Edit
Only Fools and Horses (TV Series 1981–2003) Poster

(1981–2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Tony Dow ... (24 episodes, 1988-2003)
Ray Butt ... (21 episodes, 1982-1987)
Susan Belbin ... (7 episodes, 1985)
Martin Shardlow ... (6 episodes, 1981)
Mandie Fletcher ... (4 episodes, 1986)
Gareth Gwenlan ... (1 episode, 1991)
Bernard Thompson ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1981)

Series Writing Credits  

John Sullivan ... (creator) (64 episodes, 1981-2003)

Series Cast  

David Jason ...  Derek 'Del Boy' Trotter / ... 64 episodes, 1981-2003
Nicholas Lyndhurst ...  Rodney Trotter 64 episodes, 1981-2003
Roger Lloyd Pack ...  Trigger 39 episodes, 1981-2003
Buster Merryfield ...  Uncle Albert Trotter 37 episodes, 1985-1996
John Challis ...  Boycie 33 episodes, 1981-2003
Kenneth MacDonald ...  Mike Fisher 30 episodes, 1983-1996
Lennard Pearce ...  Grandad 23 episodes, 1981-1996
Gwyneth Strong ...  Cassandra Trotter / ... 21 episodes, 1989-2003
Sue Holderness Sue Holderness ...  Marlene 20 episodes, 1985-2003
Patrick Murray ...  Mickey Pearce 20 episodes, 1983-2003
Tessa Peake-Jones ...  Raquel Turner 19 episodes, 1988-2003
Paul Barber ...  Denzil 18 episodes, 1983-2003
John Sullivan John Sullivan ...  Theme Singer 14 episodes, 1983-2003
Roy Heather ...  Sid 13 episodes, 1982-2003
Denis Lill ...  Alan Parry 8 episodes, 1989-1992
Nula Conwell Nula Conwell ...  Maureen the Barmaid 5 episodes, 1985-1986
Steven Woodcock Steven Woodcock ...  Jevon 5 episodes, 1988-1989
Julie La Rousse Julie La Rousse ...  Julie the Barmaid 5 episodes, 1982-1983
Michele Winstanley Michele Winstanley ...  Karen the Barmaid 4 episodes, 1983
Wanda Ventham ...  Pamela Parry 4 episodes, 1989-1992
Jamie Smith Jamie Smith ...  Damien Trotter 4 episodes, 1993-1996
Jim Broadbent ...  Roy Slater 3 episodes, 1983-1991
Ben Smith Ben Smith ...  Damien Trotter 3 episodes, 2001-2003
Tony Marshall Tony Marshall ...  Chris 3 episodes, 1988-1992
Peta Bernard Peta Bernard ...  Joyce the Barmaid 2 episodes, 1981
Nick Stringer ...  Aussie Man / ... 2 episodes, 1981-1986
John D. Collins ...  Mr. Collins, the Vet / ... 2 episodes, 1982-1985
Dev Sagoo Dev Sagoo ...  Indian Waiter 2 episodes, 1982-1983
Robert Vahey Robert Vahey ...  Dosser / ... 2 episodes, 1983-1986
Gerry Cowper ...  Lisa 2 episodes, 1986-1987
Diane Langton Diane Langton ...  June Snell 2 episodes, 1985-1986
Rex Robinson Rex Robinson ...  Harry the Foreman / ... 2 episodes, 1983-1986
Lala Lloyd Lala Lloyd ...  Old lady at cemetery / ... 2 episodes, 1985
Mark Colleano Mark Colleano ...  Andy 2 episodes, 1986-1987
Christopher Mitchell ...  Det. Sgt. Terence Hoskins / ... 2 episodes, 1983-1985
Andrée Bernard ...  Nerys the Barmaid 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Lyn Langridge Lyn Langridge ...  First Woman / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1993
Elliott Russell Elliott Russell ...  Tyler 2 episodes, 1990-1991
Treva Etienne ...  Vicar 2 episodes, 1991
Jeff Stevenson ...  Comedian / ... 2 episodes, 1985-1989
Richard Whitmore Richard Whitmore ...  Newsreader 2 episodes, 1990-1992
Grant Stevens Grant Stevens ...  Damien Trotter 2 episodes, 1991
Michael Bilton Michael Bilton ...  Arthur / ... 2 episodes, 1983-1989
Mike Eastman Mike Eastman ...  Market Trader 2 episodes, 1996
Renu Setna ...  Mr. Ram 1 episode, 1981
Ahmed Khalil Ahmed Khalil ...  Vimmal Malik 1 episode, 1981
Desmond McNamara Desmond McNamara ...  Earl 1 episode, 1981
Derek Newark Derek Newark ...  Eric the Policeman 1 episode, 1981
Gaynor Ward Gaynor Ward ...  Janice 1 episode, 1981
Elizabeth Benson Elizabeth Benson ...  Lady Ridgemere 1 episode, 1982
Gaye Brown Gaye Brown ...  Irene Mackay 1 episode, 1982
Anthony Jackson Anthony Jackson ...  Juan the Spanish Prison Guard 1 episode, 1982
Rosalind Lloyd ...  Heather 1 episode, 1982
Kate Saunders Kate Saunders ...  Sandra 1 episode, 1982
Juliet Hammond Juliet Hammond ...  Miranda Davenport 1 episode, 1983
Christopher Malcolm ...  Chief of security / ... 1 episode, 1983
Eva Mottley Eva Mottley ...  Corinne 1 episode, 1983
Peter Woodthorpe ...  Reg Trotter 2 episodes, 1983-1996
Colin Jeavons ...  Solly Attwell 1 episode, 1985
Geoffrey Leesley ...  Policeman 1 episode, 1985
Jane Thompson Jane Thompson ...  Smuggler 1 episode, 1985
John Bardon ...  Tom Clarke 1 episode, 1986
Paul McDowell Paul McDowell ...  Man in Market 1 episode, 1986
P.G. Stephens P.G. Stephens ...  Father O'Keith 1 episode, 1986
Joan Sims ...  Auntie Reenie Turpin 1 episode, 1987
Barbar Bhatti ...  Restaurant Owner 1 episode, 1981
Nora Connolly Nora Connolly ...  Anita 1 episode, 1981
Michael Attwell ...  Englishman 1 episode, 1982
Donald Bisset Donald Bisset ...  Wallace the Butler 1 episode, 1982
Roger Brierley Roger Brierley ...  Brian 1 episode, 1982
David Daker ...  Tommy Mackay 1 episode, 1982
Rex Wei Rex Wei ...  Mr. Chin 1 episode, 1982
Mike Carnell Mike Carnell ...  Young Towser 1 episode, 1983
Garard Green Garard Green ...  Auctioneer 1 episode, 1983
Ray Mort ...  Policeman 1 episode, 1983
Sandra Payne Sandra Payne ...  Margaret MacKenzie 1 episode, 1983
Daniel Peacock Daniel Peacock ...  Mental Mickey Maguire 1 episode, 1985
Sarah Duncan Sarah Duncan ...  Lady Victoria 1 episode, 1986
Max Harvey Max Harvey ...  Mr. Peterson 1 episode, 1986
John Pierce Jones John Pierce Jones ...  Biffo 1 episode, 1986
Philip McGough Philip McGough ...  Arnie 1 episode, 1989
Jill Baker ...  Pauline Harris 1 episode, 1981
Barrie Wilmore Barrie Wilmore ...  Waiter 1 episode, 1981
Terry Duggan Terry Duggan ...  Council cleansing lorry Driver 1 episode, 1982
Michael G. Jones Michael G. Jones ...  Bearded Pub Patron 1 episode, 1982
Jim McManus Jim McManus ...  Alex 1 episode, 1982
John Moreno John Moreno ...  Enrico 1 episode, 1982
Raj Patel Raj Patel ...  Ahmed 1 episode, 1982
Geoffrey Toone ...  Lord Ridgemere 1 episode, 1982
David Jackson David Jackson ...  Brendan O'Shaughnessy 1 episode, 1983
Toni Palmer Toni Palmer ...  Blossom 1 episode, 1983
Ron Pember Ron Pember ...  Baz 1 episode, 1983
Michael Stainton Michael Stainton ...  Police Sergeant 1 episode, 1983
Glynn Sweet Glynn Sweet ...  Auctioneer 1 episode, 1983
Linda Barr Linda Barr ...  Dog owner 1 episode, 1985
Kim Clifford ...  Vicky the Barmaid 1 episode, 1985
Marcus Francis Marcus Francis ...  Charlie 1 episode, 1985
Oona Kirsch Oona Kirsch ...  Debby 1 episode, 1985
Dennis Ramsden Dennis Ramsden ...  Judge 1 episode, 1985
Vas Blackwood ...  Lennox Gilbey 1 episode, 1986
Peter Wickham Peter Wickham ...  Australian Reporter 1 episode, 1986
Michael Fenton Stevens Michael Fenton Stevens ...  Alan Perkins 1 episode, 1989
Beryl Cooke Beryl Cooke ...  Auntie Rose 1 episode, 1981
Joanne Good ...  Nicki 1 episode, 1981
Steve Fletcher Steve Fletcher ...  Marcus 1 episode, 1982
Jillianne Foot Jillianne Foot ...  Jackie - English Girl 1 episode, 1982
John Bryans John Bryans ...  Dr. Becker 1 episode, 1983
Lucita Lijertwood Lucita Lijertwood ...  Mrs. Murphy 1 episode, 1983
Anthony Morton ...  Louis Lombardi 1 episode, 1983
Bill Ward Bill Ward ...  Tom Witton 1 episode, 1983
Debbi Blythe Debbi Blythe ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 1985
John Pennington John Pennington ...  Vicar 1 episode, 1985
David Thewlis ...  Stew 1 episode, 1985
Andrew Tourell Andrew Tourell ...  Mr. Gerrard 1 episode, 1985
Johnnie Wade Johnnie Wade ...  Teddy 1 episode, 1985
Carol Cleveland ...  Sandra Potts, American Reporter 1 episode, 1986
Erika Hoffman Erika Hoffman ...  Anna 1 episode, 1986
Jeanne Mockford ...  Woman in kiosk 1 episode, 1986
Andrew Readman ...  Policeman 1 episode, 1986
Gina Bellman ...  Carmen 1 episode, 1989
Caroline Ellis ...  Michelle 1 episode, 1981
Anne Bruzac Anne Bruzac ...  French Girl 1 episode, 1982
George Kish George Kish ...  Choir Lead Singer 1 episode, 1982
Lisa Price Lisa Price ...  Zoe 1 episode, 1982
Gilly Flower Gilly Flower ...  First old lady 1 episode, 1983
Annie Leake Annie Leake ...  Ruby Slater 1 episode, 1985
Mike Read Mike Read ...  Mike Read 1 episode, 1985
Maureen Sweeney ...  Cousin Jean 1 episode, 1985
James Woolley James Woolley ...  Mr. Fraser 1 episode, 1985
Catherine Clarke Catherine Clarke ...  Sheila, Checkout Girl 1 episode, 1986
James Richardson James Richardson ...  Man in Church 1 episode, 1986
Fred Tomlinson Fred Tomlinson ...  Pianist 1 episode, 1986
Francesca Brill Francesca Brill ...  Emma 1 episode, 1989
Constance Chapman ...  Elsie Partridge 1 episode, 1989
Lusha Kellgren Lusha Kellgren ...  Trudy 1 episode, 1989
Trevor Byfield Trevor Byfield ...  Eric 1 episode, 1991
Ken Drury Ken Drury ...  Dr. McCallum, the Midwife 1 episode, 1991
Robert Glenister ...  Myles 1 episode, 1992
The Fred Tomlinson Singers The Fred Tomlinson Singers ...  Carol Singers 1 episode, 1982
David Rhule David Rhule ...  Leroy 1 episode, 1982
Renee Roberts Renee Roberts ...  Second old lady 1 episode, 1983
Carolyn Allen Carolyn Allen ...  Yvonne 1 episode, 1985
Ben Davis Ben Davis ...  Jason Snell 1 episode, 1985
Brian Jameson Brian Jameson ...  Doctor 1 episode, 1985
Mike Kemp Mike Kemp ...  Cousin Stan 1 episode, 1985
Joan Baxter Joan Baxter ...  Singer 1 episode, 1986
Dawn Perllman Dawn Perllman ...  Amanda 1 episode, 1986
Walter Sparrow ...  Dirty Barry 1 episode, 1989
William Thomas ...  Barman 1 episode, 1989
Paula Ann Bland ...  Michelle 1 episode, 1990
Roger Blake Roger Blake ...  Eugene McCarthy 1 episode, 1991
Constance Lamb Constance Lamb ...  Sister 1 episode, 1991
Daniel Jones Daniel Jones ...  Darren 1 episode, 1982
Tony Anholt ...  Abdul 1 episode, 1985
Michael Roberts Michael Roberts ...  Cockney man 1 episode, 1985
Derek Price Derek Price ...  Drummer 1 episode, 1986
Geoffrey Wilkinson Geoffrey Wilkinson ...  Eric the Chauffeur 1 episode, 1986
Diana Katis Diana Katis ...  Dale 1 episode, 1989
Takashi Kawahara ...  Chinese takeaway Owner 1 episode, 1989
Mick Oliver Mick Oliver ...  Otto 1 episode, 1989
Ron Aldridge Ron Aldridge ...  Bronco Lane 1 episode, 1990
Jean Harrington ...  Woman in Club 1 episode, 1990
Andrew Charleson Andrew Charleson ...  The Dentist 1 episode, 1993
Les Rawlings Les Rawlings ...  Clerk 1 episode, 1985
Ken Barker Ken Barker ...  Gentleman 1 episode, 1986
Alan Cody Alan Cody ...  Ticket Collector 1 episode, 1986
Chua Kah Joo Chua Kah Joo ...  Chinese takeaway Owner 1 episode, 1986
Angus MacKay Angus MacKay ...  Vicar 1 episode, 1987
Leslie Rogers Leslie Rogers ...  Policeman 1 episode, 1988
Frank Coda Frank Coda ...  Mario 1 episode, 1989
Paul Cooper Paul Cooper ...  Waiter 1 episode, 1989
Laura Jackson Laura Jackson ...  Marsha 1 episode, 1989
Philip Blaine Philip Blaine ...  Frank 1 episode, 1990
Lucy Hancock Lucy Hancock ...  Stewardess 1 episode, 1990
Howard Goorney Howard Goorney ...  Knock Knock 1 episode, 1991
Philip Pope Philip Pope ...  Tony Angelino 1 episode, 1991
Ian Redford ...  Adrian 1 episode, 1991
Douglas Hodge ...  Adult Damien 1 episode, 1996
Kim Wall ...  Justin 1 episode, 2001
Christina Michaels Christina Michaels ...  Programme Seller 1 episode, 1986
Nayef Rashed ...  Mr. Jahan 1 episode, 1987
Tracy Clark Tracy Clark ...  Girl in Disco 1 episode, 1989
Roy Marsden ...  Danny Driscoll 1 episode, 1989
Peter Rutherford Peter Rutherford ...  Grayson 1 episode, 1989
David Warwick David Warwick ...  TV Presenter 1 episode, 1989
Josephine Welcome ...  Dr. Shaheed 1 episode, 1989
Gordon Warnecke ...  Henry 1 episode, 1990
Helen Blizard Helen Blizard ...  Trudy 1 episode, 1991
Joan Geary Joan Geary ...  Dora 1 episode, 1991
Robert Liddement Robert Liddement ...  Damien Trotter 1 episode, 1992
Mel Martin ...  Beverley 1 episode, 1993
Angela Bruce ...  Councillor Murray 1 episode, 1996
Michael Jayston ...  James Turner 1 episode, 1996
Bhasker Patel ...  Dr. Singh 1 episode, 1996
Colum Convey Colum Convey ...  Roland 1 episode, 2001
Fabienne Alousque Fabienne Alousque ...  Interpreter 1 episode, 2002
Peter Blythe ...  Mr. Cartwright 1 episode, 2003
Angela Morant ...  Woman in Market 1 episode, 1987
Martin Cochrane Martin Cochrane ...  Naval Officer 1 episode, 1988
Tommy Buson Tommy Buson ...  Clayton Cooper 1 episode, 1989
Steve Fortune Steve Fortune ...  Gary 1 episode, 1989
Hazel McBride Hazel McBride ...  Snobby Girl 1 episode, 1989
Ewan Stewart ...  Dr. Robbie Meadows 1 episode, 1989
Tony London Tony London ...  Ollie 1 episode, 1991
Paul Opacic Paul Opacic ...  Jules 1 episode, 1991
Ann Lynn ...  Audrey Turner 1 episode, 1996
Joan Hodges ...  Marion 1 episode, 2001
James Ellis James Ellis ...  George Parker 1 episode, 2002
Jay Kilbey Jay Kilbey ...  Irate Father 1 episode, 2003
Robin Herford Robin Herford ...  Man at Opera 1 episode, 1986
Duncan Faber Duncan Faber ...  Man in Market 1 episode, 1987
Nicholas Courtney ...  Charles 1 episode, 1988
Ann Bryson Ann Bryson ...  Nurse 1 episode, 1989
Sam Howard Sam Howard ...  Steven 1 episode, 1989
Christopher Ryan ...  Tony Driscoll 1 episode, 1989
Michael Shallard Michael Shallard ...  Adrian 1 episode, 1989
Ian Barritt ...  Man in Pub 1 episode, 1991
Phil Cornwell ...  Man in Hospital 1 episode, 1996
Seymour Matthews Seymour Matthews ...  Auctioneer 1 episode, 1996
Steve Weston Steve Weston ...  Kenny 1 episode, 1996
Nabil Elouahabi ...  Rashid Mahmoon aka Gary 1 episode, 2002
Louise Mantle Louise Mantle ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2003
Richenda Carey ...  Lady at Opera 1 episode, 1986
Marie Lorraine Marie Lorraine ...  Woman in Restaurant 1 episode, 1989
Bryan Brittain Bryan Brittain ...  Texo 1 episode, 1993
Beverly Hills ...  Sister 1 episode, 1996
Scott Marshall Scott Marshall ...  Gary (mugger) 1 episode, 1996
Paul Strike Paul Strike ...  Mike Wallace - Goldrush contestant 1 episode, 2001
Martin Friend ...  Mayor 1 episode, 2002
Pauline Whitaker Pauline Whitaker ...  Cartwright's P.A. 1 episode, 2003
Mark Burdis Mark Burdis ...  Colin 1 episode, 1985
Gordon Salkilld Gordon Salkilld ...  St Johns Ambulance Man 1 episode, 1986
Maggie Norris Maggie Norris ...  Policewoman 1 episode, 1988
Steve Alder Steve Alder ...  Eddie 1 episode, 1989
Derek Benfield ...  Registrar 1 episode, 1989
Antoni Corone ...  Riccardo 'Rico' Occhetti 1 episode, 1991
Linford Brown Linford Brown ...  Policeman 1 episode, 1993
Corinne Britton Corinne Britton ...  Nurse 1 episode, 1996
Dan Clark ...  Scott 1 episode, 1996
Jessica Willcocks Jessica Willcocks ...  Janice Scott 1 episode, 2001
Tamara Hinchco Tamara Hinchco ...  Boycie's Neighbour 1 episode, 2002
Alan Nichol Alan Nichol ...  Double Trouble Vocalist 1 episode, 2003
Roger Davidson Roger Davidson ...  Mr. Dow 1 episode, 1986
Chris Stanton Chris Stanton ...  Technomatch Agent 1 episode, 1988
Del Baker Del Baker ...  Policeman 1 episode, 1989
Tom Kouchalakos Tom Kouchalakos ...  Salvatore 1 episode, 1991
Luke F Dejahang ...  Kevin 1 episode, 1996
James Olver James Olver ...  Doctor 1 episode, 1996
Conrad Nelson Conrad Nelson ...  Hotel Manager 1 episode, 2001
Nasser Memarzia ...  Mr. Mahmoon 1 episode, 2002
Norman Langton Norman Langton ...  Double Trouble Guitarist 1 episode, 2003
Alan Hulse Alan Hulse ...  Bridge Attendant 1 episode, 1985
Jack Hedley ...  Henry, Duke of Malebury 1 episode, 1986
Jean Warren Jean Warren ...  Sonia the Prostitute 1 episode, 1988
Brigid Erin Bates Brigid Erin Bates ...  Inga 1 episode, 1989
Raphael Rey Gomez Raphael Rey Gomez ...  Pauly 1 episode, 1991
Nick Maloney Nick Maloney ...  Mick 1 episode, 1993
Lorraine Ashley Lorraine Ashley ...  Hospital Receptionist 1 episode, 1996
Sheree Murphy Sheree Murphy ...  Dawn 1 episode, 1996
Richard Braine Richard Braine ...  Court Usher 1 episode, 2001
David Al-Fahmi 1 episode, 2002
Dave Merrett Dave Merrett 1 episode, 2003
Rachel Bell ...  Lil 1 episode, 1985
Peter Tuddenham Peter Tuddenham ...  Charles 1 episode, 1986
Daniel Le Coutre Daniel Le Coutre 1 episode, 1989
Dave Corey Dave Corey ...  Lurch 1 episode, 1991
Derek Martin Derek Martin ...  Arthur 1 episode, 1993
Bay White Bay White ...  Old Lady 1 episode, 1996
Jonathan Ross ...  Jonathan Ross 1 episode, 2001
Charles Rhodes Charles Rhodes 1 episode, 2002
Tony Plant Tony Plant 1 episode, 2003
Joe Belcher ...  1st Boatman 1 episode, 1985
Arnold Peters Arnold Peters ...  Patterson 1 episode, 1986
Robin Driscoll Robin Driscoll ...  The Great Ramondo 1 episode, 1989
Jay Amor ...  Tony 1 episode, 1991
Lorraine Parsloe Lorraine Parsloe ...  Casino Waitress 1 episode, 1993
Robin Meredith Robin Meredith ...  Mayor 1 episode, 1996
Connie Pollard Connie Pollard 1 episode, 2002
Johnny Allan ...  2nd Boatman 1 episode, 1985
Ifor Gwynne-Davies Ifor Gwynne-Davies ...  Carter 1 episode, 1986
Roy Evans Roy Evans ...  Harry 1 episode, 1989
Mario Ernesto Sánchez ...  Alberto Vasquez 1 episode, 1991
Kitty Scopes Kitty Scopes ...  Lady on the Bus 1 episode, 1993
Richard Hicks Richard Hicks ...  Photographer 1 episode, 1996
David Fleeshman ...  Gas Rigger 1 episode, 1985
Kate Williams Kate Williams ...  Mrs. Miles 1 episode, 1986
Dawn Funnell Dawn Funnell ...  Helen 1 episode, 1989
Roberto Escobar ...  Francesco 1 episode, 1991
Philip Bond Philip Bond ...  Hendrik Van Kleefe 1 episode, 1985
Daphne Goddard Daphne Goddard ...  Lady at dinner 1 episode, 1986
Lee Gibson Lee Gibson ...  Singer 1 episode, 1989
Roger Pretto Roger Pretto ...  Carlotti 1 episode, 1991
Lorence Ferdinand Lorence Ferdinand ...  Hussein 1 episode, 1985
Stephen Riddle Stephen Riddle ...  Giles 1 episode, 1986
Gail Harrison Gail Harrison ...  Joanne 1 episode, 1989
Alfredo Álvarez Calderón Alfredo Álvarez Calderón ...  Herrera 1 episode, 1991
Daniel Hill ...  Steven 1 episode, 1989
John Archie John Archie ...  Cop 1 episode, 1991
Rosalind Knight ...  Mrs. Creswell 1 episode, 1989
Rob Fuller Rob Fuller ...  Cop 1 episode, 1991
Katharine Page Katharine Page ...  Mrs. Baker 1 episode, 1989
Dee Dee Deering Dee Dee Deering ...  Miss Daisy 1 episode, 1991
Jake Wood ...  Trainee 1 episode, 1989
Jeff Gillen Jeff Gillen ...  Man In Restroom 1 episode, 1991
Renee Sweeney Renee Sweeney ...  News Reporter 1 episode, 1991
Will Knickerbocker Will Knickerbocker ...  Mac - van rental 1 episode, 1991
D.L. Blakely D.L. Blakely ...  Everglades ranger 1 episode, 1991
Damian Chuck Damian Chuck ...  Camera thief 1 episode, 1991
Joshua Rosen Joshua Rosen ...  Tyler Boyce 1 episode, 1991
Jackie Davis Jackie Davis ...  Taxi driver 1 episode, 1991
Janice Tesh Janice Tesh 1 episode, 1991
Barry Gibb ...  Barry Gibb 1 episode, 1991
Dennis Conlon ...  Calvin 1 episode, 1985
Fanny Carby Fanny Carby ...  Betty 1 episode, 1989
Herb Johnson Herb Johnson 1 episode, 1991
Robin Cattani Robin Cattani ...  Mourner 1 episode, 1996
David Ross David Ross ...  Monsieur Douche 1 episode, 2002
Lee Richards Lee Richards ...  Customer in restaurant / ... (uncredited) 5 episodes, 1981-1991
Jay McGrath Jay McGrath ...  Bowls Club Member / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 1982-1983
Tina Simmons ...  Airport Passenger / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 1988-1989
Alan Harris ...  Man on Stairs (uncredited) 1 episode, 1981
Steve Ismay Steve Ismay ...  In Pub (uncredited) 1 episode, 1981
Deborah Reed Deborah Reed ...  Buyer In Street (uncredited) 1 episode, 1981
Graham Cole Graham Cole ...  Customs Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1982
Poppy Lane Poppy Lane ...  Woman at Hull railway station (uncredited) 1 episode, 1985
Cy Town ...  Usher (uncredited) 1 episode, 1985
Jean Challis Jean Challis ...  Mrs. Sansom (uncredited) 1 episode, 1988
Dave Richmond Dave Richmond ...  Bass Player (uncredited) 1 episode, 1989
Martin Rumble Martin Rumble ...  Bouncer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1989
Simon Evans ...  Disc Jockey (uncredited) 1 episode, 1990
Linda James Linda James ...  Neighbour (uncredited) 1 episode, 1990
Richard Branson ...  Richard Branson (uncredited) 1 episode, 1991
Patrick McManus Patrick McManus ...  Damien Trotter (uncredited) 1 episode, 1991
Nick Scott Nick Scott ...  Man on plane (uncredited) 1 episode, 1991
Luke Branagan ...  Diver (uncredited) 1 episode, 1992
Andrew Raven ...  Man at Pub (uncredited) 1 episode, 1992
Gareth Gwenlan Gareth Gwenlan ...  Mounted Policeman (uncredited) 1 episode, 1993
Aled Jones ...  Rioter (uncredited) 1 episode, 1993
Jotham Annan Jotham Annan ...  Tony (uncredited) 1 episode, 1996
Lee Barrett Lee Barrett ...  Market Lad (uncredited) 1 episode, 1996
Leonard Kirby ...  Market Lad (uncredited) 1 episode, 1996
Ted Shepherd Ted Shepherd ...  Tom the Commissionaire (uncredited) 1 episode, 1996
Philip Delancy ...  Maitre d' (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001
Daniel Qureshi Daniel Qureshi ...  Tony (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001

Series Produced by 

Ray Butt ... producer (38 episodes, 1981-1987)
Gareth Gwenlan ... producer (25 episodes, 1988-2003)
David Leonard ... assistant producer (12 episodes, 1985-1989)
John Sullivan ... executive producer / associate producer (10 episodes, 1991-2003)
Sue Longstaff ... associate producer (3 episodes, 1996)
Gail Evans ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Bernard Thompson ... producer (1 episode, 1981)
Dominique Combe ... field producer (1 episode, 2001)

Series Music by 

Graham Jarvis ... (8 episodes, 1992-2003)
Robert Hartshorne ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Ronnie Hazlehurst ... (1 episode, 1985)

Series Cinematography by 

John Rhodes ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)

Series Film Editing by 

John Jarvis ... (35 episodes, 1981-1996)
Mike Jackson ... (12 episodes, 1982-1983)
Mike Taylor ... (5 episodes, 1981-1982)
John Dunstan ... (3 episodes, 1982-1991)
Chris Wadsworth ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Chris Booth ... (1 episode, 1985)
John Sullivan ... (1 episode, 1986)
Graham Taylor ... (1 episode, 1986)
John Wilkinson ... (1 episode, 1986)
Jacqui Bass ... (1 episode, 1991)

Series Casting By 

Dee Miller ... (1 episode, 1991)

Series Production Design by 

Richard McManan-Smith ... (8 episodes, 1990-1991)
Eric Walmsley ... (7 episodes, 1985)
Mark Sevant ... (7 episodes, 1986)
Graham Lough ... (7 episodes, 1988-1989)
Andy Dimond ... (6 episodes, 1982)
Tony Snoaden ... (5 episodes, 1981)
Donal Woods ... (5 episodes, 1992-1996)
Derek Evans ... (4 episodes, 1982)
Bryan Ellis ... (4 episodes, 1983)
Antony Thorpe ... (4 episodes, 1983)
Cynthia Kljuco ... (3 episodes, 1981)
David Hitchcock ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Don Giles ... (1 episode, 1982)
Bernard Lloyd-Jones ... (1 episode, 1985)
Paul Trerise ... (1 episode, 1987)
John Anderson ... (1 episode, 1989)
Charmian Adams ... (1 episode, 1993)

Series Art Direction by 

Alison Rickman ... (7 episodes, 1989)
Nick Harding ... (3 episodes, 1996)
Les McCallum ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Nick Wilkinson ... (uncredited) (7 episodes, 1990-1991)

Series Set Decoration by 

Bryony Foster ... (1 episode, 1991)

Series Costume Design by 

Robin Stubbs ... (22 episodes, 1986-1996)
Richard Winter ... (14 episodes, 1985-1989)
Anushia Nieradzik ... (8 episodes, 1982)
Dinah Collin ... (8 episodes, 1983)
Phoebe De Gaye ... (6 episodes, 1981)
Jacky Levy ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Pam Maddox ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Alun Hughes ... (1 episode, 1981)
Barbara Kidd ... (1 episode, 1985)
Linda Haysman ... (1 episode, 1987)
Colin Lavers ... (1 episode, 1989)
Aly Smith ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Makeup Department 

Christine Greenwood ... makeup designer (11 episodes, 1990-1993)
Shaunna Harrison ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 1982)
Denise Baron ... makeup designer (8 episodes, 1983)
Linda McInnes ... makeup designer (7 episodes, 1985)
Elaine Smith ... makeup designer (7 episodes, 1986)
Pauline Cox ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 1981)
Jean Steward ... makeup designer (6 episodes, 1988-1989)
Deanne Turner ... makeup designer (6 episodes, 1996-2003)
Sylvia Thornton ... makeup designer (3 episodes, 1989)
Leri Misselbrook ... makeup designer / assistant makeup designer (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jules Yorke Moore ... assistant makeup designer / makeup designer (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jean Speak ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1981)
Vivien Riley ... makeup designer (1 episode, 1985)
Ann Ailes-Stevenson ... makeup designer (1 episode, 1987)
Dorka Nieradzik ... makeup designer (1 episode, 1989)
Debbie Ross ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996)

Series Production Management 

Andy Smith ... production manager (15 episodes, 1983-1985)
Janet Bone ... production manager (13 episodes, 1981-1982)
Adrian Pegg ... production manager (12 episodes, 1988-1991)
Sue Longstaff ... production manager (10 episodes, 1985-1992)
Sue Bysh ... production manager (8 episodes, 1982)
Angie de Chastelai Smith ... production manager (8 episodes, 1990-1991)
Gillian Anderson ... production manager (4 episodes, 1988-1989)
Tony Dow ... production manager (2 episodes, 1985-1986)
Aurelia Thomas ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jo Austin ... production manager (1 episode, 1981)
Olivia Hill ... production manager (1 episode, 1986)
Lesley Bywater ... production manager (1 episode, 1987)
Simon Spencer ... production manager (1 episode, 1991)
Jo Kennedy-Valentine ... production manager (1 episode, 1993)
Jo Alloway ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2001)
Caroline McCarthy ... unit manager (1 episode, 2001)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anna Brabbins ... third assistant director / second assistant director (5 episodes, 1996-2003)
Dominic Bowles ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 1996)
David Reid ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1996)
Marcus Catlin ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Ben Harrison ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ken Bruns ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1991)
Udanne Uditis ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1991)
Scott Bunce ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2001)

Series Art Department 

Chris Ferriday ... properties buyer (15 episodes, 1981-1991)
Andrew Smee ... graphic designer (15 episodes, 1985-1991)
Malcolm Rougvie ... properties buyer (15 episodes, 1988-1992)
Peter Clayton ... graphic design / graphic designer (14 episodes, 1981-1982)
Roger Williams ... properties buyer (8 episodes, 1982-1986)
Fen Symonds ... graphic design / graphic designer (8 episodes, 1982)
Penny Rollinson ... properties buyer (8 episodes, 1983)
Mic Rolph ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 1983)
Maura Laverty ... properties buyer (6 episodes, 1986)
Graham Bishop ... properties buyer (4 episodes, 1993-1996)
Marvin George ... production buyer (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Peter Sporle ... properties buyer (1 episode, 1982)
Dave Morris ... properties buyer (1 episode, 1985)
Hilary Nash ... properties buyer (1 episode, 1987)
Leigh Craig ... properties buyer (1 episode, 1989)
Iain Greenway ... graphic designer (1 episode, 1989)
Andy Carroll ... graphic designer (1 episode, 1991)
Charles Guanci Jr. ... properties master (1 episode, 1991)

Series Sound Department 

Dave Thompson ... studio sound / sound: studio / sound (23 episodes, 1982-1987)
Dennis Panchen ... film sound / sound recordist (19 episodes, 1981-1985)
Michael Spencer ... film sound / sound recordist (15 episodes, 1986-1993)
Alan Machin ... studio sound (13 episodes, 1989-1992)
John Taylor ... boom operator (8 episodes, 1981-1986)
Mike Felton ... studio sound / sound (7 episodes, 1981)
Michael Narduzzo ... dubbing mixer (7 episodes, 1990-1993)
Clive Derbyshire ... film sound (6 episodes, 1983)
Tony Philpot ... studio sound (5 episodes, 1986)
Nigel Woodford ... film sound (4 episodes, 1982)
Keith Gunn ... studio sound (4 episodes, 1983-1996)
Dave Brabants ... film sound (4 episodes, 1986)
Laurie Taylor ... sound supervisor / studio sound (4 episodes, 1993-2003)
Paul Bingley ... dubbing editor (3 episodes, 1996)
Roger Long ... film sound (3 episodes, 1996)
Reg Mills ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Nick Roast ... sound supervisor (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
John Pritchard ... film sound (2 episodes, 1981)
Keith Mayes ... studio sound (2 episodes, 1988-1989)
John A. Parry ... film sound (2 episodes, 1989-1991)
Ron Brown ... film sound (1 episode, 1981)
Malcolm Johnson ... studio sound (1 episode, 1983)
Dean Humphreys ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1985)
Mike Johnstone ... location video sound (1 episode, 1985)
Alan Dykes ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1986)
Brian Robinson ... sound supervisor (1 episode, 1986)
Peter Hobbs ... film sound (1 episode, 1989)
Graham Wilkinson ... studio sound (1 episode, 1990)
Kevin Ahern ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 1991)
Steve Gatland ... film sound (1 episode, 1991)
Peter Hodges ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1991)
Glenn Hyde ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 1991)
Keith Marriner ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1991)
Tony Revell ... studio sound (1 episode, 1991)
Richard Rhys Davies ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 1991)
Lee Taylor ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1991)
Graham Bevan ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 1992)
Aad Wirtz ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1992)
Simon Price ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 1993)
John Lewis Aschenbrenner ... boom operator (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Weber ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Paul Roberts ... dubbing mixer (uncredited) / re-recording mixer (uncredited) (23 episodes, 1981-1983)
John Mooney ... sound (uncredited) (9 episodes, 1986-1988)
Nasereen Chafekar ... post-production sound assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1996)

Series Special Effects by 

Chris Reynolds ... special effects technician (1 episode, 1989)
Peter Kersey ... special effects (1 episode, 1990)

Series Visual Effects by 

Graham Brown ... visual effects (3 episodes, 1988-1989)
Chris Lawson ... visual effects (3 episodes, 1989-2002)
Andy Lazell ... visual effects designer (2 episodes, 1993-1996)
Ian Simpson ... video effects (2 episodes, 1996)
Dave Jervis ... video effects (1 episode, 1990)

Series Stunts 

Colin Skeaping ... stunt arranger (2 episodes, 1988-1989)
Nick Powell ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1996)
Chrissy Monk ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)
Terry Cade ... stunt actor (1 episode, 1989)
Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1993)
Ken Barker ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1986)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Don Babbage ... lighting director / studio lighting director / studio lighting / lighting (35 episodes, 1981-1992)
Ken Major ... camera supervisor / studio camera supervisor (27 episodes, 1985-1991)
Ron Peverall ... studio senior cameraman / senior cameraman / studio camera supervisor / camera supervisor (18 episodes, 1981-1983)
Henry Barber ... studio lighting / studio lighting director / lighting (14 episodes, 1982-1986)
Alec Curtis ... film cameraman / film camera (13 episodes, 1982-1991)
Chris Seager ... film cameraman (11 episodes, 1985-1986)
John Walker ... film cameraman / film camera (7 episodes, 1982-1991)
Bill Matthews ... film cameraman (6 episodes, 1981)
Ian Hilton ... film cameraman (6 episodes, 1983)
John Rhodes ... photography / film camera (6 episodes, 1991-1996)
Pat Deveney ... gaffer / lighting gaffer (6 episodes, 1996-2003)
Peter Woodley ... camera supervisor (6 episodes, 1996-2003)
Peter Robinson ... gaffer / lighting gaffer (5 episodes, 1986-1993)
Tony Fabian ... grip (5 episodes, 1989-2003)
Graham Rimmington ... lighting director (4 episodes, 1993-1996)
Peter Smee ... studio lighting director (3 episodes, 1985)
Ron Bristow ... lighting director (3 episodes, 1991)
Iain Johnstone ... grips (3 episodes, 1996)
Alison Banham ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
David Holliday ... grip (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Martin Kempton ... lighting director (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Stefan Lissner ... best boy (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
John Jefford ... still photographer (2 episodes, 1981-1982)
Chris Glass ... studio camera supervisor (2 episodes, 1983)
Paul Langridge ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Gerry Tivers ... camera supervisor (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Mike Harrison ... senior cameraman (1 episode, 1981)
Peter Hills ... senior cameraman (1 episode, 1981)
Peter Leverick ... senior cameraman (1 episode, 1981)
Ivor Richardson ... rostrum cameraman (1 episode, 1982)
Tex Childs ... grip (1 episode, 1985)
Stuart Lindley ... camera supervisor (1 episode, 1985)
Joe Ryan ... lighting gaffer (1 episode, 1985)
Len Stephens ... location video lighting (1 episode, 1985)
Mike Winser ... location video cameraman (1 episode, 1985)
Keith Burton ... film cameraman (1 episode, 1986)
John Pilblad ... senior cameraman (1 episode, 1986)
Rex Maidment ... film cameraman (1 episode, 1987)
Ted Bird ... gaffer (1 episode, 1989)
Mickey Ellis ... grips (1 episode, 1989)
Ron Green ... camera supervisor (1 episode, 1989)
Paul Holman ... camera operator (1 episode, 1989)
Adrian Smith ... film cameraman (1 episode, 1989)
Alan Stevens ... film cameraman (1 episode, 1989)
Ted Turpin ... gaffer (1 episode, 1989)
Scott Eberle ... grip (1 episode, 1991)
Peter Goldring ... camera supervisor (1 episode, 1991)
Courtney Goodwin ... focus puller (1 episode, 1991)
Dave Harris ... lighting gaffer (1 episode, 1991)
James Grimes ... grip (1 episode, 1993)
John Hembrough ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Allan ... camera trainee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tony Blackmore ... assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996)

Series Casting Department 

Judy Loe ... casting adviser / casting advisor (12 episodes, 1990-1996)
Tracey Gillham ... casting advisor (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Dee Miller ... location casting (uncredited) (1 episode, 1991)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jacquie McNally ... costume assistant (1 episode, 1989)
Leslie Herman ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 1991)
Pam Maddox ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2003)
Aly Smith ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2003)
Ellen Falguiere ... set costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Chris Wadsworth ... videotape editor / editor: video tape / vt editor (42 episodes, 1981-1996)
Heather Gilder ... vision mixer (22 episodes, 1985-1996)
Angela Beveridge ... vision mixer (12 episodes, 1982-1983)
Sue Collins ... vision mixer (8 episodes, 1989-1991)
Hilary West ... vision mixer (7 episodes, 1981)
Bill Morton ... vision mixer (6 episodes, 1982-1989)
Chris Booth ... videotape editor (3 episodes, 1983-1985)
Mike Taylor ... videotape editor (3 episodes, 1983)
Hilary Briegel ... vision mixer (3 episodes, 1988-2002)
Shirley Coward ... vision mixer (2 episodes, 1982-1985)
Ed Wooden ... videotape editor / vt editor (2 episodes, 1986-1987)
Graham Sisson ... editor: video tape (1 episode, 1981)
Graham Taylor ... videotape editor (1 episode, 1986)
Dave Hawley ... TK operator (1 episode, 1991)
Simon Price ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1991)
John Barclay ... vision mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Carol Abbott ... vision mixer (1 episode, 2003)

Series Location Management 

Stephen Abrahams ... location manager (3 episodes, 1996)
Lisa McArthur ... location manager (3 episodes, 1996)
Caroline McCarthy ... location manager (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
George Wagland ... location video vision supervisor (1 episode, 1985)
Duncan Cooper ... location manager (1 episode, 1989)
Gail Bruns ... location manager (1 episode, 1991)
Susannah Bartlett ... location manager (1 episode, 1992)
Jonathan Paul Llewellyn ... location manager (1 episode, 1993)
Peter Chadwick ... location manager (1 episode, 2001)

Series Music Department 

Ronnie Hazlehurst ... arranger: titles music / conductor: titles music / arranger: title music / conductor: title music / conductor / music arranger / composer: title music / arranger: opening titles music / composer: signature tune / conductor: opening titles music (56 episodes, 1981-1993)
John Sullivan ... composer: title music / singer: title music / composer: titles music / singer: titles music / composer: 'Boys will be Boys' / composer: opening titles music / singer: opening titles music (40 episodes, 1985-2003)
Alf Bigden ... theme music: drums (7 episodes, 1981)
Steve Jeffries ... arranger: 'Boys will be Boys' (1 episode, 1985)
Chas Hodges ... composer: closing titles music / performer: closing titles music (1 episode, 1989)
Dave Peacock ... composer: closing titles music / performer: closing titles music (1 episode, 1989)
Joan Armatrading ... singer: closing music (1 episode, 1990)
Kennedy Aitchison ... musical director (1 episode, 1991)
Jez Coad ... music producer (1 episode, 1991)
The Gutter Brothers ... music by (1 episode, 1991)

Series Transportation Department 

Mark Dilliway ... driver: nick lyndhurst (1 episode, 2001)
Rodney Dodson ... transport captain (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996)

Series Additional Crew 

Penny Thompson ... production assistant (22 episodes, 1981-1983)
Tony Dow ... assistant floor manager (17 episodes, 1981-1983)
Robert Hignett ... technical manager (9 episodes, 1981-1982)
Lesley Bywater ... production assistant (9 episodes, 1985-1986)
Amita Lochab ... production assistant (9 episodes, 1988-1992)
Gavin Clark ... assistant floor manager (8 episodes, 1985)
Reg Poulter ... technical coordinator (8 episodes, 1987-1989)
Debbie Crofts ... assistant floor manager (8 episodes, 1990-1991)
Peter Manuel ... resources coordinator / technical coordinator (8 episodes, 1990-1991)
Tony Mutimer ... technical coordinator (7 episodes, 1985)
Kerry Waddell ... assistant floor manager (7 episodes, 1988-1989)
Amanda Church ... production secretary / production assistant (7 episodes, 1990-1991)
Mandie Fletcher ... assistant floor manager (6 episodes, 1981)
Caroline Andrews ... production assistant (6 episodes, 1985)
Nick Moore ... technical coordinator (6 episodes, 1986)
Rowena Painter ... production assistant (6 episodes, 1986)
Adrian Pegg ... assistant floor manager (6 episodes, 1986)
Alexandra Todd ... production assistant (6 episodes, 1986)
Vivien Ackland-Snow ... floor manager (6 episodes, 1996-2003)
Caroline Gardener ... production assistant (6 episodes, 1996-2003)
Chris Watts ... technical coordinator (5 episodes, 1983)
Derek Martin ... technical manager (4 episodes, 1982)
Teresa Powick ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1990-1991)
Katie Tyrrell ... production secretary (4 episodes, 1991)
Sue Bishop ... assistant floor manager (3 episodes, 1987-1989)
Miles Cherry ... assistant floor manager (3 episodes, 1990-1991)
Beccy Fawcett ... assistant floor manager (3 episodes, 1996)
Richard Morgan ... studio resource manager (3 episodes, 1996)
Alison Passey ... programme finance assistant (3 episodes, 1996)
Katie Wilkinson ... production secretary (3 episodes, 1996)
Anna Brabbins ... stage manager (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Claudia Cuffy ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Kim Li ... studio resource manager (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Honor Newton ... programme finance associate (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Tracey Gillham ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1991-1993)
Christine Gernon ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1991)
Michael Langley-Evans ... resources coordinator (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Sarah Hitchcock ... production executive (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jane Garcia ... production assistant (1 episode, 1981)
Clare Graham ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1981)
Alan Jeffery ... technical manager (1 episode, 1982)
Terry Brett ... technical coordinator (1 episode, 1983)
Peter Valentine ... technical coordinator (1 episode, 1983)
Bob Warman ... technical coordinator (1 episode, 1983)
Melanie Dicks ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1986)
Francesca Gilpin ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1986)
Mike Hill ... engineering manager (1 episode, 1986)
Linda O'Connell ... production secretary (1 episode, 1987)
Jan Willson ... production assistant (1 episode, 1987)
Paul Dale ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1988)
Faith Harris ... production assistant (1 episode, 1989)
Angie de Chastelai Smith ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1989)
Gary Sparks ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1989)
Paul Thackray ... technical coordinator (1 episode, 1989)
Henry Tomlinson ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1989)
Miles Cherry ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1990)
Robert J. Easter ... business manager: New York (1 episode, 1991)
Gail Evans ... production assistant (1 episode, 1991)
Ray Jobling ... production operatives supervisor (1 episode, 1991)
Charles Whaley ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1991)
Jenny Penrose ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1992)
Ali Bryer Carron ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1993)
Darren Crisp ... runner (1 episode, 1993)
Tania Normand ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 1993)
Simon Sharrod ... production secretary (1 episode, 1993)
Mona Adams ... research (1 episode, 1996)
Vanessa Frank ... studio runner (unknown episodes)
Dominique Combe ... line producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Paul Jones ... stand-in for Nicholas Lyndhurst (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Thanks 

Jonathan Betts ... thanks (1 episode, 1996)
Kenneth MacDonald ... this programme is dedicated to the memory of: 1951-2001 (1 episode, 2001)
Buster Merryfield ... this programme is dedicated to the memory of: 1920-1999 (1 episode, 2001)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed