Edit
Fearless (1993) Poster

(1993)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Weir

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Rafael Yglesias ... (novel)
 
Rafael Yglesias ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jeff Bridges ... Max Klein
Isabella Rossellini ... Laura Klein
Rosie Perez ... Carla Rodrigo
Tom Hulce ... Brillstein
John Turturro ... Dr. Bill Perlman
Benicio Del Toro ... Manny Rodrigo
Deirdre O'Connell ... Nan Gordon
John de Lancie ... Jeff Gordon (as John De Lancie)
Spencer Vrooman Spencer Vrooman ... Jonah Klein
Dano Cerny Dano Cerny ... Byron Hummel (as Daniel Cerny)
Eve Roberts ... Gail Klein
Robin Pearson Rose ... Sarah
Debra Monk ... Alison
Cynthia Mace ... Cindy Dickens
Randle Mell ... Peter Hummel
Kathryn Rossetter ... Jennifer Hummel
Craig Rovere Craig Rovere ... FBI Agent #1
Doug Ballard ... FBI Agent #2
Molly Cleator Molly Cleator ... Faith - IHOP Waitress
Rance Howard ... Bald Cabby
Schylar Gholson Schylar Gholson ... Sam Gordon
Trevor Gholson Trevor Gholson ... Benjamin Gordon
Anne Kerry Ford Anne Kerry Ford ... Mother of Baby
Michael Mulholland Michael Mulholland ... Red Cross Volunteer
Cliff Gober Jr. Cliff Gober Jr. ... Paramedic
Sally Murphy ... Jackie O'Neil
Steven Culp ... Emergency Doctor
John Towey ... John Wilkenson
Stephanie Erb ... Lisa
Cordis Heard ... Flight Attendant
Paul Ghiringhelli Paul Ghiringhelli ... Reporter
Ryan Tomlinson Ryan Tomlinson ... Jonah's Friend
Eric Menyuk ... Sears Salesman
Don Amendolia ... Male Survivor
Rondi Reed ... Veronica Castane
Elsa Raven ... Grey Haired Lady
William Newman ... Elderly Man
Jeanine Jackson ... Redhead
Don Boughton Don Boughton ... Ted Matlin
David Carpenter ... Chester Tucker
Rome Owens Rome Owens ... Leonardo 'Bubble' Rodrigo
Kevin Brophy Kevin Brophy ... TV Reporter
Joe Paulino Joe Paulino ... Reporter #2
Michael Ching Michael Ching ... Doorman
Roger Hernandez Roger Hernandez ... Priest
Antoinette Peragine Antoinette Peragine ... Laura's Sister
Ramoncita Hernández Ramoncita Hernández ... Abuela (as Ramoncita Hernandez)
Isabel R. Martínez Isabel R. Martínez ... Tia
I. Rodrigo Martinez I. Rodrigo Martinez ... Tio
Mel Gabel Mel Gabel ... Reflecting Can Hobo
Jama Smith Jama Smith ... Flight Attendant #2
Donna Keegan Donna Keegan ... Flight Attendant #3
Trisha Brittenham Trisha Brittenham ... Flight Attendant #4
Linda Lee Linda Lee ... Flight Attendant #5
Daryl Hemmerich Daryl Hemmerich ... Flight Attendant #6
Gerald L. Kersey Gerald L. Kersey ... Pilot
Randy Danekas Randy Danekas ... Co-Pilot
Gene DeAngelis Gene DeAngelis ... Intercity Captain
Danielle Clegg Danielle Clegg ... Young Survivor
Joan Murphy ... Ice Cream Mom
Shannon Ratigan Shannon Ratigan ... Harassed Husband
Adelaide M. Wolf Adelaide M. Wolf ... Harassed Wife
Loyd Catlett ... Texan
Rebecca Hardt Rebecca Hardt ... Ballet Student
Suzanne Q. Burdeau Suzanne Q. Burdeau ... Danielle's Mother
Maria J. Rockwell ... Jackie's Sister (as Maria Bembenek)
Richard Blum Richard Blum ... Passenger #1
Ashley Cemo Ashley Cemo ... Passenger #2
Norman Fessler Norman Fessler ... Passenger #3
Lisbeth Rasmussen Lisbeth Rasmussen ... Passenger #4
Ken Mofhitz Ken Mofhitz ... Passenger #5
James E. Flannigan James E. Flannigan ... Passenger #6
Lavina Wilkerson Lavina Wilkerson ... Passenger #7
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... Helicopter Pilot
Michael Tamburro ... Helicopter Pilot (as Mike Tamburro)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tory Christopher ... Toy Store Customer (uncredited)
Brian Danker ... S.F.P.D. Officer (uncredited)
Ryal Haakenson Ryal Haakenson ... Mall's Customer (uncredited)
Marshal Hilton ... Man in Car (uncredited)
Johnny Mansbach Johnny Mansbach ... Plane Crash Survivor (uncredited)
Matthew Parrott Matthew Parrott ... Angry Man (uncredited)
Ron Roggé ... Reporter (uncredited)

Produced by 

William S. Beasley ... co-producer (as William Beasley)
Alan B. Curtiss ... associate producer
Robin Forman Howard ... co-producer (as Robin Forman)
Christine A. Johnston ... associate producer
Mark Rosenberg ... producer
Paula Weinstein ... producer

Music by 

Maurice Jarre

Cinematography by 

Allen Daviau ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William M. Anderson ... (as William Anderson)
Armen Minasian
Lee Smith

Casting By 

Howard Feuer

Production Design by 

John Stoddart

Art Direction by 

Christopher Burian-Mohr ... (as Chris Burian-Mohr)

Set Decoration by 

John H. Anderson ... (as John Anderson)

Costume Design by 

Marilyn Matthews

Makeup Department 

Edouard F. Henriques ... makeup artist (as Ed Henriques)
Bette Iverson ... hair stylist
Alicia M. Tripi ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

William S. Beasley ... production manager
Rosemary Dority ... post-production supervisor: Australia

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

William S. Beasley ... second unit director
Alan B. Curtiss ... first assistant director
Robert Huberman ... second second assistant director
John Rusk ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director

Art Department 

Frank Anderson ... swing gang (as Frank J. Anderson)
Craig B. Ayers Sr. ... greensman (as Craig Ayers)
Mark Boucher ... swing gang
Nigel A. Boucher ... lead man
Marco A. Campos ... construction foreman (as Marco Campos)
Robert E. Denne ... stand-by painter (as Robert Denne)
Roger G. Fortune ... assistant art director (as Roger Fortune)
Michael R. Gannon ... assistant property master (as Michael Gannon)
Miguel A. Garcia ... swing gang (as Miguel Garcia)
Chris H. Kelly ... construction foreman: San Francisco (as Chris Kelly)
Gary A. Krakoff ... construction coordinator
Ric McElvin ... lead: San Francisco
David J. Negron Jr. ... illustrator (as David Negron Jr.)
Suzanne Lee Peck ... art department coordinator (as Suzanne Peck)
William A. Petrotta ... property master (as Bill Petrotta)
Christopher Windisch ... construction foreman
Mychael Bates ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Glenn Forbes ... set dresser (uncredited)
Matsune Suzuki ... introvision art department (uncredited)
Clyde Zimmerman ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Steve Burgess ... foley recordist: Australia
Benita Carey ... assistant dialogue editor: Australia
Jeanine Chiavlo ... dialogue editor: Australia (as Jeanine Chialvo)
Phil Judd ... sound re-recording mixer: Australia
Rick Lisle ... assistant sound effects editor: Australia
Gerry Long ... foley artist: Australia
Paula Lourie ... assistant sound effects editor: Australia
Wayne Pashley ... sound effects editor: Australia
Livia Ruzic ... adr editor: Australia
Kenneth Schwarz ... boom operator (as Kenny Schwarz)
Annabelle Sheehan ... dialogue editor: Australia
Lee Smith ... sound designer: Australia
Peter Townend ... sound effects editor: Australia
Garry Van Scarboro ... cable person
Libby Villa ... assistant dialogue editor: Australia
Karin Whittington ... dialogue editor: Australia
Charles M. Wilborn ... sound mixer (as Charles Wilborn)

Special Effects by 

Peter Albiez ... special effects
Albert Delgado ... special effects foreman (as Al Delgado)
Gary L. Karas ... special effects
Kelly Kerby ... special effects (as Kelly Kirby)
Robert L. Olmstead ... special effects
Ken Pepiot ... special effects coordinator
Gintar Repecka ... special effects
Douglas Calli ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Nick Davis ... visual effects technical supervisor: Introvision
Abra Grupp ... visual effects producer: Introvision
John P. Mesa ... visual effects cameraman: Introvision (as John Mesa)
William Mesa ... visual effects supervisor
Andrew Naud ... visual effects producer: Introvision
Charles Wood ... visual effects art department: Introvision
Chris Dawson ... visual effects camera operator (uncredited)
David Fogg ... visual effects assistant (uncredited)
Karl J. Martin ... visual effects model maker (uncredited)
Timothy Niver ... model maker (uncredited)

Stunts 

Heather Burton ... stunts
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (as Gilbert Combs)
Joe Dunne ... stunts
J.B. Getzwiller ... stunts
Chris Howell ... stunt coordinator
Jamie Jo Medearis ... stunts
Joey Box ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Rocky Capella ... stunts (uncredited)
Loyd Catlett ... stunts (uncredited)
Ben Cooke ... stunt double (uncredited)
Gene Hartline ... stunts (uncredited)
Beau Holden ... stunts precision driver (uncredited)
Terry Jackson ... stunt double: Tom Hulce (uncredited)
Mark Le Mon ... precision car driver (uncredited)
Kurt D. Lott ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jeff Mosley ... stunts (uncredited)
Randy Peters ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Arnold ... assistant chief lighting technician
Paul C. Babin ... camera operator
Dante Cardone ... gaffer: visual effects unit
Tom Connole ... director of photography: second unit (as Tom Cannole)
Elyse Couvillion ... second assistant camera (as Elise Couvillion)
Michael Kenner ... key grip
Stan McClain ... aerial photographer (as R. Stanton McClain)
Larry McConkey ... steadicam operator
Merrick Morton ... still photographer
Reggie Newkirk ... first assistant camera
Russell Reilly ... best boy grip
Jim Shelton ... dolly grip (as James R. Shelton)
Michael J. Spehar ... rigging gaffer (as Michael Spehar)
Larry Wallace ... chief lighting technician
Sunny Johnson ... grip (uncredited)
Louis Niemeyer ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Bill Pelkey ... electrician: San Francisco (uncredited)
Jeffrey A. Sklar ... camera loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nicole Arbusto ... casting associate
Judith Bouley ... extras casting: San Francisco/Bakerfield

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rudolph Garcia ... costumer (as Rudolph E. Garcia)
Mary C. Lane ... costumer
Elaine Maser ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Nick Cole ... assistant film editor: Australia
Bob Kaiser ... color timer
John Lee ... assistant film editor: Australia
Paula Lourie ... assistant film editor: Australia
Simon Martin ... assistant film editor: Australia
Tara McKinley ... assistant film editor
Plummy Tucker ... assistant film editor

Location Management 

Robert C. Decker ... location manager: Los Angeles (as Robert Decker)
Rory Enke ... location manager: San Francisco
David Lamb ... assistant location manager
Rebekah Williams ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Dan Carlin Sr. ... music editor (as Dan Carlin)
Hank Dutt ... musician: viola, "Mai nozipo" (as Kronos Quartet)
David Harrington ... musician: first violin, "Mai nozipo" (as Kronos Quartet)
Maurice Jarre ... conductor
Joan Jeanrenaud ... musician: cello, "Mai nozipo" (as Kronos Quartet)
Shawn Murphy ... music mixer / music recordist
John Sherba ... musician: second violin, "Mai nozipo" (as Kronos Quartet)
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist (uncredited)
Patrick Russ ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Randy Peters ... transportation captain
Tom Rebber ... transportation co-captain (as Thomas Rebber)
Candace Wells ... transportation captain
Bryce Guy Williams ... transportation coordinator (as Bryce Williams)
George Williams ... transportation co-captain
Lee Willis ... transportation co-captain
David Diaz ... driver: Isabella Rossellini (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kara Baker ... assistant: Ms. Weinstein
David M. Bernstein ... staff assistant (as David Bernstein)
Gordon Black ... consultant: disaster/rescue
Bob Boyle ... advisor
Bart Brown ... assistant: Ms. Forman and Mr. Beasley
Loyd Catlett ... assistant: Mr. Bridges
John P. Coale ... legal advisor
Martha Corrigan ... staff assistant
Bernard Dethiers ... staff assistant
Craig Dietrich ... production associate
Chandos Erwin ... staff assistant (as John Chandos Erwin)
Matthew Flood Ferguson ... staff assistant
Marshal Hilton ... stand-in: male
Lucille M. Michael ... first aid
Julie Pitkanen ... script supervisor
Tom Power ... staff assistant
Scott Robertson Price ... staff assistant (as Scott Robertson)
Mayda Renizzi-Holt ... assistant production accountant
Randolph R. Rhodes ... staff assistant (as Randy Rhodes)
Ken Ryan ... production accountant (as Kenneth J. Ryan)
Dennis Schardt ... liaison: San Francisco police
Spooky Stevens ... unit publicist
Wendy Stites ... special design consultant
Ethan Stone ... staff assistant
Mark Suveg ... craft service (as Mark C. Suveg)
Samantha Vudgorovic ... assistant: Ms. Weinstein
Lanny Waggoner ... advisor
Rachel Watanabe-Batton ... assistant: Mr. Weir
Richard Wicklund ... teacher
Bill Daly ... post-production accountant manager (uncredited)
Jeff Dash ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Curran G. Engel ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Larson ... spfx production assistant (uncredited)
Rick Law ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tom Lent ... adr voice (uncredited)
Francesca Prada ... production assistant (uncredited)
Susan Turner-Cray ... stand-in (uncredited)
Lisa Wilhoit ... additional voices (uncredited)
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... aerial coordinator (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed