6.0/10
7

The Extradition (1974)

Die Auslieferung (original title)

Director:

Peter von Gunten

Writers:

Claude Frochaux (french dialogue), Monica Iseli (french dialogue) | 1 more credit »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Roger Jendly Roger Jendly ... Sergej Njetschajew
Anne Wiazemsky ... Nathalie Herzen
William Jacques William Jacques ... Bakunin
Silvia Jost Silvia Jost ... Albertine
Claude Yersin Claude Yersin ... Alexandre Herzen fils
Bernard Arczynski Bernard Arczynski ... Ogarev
Paul Pasquier Paul Pasquier ... Campério
Erich Schade Erich Schade ... Welti
Gilbert Costa Gilbert Costa ... Lopatin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Urs Bihler Urs Bihler ... Ralli
Gérard Despierre Gérard Despierre ... Czerniecki
Alex Freihart Alex Freihart ... Pfenninger
Günter Gube Günter Gube ... Giers
Wolfgang Hiller Wolfgang Hiller ... Kolychkin
Amido Hoffmann Amido Hoffmann ... Premier greffier
Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A young couple argue about having a child in the days after a global plague wipes out most of Earth's population.

Director: Marco Ferreri
Stars: Marzio Margine, Anne Wiazemsky, Annie Girardot
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: David Fahri
Stars: Mary Adossides, Roland Baladi, Michel Barras
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The movie explores the love, or lack thereof, of a spouse and a parent, absurdities and tragedies of life, growing-up and death, and humanity under various social and political influences. ... See full summary »

Director: Michel Cournot
Stars: Annie Girardot, Jean-Pierre Kalfon, Nella Bielski
Lamiel (1967)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The story follow young orphan Lamiel as she rises from poverty into high society under the guidance of a doctor, who lives vicariously through her.

Director: Jean Aurel
Stars: Anna Karina, Michel Bouquet, Denise Gence
Rendez-vous (1985)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Dreaming of an actress future, a young girl arrives in Paris. Her personality awakens a glowing passion of several different men.

Director: André Téchiné
Stars: Lambert Wilson, Juliette Binoche, Wadeck Stanczak
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Four chapters based on the birth of a 'secret child', or a film, with chapter titles: "La séction Césarienne" (Caesarian section: a descriptive detail introducing the mother); "Le dernier ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Garrel
Stars: Anne Wiazemsky, Henri de Maublanc, Xuan Lindenmeyer
Le Vent d'Est (1970)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A filmic essay on class struggle which draws on images from westerns but has no plot and is both an experiment in making a revolutionary film and an interrogation of how successfully such a film can be revolutionary.

Directors: Groupe Dziga Vertov, Jean-Luc Godard, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Gian Maria Volontè, Anne Wiazemsky, Cristiana Tullio-Altan
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The story of a mistreated donkey and the people around him. A study on saintliness and a sister piece to Bresson's Mouchette.

Director: Robert Bresson
Stars: Anne Wiazemsky, Walter Green, François Lafarge
La Chinoise (1967)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A small group of French students are studying Mao, trying to find out their position in the world and how to change the world to a Maoistic community using terrorism.

Director: Jean-Luc Godard
Stars: Anne Wiazemsky, Jean-Pierre Léaud, Juliet Berto
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The film reveals how and why a supposedly revolutionary Italian girl has in fact fallen prey to bourgeois ideology.

Directors: Groupe Dziga Vertov, Jean-Luc Godard, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Cristiana Tullio-Altan, Paolo Pozzesi, Jerome Hinstin
Capricci (1969)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

After a fight in their apartment, the story of a writer and a painter are divided. The writer is dedicated with his partner Manon to provoke continuous accidents in a field in which car ... See full summary »

Director: Carmelo Bene
Stars: Carmelo Bene, Tonino Caputo, Anne Wiazemsky
Porcile (1969)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A man wandering in a volcanic desert forms a band of murderous cannibals. A post-war German industrialist learns that his son is unable to make decisions or form relationships.

Director: Pier Paolo Pasolini
Stars: Pierre Clémenti, Jean-Pierre Léaud, Alberto Lionello
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

anarchism | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Switzerland

Language:

French | German

Release Date:

23 April 1975 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

A extradição See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

CHF300,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Cinov Bern, DRS See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed