Edit
Jacob's Ladder (1990) Poster

(I) (1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adrian Lyne

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Bruce Joel Rubin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Tim Robbins ... Jacob
Elizabeth Peña ... Jezzie
Danny Aiello ... Louis
Matt Craven ... Michael
Pruitt Taylor Vince ... Paul
Jason Alexander ... Geary
Patricia Kalember ... Sarah
Eriq La Salle ... Frank
Ving Rhames ... George
Brian Tarantina ... Doug
Anthony Alessandro Anthony Alessandro ... Rod
Brent Hinkley ... Jerry
S. Epatha Merkerson ... Elsa
Suzanne Shepherd ... Hospital Receptionist
Doug Barron Doug Barron ... Group Leader
Jan Saint Jan Saint ... Santa
Kisha Skinner Kisha Skinner ... Street Singer
Dion Simmons Dion Simmons ... Street Singer
Sam Coppola ... Taxi Driver
Patty Rosborough Patty Rosborough ... Drunk
Evan O'Meara Evan O'Meara ... Sam
Kyle Gass ... Tony
Gloria Irizarry ... Mrs. Carmichael
Lewis Black ... Jacob's Doctor
Raymond Anthony Thomas ... Policeman
Christopher John Fields Christopher John Fields ... Field Medic (as Christopher Fields)
Jaime Perry ... Field Medic
Michael Tomlinson ... Field Doctor
A.M. Marxuach A.M. Marxuach ... Field Doctor
Antonia Rey ... Woman on Subway
John Capodice ... Army Officer
John Patrick McLaughlin John Patrick McLaughlin ... Army Officer
Bellina Logan ... Emergency Ward Nurse
Scott Cohen ... Resident Doctor
Davidson Thomson Davidson Thomson ... Evil Doctor
Bryan Larkin ... Jed
B.J. Donaldson B.J. Donaldson ... Eli
Thomas A. Carlin Thomas A. Carlin ... Doorman
Carol Schneider ... Nurse
Becky Ann Baker ... Nurse
Diane Kagan Diane Kagan ... Nurse
Billie Neal Billie Neal ... Della
Mike Stokie Mike Stokie ... Field Sergeant
James Ellis Reynolds James Ellis Reynolds ... EMT Bearer
Dennis Rubin Green ... Attendant (as Dennis Green)
Brad Hamler Brad Hamler ... Orderly
Byron Minns ... Orderly (as Byron Keith Minns)
Reggie McFadden ... Partygoer
Stephanie Berry Stephanie Berry ... Partygoer
Chris Murphy Chris Murphy ... Partygoer
John-Martin Green John-Martin Green ... Partygoer
Arleigh Richards Arleigh Richards ... Paul's Wife
Ann Pearl Gary ... Mourner
Barbara Gruen ... Mourner
Joe Quintero Joe Quintero ... Street Kid
John Louis Fischer ... Machine Gunner
Alva Williams Alva Williams ... Masked Man
Elizabeth Abassi Elizabeth Abassi ... Hospital Patient
Nora Burns Nora Burns ... Hospital Patient
Alison Gordy Alison Gordy ... Hospital Patient
Jessica Roberts Jessica Roberts ... Hospital Patient
Holly Kennedy Holly Kennedy ... Hospital Patient
Blanche Irwin Stuart Blanche Irwin Stuart ... Hospital Patient
Perry Lang ... Jacob's Assailant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
José Alvarez ... Factory Worker (uncredited)
Robert Baglia Robert Baglia ... Tommy, Patient (uncredited)
John D. Bair ... Commuter (uncredited)
Steve Baker Steve Baker ... Pool Player (uncredited)
Orson Bean ... Self - Game Show Panelist (archive footage) (uncredited)
Macaulay Culkin ... Gabe (uncredited)
Ray DeFeis ... Straight Jacket Patient (uncredited)
Ed Jupp Jr. Ed Jupp Jr. ... Eyeless Doctor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mario Kassar ... executive producer
Alan Marshall ... producer
Bruce Joel Rubin ... associate producer
Andrew G. Vajna ... executive producer (as Andrew Vajna)

Music by 

Maurice Jarre

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey L. Kimball

Film Editing by 

Tom Rolf

Casting By 

Risa Bramon Garcia
Billy Hopkins
Heidi Levitt

Production Design by 

Brian Morris

Art Direction by 

Jeremy Conway ... principal art director
W. Steven Graham ... (as Wray Steven Graham)

Set Decoration by 

Kathleen Dolan

Costume Design by 

Ellen Mirojnick

Makeup Department 

Russell Cate ... special makeup effects artist
Tom Czarnopys ... key sculptor
Richard Dean ... makeup artist
Don McLeod ... special makeup
Lyndell Quiyou ... hair stylist
Arline Smith ... special makeup (as Arline)
Gordon J. Smith ... special prosthetic effects designer
Bill Sturgeon ... prosthetics

Production Management 

Michael R. Sloan ... post-production supervisor
Clayton Townsend ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vebe Borge ... second assistant director
Harvey Epstein ... dga trainee
Vicente Juarbe ... second assistant director: Puerto Rico
Deborah Lupard ... second second assistant director
Joseph P. Reidy ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Conrad V. Brink Jr. ... swing gang
Clive Brown ... construction coordinator: Puerto Rico
Diana Davila ... scenic artist: Puerto Rico
Claudette Didul ... art department coordinator
Dominick Direnzi ... scenic artist
Edward Garzero ... stand-by scenic artist
Joseph Garzero ... scenic chargeman
Peter Garzero ... scenic artist
Kevin Golden ... scenic artist
Cathy Ippolito ... scenic artist
Matthew D. Loeb ... scenic artist (as Mathew Loeb)
Giovanni Rodriguez ... carpenter
Louis Sanchez ... construction coordinator
Manny Sanchez ... carpenter
Chris Shriver ... assistant art director
Leticia Stella-Serra ... set decorator: Puerto Rico
Paul Tappenden ... scenic artist
Thomas Wright ... property master
Tony Wright ... illustrator
John Alvin ... poster artist (uncredited)
Lauren Doner ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Hank Mayo ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Melissa Totten ... production researcher (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Augsburger ... apprentice sound editor
Scott Boyd ... assistant sound editor
Milton C. Burrow ... supervising sound editor
Neil Burrow ... sound editor
Richard Burrow ... sound editor
Scott Burrow ... sound editor
Gordon Davidson ... sound editor
Stephen Dewey ... special sound effects (as Steve Dewey)
Mike Getlin ... re-recording mixer
Mark Gordon ... sound editor
Robert Heffernan ... adr editor
Richard Mader ... sound technician
Tod A. Maitland ... production sound recordist
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
T.J. O'Mara ... boom operator (as Terence J. O'Mara)
Greg Orloff ... foley mixer
Anthony Ortiz ... sound assistant: Puerto Rico
Steve Pederson ... re-recording mixer
Edward L. Sandlin ... sound editor
Solange S. Schwalbe ... foley editor (as Solange Schwalbe Boisseau)
Gary Shepherd ... sound editor
Chester Slomka ... sound editor
Steve F.B. Smith ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Jerry Trent ... foley artist
Johannes Hammers ... special sound effects assistant (uncredited)
John Roesch ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

William Bishop ... special effects assistant
Connie Brink ... special effects (as Conrad Brink)
Fausto Ferrer Cruz ... special effects assistant: Puerto Rico
James Gawley ... special effects machinist
Mike Maggi ... special effects assistant
Harold McConnell Jr. ... special effects
Noella Nesdoly ... special fx manager
Fraser Paterson ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Jay McClennen ... model maker
Brian Ripley ... visual effects production assistant
Paul Swendsen ... pre-production conceptual designer: ILM (uncredited)
Chris F. Woods ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Danny Aiello III ... stunts
Bill Anagnos ... stunts (as Billy Anagnos)
Peter Bucossi ... stunts
Daniel Dod ... stunts (as Danny Dod)
Andy Duppin ... stunts
Joe Fitos ... stunts
Gene Harrison ... stunts
Peter Hock ... stunts
David S. Lomax ... stunts
Jim Lovelett ... stunts
John Patrick McLaughlin ... stunts
Cynthia Neilson ... stunts
Phil Neilson ... stunt coordinator
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts
Don Picard ... stunts
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts
Scott Rhodes ... stunts
Michael Russo ... stunts (as Michael C. Russo)
Manny Siverio ... stunts
Gregg Smrz ... stunts
Gary Tacon ... stunts
Jeff Ward ... stunts
Deborah Watkins ... stunts
Joel David Webster ... stunts
Ron Michaels ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

A. Anthony Cappello ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Christopher Dolan ... electrician
James 'Packy' Dolan ... chief electrician
James P. Dolan ... best boy
Richard Dolan ... electrician
Ronald Dolan ... generator operator
Johnathan Ercole ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
James W. Finnerty ... grip
John Finnerty ... rigging electrician (as John 'Spike' Finnerty)
Joseph Finnerty ... grip
Raymond Fortune ... electrician
Bill Gerardo ... second assistant camera
Vinnie Gerardo ... assistant camera
Dennis Green ... 24 frame video operator
Richard Guinness Jr. ... dolly grip
Craig Haagensen ... camera operator
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez ... electrician
Larry Houston ... Steadicam assistant: Puerto Rico
Larry Huston ... steadicam focus puller
Thomas Jirgal ... best boy
Gábor Kövér ... "b" camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Larry McConkey ... steadicam operator: Puerto Rico
Jim Miller ... grip
Mike Miller ... key grip
Angel Pastrana ... electrician
Enrique Puig ... assistant camera: Puerto Rico
Frank Rinato ... camera trainee
Andrew D. Schwartz ... still photographer
Rafael Amaral Sein ... assistant camera: Puerto Rico

Casting Department 

Riccardo Bertoni ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Suzanne Smith ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Dennison ... costume supervisor
Mary Gierczak ... set costumer
Cynthia L. Hamilton ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Peter Amundson ... additional editor
Donah Bassett ... negative cutter
Christopher E. Bennett ... assistant film editor
Jennifer Davidoff Cook ... apprentice editor
Noori Dehnahi ... post-production coordinator
Vicki Hiatt ... associate editor
Robert Raring ... color timer
Jimmy Sandoval ... assistant editor
B.J. Sears ... additional editor
Rachel Shaw ... assistant editor
Joe Shugart ... assistant editor
Donna Stern ... assistant editor
Joe Violante ... dailies advisor

Location Management 

Adam Brightman ... assistant location manager
Jeff Flach ... location manager: Puerto Rico
Jameson Hall ... location assistant
Patricia Hess ... location manager (as Patricia Anne Doherty)
Joseph E. Iberti ... location coordinator
Gaspar Ponce ... location assistant
Darren Wiseman ... location assistant
Justin Cooke ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Boddicker ... musician: synthesizer
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist
Dan Carlin Sr. ... music editor
Gloria Cheng ... musician: piano solo
Kitka Eastern European Women's Choir ... choral ensemble
Leslie Morris ... music contractor / music coordinator
Shawn Murphy ... music mixer / music recordist
Patrick Russ ... orchestrator
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Stephen Craig Love ... music supervisor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Corey B. Yugler ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Miguel Castañeda ... picture car wrangler
Hierson Garcia ... driver
Duamel Gonzalez ... driver
Leonard Kevin Moberg ... transportation dispatcher (credit only)
Edward O'Donnell ... transportation captain
Raúl Rivera ... transportation coordinator: Puerto Rico

Additional Crew 

Frans J. Afman ... financial services
Abdiel Angleró ... production assistant
Michael Barnes ... legal attorney
Christie Colliopoulos ... production assistant
Kathy Cossu ... medical coordinator
Dennis Davidson ... publicity campaign
Dale Dye ... military consultant (as Capt. Dale Dye)
John Fischer ... production assistant
Raymond Mackintosh ... special prosthetic effects
Leonard Kevin Moberg ... acting coach (credit only)
Trong Nguyen ... technical advisor: Vietnam
Ben Oliver ... head pilot
Juan Ros ... set production assistant
Reid Rosefelt ... unit publicist
Robert Smith ... head pilot
Mike Stokey ... military advisor
Mike Stokie ... military consultant
Christopher Swartout ... production assistant
Richard Tedesco ... parking wrangler
Neal Thompson ... title designer
Russ Thurman ... military consultant (as Captain Russell Ray Thurman)
Jane Tsighis ... production accountant
Michael Viglietta ... production assistant
Gustave Doré ... illustrations: Dante's Inferno (uncredited)
David Hummel ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Lanphier Jr. ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lonnie Ramati ... production business & legal affairs (uncredited)

Thanks 

Leonard Kevin Moberg ... very special thanks (credit only)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed