Edit
The Good Son (1993) Poster

(1993)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joseph Ruben

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ian McEwan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Macaulay Culkin ... Henry
Elijah Wood ... Mark
Wendy Crewson ... Susan
David Morse ... Jack
Daniel Hugh Kelly ... Wallace
Jacqueline Brookes ... Alice
Quinn Culkin Quinn Culkin ... Connie
Ashley Crow ... Janice
Guy Strauss Guy Strauss ... Arizona Doctor
Keith Brava Keith Brava ... Doctor in Blackport
Jerem Goodwin Jerem Goodwin ... Factory Worker
Andria Hall Andria Hall ... Woman Reporter
Bobby Huber Bobby Huber ... Axe Man
Mark Stefanich Mark Stefanich ... Ice Man
Susan Hopper Susan Hopper ... Woman at Rescue
Rory Culkin ... Richard in Picture
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher C. Murphy Christopher C. Murphy ... Young Man Next to Swing Set at Park (uncredited)
Dale Resteghini ... Hockey Player (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mary Ann Page ... producer
Daniel Rogosin ... executive producer
Joseph Ruben ... producer
Michael E. Steele ... co-producer
Ezra Swerdlow ... executive producer

Music by 

Elmer Bernstein ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

John Lindley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

George Bowers

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila

Production Design by 

Bill Groom

Art Direction by 

Rusty Smith

Set Decoration by 

George DeTitta Jr.

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Flynt

Makeup Department 

Bernadette Mazur ... makeup artist
Francesca Paris ... hair department head
Anthony Veader ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Thomas John Kane ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen Lee Davis ... assistant director (as Steve Davis)
Jack Gill ... second unit director
Barbara M. Ravis ... assistant director
Michael E. Steele ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Bobby Anderson ... picture cars
Lance Cheatham ... set dresser
Peter C. Clarke ... assistant property master
Christine Kaseta Cornelius ... scenic artist (as Chris Kaseta-Cornelius)
Gerald DeTitta ... leadman
Tempest S. Farley ... set dresser
Ray Fisher ... set dresser
Marc Fisichella ... set designer
Paul W. Gorfine ... scenic artist
David Gulick ... property master
Eric Matheson ... construction foreman
Butch McCarthy ... second greensman (as John 'Butch' McCarthy)
Eugene Pope ... carpenter
Paul Richards ... set dresser
Mark Sarver ... carpenter
Robert Schleinig ... set dresser
Lisa Shaftel ... art special effects
Kurt Smith ... gangboss
Theodore Suchecki ... propmaker
Michael Tavani ... construction foreman
Sylvia Trapanese ... scenic artist
Joe Wood ... construction coordinator
Vanessa Mills ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Elisha Birnbaum ... foley supervisor
Stan Bochner ... supervising sound editor
Louis Cerborino ... sound editor
Richard P. Cirincione ... sound editor
Stuart Emanuel ... sound editor
Tom Fleischman ... re-recording mixer
Tony Grocki ... assistant sound editor
Alan Jacques ... cable person
Richard King ... sound effects editor
Jeff Kliment ... dialogue editor
Harry Peck Bolles ... assistant sound editor
Ira Spiegel ... sound editor
Brian Vancho ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Terry Sonderhoff ... special effects technician
David Neil Trifunovich ... special effects supervisor (as Neil Trifunovich)

Visual Effects by 

Elizabeth Maxwell Keith ... digital compositor
Paul Taglianetti ... visual effects coordinator: Video Image (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joni Avery ... stunts
Rick Avery ... stunts
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Kenny Bates ... stunts
Nick Brett ... stunts
Debbie Lee Carrington ... swimming stunts
Michael Cassidy ... aerial stunts
Mickey Cassidy ... stunt double: Macully Culkin
Edward Conna ... stunts
Christopher Epper ... stunts
Glory Fioramonti ... stunts
Andy Gill ... assistant stunt coordinator
Jack Gill ... stunt coordinator
Debbie Greg ... stunts
Gene Harrison ... stunt driver / stunts
Scott Hubbell ... stunts / underwater stunt coordinator
Colette Irving ... ice skating stunts
Eli Irving ... ice skating stunts
Henry Kingi ... stunts
Kristy McGill ... aerial stunts
Larry Nicholas ... aerial stunts
Noon Orsatti ... stunts
Ashleigh Powell ... stunt performer
Spiro Razatos ... stunts
Mark Stefanich ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Becchio ... additional assistant camera
Richard L. Carden ... dolly grip
Mark J. Casey ... electrician
Ian Cohen ... electrician
David Crone ... steadicam operator
Michael DiIeso ... rigger
Tab Fivecoat ... rigging grip
Barbara Hanania ... additional assistant camera
Andy Harris ... second assistant camera
Kerry Hayes ... still photographer
David Larue ... grip
Larry McCarron ... best boy grip
Stan McClain ... camera operator: Wescam camera
Larry McConkey ... steadicam operator
Rebekah V. Michaels ... camera trainee
Peter Norman ... camera operator
David Norris ... camera technician: Wescam camera
Timothy O'Toole ... video assist operator
Brian A. Pitts ... rigging electrician
Van Redin ... still photographer
Pamela Rittelmeyer ... second assistant camera
Eric Swanek ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Talarico ... camera assistant
William M. Weberg ... grip
Kenneth Zunder ... director of photography: second unit (as Ken Zunder)

Casting Department 

Raquel Osborne ... extras casting
Carolyn Pickman ... location casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth Feldbauer ... wardrobe supervisor
Debbie Holbrook ... key costumer
Cassy McEvoy ... costumer
Juliet Polcsa ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Phil Hetos ... color timer
Anne O'Brien ... apprentice editor
Greg Speed ... assistant editor

Location Management 

David Collins ... assistant location manager
Michael Williams ... location manager
Benjamin C. Dewey ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Emilie A. Bernstein ... orchestrator
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Tom Brown ... music preparation
Jim Hoffman ... Music Preparation
Cynthia Millar ... musician: ondes martenot soloist
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano
Patrick Russ ... orchestrator
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Dan Wallin ... score mixer
John Beal ... composer: trailer (uncredited)
Elmer Bernstein ... conductor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Samantha Timmerman ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Steve Boyd ... transportation coordinator
Steve De Leon ... uncredited
William O'Brien ... transportation captain
Julio Salazar ... second unit
Jerry Sidwell ... driver

Additional Crew 

Kevin Anderton ... production assistant
Dorothy Aufiero ... production coordinator
Ronald Arthur Baker ... caterer
Gail Barringer ... assistant accountant
Jay Cannold ... accountant
Anne Gordon ... animal wrangler
Diane Jessup ... animal wrangler
Jason Kasperski ... production assistant
Adrienne King ... looping voices
James MacDonald ... set medic
Sandra McNeil ... studio teacher
Elizabeth A. Miller ... craft service
Frederic Perrin ... caterer
Brigitte Prochaska ... unit publicist
Kim Quam ... set medic
Ken Rance ... production assistant
Margaret L. Schlaifer ... studio teacher
Mike Weis ... aerial supervisor (as Michael Weis) / aerial supervisor
Earl Wiggins ... aerial coordinator
Craig Winstead ... production assistant
Shane Daniel Wood ... production assistant (as Shane Wood) / stand-in (as Shane Wood)
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... pilot
Kimberly J. Brown ... additional voice (uncredited)
Riley Kathryn Ellis ... studio executive (uncredited)
Brad Jacques ... production assistant (uncredited)
David H. Kramer ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Troy Antoine LaFaye ... production office assistant: Minnesota (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed