Edit
Northern Exposure (TV Series 1990–1995) Poster

(1990–1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Fresco ... (12 episodes, 1992-1995)
Nick Marck ... (9 episodes, 1991-1993)
Rob Thompson ... (8 episodes, 1991-1993)
Michael Katleman ... (6 episodes, 1991-1993)
Michael Vittes ... (6 episodes, 1993-1995)
Jim Charleston ... (6 episodes, 1993-1994)
James Hayman ... (5 episodes, 1991-1995)
Bill D'Elia ... (5 episodes, 1991-1994)
Daniel Attias ... (5 episodes, 1993-1995)
Michael Lange ... (5 episodes, 1993-1995)
David Carson ... (3 episodes, 1990-1991)
Sandy Smolan ... (3 episodes, 1990-1991)
Dean Parisot ... (3 episodes, 1992-1993)
Stephen Cragg ... (2 episodes, 1990-1995)
Peter O'Fallon ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Steven Robman ... (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
Patrick McKee ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Oz Scott ... (2 episodes, 1994)
Lorraine Senna ... (2 episodes, 1994)
Joshua Brand ... (1 episode, 1990)
Dan Lerner ... (1 episode, 1990)
Max Tash ... (1 episode, 1990)
Jack Bender ... (1 episode, 1991)
Stuart Margolin ... (1 episode, 1991)
Miles Watkins ... (1 episode, 1991)
Charles Braverman ... (1 episode, 1992)
Randall Miller ... (1 episode, 1992)
Tom Moore ... (1 episode, 1992)
Matt Nodella ... (1 episode, 1992)
Lee Shallat Chemel ... (1 episode, 1992)
Joan Tewkesbury ... (1 episode, 1992)
Adam Arkin ... (1 episode, 1993)
John David Coles ... (1 episode, 1993)
Mark Horowitz ... (1 episode, 1993)
Joe Napolitano ... (1 episode, 1993)
Win Phelps ... (1 episode, 1993)
Frank Prinzi ... (1 episode, 1993)
Victor Lobl ... (1 episode, 1994)
Thomas R. Moore ... (1 episode, 1994)
Janet Greek ... (1 episode, 1995)
Scott Paulin ... (1 episode, 1995)

Series Writing Credits  

Joshua Brand ... (created by) (110 episodes, 1990-1995)
John Falsey ... (created by) (110 episodes, 1990-1995)
Diane Frolov ... (25 episodes, 1991-1995)
Robin Green ... (25 episodes, 1991-1995)
Andrew Schneider ... (24 episodes, 1991-1995)
Mitchell Burgess ... (20 episodes, 1992-1995)
Jeff Melvoin ... (18 episodes, 1992-1995)
David Assael ... (6 episodes, 1990-1993)
Sam Egan ... (5 episodes, 1994-1995)
Jeff Vlaming ... (4 episodes, 1992-1993)
Barbara Hall ... (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
Henry Bromell ... (3 episodes, 1991)
Stuart Stevens ... (2 episodes, 1990-1991)
Ellen Herman ... (2 episodes, 1991)
Geoffrey Neigher ... (2 episodes, 1992-1993)
Patrick Sean Clark ... (1 episode, 1990)
Karen Hall ... (1 episode, 1990)
Jessica Klein ... (1 episode, 1990)
Charles Rosin ... (1 episode, 1990)
Jerry Stahl ... (1 episode, 1990)
Steve Wasserman ... (1 episode, 1990)
Sybil Adelman ... (1 episode, 1991)
Dennis Koenig ... (1 episode, 1991)
Martin Sage ... (1 episode, 1991)
Craig Volk ... (1 episode, 1991)
Kate Boutilier ... (1 episode, 1992)
Mark B. Perry ... (1 episode, 1992)
Robert Rabinowitz ... (1 episode, 1992)
Sy Rosen ... (1 episode, 1992)
Christian Williams ... (1 episode, 1992)
Denise Dobbs ... (1 episode, 1993)
Rogers Turrentine ... (1 episode, 1993)
David Chase ... (1 episode, 1994)
Jed Seidel ... (1 episode, 1994)
Meredith Stiehm ... (1 episode, 1994)
Jordan Budde ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1991)
Holling C. Holling ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)
Jack London ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)

Series Cast  

Barry Corbin ...  Maurice J. Minnifield / ... 110 episodes, 1990-1995
Janine Turner ...  Maggie O'Connell / ... 110 episodes, 1990-1995
John Cullum ...  Holling Vincoeur / ... 110 episodes, 1990-1995
Darren E. Burrows ...  Ed Chigliak / ... 110 episodes, 1990-1995
John Corbett ...  Chris Stevens / ... 110 episodes, 1990-1995
Cynthia Geary ...  Shelly Marie Tambo / ... 110 episodes, 1990-1995
Elaine Miles ...  Marilyn Whirlwind / ... 110 episodes, 1990-1995
Peg Phillips Peg Phillips ...  Ruth-Anne Miller / ... 107 episodes, 1990-1995
Rob Morrow ...  Dr. Joel Fleischman / ... 102 episodes, 1990-1995
William J. White William J. White ...  Dave the Cook 49 episodes, 1991-1994
Moultrie Patten Moultrie Patten ...  Walt / ... 39 episodes, 1993-1995
James L. Dunn James L. Dunn ...  Hayden Keyes / ... 24 episodes, 1993-1995
Earl Quewezance Earl Quewezance ...  Eugene 18 episodes, 1994-1995
Teri Polo ...  Michelle Schodowski Capra 15 episodes, 1994-1995
Paul Provenza ...  Dr. Phillip Capra 15 episodes, 1994-1995
Richard Cummings Jr. ...  Bernard Stevens 12 episodes, 1990-1995
Diane Delano ...  Officer Barbara Semanski 12 episodes, 1991-1995
George Barril George Barril ...  Owen / ... 11 episodes, 1993-1995
Grant Goodeve ...  Rick Pederson 10 episodes, 1990-1992
Adam Arkin ...  Adam 10 episodes, 1990-1995
Anthony Edwards ...  Mike Monroe 10 episodes, 1992-1993
Gary Taylor Gary Taylor ...  Gary / ... 10 episodes, 1990-1995
Doug Ballard ...  Ronald Arthur Bantz 8 episodes, 1991-1995
Don McManus ...  Erick Reese Hillman 7 episodes, 1991-1995
Bob Morrisey ...  Gil Le Fleur / ... 6 episodes, 1993-1994
Harry Pringle Harry Pringle ...  Crow Flies Straight / ... 6 episodes, 1991-1995
Valerie Mahaffey ...  Eve 5 episodes, 1991-1994
Graham Greene ...  Leonard Quinhagak 5 episodes, 1992-1993
Apesanahkwat ...  Lester Haines 5 episodes, 1993-1995
Armenia Miles Armenia Miles ...  Mrs. Whirlwind / ... 5 episodes, 1990-1995
Simon Templeman ...  Cal Ingraham 4 episodes, 1994-1995
Sharon Collar Sharon Collar ...  Marsha Seepman / ... 4 episodes, 1991-1994
Al Denbeste Al Denbeste ...  Patient / ... 4 episodes, 1992-1994
Peggy O'Connell Peggy O'Connell ...  Doris / ... 4 episodes, 1993-1994
Robert Nicholson Robert Nicholson ...  Customer / ... 4 episodes, 1992-1995
John Aylward ...  Charles 'Red' Murphy / ... 4 episodes, 1990-1992
Rita Taggart ...  Edna Hancock 3 episodes, 1992-1994
Jerry Adler ...  Rabbi Alan Schulman 3 episodes, 1994-1995
Ralph P. Martin Ralph P. Martin ...  Ivory Springer 3 episodes, 1992-1993
Charmaine Craig ...  Heather Haines 3 episodes, 1994-1995
Brian T. Finney ...  Fisherman / ... 3 episodes, 1992
Patrick Ryals Patrick Ryals ...  Floyd / ... 3 episodes, 1992-1994
Robert Nadir Robert Nadir ...  Pete Gilliam / ... 3 episodes, 1990-1995
David J. Guppy David J. Guppy ...  Clem / ... 3 episodes, 1990-1991
Jillian Armenante ...  Chef's Assistant / ... 3 episodes, 1993-1994
David Lovine David Lovine ...  Peasant Man / ... 3 episodes, 1993
Jessica Lundy ...  Elaine Shulman 2 episodes, 1990-1991
Frank Salsedo Frank Salsedo ...  Uncle Anku 2 episodes, 1990-1993
Jo Anderson ...  Jane Harris / ... 2 episodes, 1992-1993
Bibi Besch ...  Jane O'Connell 2 episodes, 1992-1993
James Song James Song ...  Duk Won 2 episodes, 1991-1993
Floyd 'Red Crow' Westerman ...  One-Who-Waits 2 episodes, 1991-1993
Douglas Rowe ...  Man from Kansas / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1993
Bryson G. Liberty Bryson G. Liberty ...  Ira Wingfeather / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1992
Ronald G. Joseph Ronald G. Joseph ...  Reynaldo Pinetree 2 episodes, 1994
Jerry Morris Jerry Morris ...  Earl the Barber 2 episodes, 1990-1992
Bill Irwin ...  Enrico Bellati 2 episodes, 1991-1992
Kellee Bradley Kellee Bradley ...  Sue-Ellen / ... 2 episodes, 1990-1991
Mickey Jones ...  Tiny / ... 2 episodes, 1992-1994
Tim Sampson Tim Sampson ...  Ted Banks 2 episodes, 1993-1994
John Procaccino ...  Jerry / ... 2 episodes, 1990-1991
Phil Fondacaro ...  Green Man 2 episodes, 1993-1994
D. David Morin ...  Jed Fleming 2 episodes, 1993-1994
Kermit Cole Kermit Cole ...  Kermit / ... 2 episodes, 1993
Tom Spiller Tom Spiller ...  Pig Eye / ... 2 episodes, 1992
Tom Hammond Tom Hammond ...  Jerry Moore / ... 2 episodes, 1990-1995
Phil Lucas Phil Lucas ...  Accountant / ... 2 episodes, 1990-1991
Gregg Loughridge Gregg Loughridge ...  Brother James / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1993
Paul Fleming Paul Fleming ...  Bar Patron #1 / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1992
Al Hood Al Hood ...  George Tuck / ... 2 episodes, 1992
Wayne Pére ...  Prof. Bob Pickering 2 episodes, 1994-1995
Peter Bradshaw Peter Bradshaw ...  John / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1992
Dorothy Hanlin Dorothy Hanlin ...  Dorothy / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1992
Rosetta Pintado Rosetta Pintado ...  Bingo Player / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1992
George Catalano ...  Carmine / ... 2 episodes, 1993-1994
Clark Sandford Clark Sandford ...  Mike / ... 2 episodes, 1993
Lou Hetler Lou Hetler ...  Freud / ... 2 episodes, 1990-1991
Therese Tinling Therese Tinling ...  Alison / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1994
Frank Welker ...  Goat Sounds / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1992
Cliff Lenderman Cliff Lenderman ...  Fireman / ... 2 episodes, 1993-1994
Wally Dalton ...  Bar Patron #2 / ... 2 episodes, 1992-1993
James Marsters ...  Bellhop / ... 2 episodes, 1992-1993
Kia Sian Kia Sian ...  Elaine 2 episodes, 1994-1995
Lori Larsen Lori Larsen ...  Helen Le Fleur / ... 2 episodes, 1993-1994
Angelique von Halle Angelique von Halle ...  April 2 episodes, 1994-1995
Ryan O'Neill Ryan O'Neill ...  Adolescent Chris / ... 2 episodes, 1990-1994
William Salyers ...  Mitch / ... 2 episodes, 1993-1995
Katherine Davis Katherine Davis ...  Bingo Player / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1992
Haynes Brooke ...  Store Clerk / ... 2 episodes, 1992-1994
Teresa Steinley Teresa Steinley ...  Estelle / ... 2 episodes, 1994-1995
A. Michael Lerner A. Michael Lerner ...  Bicyclist / ... 2 episodes, 1994
Robert Zenk ...  Patient / ... 2 episodes, 1991-1992
Ray G. Thunderchild Ray G. Thunderchild ...  Drummer #2 / ... 2 episodes, 1992-1993
Sue Morales Sue Morales ...  Momma / ... 2 episodes, 1993-1995
Alvin A. Casimir Alvin A. Casimir ...  Villager 2 episodes, 1994-1995
Randy Thompson ...  Lawyer / ... 2 episodes, 1992-1995
Krisha Fairchild Krisha Fairchild ...  Sturdy Woman / ... 2 episodes, 1992-1994
Robert Wright Robert Wright ...  FAA Inspector / ... 2 episodes, 1992-1994
Bill Yallup Jr. Bill Yallup Jr. ...  John Hope / ... 2 episodes, 1992-1993
Raymond Gendrin Raymond Gendrin ...  Ben / ... 2 episodes, 1993-1994
Harriet Medin ...  Nedra Larkin 2 episodes, 1993
Julie Sole Julie Sole ...  Marsha 2 episodes, 1995
Brandon Douglas ...  Wayne Jones 1 episode, 1990
Lenny Imamura Lenny Imamura ...  Chiba 1 episode, 1990
Art LaFleur ...  Walter 1 episode, 1990
John McLiam ...  Soapy Sanderson 1 episode, 1990
Michael Paul Chan ...  Masuto 1 episode, 1990
Lois Foraker Lois Foraker ...  Edna 1 episode, 1990
Christa Miller ...  Laurie Batan 1 episode, 1990
Teri Thomas Teri Thomas ...  Nancy 1 episode, 1990
Elya Baskin ...  Nikolai Appolanov 1 episode, 1991
Richard Brestoff ...  Steven Gould 1 episode, 1991
Caitlin Clarke ...  Irene Rondenet 1 episode, 1991
Christine Elise ...  Cyndy Rincon 1 episode, 1991
Kim Kim ...  Yung Yong Ja 1 episode, 1991
Beverly Leech ...  Tori Gould 1 episode, 1991
John McCann ...  Frank O'Connell 1 episode, 1991
Allan Miller ...  Elijah 1 episode, 1991
Elizabeth Huddle Nyberg Elizabeth Huddle Nyberg ...  Ingred Klochner 1 episode, 1991
Raymond O'Connor ...  Frank Watson 1 episode, 1991
Joanna Cassidy ...  Solvang Planey 1 episode, 1992
Wendy Schaal ...  Tammy Tambo 1 episode, 1992
Darryl Fong ...  Kim Cheng 1 episode, 1990
Dana Andersen Dana Andersen ...  Lightfeather Duncan 1 episode, 1991
Leo Geter ...  David Ginsberg 1 episode, 1991
Judith Kahan Judith Kahan ...  Adrienne Gould 1 episode, 1991
Sparkle Sparkle ...  Grandma Woody 1 episode, 1991
Adam Ant ...  Brad Bonner 1 episode, 1992
Beth Broderick ...  Linda Angelo 1 episode, 1992
David Hemmings ...  Viktor Bobrov 1 episode, 1992
John M. Jackson ...  Larry Coe (Bob) 1 episode, 1992
Wendel Meldrum ...  Amy Lochner 1 episode, 1992
Sean O'Bryan ...  Kenny 1 episode, 1992
Valerie Perrine ...  Jackie Vincoeur 1 episode, 1992
Joel Polis ...  Matthew Miller 1 episode, 1992
Yvonne Suhor ...  Cicely 1 episode, 1992
Norbert Weisser ...  Reinhart 1 episode, 1992
Time Winters ...  Emile 1 episode, 1992
Andreas Wisniewski ...  Arthur 1 episode, 1992
Peter Bogdanovich ...  Self 1 episode, 1993
Kevin Conway ...  Arlen Briscoe 1 episode, 1993
Lisa Darr ...  Ann McGrath 1 episode, 1993
Anne De Salvo ...  Amy Patterson 1 episode, 1993
Edan Gross ...  Brad Young 1 episode, 1993
Kimberly Guerrero ...  Bonnie Norell 1 episode, 1993
David Margulies ...  Herb Fleischman 1 episode, 1993
Joaquín Martínez ...  Enrique Lopez 1 episode, 1993
Peter Murnik ...  Bob Miller 1 episode, 1993
Jay O. Sanders ...  Dr. John Summer 1 episode, 1993
Gary Basaraba ...  Willie 1 episode, 1994
Trevor Bullock Trevor Bullock ...  Maurice Dutton 1 episode, 1994
Kristine Kirsten Kristine Kirsten ...  Kim Greer 1 episode, 1994
Donal Logue ...  Judd Bromell 1 episode, 1994
Tom Mason ...  Father Kevin McKerry 1 episode, 1994
Christopher Neame ...  Vladimir Ilyich Lenin 1 episode, 1994
Charles Martin Smith ...  Roger Brewster (Satan) 1 episode, 1994
Hank Stratton ...  Lieutenant Commander Dr. Pete Melon 1 episode, 1994
Tara Subkoff ...  Mary-Margaret (Maggie at 15) 1 episode, 1994
Jimmie Ray Weeks ...  Ranger Stan Burns 1 episode, 1994
Wayne Waterman Wayne Waterman ...  Mike 1 episode, 1990
Eloy Casados ...  Smith 1 episode, 1991
Cathryn de Prume ...  Joanne 1 episode, 1991
Alan Fudge ...  Father Duncan 1 episode, 1991
Rex Linn ...  Martin 1 episode, 1991
Chi Muoi Lo ...  Yung Bong Joo 1 episode, 1991
John Mese ...  Gary McClellan 1 episode, 1991
Remy Ryan Remy Ryan ...  Nina Gould 1 episode, 1991
Heidi Swedberg ...  Linda 1 episode, 1991
Roberto Barca Roberto Barca ...  Mummenschanz 1 episode, 1992
Clayton Corzatte Clayton Corzatte ...  George the Barber 1 episode, 1992
John Hawkes ...  Jason 1 episode, 1992
Jim Haynie ...  Gillis Toomey 1 episode, 1992
Michelle Joyner ...  Missionary 1 episode, 1992
Akemi Namei Akemi Namei ...  Japanese Tourist #1 1 episode, 1992
Mark Pellegrino ...  Rolf Hauser 1 episode, 1992
Patrick Warburton ...  Glenn 1 episode, 1992
Noble Willingham ...  Gordon 1 episode, 1992
Jack Black ...  Kevin Wilkins 1 episode, 1993
Steve Fitchpatrick Steve Fitchpatrick ...  Tommy Miller 1 episode, 1993
Brian George ...  Arthur Prabnanda 1 episode, 1993
Scott LaRose ...  Neil Weisberg 1 episode, 1993
Micole Mercurio ...  Ellen 1 episode, 1993
Joanna Merlin ...  Nadine Fleischman 1 episode, 1993
Scott Paulin ...  Lance Bristol 1 episode, 1993
Stephen Root ...  Brother Timothy 1 episode, 1993
Michelle St. John ...  Debbie 1 episode, 1993
Barbara Townsend Barbara Townsend ...  Elizabeth Stowe (Grammy) 1 episode, 1993
Fred Applegate ...  P.W. Stevens, Jr. 1 episode, 1994
Tushka Bergen ...  Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanov 1 episode, 1994
Maureen Flannigan ...  Miranda at Eighteen 1 episode, 1994
Jill Gascoine ...  Lady Ann 1 episode, 1994
Shecky Greene ...  Self 1 episode, 1994
Ocean Hellman Ocean Hellman ...  Iris 1 episode, 1994
Regina King ...  Mother Nature 1 episode, 1994
Stephen McHattie ...  Turk Tortelli 1 episode, 1994
Slav Troyan Slav Troyan ...  Vasili Kuznetsov 1 episode, 1994
Richard Romanus ...  Lowell Grippo 1 episode, 1995
Felicity Waterman ...  Melissa Chenault 1 episode, 1995
Lisa Budak Lisa Budak ...  Phyllis 1 episode, 1990
Jeffrey Carpentier Jeffrey Carpentier ...  M.C. 1 episode, 1990
Denice Duff Denice Duff ...  Patti 1 episode, 1991
Grant Gelt ...  Kid Joel 1 episode, 1991
Geraldine Keams ...  Great Aunt 1 episode, 1991
Jill Pierce Jill Pierce ...  Knockout #1 1 episode, 1991
Roberts Blossom ...  Ned 1 episode, 1992
Kelly Connell ...  Lucky 1 episode, 1992
Woody Eney Woody Eney ...  Hotel Clerk 1 episode, 1992
Floriana Frassetto Floriana Frassetto ...  Mummenschanz 1 episode, 1992
Anne Haney ...  Judge Elizabeth Percy 1 episode, 1992
Ted Henning ...  David 1 episode, 1992
Levi Lee Levi Lee ...  Eddie 1 episode, 1992
Rob Narita ...  Japanese Tourist #2 1 episode, 1992
John Sylvain John Sylvain ...  Neighbor 1 episode, 1992
Mary Waskey Mary Waskey ...  Judy Baker 1 episode, 1992
Dylan Baker ...  Jeffy O'Connell 1 episode, 1993
Angela Featherstone ...  Carla 1 episode, 1993
Brian J. Feinstein Brian J. Feinstein ...  Stuart 1 episode, 1993
David Hrdlicka David Hrdlicka ...  Malcolm 1 episode, 1993
Ronald Hunter ...  Ernie 1 episode, 1993
Elizabeth Juviler Elizabeth Juviler ...  Brother Simon 1 episode, 1993
Jared Rushton ...  Phil 1 episode, 1993
Gordon Tootoosis ...  Pete 1 episode, 1993
Carol Barbee ...  Meredith Swanson #1 1 episode, 1994
Bill Cobbs ...  Angelo Maxwell 1 episode, 1994
Daniel Collins Daniel Collins ...  Donny Spellman 1 episode, 1994
Kaley Cuoco ...  Miranda at Seven 1 episode, 1994
Don S. Davis ...  Lloyd Hillegas 1 episode, 1994
Michael Des Barres ...  Felix Edmundovich Dzerzhinsky 1 episode, 1994
Jack Kehler ...  Dust Mite 1 episode, 1994
John LaMotta John LaMotta ...  Salvatore D'Angelo 1 episode, 1994
Cindy Lu ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 1994
Joyce Van Patten ...  Pat Hillman 1 episode, 1994
Clement von Franckenstein ...  Jean Jacques Vincoeur 1 episode, 1994
Jack Blessing ...  Professor Aaron Martin 1 episode, 1995
Molly McClure ...  Elli Thompson 1 episode, 1995
Debra Mooney ...  Jane Stowe O'Connell 1 episode, 1995
Joe Nipote ...  Joe Cusomano 1 episode, 1995
Buffalo Child ...  Dave the Cook 1 episode, 1990
Anthony Curry ...  Gorman Tambo 1 episode, 1990
Elise Nelson Elise Nelson ...  Kerry 1 episode, 1990
Nick Ramus ...  Chief 1 episode, 1990
Leslie Rueschenberg Leslie Rueschenberg ...  Mindy 1 episode, 1990
Pamela Abas-Ross Pamela Abas-Ross ...  Woman #1 1 episode, 1991
Mary Anderson Mary Anderson ...  Knockout #2 1 episode, 1991
Jessika Cardinahl Jessika Cardinahl ...  Girl 1 episode, 1991
Shmuly Levitin Shmuly Levitin ...  Yo'el 1 episode, 1991
O.C. 'Mac' McCallum O.C. 'Mac' McCallum ...  Husband 1 episode, 1991
Pat Millicano Pat Millicano ...  Gary 1 episode, 1991
Eric Ray Anderson Eric Ray Anderson ...  Customer 1 episode, 1992
Larry Crawford Larry Crawford ...  Don Clearwater 1 episode, 1992
Bernie Schürch Bernie Schürch ...  Mummenschanz 1 episode, 1992
Jim Bower Jim Bower ...  Townsperson 1 episode, 1993
Eric Gustavson Eric Gustavson ...  Ned 1 episode, 1993
Mykol Hazen Mykol Hazen ...  Contractor 1 episode, 1993
David Hurtubise David Hurtubise ...  Eddie 1 episode, 1993
Alix Koromzay ...  Lisa 1 episode, 1993
Michael Massari Michael Massari ...  Customer 1 episode, 1993
Ned Romero ...  Leston Havens 1 episode, 1993
Lisa Waltz ...  Stephie O'Connell 1 episode, 1993
Ian Abercrombie ...  Anastasia's Aide 1 episode, 1994
Curnal Achilles Aulisio Curnal Achilles Aulisio ...  Dr. Rudy Rojas 1 episode, 1994
Dennis Cockrum ...  Auctioneer 1 episode, 1994
Barbara Dirickson Barbara Dirickson ...  Jeannie Hansen 1 episode, 1994
John Fleck ...  Frog 1 episode, 1994
Diedre Kilgore ...  Dr. Howard 1 episode, 1994
Lindsay Parker ...  Miranda at Twelve 1 episode, 1994
Ron Perkins ...  Trooper 1 episode, 1994
Nancy Cassaro Nancy Cassaro ...  Angela Cusomano 1 episode, 1995
Ashleigh Aston Moore Ashleigh Aston Moore ...  Tori Spencer 1 episode, 1995
George Randall George Randall ...  Warren Thompson 1 episode, 1995
Seth Sakai ...  Di Ju 1 episode, 1995
David Spielberg ...  Professor Dick Schuster 1 episode, 1995
Sam Vlahos ...  Two-Clocks 1 episode, 1995
Martha Baskin Martha Baskin ...  Townsperson 1 episode, 1990
Hannah Johnson Hannah Johnson ...  Woman #1 1 episode, 1990
John Murray John Murray ...  Surveyor 1 episode, 1990
William Douglas Smith William Douglas Smith ...  Bar Patron 1 episode, 1990
Cathy Bryan Cathy Bryan ...  Patient #10 1 episode, 1991
Megan Cole ...  Anita 1 episode, 1991
Albert J. Hood Albert J. Hood ...  Bingo Caller 1 episode, 1991
Margaret Mason Margaret Mason ...  Proprietor 1 episode, 1991
Gabriel Salvador Gabriel Salvador ...  Tellakutan 1 episode, 1991
John Billingsley ...  Patient 1 episode, 1992
Jerry McGarity Jerry McGarity ...  James 1 episode, 1992
Will Plunkett Will Plunkett ...  Bruce 1 episode, 1992
Matt Skerritt Matt Skerritt ...  Mr. Sizemore 1 episode, 1992
James Chesnutt James Chesnutt ...  Craig 1 episode, 1993
Douglas Dirkson ...  Bar Patron 1 episode, 1993
Rich Hawkins Rich Hawkins ...  Allen 1 episode, 1993
Ashley Rey Ashley Rey ...  Theater Cashier 1 episode, 1993
Julian Schembri Julian Schembri ...  Painter 1 episode, 1993
Paul Walsh Paul Walsh ...  Buck Schoen 1 episode, 1993
Bruce Baum Bruce Baum ...  Border Guard 1 episode, 1994
Philippe Bergeron ...  Henri Pepin 1 episode, 1994
Yelena Danova Yelena Danova ...  Stewardess 1 episode, 1994
Pamella Inveen Pamella Inveen ...  Doctor 1 episode, 1994
David McSwain David McSwain ...  Cliff Zweibel 1 episode, 1994
Andreas Reinl Andreas Reinl ...  Violin Dealer 1 episode, 1994
Armand Reiser Armand Reiser ...  State Trooper 1 episode, 1994
Michelle Thrush ...  Amy (pilot) 1 episode, 1994
Darlene Vogel ...  Meredith Swanson #3 1 episode, 1994
David Wasman David Wasman ...  Mr. Warburg 1 episode, 1994
Linden Chiles ...  Leland Cole 1 episode, 1995
Gérard Ismaël Gérard Ismaël ...  Bertrand Montpelier 1 episode, 1995
Ralph Manza ...  Cesare Trapani 1 episode, 1995
Kenny McCain Kenny McCain ...  Prop Assistant 1 episode, 1995
Sandra Lee Dejong Sandra Lee Dejong ...  Woman #2 1 episode, 1990
Anne Gordon Anne Gordon ...  Patient #2 1 episode, 1990
Charlie Russo Charlie Russo ...  Townsperson 1 episode, 1990
Carolyn Byrne Carolyn Byrne ...  Mrs. Emerson 1 episode, 1991
Kit McDonough ...  Valerie 1 episode, 1991
Reginald Ward Reginald Ward ...  Mr. Whirlwind 1 episode, 1991
Garrett Bennett ...  Steve Escandon 1 episode, 1992
Capefox Dancers Capefox Dancers ...  Parade Performers 1 episode, 1992
Vito Scotti ...  Godfather 1 episode, 1992
Ramona Ahto Ramona Ahto ...  Debbie's Aunt 1 episode, 1993
Roger Curtis Roger Curtis ...  Nigel Axelrod 1 episode, 1993
Frank Dartt Frank Dartt ...  Andy Pettit 1 episode, 1993
Dominic DeLeo ...  Dennis 1 episode, 1993
Mark Dempsey Mark Dempsey ...  Jim 1 episode, 1993
Jerry-Mac Johnston Jerry-Mac Johnston ...  Earl 1 episode, 1993
Young Mo Young Mo ...  Soon Ae 1 episode, 1993
Evelyn Perdue Evelyn Perdue ...  Peasant Woman 1 episode, 1993
Sean G. Griffin Sean G. Griffin ...  Surgeon 1 episode, 1994
Piper Henry Piper Henry ...  Dr. Geist 1 episode, 1994
Glenn Mazen Glenn Mazen ...  Jack Strohmeyer 1 episode, 1994
Sergei Mihailov Sergei Mihailov ...  Capt. of the Guard 1 episode, 1994
Igor Paramonov Igor Paramonov ...  Pilot 1 episode, 1994
Rod Pilloud ...  Sanford 1 episode, 1994
Carol Rave Carol Rave ...  Lilliana 1 episode, 1994
Ben Reed ...  External Validation 1 episode, 1994
Delia Sheppard ...  Shoe Customer 1 episode, 1994
Ronald Hippe Ronald Hippe ...  Todd Patterson 1 episode, 1995
Penny Santon ...  Mama Grippo 1 episode, 1995
Peter Simmons Peter Simmons ...  Patrick Dulac 1 episode, 1995
Sandy Miller Sandy Miller ...  Mother 1 episode, 1990
Jan Poore Jan Poore ...  Shirley 1 episode, 1990
Ralph van Hollebeke Ralph van Hollebeke ...  Townsperson 1 episode, 1990
J.R. Clarke J.R. Clarke ...  Customer 1 episode, 1991
Shelley Henning Shelley Henning ...  Woman in Cab 1 episode, 1991
David Hrolicka David Hrolicka ...  Little Boy 1 episode, 1991
Dean Perkins Dean Perkins ...  Handsome Man 1 episode, 1991
Charles Peter Russo Charles Peter Russo ...  Man #2 1 episode, 1991
The Bathtub Gin Party Band The Bathtub Gin Party Band ...  Parade Performers 1 episode, 1992
Dick Kyker Dick Kyker ...  Italian Man 1 episode, 1992
Kent MacLachlan Kent MacLachlan ...  Dr. Paul 1 episode, 1992
Jill Baskin Jill Baskin ...  Danette 1 episode, 1993
Victor Kepler ...  Cowboy Greenbaum 1 episode, 1993
Mary Marsh Mary Marsh ...  Eunice McCaffrey 1 episode, 1993
D. Martin Pera D. Martin Pera ...  Arnie Norell 1 episode, 1993
Sylvia Scott Sylvia Scott ...  Darlene 1 episode, 1993
Hirsh Diamant Hirsh Diamant ...  Passenger 1 episode, 1994
Markus Flanagan ...  Grant Saperstein 1 episode, 1994
Andrew Hammoude Andrew Hammoude ...  Soviet Officer 1 episode, 1994
Karen Johnson-Miller Karen Johnson-Miller ...  Dr. Hessburg 1 episode, 1994
Colton D. Jones Colton D. Jones ...  Mick 1 episode, 1994
Marianne Jones Marianne Jones ...  Myra Haines 1 episode, 1994
Burke Pearson Burke Pearson ...  Dr. Howard Mink 1 episode, 1994
David Pichette David Pichette ...  Bruce 1 episode, 1994
Louis Rukeyser ...  Self 1 episode, 1994
Sheila Scott Sheila Scott ...  Aunt Doreen 1 episode, 1994
Rick Turner Rick Turner ...  Mr. Lewis 1 episode, 1994
Leota Williams Leota Williams ...  Woman 1 episode, 1994
Navin Naidu Navin Naidu ...  Aral Subrapramian 1 episode, 1995
Denise Dal Vera ...  Stewardess 1 episode, 1990
Mitch Hale Mitch Hale ...  Man #1 1 episode, 1990
Mark Mitchell Mark Mitchell ...  Townsperson 1 episode, 1990
Don Eastman Don Eastman ...  Townsperson 2 1 episode, 1991
Laura Kenny Laura Kenny ...  Mrs. Streisand 1 episode, 1991
Red Hawk Singers Red Hawk Singers ...  Parade Performers 1 episode, 1992
Frank Roberts Frank Roberts ...  Awards Host 1 episode, 1992
August Kelley August Kelley ...  Mitch 1 episode, 1993
Marjorie Nelson Marjorie Nelson ...  Pearl McCaffrey 1 episode, 1993
Josh Parks Josh Parks ...  Bar Patron 1 episode, 1993
Eric E. Schepp Eric E. Schepp ...  Steve 1 episode, 1993
Wren Walker Wren Walker ...  Sally 1 episode, 1993
David J. Washington David J. Washington ...  Little Big Macher 1 episode, 1993
Cecilia White Cecilia White ...  Mrs. Johnson 1 episode, 1993
Carole Jean Anderson Carole Jean Anderson ...  Nora 1 episode, 1994
Craig Blanchette Craig Blanchette ...  Mike 1 episode, 1994
Sam Bob Sam Bob ...  Dale 1 episode, 1994
Susan Connors Susan Connors ...  Store Clerk 1 episode, 1994
Chenoa Egawa Chenoa Egawa ...  Heather Haines 1 episode, 1994
Sharon Galloway Sharon Galloway ...  Doris 1 episode, 1994
Pamela Kosh ...  Queen Victoria 1 episode, 1994
Charlotte London Charlotte London ...  Clara 1 episode, 1994
John Maxwell John Maxwell ...  Senator Monkton 1 episode, 1994
Tim Michel Tim Michel ...  Father 1 episode, 1994
Paul Roland Paul Roland ...  Principal 1 episode, 1994
Mary Sabetto Mary Sabetto ...  Meredith #2 1 episode, 1994
Jane Ryan Jane Ryan ...  Barbara Jean 1 episode, 1995
Fred Saas Fred Saas ...  Bellhop 1 episode, 1995
Bill Scott Bill Scott ...  Bert 1 episode, 1995
Matt Smith Matt Smith ...  Bowler 1 episode, 1995
Ken Schneider Ken Schneider ...  Man #2 1 episode, 1990
Lyn Tyrrell Lyn Tyrrell ...  Townsperson 1 episode, 1990
Ben DiGregorio ...  Cab Driver 1 episode, 1991
Spearfish Singers Spearfish Singers ...  Parade Performers 1 episode, 1992
Anthony Colinares Anthony Colinares ...  Anacleto 1 episode, 1993
Traci Martinson Traci Martinson ...  Kimberly 1 episode, 1993
Raymond S. Nielsen Sr. Raymond S. Nielsen Sr. ...  Freddy 1 episode, 1993
Dennis Bateman ...  Co-Dependency 1 episode, 1994
Alyce LaTourelle Alyce LaTourelle ...  Party Guest 1 episode, 1994
Marsha Stuekle Neal Marsha Stuekle Neal ...  Townswoman 1 episode, 1994
Omar Sippy Omar Sippy ...  Cabbie 1 episode, 1994
Kate Brickley Kate Brickley ...  Mrs. Spencer 1 episode, 1995
Clayton Norcross ...  Attendant 1 episode, 1995
Amy Perry ...  Lucille 1 episode, 1995
Ragna Sigrun Ragna Sigrun ...  Saleswoman 1 episode, 1995
Jeff Harry Woolf Jeff Harry Woolf ...  Dwight 1 episode, 1995
Sylvia Langdon Sylvia Langdon ...  Townsperson 1 episode, 1990
Kathleen Lisa Clarke ...  Back-Up Singer 1 episode, 1992
Tillicum Village Dancers Tillicum Village Dancers ...  Parade Performers 1 episode, 1992
Brandy Black Brandy Black ...  George 1 episode, 1993
Keith Jacobs Keith Jacobs ...  Jimmy 1 episode, 1993
Amy Caton-Ford Amy Caton-Ford ...  Waitress 1 episode, 1994
Keith Egawa Keith Egawa ...  Julian 1 episode, 1994
Will Furman Will Furman ...  Barbershop Quartet 1 episode, 1994
Craig Huisenga Craig Huisenga ...  Townsman 1 episode, 1994
Maggie Stenson ...  Mrs. Partridge 1 episode, 1994
Chris Stephenson Chris Stephenson ...  Hank 1 episode, 1994
Anne Christianson Anne Christianson ...  Stenographer 1 episode, 1995
Pajuta Conway-Hourie Pajuta Conway-Hourie ...  Joey 1 episode, 1995
Toby Lawless Toby Lawless ...  Harold 1 episode, 1995
Roger Tompkins Roger Tompkins ...  Edgar Allen Poe 1 episode, 1995
Floyd Van Buskirk Floyd Van Buskirk ...  Bar Patron 1 episode, 1995
Susan Morales Susan Morales ...  Bingo Player 1 episode, 1991
Demene Hall ...  Back-Up Singer 1 episode, 1992
Twin Lake Cowboys Twin Lake Cowboys ...  Parade Performers 1 episode, 1992
Keala Hopps Keala Hopps ...  Jodie 1 episode, 1994
H. Leonard Richardson H. Leonard Richardson ...  Barbershop Quartet 1 episode, 1994
Stefano Lo Verso Stefano Lo Verso ...  Waiter 1 episode, 1995
Frank Yaska Frank Yaska ...  Boy 1 episode, 1995
Angayuqaq Oscar Kawagley Angayuqaq Oscar Kawagley ...  Bingo Player 1 episode, 1991
Giovanna Westwood Giovanna Westwood ...  Back-Up Singer 1 episode, 1992
Steve Barrientes Steve Barrientes ...  Singer-Drummer 1 episode, 1993
Vernon Joe Vernon Joe ...  Jimmy 1 episode, 1994
Erich Stratmann Erich Stratmann ...  Barbershop Quartet 1 episode, 1994
Daniel C. Swanson Daniel C. Swanson ...  Evan 1 episode, 1994
Brad Gooding Brad Gooding ...  Patron 1 episode, 1995
Paul Anthony McLean ...  Trapper 1 episode, 1995
Annie Littlesack Oneita Annie Littlesack Oneita ...  Paula 1 episode, 1995
J.G. Dodge Wallace III J.G. Dodge Wallace III ...  Barbershop Quartet 1 episode, 1994
Jacob Heilveil Jacob Heilveil ...  Soong 1 episode, 1994
Tony Pasqualini Tony Pasqualini ...  Dr. Graham 1 episode, 1995
Robert Siegel Robert Siegel ...  Self 1 episode, 1995
Brittany McDermott Brittany McDermott ...  Girl 1 episode, 1995
David J. Goldfarb ...  James 1 episode, 1994
Gino D'Cafango ...  Townsperson / ... (uncredited) 72 episodes, 1992-1995
Demian Demian ...  Townsperson (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1992
Mark Rabinowitz ...  Brick Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 1991
Michael Taylor Donovan ...  John (uncredited) 1 episode, 1992
Gabriel Judet-Weinshel ...  Young Chris (uncredited) 1 episode, 1992
Lance Channing ...  RAF Pilot (uncredited) 1 episode, 1993
Susan Goforth ...  Teen Casino Waitress (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Julie Elizabeth Knell ...  Birthing Partner (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Martyn G. Krouse Martyn G. Krouse ...  Bolshevik Soldier (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Gina Marie ...  Heidi Beck (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994

Series Produced by 

Martin Bruestle ... co-producer / associate producer (110 episodes, 1990-1995)
Cheryl Bloch ... supervising producer / consulting producer / producer / co-producer (109 episodes, 1990-1995)
Diane Frolov ... supervising producer / executive producer (102 episodes, 1991-1995)
Andrew Schneider ... co-executive producer / executive producer (102 episodes, 1991-1995)
Robin Green ... supervising producer / co-executive producer / co-producer (101 episodes, 1991-1995)
Jeff Melvoin ... supervising producer / co-executive producer (93 episodes, 1991-1995)
Joe Lazarov ... associate producer (72 episodes, 1992-1995)
Michael Vittes ... co-executive producer / supervising producer (72 episodes, 1992-1995)
Joshua Brand ... executive producer (63 episodes, 1990-1993)
John Falsey ... executive producer (63 episodes, 1990-1993)
John Vreeke ... associate producer (60 episodes, 1993-1995)
Rob Thompson ... co-executive producer / co-producer / producer (47 episodes, 1991-1993)
David Chase ... executive producer (47 episodes, 1993-1995)
Michael Fresco ... supervising producer / co-executive producer (46 episodes, 1993-1995)
Matt Nodella ... producer / coordinating producer (38 episodes, 1990-1992)
Alan Brent Connell ... associate producer (30 episodes, 1991-1992)
Sam Egan ... consulting producer (22 episodes, 1994-1995)
Barbara Hall ... consulting producer (16 episodes, 1993-1994)
Geoffrey Neigher ... co-producer (13 episodes, 1992-1993)
Robert T. Skodis ... producer (8 episodes, 1990)
Charles Rosin ... supervising producer (6 episodes, 1990)
Kedren Jones ... assistant producer (4 episodes, 1990)
Henry Bromell ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

David Schwartz ... (110 episodes, 1990-1995)

Series Cinematography by 

Gordon Lonsdale ... (47 episodes, 1993-1995)
Frank Prinzi ... (44 episodes, 1991-1993)
James Hayman ... (14 episodes, 1990-1991)
Scott Williams ... (3 episodes, 1993)
James A. Lebovitz ... (2 episodes, 1991)

Series Film Editing by 

Thomas R. Moore ... (37 episodes, 1990-1995)
Adam Wolfe ... (34 episodes, 1991-1995)
Briana London ... (29 episodes, 1991-1995)
Alec Smight ... (3 episodes, 1990)
David Strohmaier ... (3 episodes, 1994)
Jonathan Pontell ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Sharon Silverman ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Robert Boucher ... (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Pam Ziegenhagen ... (1 episode, 1994)
Dana E. Glauberman ... (1 episode, 1995)

Series Casting By 

Megan Branman ... (63 episodes, 1992-1995)
Patti Carns Kalles ... (15 episodes, 1990-1991)

Series Production Design by 

Woody Crocker ... (103 episodes, 1990-1995)
Phil Peters ... (7 episodes, 1990)

Series Art Direction by 

Kenneth Berg ... (102 episodes, 1991-1995)
Lachlin Loud ... (8 episodes, 1990)

Series Set Decoration by 

Lori Melendy ... (57 episodes, 1993-1995)
Robert Stover ... (15 episodes, 1992-1993)
Bart Hilliker ... (14 episodes, 1990-1992)
Gene Serdena ... (9 episodes, 1992)
Woody Crocker ... (7 episodes, 1990)

Series Costume Design by 

Katharine Bentley ... (110 episodes, 1990-1995)

Series Makeup Department 

Joni Powell ... makeup supervisor (110 episodes, 1990-1995)
Rebecca Lynne ... hair stylist (87 episodes, 1991-1995)
Denise Dellavalle ... key makeup artist / assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist / makeup artist (79 episodes, 1991-1995)
Bryn E. Leetch ... hair stylist (23 episodes, 1990-1991)
John Carl Buechler ... special creature makeup (1 episode, 1993)
Brad Hardin ... makeup effects technician (1 episode, 1993)

Series Production Management 

Steve Turner ... post-production supervisor (72 episodes, 1992-1995)
Bruce L. Shurley ... unit production manager (50 episodes, 1992-1994)
Tom Leetch ... unit production manager (23 episodes, 1990-1991)
Joe Lazarov ... post-production supervisor (23 episodes, 1991-1992)
Patrick McKee ... unit production manager (19 episodes, 1994-1995)
Jack Terry ... unit production manager (15 episodes, 1991-1992)
Charles S. Carroll ... unit production manager (3 episodes, 1994)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Loeser ... second assistant director / first assistant director (61 episodes, 1991-1993)
Jim Charleston ... first assistant director (35 episodes, 1991-1994)
Patrick McKee ... first assistant director (30 episodes, 1992-1994)
Mike Schilz ... first assistant director / second assistant director (23 episodes, 1993-1995)
Brian Faul ... second assistant director (22 episodes, 1994-1995)
Leslie Bloom ... second assistant director / second second assistant director (14 episodes, 1993-1994)
Johanna Jensen ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 1994-1995)
Colleen McCormick ... additional second assistant director (6 episodes, 1993-1995)
Kate Tilley ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 1991-1992)
Phil Cook ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1990)
Nancy King ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1990)
Harry V. Bring ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1991)
Burt Burnam ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1990)
Robert Del Valle ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1990)
James Lansbury ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 1990)
Gary Schilz ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 1990)
Alan Brent Connell ... second unit director (2 episodes, 1991-1992)
John Syrjamaki ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1991)
Lynda Gilman ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1992)
Leo Zisman ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1993)
Jill Maxcy ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 1995)

Series Art Department 

Dave Curry ... scenic artist (73 episodes, 1992-1995)
Jeanne E. Franz ... scenic artist (50 episodes, 1992-1994)
Paul Byers ... property master (47 episodes, 1993-1995)
Sean Everett ... property master (38 episodes, 1990-1992)
Dick Kyker ... property master (24 episodes, 1992-1993)
Marne K. Cohen ... scenic artist (22 episodes, 1994-1995)
Kimberley Frank ... lead person (10 episodes, 1993-1995)
Philip J. Meyer ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 1993-1995)
Patrick Phillips ... on-set dresser (10 episodes, 1993-1995)
Robert Leisle ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 1993-1995)
Jim Landis ... assistant property master (7 episodes, 1993-1995)
Timothy Whidbee ... on-set dresser (6 episodes, 1993-1994)
Dan Clermont ... mite sculpture (1 episode, 1994)
Brian Robinson ... greensman (1 episode, 1994)
John Strayer ... mite sculpture (1 episode, 1994)
Mark Wolf ... mite sculpture (1 episode, 1994)
Brady J. Condit ... set dresser (uncredited) / on-set dresser (uncredited) / props (uncredited) (28 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jim Comfort ... stand-by painter (uncredited) (15 episodes, 1993)
Steven LaRose ... prop fabrication (uncredited) / scenic artist: Washington (uncredited) (1 episode, 1990)
Franz Wise ... greensman (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)

Series Sound Department 

Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (102 episodes, 1991-1995)
William H. Angarola ... supervising sound editor (95 episodes, 1991-1995)
Anthony D'Amico ... re-recording mixer (72 episodes, 1991-1994)
Glenn Micallef ... production sound mixer (61 episodes, 1990-1995)
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer (50 episodes, 1992-1994)
Robert Marts ... production sound mixer (49 episodes, 1991-1995)
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer (47 episodes, 1992-1994)
Peter Cole ... re-recording mixer (23 episodes, 1991-1992)
Kevin Patrick Burns ... re-recording mixer (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 1994-1995)
Gary Gegan ... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 1991-1994)
Kimberly Lambert ... dialogue editor / sound editor / sound effects editor (19 episodes, 1992-1995)
Jon Taylor ... re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 1994-1995)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (15 episodes, 1991-1995)
Mark Seagraves ... dialogue editor (15 episodes, 1992-1995)
Michael L. DePatie ... sound effects editor / dialogue editor / sound editor (10 episodes, 1992-1994)
Joel Valentine ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 1992-1994)
Athonia Cappelli ... sound editor (9 episodes, 1993-1995)
Dean Okrand ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 1991-1994)
Richard Taylor ... supervising sound editor (7 episodes, 1990)
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor (7 episodes, 1991)
Steve Bissinger ... sound effects editor (5 episodes, 1994-1995)
Mike Getlin ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1991)
Bill Thiederman ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1991)
Micah Solomon ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1994)
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 1994)
Art Ottinger ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1990)
Robert Glass ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1992)
Brian Risner ... sound editor (1 episode, 1992)
Miguel Rivera ... sound editor (1 episode, 1992)
Garrie Bolger ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1994)
Stanley Kastner ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1994)
Doug Kent ... co-supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1995)
Tom Condon ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Peter Barnes ... adr supervisor (uncredited) (67 episodes, 1990-1994)

Series Special Effects by 

Russel Hessey ... special effects (1 episode, 1994)

Series Visual Effects by 

Joe White ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)
Ted Fay ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)

Series Stunts 

A. Michael Lerner ... stuntman / stunts / stunt coordinator: second unit / stunt double (5 episodes, 1994-1995)
Fred Lerner ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 1994-1995)
Annie Ellis ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Eddie Matthews ... stunt coordinator / stunts (2 episodes, 1995)
Michelle Sebek ... stunt double (2 episodes, 1995)
Steve Buckley ... stunt double: John Corbett (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Hilow ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1992)
Al Goto ... stuntman (1 episode, 1995)
Jamie Dierlam ... utility stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)
Gene Hartline ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1995)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

David Leyse ... film loader / second assistant camera (85 episodes, 1991-1995)
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip (61 episodes, 1990-1993)
Robert Blair ... key grip (47 episodes, 1993-1995)
David J. Frederick ... camera operator / Director of Photography: 2nd Unit (46 episodes, 1991-1993)
Kurt Rimmel ... key grip (45 episodes, 1991-1993)
Scott Williams ... chief lighting technician (38 episodes, 1991-1993)
Gordon Paschal ... camera operator (25 episodes, 1993-1994)
Michael C. Blundell ... chief lighting technician (24 episodes, 1993-1994)
Jack Todd ... chief lighting technician (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
Paul M. Pollard ... camera operator (22 episodes, 1994-1995)
Gregory Paul Collier ... first assistant camera / camera operator (19 episodes, 1992-1995)
Bob Webeck ... assistant camera (15 episodes, 1990-1991)
Robin Buerki ... Steadicam operator (15 episodes, 1994-1995)
John C. Cole ... key grip (14 episodes, 1990-1991)
Matthew J. Curry ... second assistant camera / assistant camera (12 episodes, 1994-1995)
James A. Lebovitz ... camera operator (11 episodes, 1990-1991)
Danny Linnik ... assistant lighting technician / lighting technician (10 episodes, 1993-1995)
Ed Ewing ... director of photography: second unit / additional photographer (9 episodes, 1993-1995)
Bob Good ... chief lighting technician (8 episodes, 1990)
Stephen Crawford ... chief lighting technician (8 episodes, 1991)
William Moore ... rigging gaffer (7 episodes, 1991)
Al Rasmussen ... assistant grip (7 episodes, 1993-1995)
Mark Rogers ... chief lighting technician (6 episodes, 1991)
Charles Lantz ... dolly grip (6 episodes, 1994-1995)
Jamie Silverstein ... chief lighting technician (3 episodes, 1993)
Larry Nielsen ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 1994)
Randy Ratliff ... key grip (2 episodes, 1990)
Scott Hillman ... key grip (2 episodes, 1992)
Scott Leyse ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1993)
Paul Volo ... best boy grip / first company grip (2 episodes, 1993)
Mark Watson ... best boy electric (1 episode, 1990)
George Pattison ... camera operator (1 episode, 1992)
Jimmie R. Owens ... grip (uncredited) (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
Mark L. Anderson ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)

Series Casting Department 

Heidi Walker ... casting: Seattle (46 episodes, 1993-1995)
John Vreeke ... extras casting (30 episodes, 1991-1992)
Patti Carns Kalles ... casting: Seattle (27 episodes, 1991-1992)
Marie-Rose Ponath ... casting coordinator (6 episodes, 1993-1995)
Laurie Thomas ... extras casting (3 episodes, 1993)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mimi Melgaard ... costume supervisor (100 episodes, 1990-1995)
Marilee Melgaard ... costume supervisor (39 episodes, 1993-1995)
Sandra L. Bush ... costume supervisor / wardrobe assistant (15 episodes, 1993-1995)
Maggie Brown ... wardrobe assistant (6 episodes, 1993-1995)
Lisa Kohl ... seamstress (2 episodes, 1995)

Series Editorial Department 

Robert Boucher ... assistant editor (30 episodes, 1991-1995)
Steve Turner ... post-production coordinator (30 episodes, 1991-1992)
Pam Ziegenhagen ... assistant editor (28 episodes, 1991-1994)
Gianna Rubin ... post-production coordinator (27 episodes, 1993-1994)
Sharon Silverman ... assistant editor (26 episodes, 1991-1994)
Kent Pritchett ... colorist: dailies (23 episodes, 1994-1995)
Gianna Maria Smart ... post-production coordinator (22 episodes, 1994-1995)
Dana E. Glauberman ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 1994-1995)
Judd H. Maslansky ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 1994-1995)
Tamar Bihari ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1990)
Michael L. Sale ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1990)
Marta Evry ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 1994)
Gregory F. Plotts ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1995)
Skipper Martin ... video colorist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)

Series Location Management 

J. Daniel Dusek ... location manager (56 episodes, 1991-1995)
Vicky Berglund-Davenport ... location manager / supervising location manager (45 episodes, 1992-1995)
Sean M. Grayson ... location manager (23 episodes, 1990-1992)
Julie Duvic ... location manager (4 episodes, 1991)
Tammy Strange ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 1991)

Series Music Department 

John McCullough ... music consultant / music supervisor (110 episodes, 1990-1995)
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor (59 episodes, 1990-1995)
Patty von Arx ... music editor (47 episodes, 1991-1995)
Carolyn Bahr ... music editor (4 episodes, 1995)
Jeff Vaughn ... score mixer (unknown episodes)
Paul Salamunovich ... conductor the festival singers of loyola marymount university (uncredited) (1 episode, 1993)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Barbara Brown ... script supervisor (68 episodes, 1991-1995)
Karen Thorndike ... script supervisor (26 episodes, 1992-1995)
Dulanie M. Ellis ... script supervisor (12 episodes, 1990-1991)
Sarah Auerswald ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 1990)

Series Transportation Department 

Russ Powell ... transportation coordinator (110 episodes, 1990-1995)
Ronnie King ... transportation captain (102 episodes, 1991-1995)
Monica Powell-Garris ... driver: cast (uncredited) (1 episode, 1990)

Series Other crew 

Kathie Broyles ... title designer (95 episodes, 1991-1995)
Alix Kelly Hauser ... assistant to executive producer / assistant to producers (80 episodes, 1991-1994)
Denise Dobbs ... assistant to executive producer / assistant to producers (55 episodes, 1991-1993)
Mary Loibl ... assistant to producers / assistant production coordinator (54 episodes, 1992-1995)
Lisa Koontz ... assistant to producers / production assistant (49 episodes, 1993-1995)
Yvonne Yaconelli ... production coordinator (47 episodes, 1991-1993)
Mitchell Burgess ... story editor / executive story editor (47 episodes, 1993-1995)
Pamela Gossage ... production coordinator (47 episodes, 1993-1995)
Kelli Lee Kozak ... assistant to producers (47 episodes, 1993-1995)
Brett Orr ... production assistant (46 episodes, 1991-1993)
Jed Seidel ... assistant to producers / assistant to writers (32 episodes, 1992-1994)
Kate Nielsen ... assistant to producers / assistant to writers (27 episodes, 1993-1994)
Cynthia Cohen-Gugisch ... assistant to producers (22 episodes, 1994-1995)
Ursula Wendel ... assistant to producers (22 episodes, 1994-1995)
Rey-Phillip Santos ... production staff (21 episodes, 1994-1995)
Michael B. Nichols ... production assistant (15 episodes, 1992-1995)
Delinda Danielle Morris ... assistant to producers (15 episodes, 1994-1995)
Deven Fredericks ... production assistant / production secretary (12 episodes, 1992-1994)
John Vreeke ... assistant to producers (12 episodes, 1992-1993)
Greg Hillegas ... production assistant (11 episodes, 1993-1995)
Lin Grayson ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 1990)
Henry Bromell ... story editor (8 episodes, 1991)
Devon Clark ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 1991)
Stephen Bowen ... production assistant / production associate (8 episodes, 1993-1995)
Mary Komatar ... assistant to producers (7 episodes, 1992-1993)
Laurie Thomas ... extras coordinator (7 episodes, 1993-1995)
Brent Stanton ... production assistant (7 episodes, 1994)
David Clarridge ... production assistant / production associate (6 episodes, 1993-1995)
Jim Dunlap ... production assistant / production associate (6 episodes, 1993-1995)
Ken Wyene ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1993-1994)
Mayme Paul-Thompson ... choreographer (3 episodes, 1993)
Peter White ... stand-in captain / stand-in (3 episodes, 1993)
Paul Gadd ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1994-1995)
Elyse Dashew ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Anne Gordon ... animal trainer (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Helen Hendricks ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Angela Walker ... production secretary (2 episodes, 1993)
Peter Bradshaw ... stand-in (2 episodes, 1994)
Chris Stephenson ... stand-in (2 episodes, 1994)
Allasane Kane ... choreographer (1 episode, 1991)
Leon Mobley ... choreographer (1 episode, 1991)
Maurice Sendak ... "Where the Wild Things Are" copyright 1963 by (1 episode, 1991)
Denise McKenna ... choreographer (1 episode, 1992)
Edna St. Vincent Millay ... excerpt from "Renascence" ©1917, 1945 by (1 episode, 1992)
Dale M. Clarke ... pilot (1 episode, 1993)
Mike Dewey ... pilot (1 episode, 1993)
Joan Didion ... excerpt of "Los Angeles Notebook" from Slouching Towards Bethlehem copyright ©1967 by (1 episode, 1993)
Barbara Hall ... creative consultant (1 episode, 1993)
Steve Hinton ... pilot (1 episode, 1993)
Merrill Wien ... pilot (1 episode, 1993)
Buddy Blanchet ... technical advisor: racing (1 episode, 1994)
Neal B. Brown ... auroral images: Geophysical Institute, University of Alaska (1 episode, 1994)
E. Monique Floyd ... production assistant (1 episode, 1994)
Gabriel García Márquez ... "100 Years of Solitude" by (1 episode, 1994)
Shecky Greene ... special material courtesy of (1 episode, 1994)
Thomas J. Hallinhan ... auroral images: Geophysical Institute, University of Alaska (1 episode, 1994)
Daniel L. Osborne ... auroral images: Geophysical Institute, University of Alaska (1 episode, 1994)
Sara Scarritt ... safety coordinator (1 episode, 1995)
Harker C. Wade ... production assistant (1 episode, 1995)
Marvin Williams ... production assistant (1 episode, 1995)

Series Thanks 

John Rothlisberger ... dedicatee (1 episode, 1993)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed