Edit
The Ray Bradbury Theater (TV Series 1985–1992) Poster

(1985–1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Randy Bradshaw ... (5 episodes, 1989-1992)
Roger Tompkins ... (5 episodes, 1989-1990)
John Laing ... (5 episodes, 1990-1992)
Costa Botes ... (4 episodes, 1989-1992)
Brad Turner ... (3 episodes, 1988-1990)
Lee Tamahori ... (3 episodes, 1990-1992)
Paul Lynch ... (2 episodes, 1985-1990)
Don McBrearty ... (2 episodes, 1986-1992)
Bruce Pittman ... (2 episodes, 1986-1992)
Tom Cotter ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Bruce MacDonald ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Bruce McDonald ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Ian Mune ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Peter Sharp ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Wayne Tourell ... (2 episodes, 1992)
William Fruet ... (1 episode, 1985)
Ralph L. Thomas ... (1 episode, 1985)
Douglas Jackson ... (1 episode, 1986)
Alain Bonnot ... (1 episode, 1988)
Gilles Béhat ... (1 episode, 1988)
Frank Cassenti ... (1 episode, 1988)
Steve DiMarco ... (1 episode, 1988)
Denys Granier-Deferre ... (1 episode, 1988)
Sturla Gunnarsson ... (1 episode, 1988)
Gilbert M. Shilton ... (1 episode, 1988)
Alun Bollinger ... (1 episode, 1989)
David Brandes ... (1 episode, 1989)
David Copeland ... (1 episode, 1989)
Allan Kroeker ... (1 episode, 1989)
Graham McLean ... (1 episode, 1989)
Pat Robins ... (1 episode, 1989)
Warrick Attewell ... (1 episode, 1992)
Chris Bailey ... (1 episode, 1992)
Graeme Campbell ... (1 episode, 1992)
Eleanore Lindo ... (1 episode, 1992)
Stuart Margolin ... (1 episode, 1992)
Larry Parr ... (1 episode, 1992)
John Reid ... (1 episode, 1992)
Anne Wheeler ... (1 episode, 1992)
John Philip Dayton ... (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Ray Bradbury ... (60 episodes, 1985-1992)
Mark Massari ... (developed for television by) (6 episodes, 1985-1986)
John Philip Dayton ... (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

Ray Bradbury ...  Self - Introduction / ... 4 episodes, 1985-1992
Frank Whitten ...  Mailman / ... 3 episodes, 1990-1992
Desmond Kelly Desmond Kelly ...  Dr. Steffans / ... 3 episodes, 1989-1992
Wayne Robson ...  Man in Store / ... 3 episodes, 1986-1992
Harold Gould ...  Colonel Stonesteel / ... 2 episodes, 1989-1992
Charles Martin Smith ...  Douglas Rogers / ... 2 episodes, 1986-1989
Michael Sarrazin ...  John Colt / ... 2 episodes, 1989-1992
John Bach ...  Lazlo / ... 2 episodes, 1989-1992
Michael Hurst ...  Lt. Simmons / ... 2 episodes, 1990-1992
Jennifer Dale ...  Banshee / ... 2 episodes, 1986-1992
Robert Clothier ...  Mr. Fremley / ... 2 episodes, 1990-1992
Jayne Eastwood ...  Elmira Brown / ... 2 episodes, 1985-1990
Alan Scarfe ...  John Oatis Kendall / ... 2 episodes, 1986-1989
Neil Munro Neil Munro ...  Father / ... 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Kenneth Welsh ...  Captain Wilder / ... 2 episodes, 1985-1990
Sheila Moore ...  Anna / ... 2 episodes, 1990-1992
Helen Moulder Helen Moulder ...  Black's Mother / ... 2 episodes, 1990-1992
Patricia Phillips Patricia Phillips ...  Cynthia Fortnum / ... 2 episodes, 1989-1992
Ken Blackburn Ken Blackburn ...  Policeman / ... 2 episodes, 1992
Susan Wilson Susan Wilson ...  Miss Pope / ... 2 episodes, 1989-1990
Peter Rowley Peter Rowley ...  Druggist / ... 2 episodes, 1992
Brian Sergent ...  Boltz / ... 2 episodes, 1990-1992
Michael Copeman ...  Policeman / ... 2 episodes, 1986
Bill Meilen Bill Meilen ...  Jahdoo / ... 2 episodes, 1989-1992
Frank C. Turner ...  John Webley / ... 2 episodes, 1989
Patrick Smith Patrick Smith ...  Pale Man / ... 2 episodes, 1992
Jocelyn Brodeur Jocelyn Brodeur ...  Mrs. McNamara / ... 2 episodes, 1992
Drew Barrymore ...  Heather Leary 1 episode, 1986
Jeff Goldblum ...  Cogswell 1 episode, 1986
Peter O'Toole ...  John Hampton 1 episode, 1986
Alan Bates ...  John Fabian 1 episode, 1988
Cris Campion ...  Terwilliger 1 episode, 1988
Denholm Elliott ...  Richard Braling 1 episode, 1988
Michael Ironside ...  William Acton 1 episode, 1988
Eugene Levy ...  Bert Harris 1 episode, 1988
Mary Morris ...  Matilda Hanks 1 episode, 1988
Adam Negley Adam Negley ...  Douglas 1 episode, 1988
Magali Noël ...  Minerva Halliday 1 episode, 1988
Donald Pleasence ...  George Hill 1 episode, 1988
Saul Rubinek ...  John Griffths 1 episode, 1988
Helen Shaver ...  Miss Haight 1 episode, 1988
Susan Wooldridge ...  Alice Leiber 1 episode, 1988
Megan Follows ...  Aimee 1 episode, 1989
Pat Harrington Jr. ...  Robert 1 episode, 1989
Linda Kelsey ...  Lydia Hadley 1 episode, 1989
Kiel Martin ...  Eckles 1 episode, 1989
Josh Saviano ...  Willie 1 episode, 1989
John Saxon ...  Dudley Stone 1 episode, 1989
David Ogden Stiers ...  Leonard Mead 1 episode, 1989
Gordon Thomson ...  Douglas 1 episode, 1989
Susannah York ...  Nora 1 episode, 1989
Eddie Albert ...  Jonathan Hughes 1 episode, 1990
Zachary Bennett ...  Hank Walterson 1 episode, 1990
Timothy Bottoms ...  Driscoll 1 episode, 1990
Eileen Brennan ...  Mrs. Annabelle Shrike 1 episode, 1990
David Carradine ...  Spender 1 episode, 1990
Robert Culp ...  John Hathaway 1 episode, 1990
Vincent Gardenia ...  Mr. Terle 1 episode, 1990
Sally Kellerman ...  Clara Goodwater 1 episode, 1990
Hal Linden ...  Captain Black 1 episode, 1990
Patrick Macnee ...  Stendahl 1 episode, 1990
Bruce Weitz ...  Albert Brock 1 episode, 1990
James Whitmore ...  Craig Bennett Stiles 1 episode, 1990
Richard Benjamin ...  Mr. Howard 1 episode, 1992
David Birney ...  Captain Williams 1 episode, 1992
Len Cariou ...  Douglas 1 episode, 1992
Joanna Cassidy ...  Lavinia 1 episode, 1992
Ben Cross ...  Ettil Vyre 1 episode, 1992
Tyne Daly ...  Cora Gibbs 1 episode, 1992
Shelley Duvall ...  Leota Bean 1 episode, 1992
Louise Fletcher ...  Miss Weldon 1 episode, 1992
John Glover ...  Walter Grip 1 episode, 1992
Elliott Gould ...  Leo Auffmann 1 episode, 1992
Howard Hesseman ...  Bayes 1 episode, 1992
Carol Kane ...  Polly Horne 1 episode, 1992
Richard Kiley ...  Doug 1 episode, 1992
Sally Kirkland ...  Mary Morris 1 episode, 1992
Paul Le Mat ...  Charlie 1 episode, 1992
Michael J. Pollard ...  Mr. Benedict 1 episode, 1992
Janice Rule ...  Anna (age 60) 1 episode, 1992
Ray Sharkey ...  The Father 1 episode, 1992
Gregory Sierra ...  Ricardo Reyes 1 episode, 1992
Marc Singer ...  Commander Trask 1 episode, 1992
Jean Stapleton ...  Grandma 1 episode, 1992
John Vernon ...  La Farge 1 episode, 1992
James Coco ...  Braling 1 episode, 1985
Nick Mancuso ...  Spelliner 1 episode, 1985
William Shatner ...  Charles Underhill 1 episode, 1985
Janet-Laine Green ...  Mrs. Leary 1 episode, 1986
Ed McNamara Ed McNamara ...  Old Man 1 episode, 1986
Féodor Atkine ...  Mr. Koberman 1 episode, 1988
Ian Bannen ...  The Ghastly Passenger 1 episode, 1988
Lynsey Baxter ...  Katherine 1 episode, 1988
Daniel Ceccaldi ...  Glass 1 episode, 1988
Diane D'Aquila Diane D'Aquila ...  Clarisse 1 episode, 1988
Jean-Pierre Kalfon ...  Lt. Krovitch 1 episode, 1988
Ronald Lacey ...  The Listener 1 episode, 1988
Leigh Lawson ...  David Leiber 1 episode, 1988
Kate Lynch ...  Alicia Hart 1 episode, 1988
Keram Malicki-Sánchez ...  Martin 1 episode, 1988
Dan O'Herlihy ...  Charles Braling 1 episode, 1988
Robert Vaughn ...  Jerome Huxley 1 episode, 1988
Georgie Collins Georgie Collins ...  Old Woman 1 episode, 1989
Richard Comar Richard Comar ...  Charles 1 episode, 1989
Miguel Fernandes ...  Ralph Banghart 1 episode, 1989
Ray Henwood ...  Herb Thompson 1 episode, 1989
Marc Reid Marc Reid ...  Tom Fortnum 1 episode, 1989
Eli Sharplin Eli Sharplin ...  Young Douglas 1 episode, 1989
Malcolm Stewart ...  George Hadley 1 episode, 1989
Grant Tilly Grant Tilly ...  Donald Stockwell 1 episode, 1989
Jesse Collins Jesse Collins ...  Jonathan Hughes 1 episode, 1990
Peter Elliott ...  Chatterton 1 episode, 1990
Paul Gross ...  Skip 1 episode, 1990
Nathaniel Moreau Nathaniel Moreau ...  Pete 1 episode, 1990
Barry Morse ...  Mr. Foxe 1 episode, 1990
Ian Mune ...  Pikes 1 episode, 1990
Gerard Parkes ...  Mr. Smith 1 episode, 1990
Cedric Smith ...  Dr. Arnold Fellows 1 episode, 1990
George Touliatos ...  Captain Wilder 1 episode, 1990
Shawn Ashmore ...  Charlie 1 episode, 1992
Robert Ball ...  Doone 1 episode, 1992
Henry Beckman ...  Mr. Merriwell Blythe 1 episode, 1992
Yannick Bisson ...  Roger (age 18-22) 1 episode, 1992
Paul Clemens ...  Tom 1 episode, 1992
Katharine Isabelle ...  Mink 1 episode, 1992
Howard Jerome Howard Jerome ...  Van Plank 1 episode, 1992
Geordie Johnson Geordie Johnson ...  Writer 1 episode, 1992
Robert Joy ...  Booth 1 episode, 1992
Mimi Kuzyk ...  Lena Auffmann 1 episode, 1992
Sheila McCarthy ...  Francine 1 episode, 1992
Shane Meier ...  Michael McDonald 1 episode, 1992
Robert Morelli Robert Morelli ...  Tom Barton 1 episode, 1992
David Orth ...  Benjy 1 episode, 1992
Monica Parker ...  Genevieve 1 episode, 1992
Gordon Pinsent ...  Mr. X 1 episode, 1992
Ron White ...  Walter Bean 1 episode, 1992
Keith Dutson Keith Dutson ...  Steve 1 episode, 1985
Leslie Nielsen ...  Fantoccini 1 episode, 1985
R.H. Thomson ...  Morgan 1 episode, 1985
Roger Dunn ...  Mr. Leary 1 episode, 1986
Cec Linder ...  Salesman 1 episode, 1986
Peter Blais Peter Blais ...  Munigant 1 episode, 1988
François Clavier François Clavier ...  Train Official 1 episode, 1988
Cyril Cusack ...  Doctor Jeffers 1 episode, 1988
Jim Dunk Jim Dunk ...  Joe Clarence 1 episode, 1988
Linda Goranson ...  Mother 1 episode, 1988
James Kidnie ...  Hotel Clerk 1 episode, 1988
Roy Kinnear ...  Funeral Director 1 episode, 1988
Patti Layne Patti Layne ...  Alyce Fabian 1 episode, 1988
Peggy Mount ...  The Judge 1 episode, 1988
Micheline Presle ...  Grandma 1 episode, 1988
Sonja Smits ...  Mary 1 episode, 1988
Clive Swift ...  St. John Court 1 episode, 1988
Damien Atkins Damien Atkins ...  Peter Hadley 1 episode, 1989
Jessica Billingsley Jessica Billingsley ...  Young Tally 1 episode, 1989
Machs Colombani Machs Colombani ...  Mr. Bigelow 1 episode, 1989
Stig Eldred ...  Voice 1 episode, 1989
Sheila Hammond Sheila Hammond ...  Duchess 1 episode, 1989
Doreen Ibsen Doreen Ibsen ...  Woman in Park 1 episode, 1989
William Kircher ...  Ned Bantlin 1 episode, 1989
Vivienne Labone Vivienne Labone ...  Susan Thompson 1 episode, 1989
Trevor McArthur Trevor McArthur ...  The Bully 1 episode, 1989
Michael McLeod Michael McLeod ...  Agent 1 episode, 1989
Donna Akersten Donna Akersten ...  Agnes Brock 1 episode, 1990
Bartley Bard Bartley Bard ...  Sam Brown 1 episode, 1990
Judith Buchan Judith Buchan 1 episode, 1990
Stuart Devenie ...  Garrett 1 episode, 1990
George Henare ...  Forrester 1 episode, 1990
Perry Piercy Perry Piercy ...  Sam 1 episode, 1990
James Purcell James Purcell ...  Parkhill 1 episode, 1990
Joseph Shaw Joseph Shaw ...  Mr. Shaw 1 episode, 1990
Dulcie Smart ...  Alice Hughes 1 episode, 1990
Peter Bland ...  Dr. Wolcott 1 episode, 1992
Adam Derges Adam Derges ...  Charles Scott Jones 1 episode, 1992
Ross Duncan Ross Duncan ...  Mr. Simpson 1 episode, 1992
Jill Dyck Jill Dyck ...  Helen 1 episode, 1992
John Gilbert John Gilbert ...  Assignor 1 episode, 1992
Maggie Harper Maggie Harper ...  Helen 1 episode, 1992
Bill Johnson ...  Tom Gibbs 1 episode, 1992
Kelly Johnson ...  Phipps 1 episode, 1992
Lucy Lawless ...  Liddy Barton 1 episode, 1992
Yvonne Lawley Yvonne Lawley ...  Mother 1 episode, 1992
Stuart Margolin ...  Vincent 1 episode, 1992
Paul McIver ...  Saul Auffmann 1 episode, 1992
Larry Musser ...  Lt. Wilson 1 episode, 1992
Earl Pastko Earl Pastko ...  Tom Carmody 1 episode, 1992
Ciaran Pennington Ciaran Pennington ...  The Boy 1 episode, 1992
John Sumner ...  Mr. Stuyvesant 1 episode, 1992
David Turri David Turri 1 episode, 1992
David Hughes David Hughes ...  Doctor 1 episode, 1985
Kate Trotter ...  Carol 1 episode, 1985
Errol Slue Errol Slue ...  Conductor 1 episode, 1986
Olwyn Chipman Olwyn Chipman ...  Party Person #1 1 episode, 1988
Iain Cuthbertson ...  Prosecuting Counsel 1 episode, 1988
Barry Greene ...  Gun Salesman 1 episode, 1988
Kate Hardie ...  Miss Treadwell 1 episode, 1988
Sean Hewitt ...  Dr. Burleigh 1 episode, 1988
Sylvestra Le Touzel ...  Emily 1 episode, 1988
Annabelle Mouloudji Annabelle Mouloudji ...  Ilyana Riamonova 1 episode, 1988
Hervé Pauchon Hervé Pauchon ...  Priest 1 episode, 1988
Julie Reitzman Julie Reitzman ...  Glass' Niece 1 episode, 1988
Lottie Ward Lottie Ward ...  Nurse 1 episode, 1988
Shana Alexander Shana Alexander ...  Wendy Hadley 1 episode, 1989
Michael Batley Michael Batley ...  Hunter 1 episode, 1989
David Cameron David Cameron ...  Magazine Vendor 1 episode, 1989
Mary Day Mary Day ...  Charlotte 1 episode, 1989
Arne MacPherson ...  Young Man in Park 1 episode, 1989
Judy Mahbey Judy Mahbey ...  Mrs. Goodbody 1 episode, 1989
Matt Murphy ...  Man On Television 1 episode, 1989
Sylvia Rands ...  Tally's Mother 1 episode, 1989
Keith Richardson Keith Richardson ...  Keith Parkinson 1 episode, 1989
Lewis Rowe Lewis Rowe ...  Dudley Stone's Publisher 1 episode, 1989
Ben Cardinal ...  Cheroke 1 episode, 1990
Michael Galvin ...  Assistant 1 episode, 1990
Michael Haigh Michael Haigh ...  Mr. Jessup 1 episode, 1990
Donna Larson Donna Larson 1 episode, 1990
Jonathan Marks Jonathan Marks ...  Joseph Pike 1 episode, 1990
Michael Noonan Michael Noonan ...  Mr. Shrike 1 episode, 1990
Lorae Parry Lorae Parry ...  Koestler 1 episode, 1990
Jordan Singer Jordan Singer ...  Tom 1 episode, 1990
Patrick Smyth Patrick Smyth ...  Henley's Grandfather 1 episode, 1990
Roy Bonnell Roy Bonnell ...  Lincoln 1 episode, 1992
Mark Clare Mark Clare ...  Workman 1 episode, 1992
Paul Coeur Paul Coeur 1 episode, 1992
Marton Csokas ...  Sid 1 episode, 1992
John Dee ...  Gramps Medknowe 1 episode, 1992
Gilbert Goldie ...  Mr. Gilpatrick 1 episode, 1992
Warren Graves Warren Graves ...  Donald Bowers 1 episode, 1992
Vicky Haughton ...  Maria Reyes 1 episode, 1992
Eric Johnson 1 episode, 1992
Walter Kaasa Walter Kaasa 1 episode, 1992
Tania Mason Tania Mason ...  Naomi Auffmann 1 episode, 1992
David Neale ...  Lt. Young 1 episode, 1992
Stephen O'Rourke Stephen O'Rourke ...  Officer Kennedy 1 episode, 1992
Mark Raffety ...  Cooper 1 episode, 1992
Jan Alexandra Smith Jan Alexandra Smith ...  Tylla Vyre 1 episode, 1992
John Smythe John Smythe ...  Mr. Whetmore 1 episode, 1992
Brian Taylor Brian Taylor ...  Henry Morris 1 episode, 1992
Noel Trevarthen ...  Roger (age 60) 1 episode, 1992
Ian Watkin Ian Watkin ...  Heeber Finn 1 episode, 1992
Victor Ertmanis Victor Ertmanis ...  Paramedic 1 episode, 1985
Mirko Malish Mirko Malish ...  Ralph 1 episode, 1985
Clare Coulter ...  Store Owner 1 episode, 1986
Redmond Gleeson ...  Bartender 1 episode, 1986
Ian Heath Ian Heath ...  Dippy 1 episode, 1986
Vladimir Bondarenko Vladimir Bondarenko ...  Detective 1 episode, 1988
Eric Hebert Eric Hebert ...  Big Boy 1 episode, 1988
Sylvie Novak Sylvie Novak ...  Nun 1 episode, 1988
Henri Poirier ...  Mr. Dumas 1 episode, 1988
Robin Soans ...  Father 1 episode, 1988
Sharolyn Sparrow Sharolyn Sparrow ...  Party Person #2 1 episode, 1988
Hilary Staunton Hilary Staunton ...  Mr. Douglas 1 episode, 1988
Frank Williams ...  Defence Counsel 1 episode, 1988
Thick Wilson Thick Wilson ...  Fat Man 1 episode, 1988
Prue Langbein Prue Langbein ...  Douglas' Mother 1 episode, 1989
Barbara Laurenson Barbara Laurenson ...  Old Woman 1 episode, 1989
Christine MacInnis Christine MacInnis ...  Charlotte's Mother 1 episode, 1989
John McDavitt John McDavitt ...  Hunter 1 episode, 1989
Ann Pacey Ann Pacey ...  Anne Parkinson 1 episode, 1989
Thomas Peacocke Thomas Peacocke ...  David McLean 1 episode, 1989
Linda Rabinowich Linda Rabinowich ...  Stranger's Wife 1 episode, 1989
Pat Evison Pat Evison ...  Mrs. Foley 1 episode, 1990
Alice Fraser Alice Fraser ...  Miss Blunt 1 episode, 1990
Brian Jensen Brian Jensen ...  Biggs 1 episode, 1990
Wendy Macfarlane Wendy Macfarlane ...  Henley's Grandmother 1 episode, 1990
Bruce J. Mitchell Bruce J. Mitchell ...  Bill Williamson 1 episode, 1990
Paul Nadas Paul Nadas ...  Albert 1 episode, 1990
June Bishop ...  The Woman (Mrs. White) 1 episode, 1992
Matthew Brennan Matthew Brennan ...  Aaron Auffmann 1 episode, 1992
Kurtis Brown Kurtis Brown ...  Eddie Beek 1 episode, 1992
Lee Grant Lee Grant ...  Mrs. Rogers 1 episode, 1992
Terry Hayman Terry Hayman ...  Fogarty 1 episode, 1992
Peter McCauley ...  Sheriff 1 episode, 1992
Janne Mortil 1 episode, 1992
Billy Morton Billy Morton ...  Juke Marmer 1 episode, 1992
Jim Rawdon Jim Rawdon ...  Attendant 1 episode, 1992
Grant Reddick Grant Reddick ...  Mayor 1 episode, 1992
Lisa Tapley-Bale Lisa Tapley-Bale ...  Mary 1 episode, 1992
Erik Thomson ...  Young Man 1 episode, 1992
Catherine Wolf ...  Anna (age 18-22) 1 episode, 1992
Steven Andrade Steven Andrade ...  Charlie 1 episode, 1985
Pixie Bigelow ...  Buyer 1 episode, 1985
Ken James Ken James ...  Mr. Kelly 1 episode, 1986
Samantha Langevin ...  Mother 1 episode, 1986
Wendy Wilcox Wendy Wilcox ...  Sprite 1 episode, 1986
Jac Berrocal Jac Berrocal ...  Ockham 1 episode, 1988
Fine Time Fontayne Fine Time Fontayne ...  Mortician 1 episode, 1988
Tom Harvey Tom Harvey ...  Doctor 1 episode, 1988
Michael Healy Michael Healy ...  Stockbroker (Bear) 1 episode, 1988
Tim Holm Tim Holm ...  Policeman 1 episode, 1988
Stuart Kenney Stuart Kenney ...  Neighbour 1 episode, 1988
John McGlynn ...  Facsimile Interviewer 1 episode, 1988
Michel Winogradoff Michel Winogradoff ...  Police Officer 1 episode, 1988
Dorothy A. Haug Dorothy A. Haug ...  Dorothy Willis 1 episode, 1989
Judith Haynes Judith Haynes ...  Emma Webley 1 episode, 1989
Helen Jarroe Helen Jarroe ...  Woman 1 episode, 1989
Del Mehes Del Mehes ...  Mechanical Voice 1 episode, 1989
Tina Regtien Tina Regtien ...  Margaret 1 episode, 1989
Eddie Campbell Eddie Campbell ...  Henley 1 episode, 1990
Duncan Smith Duncan Smith ...  Bob Walterson 1 episode, 1990
Warren Sulatycky Warren Sulatycky ...  Cramer 1 episode, 1990
Jason Wolff Jason Wolff 1 episode, 1990
Bruce Allpress ...  O'Gavin 1 episode, 1992
Ronan Cahill Ronan Cahill ...  Joseph 1 episode, 1992
Claire Chitham ...  Rosalyn Auffmann 1 episode, 1992
Tim Dale-Fuller Tim Dale-Fuller ...  The Boy 1 episode, 1992
Michael Daly Michael Daly ...  Bill 1 episode, 1992
Kristin Darragh Kristin Darragh ...  Anna (age 10-12) 1 episode, 1992
Lee Metekingi Lee Metekingi ...  Tomas Reyes 1 episode, 1992
Dave Perrett Dave Perrett ...  Frank Dillon 1 episode, 1992
Paul Royce Paul Royce ...  The Couch Potato 1 episode, 1992
Jim Shepard Jim Shepard ...  Mr. Aaa 1 episode, 1992
Lynne Skinner Lynne Skinner ...  Mrs. Shellmund 1 episode, 1992
David Taylor ...  Radney Bellows 1 episode, 1992
Bruce Tegart Bruce Tegart ...  Hotel Waiter 1 episode, 1992
Barry Flatman ...  Robert Peerless 1 episode, 1985
Rex Hagon Rex Hagon ...  Buyer 1 episode, 1985
Rachel Gemmell Rachel Gemmell ...  Girl on swing 1 episode, 1986
Jacqueline McLeod Jacqueline McLeod ...  Mrs. Kelly 1 episode, 1986
Peter Barton Peter Barton ...  Listener's Assistant 1 episode, 1988
Chubby Chubby ...  Dog 1 episode, 1988
Bertie Cortez Bertie Cortez ...  Coroner 1 episode, 1988
Bill Croasdale ...  Governor 1 episode, 1988
Jean Gluck Jean Gluck ...  Doctor 1 episode, 1988
Adrian Paul Adrian Paul ...  Stockbroker (Bozo) 1 episode, 1988
Michael Leskow Michael Leskow ...  Joe Willis 1 episode, 1989
Jim Moriarty Jim Moriarty ...  Lifeguard 1 episode, 1989
Ronald Rault Ronald Rault ...  The Betrayer 1 episode, 1989
Ben Vere-Jones Ben Vere-Jones ...  Young Man 1 episode, 1989
Stephen Gledhill Stephen Gledhill ...  Dodger 1 episode, 1990
Karl Bradley Karl Bradley ...  Cinema Manager 1 episode, 1992
Jose Bribiesca Jose Bribiesca ...  Jorge 1 episode, 1992
Johnny Crews Johnny Crews ...  Mr. Wren 1 episode, 1992
Irene Drake Irene Drake ...  Mrs. Bellows 1 episode, 1992
Nii Hammond Nii Hammond ...  Train Waiter 1 episode, 1992
Chic Littlewood Chic Littlewood ...  Theatre Manager 1 episode, 1992
Mandy McMullin Mandy McMullin ...  Sheila 1 episode, 1992
Randal Payne Randal Payne ...  Carnival Salesman 1 episode, 1992
Lyndon Peoples Lyndon Peoples ...  The Man (Mr. White) 1 episode, 1992
Raul Tome Raul Tome ...  Mr. Iii 1 episode, 1992
Leon Woods ...  Roger (age 10-12) 1 episode, 1992
Michael Fletcher Michael Fletcher ...  Buyer 1 episode, 1985
Stephen Boyes Stephen Boyes ...  Listener's Assistant 1 episode, 1988
Will Tacey Will Tacey ...  Priest 1 episode, 1988
Chad Krowchuk ...  Joseph 1 episode, 1989
David Mann David Mann ...  Mailman 1 episode, 1989
Mark Parr Mark Parr ...  Tiny Tim 1 episode, 1989
Roy Wesney Roy Wesney ...  Old Man #2 1 episode, 1989
Cathy Downes Cathy Downes ...  Mrs. Walterson 1 episode, 1990
Stephen Papps Stephen Papps ...  Hinkston 1 episode, 1990
Grant Bridger Grant Bridger ...  Phil the Projectionist 1 episode, 1992
Steve Cleary Steve Cleary ...  Edmund Worth 1 episode, 1992
Alistair Douglas Alistair Douglas ...  Customer 1 episode, 1992
John Kerr ...  Don 1 episode, 1992
James Roberts James Roberts ...  Andrew 1 episode, 1992
Andrew Thurtell Andrew Thurtell ...  Paul 1 episode, 1992
Laura Henry Laura Henry ...  Secretary 1 episode, 1985
Mary Ann Coles Mary Ann Coles ...  Screaming Woman 1 episode, 1986
Ward Kimball ...  Trainmaster - Introduction 1 episode, 1986
George Anton George Anton ...  Lover 1 episode, 1988
Louis Emerick ...  Listener's Assistant 1 episode, 1988
Frank Bueckert Frank Bueckert ...  Ice Cream Man 1 episode, 1989
Stephen Lovatt ...  Xanadu Young Man 1 episode, 1989
Casey Anstiss Casey Anstiss ...  Small Boy 1 episode, 1992
Alistair Babbage Alistair Babbage ...  Nolan 1 episode, 1992
Peter Morgan Peter Morgan ...  Rev. Polk 1 episode, 1992
Elizabeth Pendergrast ...  Miss Roberta 1 episode, 1992
Greer Robson-Kirk ...  Carol 1 episode, 1992
Tom Christopher Tom Christopher ...  The Other Braling 1 episode, 1985
Fran Gebhard Fran Gebhard ...  Neighbour 1 episode, 1986
William Ivory William Ivory ...  Policeman 1 episode, 1988
Ken Kitson ...  Listener's Assistant 1 episode, 1988
Ann Allen Ann Allen ...  Little Woman 1 episode, 1989
Peter Dennett Peter Dennett ...  Farmer 1 episode, 1989
David Baxter David Baxter ...  Kelly 1 episode, 1992
Christopher Brodeur Christopher Brodeur ...  Skateboarding Boy 1 episode, 1992
Deborah Kathrine Deborah Kathrine ...  Hotel maid 1 episode, 1992
Kathleen Kelley Kathleen Kelley ...  Miss Fern 1 episode, 1992
David Telford David Telford ...  Henry Scott 1 episode, 1992
Dick Callahan Dick Callahan ...  Worker 1 episode, 1986
Chad Cole Chad Cole ...  Big Kid, Orphanage 1 episode, 1989
Annie Ruth Annie Ruth ...  Farmer's Wife 1 episode, 1989
Maurice Keene Maurice Keene ...  Book Store Owner 1 episode, 1992
Clarke Gordon Clarke Gordon ...  Dowser 1 episode, 1986
Baden Campbell Baden Campbell ...  Farmer's Son 1 episode, 1989
Joel Dacks Joel Dacks ...  2nd Kid, Orphanage 1 episode, 1989
Sarah McLauchlan Sarah McLauchlan ...  Farmer's Daughter 1 episode, 1989
Donovan Workun ...  Bully's Sidekick 1 episode, 1989
Paul Dunn ...  Smiling Student 1 episode, 1992
Trilby Jeeves ...  Waitress 1 episode, 1992
Katie Wolfe Katie Wolfe ...  Anna 18-22 1 episode, 1992
Derek D. Lewis Derek D. Lewis ...  Ket Vyre (uncredited) unknown episodes
Robert Justin Robinson Robert Justin Robinson ...  Insane Martian (uncredited) unknown episodes
Ian Robison Ian Robison ...  Lt. Lee Rollins (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Alan Collis ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 1985-1992)
Ray Bradbury ... executive producer / executive producer: Wilcox Productions, Inc. (64 episodes, 1985-1992)
Larry Wilcox ... executive producer / executive producer: Wilcox Productions, Inc. (64 episodes, 1985-1992)
Peter Alan Sussman ... executive producer (58 episodes, 1988-1992)
Tom Cotter ... supervising producer / producer (51 episodes, 1988-1992)
Seaton McLean ... supervising producer / producer (38 episodes, 1985-1990)
Jonathan Goodwill ... producer / line producer / supervising producer (28 episodes, 1988-1990)
Mary Kahn ... producer / supervising producer (23 episodes, 1992)
Don Reynolds ... supervising producer / producer (23 episodes, 1992)
Chris Bailey ... producer (15 episodes, 1992)
Janine Dickins ... line producer (15 episodes, 1992)
Bill Allan ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 1988)
Pierre Bertrand-Jaume ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 1988)
Stephane Sperry ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 1988)
Tom Cox ... producer (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Doug MacLeod ... producer (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Pamela Meekings-Stewart ... producer (12 episodes, 1990)
Narelle Barsby ... line producer (8 episodes, 1989)
Graham McLean ... producer (8 episodes, 1989)
Randy Bradshaw ... producer (8 episodes, 1992)
Michael MacMillan ... executive producer / executive producer: Atlantis Film Limited / executive producer: Atlantis Films Limited (6 episodes, 1985-1986)
Hubert Niogret ... producer (4 episodes, 1988)
Arvi Liimatainen ... producer (4 episodes, 1989)
Gillian Richardson ... line producer (3 episodes, 1985)
John Ross ... executive producer (3 episodes, 1986)
Fern Field ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Tony Winley ... line producer (unknown episodes)
John Philip Dayton ... segment producer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Christopher Dedrick ... (14 episodes, 1992)
Amin Bhatia ... (10 episodes, 1990-1992)
Louis Natale ... (8 episodes, 1986-1990)
John Massari ... (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Bill Connor ... (4 episodes, 1988)
George Blondheim ... (4 episodes, 1989-1990)
Rob Winch ... (3 episodes, 1989)
Donald Quan ... (3 episodes, 1990)
Bruce Ley ... (2 episodes, 1985-1988)
Éric Demarsan ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Clive Cockburn ... (2 episodes, 1989)
Mo Marshall ... (2 episodes, 1989)
Michelle Scullion ... (2 episodes, 1989)
Charles T. Cozens ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Domenic Troiano ... (1 episode, 1985)
Jean-Paul Drand ... (1 episode, 1988)
Drew King ... (1 episode, 1988)
Fred Mollin ... (1 episode, 1988)
Peter Baikie ... (1 episode, 1989)
Amin Shatia ... (1 episode, 1990)

Series Cinematography by 

Warrick Attewell ... (9 episodes, 1990-1992)
Matt Bowkett ... (7 episodes, 1992)
Alun Bollinger ... (6 episodes, 1989-1990)
John Spooner ... (6 episodes, 1990-1992)
Mark Irwin ... (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Brian R.R. Hebb ... (4 episodes, 1988)
Stuart Dryburgh ... (3 episodes, 1989)
Tobias A. Schliessler ... (3 episodes, 1989)
Thomas Burstyn ... (2 episodes, 1985)
Gilberto Azevedo ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Jim Jeffrey ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Dean Bennett ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Paul F. Birkett ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Allen Guilford ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Jean Charvein ... (1 episode, 1988)
Ken Morgan ... (1 episode, 1988)
André Neau ... (1 episode, 1988)
Richard Bluck ... (1 episode, 1989)
Donald Duncan ... (1 episode, 1989)
Mike Fuller ... (1 episode, 1989)
Philip Linzey ... (1 episode, 1989)
Alan Locke ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Film Editing by 

Doug Forbes ... (13 episodes, 1989-1992)
Chris Gurr ... (9 episodes, 1992)
Patrick Monaghan ... (6 episodes, 1992)
George Appleby ... (5 episodes, 1985-1988)
John Gilbert ... (5 episodes, 1989)
Jamie Selkirk ... (5 episodes, 1990)
John McWilliam ... (3 episodes, 1989)
Owen Ferrier-Kerr ... (3 episodes, 1990)
Paul Griffiths-Davies ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Anthony Ham ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Ralph Brunjes ... (1 episode, 1985)
Roger Mattiussi ... (1 episode, 1985)
Gérald Vansier ... (1 episode, 1986)
Michèle Amsellem ... (1 episode, 1988)
Sophie Cornu ... (1 episode, 1988)
Michael Fruet ... (1 episode, 1988)
Allan Lee ... (1 episode, 1988)
Geneviève Vaury ... (1 episode, 1988)
Alberto Yaccelini ... (1 episode, 1988)
Marke Slipp ... (1 episode, 1989)
Lenka Svab ... (1 episode, 1989)
Peter Svab ... (1 episode, 1989)
Christopher Tate ... (1 episode, 1989)

Series Casting By 

Susie Bruffin ... (4 episodes, 1988)
Diane Polley ... (1 episode, 1985)

Series Production Design by 

Ron Highfield ... (15 episodes, 1992)
John Blackie ... (12 episodes, 1989-1992)
Rick Kofoed ... (8 episodes, 1990)
Étienne Méry ... (1 episode, 1988)
Scott Dobbie ... (4 episodes, 1990)
Alicia Keywan ... (unknown episodes)
Margaret Coombes ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Robert Pearson ... (1 episode, 1985)

Series Art Direction by 

Scott Dobbie ... (12 episodes, 1989-1992)
Mike Becroft ... (8 episodes, 1989-1992)
Jennifer Ward ... (8 episodes, 1992)
Mark Robins ... (5 episodes, 1989-1990)
Étienne Méry ... (4 episodes, 1988)
David Moe ... (3 episodes, 1985)
Alicia Keywan ... (3 episodes, 1986)
Danny Black ... (3 episodes, 1990)
Tony Hall ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Mike Kane ... (2 episodes, 1989-1990)
Rick Roberts ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Tom Doherty ... (1 episode, 1988)
John Girdlestone ... (1 episode, 1989)
Rick Kofoed ... (1 episode, 1989)
Matt Murphy ... (1 episode, 1989)
Rob Pearson ... (1 episode, 1989)
Alan Price ... (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Louise Middleton ... (11 episodes, 1989-1992)
Janice Blackie-Goodine ... (4 episodes, 1990)
Zana Ancerl ... (3 episodes, 1986)
Bill Lee ... (3 episodes, 1988)
Elinor Rose Galbraith ... (2 episodes, 1985)
Martin Weinryb ... (1 episode, 1985)
Jeff Cutler ... (1 episode, 1986)

Series Costume Design by 

Ngila Dickson ... (15 episodes, 1992)
Wendy Partridge ... (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Maya Mani ... (4 episodes, 1988)
Jill Blackie ... (4 episodes, 1989)
Eileen Kennedy ... (2 episodes, 1985)
Gina Kiellerman ... (1 episode, 1985)

Series Makeup Department 

Trish Cohen ... hair supervisor / makeup artist / makeup supervisor / key hair stylist (21 episodes, 1989-1992)
Rosemarie Diekmann ... key makeup artist / hair stylist / key hair stylist (12 episodes, 1989-1992)
Gail Kennedy ... makeup artist / makeup supervisor (11 episodes, 1989-1992)
Julie McNeil ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1988)
Judy Murdock ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1988)
Sarah Anderson ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1990)
Debra East ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1990)
Iloe Flewelling ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 1990)
Al Magallon ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1990)
Marlene Aarons ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 1985)
Veronica Ciandre ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 1986)
Shonagh Jabour ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 1986)
Emma D'Auria ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 1988)
Divyo Rae Putney ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 1988)
Jenny Bennicke ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 1985)
Jean Palmer-Holmes ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 1989)
Pipsan Ayotte ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 1985)
Kathleen Graham ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 1985)
Jocelyn MacDonald ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1985)
Jane Meade ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 1985)
Mayté Alonso ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1988)
Sylvia Carissoli ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1988)
Divo Putney ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1988)
Olwyn Gray ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 1989)
Pauline Bowkett ... makeup supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Prudence Olenik ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1992)

Series Production Management 

John Harcourt ... post-production supervisor (34 episodes, 1990-1992)
Nic Wry ... executive in charge of production (23 episodes, 1992)
Johannes Konigstorfer ... post-production supervisor / post-production manager (16 episodes, 1988-1992)
Maria Saunders ... production manager (16 episodes, 1989-1990)
Robin Allen ... unit assistant / unit manager (15 episodes, 1992)
Peta Sinclair ... unit manager (14 episodes, 1992)
Fern Field ... executive in charge of production (12 episodes, 1990)
Ross A. Chambers ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 1990)
Alex Collins ... unit manager (8 episodes, 1990)
Les Kimber ... production manager (8 episodes, 1992)
David MacLeod ... assistant production manager (8 episodes, 1992)
Raphaël Caussimon ... production manager (4 episodes, 1988)
Len D'Agostino ... production manager (4 episodes, 1988)
David Meddick ... production manager (4 episodes, 1988)
Michael H. Sulyma ... production manager (4 episodes, 1989)
Lynne Bespflug ... production manager (4 episodes, 1990)
Gillian Richardson ... production manager (3 episodes, 1985)
Mary Kahn ... production manager (2 episodes, 1986)
Tony Hurst ... unit assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Neale Joudrie ... assistant unit manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Miln ... third assistant director (15 episodes, 1992)
Phee Phanshell ... second assistant director (15 episodes, 1992)
David Webb ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 1989-1992)
Charlie Haskell ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 1989)
Witemara Rakete ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 1990)
Stephanie Brown ... trainee assistant director (8 episodes, 1992)
Ehud Ellman ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 1992)
Collin Leadlay ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 1992)
George Lyle ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 1992)
Brian Wickstead ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 1989-1990)
Jessica Hobbs ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 1992)
Joe Nolan ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 1989-1990)
Walter Gasparovic ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1988)
Neil Huhta ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1988)
Stephen Janisch ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 1988)
Cynthia Gillespie ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1989)
Kate Holowach ... trainee assistant director (4 episodes, 1989)
Tracy Long ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 1989)
Neale Joudrie ... trainee assistant director (4 episodes, 1990)
Andrew Price ... third assistant director / second assistant director (4 episodes, 1990)
Jim Long ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1992)
Wendy Ross ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 1985)
Michael Zenon ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1985)
Ross Clyde ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 1986)
Richard Flower ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1986)
François Crozade ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1988)
Stéphane Gluck ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 1988)
Andy Mikita ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 1990)
Elizabeth Scherberger ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 1985)
Karen Lee Hall ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 1986)
Wendy Ord ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 1986)
Avrel Fisher ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1989)
Rocco Gismondi ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1985)
Julie Carli ... third assistant director (1 episode, 1988)
Patrick Jaquillard ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1988)
Valérie Novel ... third assistant director (1 episode, 1988)
Paul Fafard ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 1989)
David Harrey ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1989)
Graham McLean ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1989)
Don French ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1990)
Kelsey T. Howard ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1990)
Gary Ryan ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1990)
Enid Sigurjonsson ... third assistant director (1 episode, 1990)

Series Art Department 

Phil Chitty ... construction manager (14 episodes, 1992)
Miro Harre ... stand-by props (15 episodes, 1992)
Kate Highfield ... art department manager (15 episodes, 1992)
Matt Connors ... set finisher (14 episodes, 1992)
Dave Sowman ... carpenter (14 episodes, 1992)
Viv Kernick ... props buyer / props / property master (11 episodes, 1989-1992)
Bill Rayment ... construction coordinator (11 episodes, 1989-1992)
Steve Buske ... carpenter (11 episodes, 1992)
Renee LaRoi ... art department trainee / art department assistant (8 episodes, 1992)
Doug Blackie ... property master / set dresser (8 episodes, 1989-1992)
Terri Anderton ... properties assistant (8 episodes, 1990)
Brett Harmon ... stand-by properties (8 episodes, 1990)
Bill Kennedy ... construction (8 episodes, 1990)
Jim Marsden ... construction (8 episodes, 1990)
Mike Paterson ... construction (8 episodes, 1990)
Graeme Sang ... construction (8 episodes, 1990)
Daniel Scotford ... properties buyer (8 episodes, 1990)
Shamus Butt ... assistant props buyer / props buyer (8 episodes, 1992)
Laurie Dobbie ... props assistant (8 episodes, 1992)
Bill Graham ... carpenter (8 episodes, 1992)
Russel Gray ... head carpenter (8 episodes, 1992)
Philip Ivey ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 1992)
Avery King ... set dresser (8 episodes, 1992)
Allan Marx ... assistant set decorator (8 episodes, 1992)
Jim Murray ... set dresser (8 episodes, 1992)
Dave Oudshoorn ... carpenter (8 episodes, 1992)
Nigel Tweed ... props buyer (8 episodes, 1992)
Rob Outterside ... construction manager / construction coordinator (7 episodes, 1989)
Matt Palmer ... standby properties (7 episodes, 1989)
Kirsty Griffin ... assistant props buyer (7 episodes, 1992)
Ken Rempel ... art department trainee / model builder (6 episodes, 1990-1992)
Sue Mercer ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 1992)
Myles Roth ... construction manager / carpenter (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Robert Bartman ... property master (4 episodes, 1988)
Duncan Campbell ... art department trainee / art dept. trainee (4 episodes, 1988)
Bev Davies ... graphic design / graphic designer (4 episodes, 1988)
Brooke Lovell ... props assistant (4 episodes, 1988)
Terry Wareham ... assistant art director / second assistant art director (4 episodes, 1988)
Susan Worts ... assistant set decorator (4 episodes, 1988)
Kim Allard ... property buyer (4 episodes, 1989)
Fred Bamford ... set labourer (4 episodes, 1989)
Kirsty Clayton ... props (4 episodes, 1989)
Caroline George-Kohne ... property master (4 episodes, 1989)
Brent Russell ... props trainee (4 episodes, 1989)
Sean Blackie ... set dresser/labourer (4 episodes, 1990)
Dean Goodine ... property master (4 episodes, 1990)
Bruce Hosick ... properties assistant (4 episodes, 1990)
Warren Simmons ... construction coordinator (4 episodes, 1990)
Linda Williams ... set decorator assistant (4 episodes, 1990)
Chris Dutton ... property master (4 episodes, 1992)
Patricia Mackenzie ... head painter (4 episodes, 1992)
Jak Oliver ... key scenic artist / scenic artist (3 episodes, 1985-1986)
Peter Fletcher ... property master (3 episodes, 1985)
Claude Charbonneau ... property master (3 episodes, 1986)
Michael Comeau ... carpenter (3 episodes, 1986)
Clorinde Méry ... property master (3 episodes, 1988)
Terry Simon ... assistant art director / draftsman (3 episodes, 1988)
Sheryl Thompson ... assistant set decorator (3 episodes, 1988)
Paul Caravine ... carpenter (3 episodes, 1989)
Luke Ho ... head painter (3 episodes, 1989)
Dave Miller ... head carpenter (3 episodes, 1989)
Brock Lumsden ... draftsman (3 episodes, 1990)
Steve Burke ... carpenter (3 episodes, 1992)
Kirk Cheney ... construction manager (2 episodes, 1985)
Danielle Fleury ... set dresser (2 episodes, 1985)
Ian Fraser ... assistant head carpenter / head carpenter (2 episodes, 1985)
Steve Meil ... painter / scenic artist (2 episodes, 1985)
Nancey Pankiw ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 1985)
David Griffith ... trainee art director (2 episodes, 1986)
Juanita Holden ... assistant property master (2 episodes, 1986)
Vera Laurence ... buyer (2 episodes, 1986)
Martin Mobbs ... scenic artist (2 episodes, 1986)
Gary Sullivan ... assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 1986)
Vlasta Svoboda ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 1986)
Eric Berger ... assistant art decorator / assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 1988)
David Livesey ... production buyer (2 episodes, 1988)
James Oswald ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 1988)
Alan Price ... designer (2 episodes, 1988)
Ron Pritchard ... production buyer (2 episodes, 1988)
Robert Astley ... art department assistant / model maker (2 episodes, 1989-1992)
Dave Cleary ... scenic artist (2 episodes, 1989)
Fred Cockroft ... carpenter (2 episodes, 1989)
Shelley Kwasney-Tellier ... painter (2 episodes, 1989)
Kathy McCoy ... graphic artist (2 episodes, 1989)
Gerry Bezaire ... props builder (2 episodes, 1992)
Viola Park ... jar builder / mummy builder (2 episodes, 1992)
Nick Richardson ... head painter (2 episodes, 1992)
Marc Corriveau ... property master (1 episode, 1985)
Joe Curtin ... head carpenter (1 episode, 1985)
John Dondertman ... carpenter (1 episode, 1985)
James Kitson ... key scenic artist (1 episode, 1985)
Nick Kosonic ... key scenic artist (1 episode, 1985)
Michael Mackenzie ... laborer (1 episode, 1985)
Jeffrey A. Melvin ... assistant property master (1 episode, 1985)
Stephen Roloff ... assistant art director (1 episode, 1985)
Kim Steede ... assistant set dresser (1 episode, 1985)
Eric Berger ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 1988)
Olivier Crespin ... property master (1 episode, 1988)
Lyndon Evans ... graphic design (1 episode, 1988)
Bill Lee ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 1988)
Stephane Ligozat ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 1988)
Didier Soubeyran ... doll (1 episode, 1988)
Pascale Thirode ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 1988)
Fred Cockruff ... carpenter (1 episode, 1989)
Jacks Gibbs ... construction manager (1 episode, 1989)
Caroline Girdlestone ... props (1 episode, 1989)
Ros Herbison ... props (1 episode, 1989)
Patrick Jelly ... scenic artist (1 episode, 1989)
Shelly Kwasney-Tellier ... painter (1 episode, 1989)
Richard Pallo ... model maker (1 episode, 1989)
Shayne Radford ... model maker (1 episode, 1989)
Tim Robinson ... art department runner (1 episode, 1989)
Rob Uivel ... model maker (1 episode, 1989)
Roger Guise ... art department assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Jim MacGregor ... head painter (1 episode, 1992)
Nick Richardson ... head painter (1 episode, 1992)

Series Sound Department 

Michael Hedges ... dubbing mixer / sound mixer (15 episodes, 1989-1992)
Myk Farmer ... boom operator (15 episodes, 1992)
John McKay ... supervising sound editor / sound supervisor (15 episodes, 1992)
Graham Morris ... sound recordist (15 episodes, 1992)
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist (8 episodes, 1985-1988)
John Neill ... dubbing mixer / sound supervisor (10 episodes, 1989-1990)
Chris Verburg ... dubbing mixer / assistant dubbing mixer (10 episodes, 1989-1990)
Jane Tattersall ... sound editor (9 episodes, 1988-1992)
George Tarrant ... sound recordist / sound mixer (8 episodes, 1989-1990)
Kelly Zombor ... boom operator (8 episodes, 1989-1990)
Kit Rollings ... sound editor / supervising sound editor / sound supervisor (8 episodes, 1989)
Ken Saville ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 1989)
Grant Lawson ... boom operator (8 episodes, 1990)
Don Paulin ... sound recordist / sound editor (8 episodes, 1990)
Sarah Welch ... sound assistant (8 episodes, 1990)
Garrell Clark ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 1992)
Austin Grimaldi ... dubbing mixer (8 episodes, 1992)
Richard Harkness ... assistant sound editor (8 episodes, 1992)
Judy 'Lucky' Kemeny ... assistant sound editor (8 episodes, 1992)
Peter Wugalter ... boom operator (8 episodes, 1992)
Kim Shaw-Williams ... boom operator (7 episodes, 1989)
Jack Heeren ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 1985-1988)
Jessica Casavant ... dubbing mixer (5 episodes, 1992)
David Evans ... sound editor (5 episodes, 1992)
Donna Powell ... foley artist (5 episodes, 1992)
Jack Buchanan ... boom operator (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Mike Hoogenboom ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Stuart French ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 1988)
François Waledisch ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 1988)
John Whitworth ... dubbing mixer / re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1988)
Tim Archer ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1989)
Gary Daprato ... foley artist (4 episodes, 1989)
Rick Ellis ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1989)
D.D. Hill ... foley artist (4 episodes, 1989)
Dan Sexton ... sound editor (4 episodes, 1989)
John Sievert ... foley artist (4 episodes, 1989)
Phil Burton ... sound editor (4 episodes, 1990)
Jim Hopkins ... sound editor (4 episodes, 1990)
Allen Ormerod ... dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 1990)
Todd Warren ... dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 1990)
Arnie Stewart ... sound editor (3 episodes, 1985-1990)
John P. Megill ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 1985-1986)
Egidio Coccimiglio ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1986)
Jack Jullian ... recording mixer / re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1988)
Henri Maïkoff ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1988)
Moshe Saadon ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1988)
Dave Evans ... sound editor (3 episodes, 1992)
Sal Grimaldi ... dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 1992)
Dan Latour ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 1986)
Paul McGlashan ... boom operator (2 episodes, 1986)
John Curtis ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 1988)
Jean-Pierre Lelong ... foley artist (2 episodes, 1988)
Mario Melchiorri ... foley assistant (2 episodes, 1988)
Jacques Thomas-Gérard ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 1988)
David Woods ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 1988)
Alan Hardiman ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1990)
Jane Paterson ... sound assistant (2 episodes, 1989)
Grant Lawrey ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1990)
Daphne Ballon ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1985)
Joe Grimaldi ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1985)
John P. McGill ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1985)
Alban Streeter ... sound editor (1 episode, 1985)
David Templeton ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1985)
Catherine Hunt ... sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Susan Maggi ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Jayme S. Parker ... sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Dale Sheldrake ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Peter Smits ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Peter Thillaye ... sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Anick Baly ... music editor (1 episode, 1988)
Paul Bertault ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1988)
Philippe Donnefort ... boom operator (1 episode, 1988)
Alison Fisher ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Barry Gilmore ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Alison Grace ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Tony Gronick ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Thor Henrikson ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Thierry Lebon ... music recording (1 episode, 1988)
Fred Mays ... post-synchronisation (1 episode, 1988)
Gadou Naudin ... foley artist (1 episode, 1988)
Michael O'Farrell ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Michael Rea ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Yves Rigaud ... music programming (1 episode, 1988)
Marta Nielsen Sternberg ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Brett Sullivan ... second assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Jacques Tassel ... foley artist (1 episode, 1988)
Allan White ... video sound (1 episode, 1988)
Rex Potier ... sound editor (1 episode, 1989)
John Boswell ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1990)
Tony Currie ... adr editor (1 episode, 1990)
Tim Prebble ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Frank C. Carere ... special effects (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Kevin Chisnall ... special effects / special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 1989-1992)
Lee Routly ... special effects (4 episodes, 1990)
Maurice Routly ... special effects (4 episodes, 1990)
Brian Q. Kelley ... effects editorial (1 episode, 1990)
Richard Stevens ... special effects (3 episodes, 1992)
Peter Ibberson ... optical effects (2 episodes, 1988)
Martin Kelly ... optical effects (2 episodes, 1988)
Derek Howard ... special effects (1 episode, 1985)
Gianico Pretto ... special neon effects (1 episode, 1985)
Denis Brengel ... models assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Jean Manuel Costa ... stop motion animation (1 episode, 1988)
Marie Desforge ... models assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Norbert Ibora ... model sculptor (1 episode, 1988)
Pierre Mourey ... models assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Michel Norman ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Guilhem Serres ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Atelier Michel Soubeyrand ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Guy Trielli ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Paul Trielli ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Fabien Tuizat ... model mechanics (1 episode, 1988)
Jim Cammaert ... special effects (1 episode, 1989)
Deryle Mullaney ... special effects (1 episode, 1989)
Steve Ingram ... special effects assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Richard Stevens ... special effects (1 episode, 1992)

Series Visual Effects by 

Lisa Atkinson ... development and pre-production (6 episodes, 1985-1986)
Lee Wilson ... computer effects (1 episode, 1985)

Series Stunts 

Peter Cox ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)
Rick Forsayeth ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)
Terry McGauran ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)
Dwayne McLean ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1985)
Brent Meyer ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)
Leslie Munro ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)
Bill Williams ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Bruno Bittner ... gaffer / best boy electrician (16 episodes, 1989-1992)
Joseph Bidois ... generator operator / best boy (15 episodes, 1992)
Kevin Donovan ... key grip (15 episodes, 1992)
Terry Joosten ... grip assistant / assistant grip (15 episodes, 1992)
Gavin Stroud ... clapper loader (15 episodes, 1992)
Ian Beale ... gaffer (14 episodes, 1992)
Richard Bluck ... camera operator (13 episodes, 1989-1992)
Douglas Curran ... still photographer (13 episodes, 1989-1992)
Fred Renata ... focus puller (13 episodes, 1992)
Bill Montgomery ... generator operator (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Jim Stacey ... focus puller / clapper loader (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Ostap Toroshenko ... key grip (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Ken George ... still photographer (12 episodes, 1992)
Mark Smith ... best boy (12 episodes, 1992)
Martin Wilde ... best boy / best boy electrician / electrician (11 episodes, 1989-1992)
Dale H. Jahraus ... clapper loader / second assistant camera / still photographer (10 episodes, 1989-1992)
Brian Laird ... lighting assistant (9 episodes, 1989-1990)
Genevieve Simmers ... clapper loader (8 episodes, 1989)
Glen Bryson ... clapper loader (8 episodes, 1990)
James Cowley ... focus puller (8 episodes, 1990)
Roger Feenstra ... assistant grip (8 episodes, 1990)
Steve Latty ... gaffer (8 episodes, 1990)
Thad Lawrence ... lighting assistant (8 episodes, 1990)
Martin Stewart ... still photographer (8 episodes, 1990)
John Holbrook ... camera operator (8 episodes, 1992)
Peter McCaffrey ... camera operator (8 episodes, 1992)
Dennis Thompson ... key grip (7 episodes, 1989-1990)
Cameron McLean ... first assistant camera (7 episodes, 1989)
Brendan Shadbolt ... gaffer (7 episodes, 1989)
Neil Taylor ... gaffer (7 episodes, 1989)
Gerald Mackie ... best boy grip (7 episodes, 1992)
Matt Noonan ... lighting assistant (7 episodes, 1992)
Chris Large ... still photographer (3 episodes, 1985-1992)
Michael Courtney ... still photographer (6 episodes, 1985-1986)
John Adshead ... gaffer / dolly grip / grip (6 episodes, 1990-1992)
Ira Cohen ... gaffer / best boy (5 episodes, 1985-1988)
Mark Manchester ... key grip (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Rob Cochrane ... grip / second grip (4 episodes, 1988)
Terry Gallie ... second assistant camera / still photographer (4 episodes, 1988)
Patrick Harbron ... still photographer (4 episodes, 1988)
Heidi Lasi ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 1988)
Edward Mikolic ... best boy (4 episodes, 1988)
Bob O'Connor ... grip / third grip (4 episodes, 1988)
Stretch Pamplin ... key grip (4 episodes, 1988)
Anthony Ramsey ... assistant electrician (4 episodes, 1988)
Denis Rouden ... second unit camera (4 episodes, 1988)
Joe Sulyma ... camera assistant trainee (4 episodes, 1989)
Randy Swanson ... best boy grip (4 episodes, 1989)
Christopher Tate ... dolly grip / key grip (4 episodes, 1989)
Geoffrey Yates ... grip (4 episodes, 1989)
Jim Gregor ... best boy (4 episodes, 1990)
Carey Toner ... dolly grip (4 episodes, 1990)
Geoffrey Short ... still photographer (4 episodes, 1992)
Gregory Palermo ... assistant grip / gaffer (3 episodes, 1985)
Scotty Allan ... gaffer (3 episodes, 1986)
Sam Bojin ... generator operator (3 episodes, 1986)
David Hynes ... dolly grip (3 episodes, 1986)
Marvin Midwicki ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 1986)
Don Payne ... gaffer / grip (3 episodes, 1986)
Ian D. Scott ... electrician (3 episodes, 1986)
Dave Willets ... best boy (3 episodes, 1986)
Jacques Prayer ... still photographer (3 episodes, 1988)
Cliff West ... generator operator (3 episodes, 1988)
Dean Cronin ... assistant grip (3 episodes, 1989)
Jon Joffin ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 1989)
Hamish McIntyre ... key grip (3 episodes, 1989)
Mike Knudson ... key grip (3 episodes, 1990)
Jill MacLauchlan ... focus puller (3 episodes, 1990)
Andy Reid ... key grip (3 episodes, 1990)
Mike McLellan ... dolly grip (3 episodes, 1992)
Bill Mills ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 1992)
Mark Olsen ... camera operator (3 episodes, 1992)
Camillo Spath ... lighting assistant (3 episodes, 1992)
Tom Bate ... best boy / electrician (2 episodes, 1985)
Malcolm Cross ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1985)
Brian Gedge ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1985)
Ian Henderson ... grip (2 episodes, 1985)
David McNicoll ... best boy (2 episodes, 1985)
Geoffrey Pye ... electric / electrician (2 episodes, 1985)
Mark Silver ... key grip (2 episodes, 1985)
Adam Swica ... gaffer (2 episodes, 1985)
Per-Inge Schei ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1986)
Robert MacDonald ... first assistant camera / generator operator (2 episodes, 1988-1989)
Philippe Champion ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1988)
Michel Dalmet ... electrician (2 episodes, 1988)
Gaudérique Delcasso ... key grip (2 episodes, 1988)
John Hobson ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1988)
Emile Laisné ... key grip (2 episodes, 1988)
Christophe Offenstein ... gaffer (2 episodes, 1988)
Christophe Passe ... electrician (2 episodes, 1988)
Daniel Patrie ... gaffer / grip (2 episodes, 1988)
Michael B. Popley ... lighting cameraman (2 episodes, 1988)
Philippe Sanson ... gaffer (2 episodes, 1988)
Andrew Stephen ... camera operator (2 episodes, 1988)
Deane Cronin ... assistant grip (2 episodes, 1989)
Terry Williams ... grip (2 episodes, 1989)
Dean Friss ... clapper loader (2 episodes, 1992)
Mairi Gunn ... assistant camera: second unit / focus puller (2 episodes, 1992)
Siggy Spath Jr. ... best boy (2 episodes, 1992)
James Akum ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1985)
Rodney Charters ... second unit camera (1 episode, 1985)
David Crone ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 1985)
Robert Crone ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 1985)
Maris H. Jansons ... gaffer (1 episode, 1985)
Douglas Kiefer ... second unit camera (1 episode, 1985)
Paul Mitchnick ... assistant camera (1 episode, 1985)
David Niven ... second unit assistant (1 episode, 1985)
Ronald G. Paulauskas ... assistant key grip (1 episode, 1985)
Stuart Shikatani ... follow focus cameraman (1 episode, 1985)
Cactus Simser ... electric (1 episode, 1985)
Art Wanuch ... generator operator (1 episode, 1985)
Jean-Pierre Aliphat ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)
Jean Atanassian ... gaffer (1 episode, 1988)
Michel Atanassian ... electrician (1 episode, 1988)
Gilberto Azevedo ... second unit camera (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Luc Benoudnine ... grip (1 episode, 1988)
Roland Bernard ... camera operator (1 episode, 1988)
Jacques Besse ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)
Sandrine Dedise ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)
Luc Drion ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)
Roger England ... video camera (1 episode, 1988)
Bernard Estève ... electrician (1 episode, 1988)
Peter Fearon ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 1988)
Tim Highmoor ... camera operator (1 episode, 1988)
Patrick Jan ... second unit camera (1 episode, 1988)
Patrick Morch ... generator operator (1 episode, 1988)
Ken Morgan ... lighting director (1 episode, 1988)
Jérôme Peyrebrune ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)
François Plegades ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)
Serge Vincent ... electrician (1 episode, 1988)
Wayne Birmingham ... assistant grip (1 episode, 1989)
Vete Dorchak ... generator operator (1 episode, 1989)
Mark Hantler ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1989)
Adrian Hebron ... gaffer (1 episode, 1989)
Barry McGinn ... assistant grip (1 episode, 1989)
Chris Meakes ... gaffer (1 episode, 1989)
Brett Mills ... gaffer (1 episode, 1989)
Gordon Renwick ... gaffer (1 episode, 1989)
Guy Robinson ... still photographer (1 episode, 1989)
Peter Wunstorf ... camera operator (1 episode, 1990)
Richard Zip ... focus puller (1 episode, 1990)
Warrick Attewell ... additional photography (1 episode, 1992)
Matt Bowkett ... additional photography (1 episode, 1992)
Gerry Mackie ... best boy grip (1 episode, 1992)
Michael McLellan ... dolly grip (1 episode, 1992)
Simon Roelants ... focus puller (1 episode, 1992)
Mark Teirney ... generator operator (1 episode, 1992)
Kim Olsen ... grip (unknown episodes)
Doug Mathias ... gaffer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Susan Forrest ... casting (47 episodes, 1989-1992)
Mary Ann Barton ... casting (24 episodes, 1989-1990)
Darlene Kaplan ... casting (23 episodes, 1992)
Fran Walsh ... casting (16 episodes, 1989-1990)
Marianne Willison ... casting (15 episodes, 1992)
Bette Chadwick ... casting (8 episodes, 1989-1992)
Leslie Swan ... casting (8 episodes, 1990-1992)
Diane Polley ... casting (5 episodes, 1985-1986)
Lorae Parry ... extras casting (5 episodes, 1990)
Rose Lewis ... extras casting (4 episodes, 1988)
Anne Tait ... casting (3 episodes, 1986)
Dulcie Smart ... extras casting (3 episodes, 1990)
François Crozade ... casting advisor (1 episode, 1988)
Stephane Gluck ... casting advisor (1 episode, 1988)
Diana Rowan ... casting (1 episode, 1989)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pauline Bowkett ... stand-by wardrobe (13 episodes, 1992)
Gavin McLean ... wardrobe supervisor / stand-by wardrobe (13 episodes, 1992)
Emily Carter ... wardrobe assistant (9 episodes, 1992)
Jane Woodhill ... wardrobe assistant (8 episodes, 1989)
Glenis Foster ... wardrobe supervisor (8 episodes, 1990)
Hilary Niederer ... wardrobe assistant (8 episodes, 1990)
Diane Routly ... wardrobe assistant / wardrobe supervisor (8 episodes, 1992)
Chris Pickard ... stand-by wardrobe (7 episodes, 1990)
Nancye Seaton ... wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 1989)
Geraldine Stevens ... wardrobe assistant (6 episodes, 1992)
Trysha Bakker ... costumer / wardrobe mistress (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Nada Healy ... wardrobe mistress (4 episodes, 1988)
Frances Tempest ... costumer (4 episodes, 1988)
Theresa Germain ... wardrobe trainee (4 episodes, 1989)
Kathleen Mulder ... wardrobe assistant / wardrobe (4 episodes, 1989)
Jan Kimber ... wardrobe assistant (4 episodes, 1990)
Janis MacEwan ... wardrobe assistant (4 episodes, 1992)
Judith Gostick ... wardrobe mistress (2 episodes, 1985)
Sylvie Bonniere ... wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1986)
Rose-Marie Melka ... wardrobe (2 episodes, 1988)
Margot Lindsay ... wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 1989)
Dominique Combelles ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1988)
Rose Mariani ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1988)
Chris Pickart ... stand-by wardrobe (1 episode, 1990)

Series Editorial Department 

Steve D'Onofrio ... post-production coordinator (34 episodes, 1990-1992)
Chris Blacklock ... telecine assistant (18 episodes, 1985-1988)
John Harcourt ... post-production coordinator / post-production (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Susan Gerofsky ... post-production coordinator / post-production (10 episodes, 1985-1988)
Johannes Konigstorfer ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 1989)
Rob Jayne ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 1992)
Paul Winestock ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 1992)
Catherine Hall ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 1992)
Christine Monaghan ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 1992)
Jane Crust ... post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 1992)
Jay Houpt ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1985-1988)
May Bischoff ... negative cutter (4 episodes, 1988)
Christine Jeffs ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1989)
Morgan Read ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1989)
Eric De Beus ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1990)
Kirsten Muxlow ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1990)
Daphne Ballon ... post-production assistant (3 episodes, 1986)
Brett Sullivan ... second assistant editor (3 episodes, 1988)
Marke Slipp ... editorial consultant (3 episodes, 1989)
Gay Black ... negative cutter (2 episodes, 1989)
Paul Fafard ... trainee assistant editor (2 episodes, 1989)
Eric Hill ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (2 episodes, 1989)
Andy Attfield ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1985)
Ralph Brunjes ... effects editor (1 episode, 1985)
Michael Fruet ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1985)
Arnie Stewart ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 1985)
Erika Wolf ... negative cutter (1 episode, 1985)
Les Holdway ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1986)
Bruno Boissel ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1988)
Diane Grigaut ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1988)
Michèle Lavigne ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1988)
Susan Maggi ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1988)
Peter Smits ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1988)
Danielle Defoy-Nachtigall ... negative cutter (1 episode, 1989)

Series Location Management 

Lisa Kissin ... location manager (15 episodes, 1992)
Murray Ord ... location manager (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Bill Kuchera ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 1992)
Martin Walsh ... location manager (7 episodes, 1990)
Jonathan Tapley ... location manager (6 episodes, 1989)
Gael Collon ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 1988)
Véronique Forgeau ... location manager (4 episodes, 1988)
Ed Moody ... location manager (4 episodes, 1988)
Greg Coyes ... location manager (4 episodes, 1989)
Brenda McCormick ... locations trainee / location trainee (3 episodes, 1992)
Woody Sidarous ... location manager (2 episodes, 1985)
Izidore K. Musallam ... location manager (2 episodes, 1986)
Phillippe Rouquier ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 1988)
Michael Brownstone ... location manager (1 episode, 1985)
Philippe Rouquier ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 1988)
Annie Dodman ... location manager (1 episode, 1989)
Johnathan Tapley ... location manager (1 episode, 1989)

Series Music Department 

John Massari ... composer: additional music / composer: theme music / musician / opening and closing music (17 episodes, 1985-1992)
David Greene ... music supervisor (23 episodes, 1992)
Louis Natale ... music director / music (9 episodes, 1985-1990)
Patrick Bourgoin ... musician: saxophone (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Marie Briere ... music (1 episode, 1988)
Frank Cassenti ... music (1 episode, 1988)
Frédéric Chopin ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Yves d'Angelo ... musician: keyboards (1 episode, 1988)
Juan José Mosalini ... musician: bandoneon (1 episode, 1988)
Sylvain Rappaport ... music (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Yves Rigaud ... music programming (1 episode, 1988)
Georges Rodi ... music recording (1 episode, 1988)
Neil Maddever ... music engineer (1 episode, 1989)
Christopher Dedrick ... orchestrator (unknown episodes)
Shawn K. Clement ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Rowena Yalland ... continuity (15 episodes, 1992)
Penelope Sinclair ... assistant script editor (8 episodes, 1989)
Sarah Welch ... script trainee (8 episodes, 1990)
Leslie Druker ... continuity (8 episodes, 1992)
Pat Robins ... continuity (6 episodes, 1989)
Nancy Eagles ... script supervisor / continuity (5 episodes, 1985-1988)
Mimi Wolch ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 1989)
Karen Bédard ... continuity (4 episodes, 1990)
Barbara Morris ... continuity (4 episodes, 1990)
Jenny Vial ... continuity (4 episodes, 1990)
Dug Rotstein ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 1986)
Joanne T. Harwood ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1985)
Kathleen Fonmarty ... continuity (2 episodes, 1988)
Cathy Kmita ... script supervisor trainee (2 episodes, 1989)
Chrissy Parker ... continuity (2 episodes, 1989)
Helena Cornier ... continuity (1 episode, 1988)
Dominique Piat ... continuity / script supervisor (1 episode, 1988)

Series Transportation Department 

Danny C. Klepper ... driver (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Blake Patterson ... driver (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Dennis Pugh ... transportation captain (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Coleman Robinson ... transportation coordinator (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Ian Heacock ... driver (8 episodes, 1992)
G. Kris Hawthorne ... transportation coordinator / driver (7 episodes, 1985-1988)
Jeff Steinberg ... transportation coordinator (3 episodes, 1985)
Dirk Berkhuysen ... driver (3 episodes, 1986)
Brenda Sportun ... driver (3 episodes, 1986)
John Subotich ... transportation coordinator (3 episodes, 1986)
Mark Boiko ... transportation coordinator (3 episodes, 1989)
John Pace ... driver (1 episode, 1985)
James Tamblyn ... driver (1 episode, 1985)
Jim Barrigan ... driver (1 episode, 1989)
Ben Cardinal ... driver (1 episode, 1989)
Kevin Coyes ... driver (1 episode, 1989)
Scott Davidson ... driver (1 episode, 1989)
Shaun Davidson ... driver (1 episode, 1989)
Vic Kimball ... driver (1 episode, 1992)

Series Additional Crew 

Kelly Ashton ... business affairs (23 episodes, 1992)
Jane Lindsay ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 1992)
Del Mehes ... assistant to executive producer (23 episodes, 1992)
Rick Weaver ... production executive (23 episodes, 1992)
Anne Marie Cormier ... production accountant (16 episodes, 1989-1990)
Sally Campbell ... production accountant / production assistant (15 episodes, 1992)
Lynn Hargreaves ... production secretary (15 episodes, 1992)
Nikki Walker ... producers' assistant / producers' asssistant (15 episodes, 1992)
Karen Redford ... assistant coordinator / publicist (12 episodes, 1989-1992)
Lon J. Hall ... legal services / legal advisor (12 episodes, 1989)
Nancy Gullett ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
John Lacroix ... assistant accountant / accounting assistant (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Marilyn Moyer ... production accountant (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Lisa Marinkovich ... production runner (9 episodes, 1992)
Nicki Saggers ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 1989)
Lesley Turner ... production secretary (8 episodes, 1989)
George Wilson ... production accountant (8 episodes, 1989)
Sarah Bailey ... production secretary (8 episodes, 1990)
Karen Gleave ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 1990)
Matt Noonan ... production runner (8 episodes, 1990)
Marie Watson ... production executive (8 episodes, 1990)
Maureen Zust ... production accountant (8 episodes, 1990)
Franco Dottor ... accounting assistant / assistant accountant (8 episodes, 1992)
Jerry Fodor ... caterer (8 episodes, 1992)
Tjardus Greidanus ... office trainee (8 episodes, 1992)
Sandy Howard ... caterer (8 episodes, 1992)
Jim Sternberg ... production accountant (7 episodes, 1986-1988)
Ava Karvonen ... craft service (7 episodes, 1992)
Johannes Konigstorfer ... post production supervisor / post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 1988-1992)
Kim Rickard ... production runner (5 episodes, 1992)
Robin Archibald ... craft service (4 episodes, 1988)
Denise Carter ... researcher (4 episodes, 1988)
Isabelle Duley ... production accountant (4 episodes, 1988)
Jeremy Katz ... publicist (4 episodes, 1988)
Therese Paquette ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1988)
Heather Ross ... production secretary (4 episodes, 1988)
Kevin Smith ... production office production assistant / production office p.a. / production office pa (4 episodes, 1988)
Patricia Voisin ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1988)
Linda Chapman ... production accountant (4 episodes, 1989)
Spyro Egarhos ... assistant to production manager (4 episodes, 1989)
Brenda Hennig ... production secretary (4 episodes, 1989)
Stephen Khan ... set production assistant (4 episodes, 1989)
Jeannie Kozloski ... craft service (4 episodes, 1989)
Lynnette Kuchera ... office production assistant (4 episodes, 1989)
Nicole Noel ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1989)
C.J. Hannis ... office trainee (4 episodes, 1990)
Joan Kingsmith ... production secretary (4 episodes, 1990)
Dave MacLeod ... caterer (4 episodes, 1990)
Bruce Toy ... caterer (4 episodes, 1990)
Rose Tedesco ... office coordinator (3 episodes, 1985)
Christopher Ball ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1986)
Lisa Brown ... craft service (3 episodes, 1986)
Fran Burns ... office production assistant (3 episodes, 1986)
Joanna Caslon ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 1986)
Sharon Haxton ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1986)
Lori Willcox ... production secretary (3 episodes, 1986)
Tim Holm ... dialogue coach (3 episodes, 1988)
Nancy Nickel ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1985)
Fiona Alexander ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1988)
John Bradburn ... floor manager (2 episodes, 1988)
Judith Fraser ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1988)
Graham Wild ... floor manager (2 episodes, 1988)
John Harcourt ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 1989)
Daphne Ballon ... children's coordinator (1 episode, 1985)
James Crammond ... production accountant (1 episode, 1985)
Rusty Deluce ... production assistant (1 episode, 1985)
Susan Levi ... production assistant (1 episode, 1985)
Sandie Pereira ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1985)
Sandy Pereira ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1985)
Lee Wilson ... vidieo consultant (1 episode, 1985)
Robert Benson ... production assistant (1 episode, 1986)
Laura Goldstein ... unit publicist (1 episode, 1986)
Franck Fevrier ... ventriloquist advisor (1 episode, 1988)
Rick Freeman ... animal trainer (1 episode, 1988)
Peggy Giunta ... dialogue coach (1 episode, 1988)
John Hopkins ... technical advisor (1 episode, 1988)
Chantal Kyra ... dialogue coach (1 episode, 1988)
Ian Rowley ... robotics (1 episode, 1988)
Melody Anton ... caterer (1 episode, 1989)
Diane Dentinger ... bookkeeper (1 episode, 1989)
Tom Tcimpidis ... ultimatte consultant (1 episode, 1989)
Caroline Usher ... production runner (1 episode, 1989)
Caroline Girdlestone ... wrangler (1 episode, 1992)
Catherine Hall ... craft service (1 episode, 1992)
Brenda McCormick ... production assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Kim Rickards ... production runner (1 episode, 1992)
Marie Stewart ... assistant wrangler (1 episode, 1992)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed