IMDb Seen: Fresh Takes on Crime Shows
We know these shows. And we know the drill: kick-butt hero who fights drug dealers and gets the love interest. But what if these shows were rebooted with different plots? Which would you want to watch? Discuss here!
-
1.The Rockford Files (1974)
-
2.Murder, She Wrote (1984)
-
3.Remington Steele (1982)
-
4.Simon & Simon (1981)
-
5.21 Jump Street (1987)
-
6.MacGyver (1985)
-
7.Cagney & Lacey (1981)
-
8.Hill Street Blues (1981)
-
9.Miami Vice (1984)
-
10.Breaking Bad (2008)
-
11.Better Call Saul (2015)
-
12.CHiPs (1977)
-
13.Hawaii Five-O (1968)
-
14.You (2018)
-
15.Shetland (2013)
-
16.Twin Peaks (1990)
-
17.Monk (2002)