Edit
Beverly Hills Cop III (1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Landis

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Danilo Bach ... (character) and
Daniel Petrie Jr. ... (character)
 
Steven E. de Souza ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Eddie Murphy ... Det. Axel Foley
Jon Tenney ... Levine
Joey Travolta ... Giolito
Eugene Collier Eugene Collier ... Leppert
Jimmy Ortega ... Rondell
Ousaun Elam ... Pederson
Ray Lykins ... Nixon
Tim Gilbert Tim Gilbert ... McKee
Rick Avery ... Cline
Gilbert R. Hill ... Insp. Douglas Todd (as Gil Hill)
Dick Purtan Dick Purtan ... Detroit Disc Jockey
Fred Asparagus Fred Asparagus ... Bobby
Louis Lombardi ... Snake
Lindsey Ginter ... Holloway
Timothy Carhart ... Ellis De Wald
Michael Bowen ... Fletch
David Parry ... Taddeo
Stephen McHattie ... Steve Fulbright
Al Green ... Minister
Hattie Winston ... Mrs. Todd
Judge Reinhold ... Det. Sgt. William 'Billy' Rosewood
Hector Elizondo ... Jon Flint
Tracy Melchior Tracy Melchior ... Ticket Booth Girl (as Tracy Lindsey)
Gregory McKinney ... Kimbrough
Forry Smith ... Rondy
Theresa Randle ... Janice
Dan Martin ... Cooper
Steven Banks Steven Banks ... Spider Ride Operator
George Lucas ... Disappointed Man (as Gentle George)
Christina Venuti ... Disappointed Girl
Jonathan Hernandez ... Scared Boy
Christy Alvarez Christy Alvarez ... Scared Girl
Yareli Arizmendi ... Scared Kids' Mom
Jeannie Epper ... Spider Rider
Kurtis Sanders Kurtis Sanders ... Spider Rider (as Kurtis Epper)
Bill Taylor Bill Taylor ... Spider Rider (as William B. Taylor)
William S. Taylor ... Spider Rider
Neva Sosna Neva Sosna ... Spider Rider
Nichole McAuley Nichole McAuley ... Spider Rider
Jerra Stewart Jerra Stewart ... Spider Rider
Patty Raya Patty Raya ... Spider Rider
Meadow Williams ... Spider Rider
John Saxon ... Orrin Sanderson
Aileen Acain ... Lily the waitress
Alan Young ... Uncle Dave Thornton
Martha Coolidge ... Security Woman
Bronson Pinchot ... Serge
Symba ... Annihilator Girl (as Symba Smith)
Julie Strain ... Annihilator Girl
Heather Elizabeth Parkhurst ... Annihilator Girl (as Heather Parkhurst)
George Schaefer George Schaefer ... Mike
Joe Dante ... Jailer
Curtis Williams ... Little Kid
Helen Martin ... Grandma
Theodore Borders ... Big Kid
Albie Selznick ... Technician
Charles Rahi Chun ... Technician (as Charles Chun)
Roger E. Reid Roger E. Reid ... Man on Phone (as Roger Reid)
Royce Reid Royce Reid ... Feisty Kid
Hector Correa Hector Correa ... Man with Video Camera
Elaine Kagan ... Sanderson's Secretary
Tino Insana ... Burly Cop
John Rubinow John Rubinow ... Doctor
Hank McGill Hank McGill ... Paramedic
Cherilyn Shea Cherilyn Shea ... Girl at Corner
Peter Medak ... Man at Corner
Arthur Hiller ... Bar Patron
Ray Harryhausen ... Bar Patron
Robert B. Sherman ... Bar Patron (as Robert Sherman)
Eugene Elman Eugene Elman ... Bartender (as Gene Elman)
Jerry Dunphy ... Newscaster
Barbet Schroeder ... Man in Porsche
Philip Levien ... Donny - Serge's Assistant
John Singleton ... Fireman
Lisa Allen Lisa Allen ... Prescott Pig
Julie Dolan ... Prescott Pig
Christian Heath Christian Heath ... Oki-Doki
Patricia Quinn Patricia Quinn ... Oki-Doki (as Pat Quinn)
Sean Spence ... Rufus Rabbit
James MacKinnon ... Rufus Rabbit (as James Makinnon)
Jennifer Cobb Jennifer Cobb ... Meyer Lion
Lynn Walsh Lynn Walsh ... Meyer Lion
Susan Gayle Susan Gayle ... Kopy Kat
Devin McRae Devin McRae ... Kopy Kat
Wendy Harpenau Wendy Harpenau ... Liddle Bear
Felicia Wong Felicia Wong ... Liddle Bear
Marlene Hoffman ... Big Bear
Wanda Welch Wanda Welch ... Big Bear
Liza Macawili Liza Macawili ... Floyd Fox
Robin Shelby ... Floyd Fox (as Robin Navlyt)
Dave Myers Dave Myers ... Tippy Turtle
Matt Myers Matt Myers ... Tippy Turtle
Nick Hermz ... Tadross Gorilla
Tim Shuster Tim Shuster ... Tadross Gorilla
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Richard M. Sherman ... Wonderworld Bandleader (scenes deleted)
Laura Summer ... (voice)
Forrest J. Ackerman ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Lena Banks ... Sexy Chic (uncredited)
Thomas Brungardt Thomas Brungardt ... Boy in Amusement Park (uncredited)
John Edward Cabrera ... Theme Park Guest (uncredited)
Jaime H. Campos Jaime H. Campos ... Award Ceremony Guest (uncredited)
D. Alan Cooksey D. Alan Cooksey ... Theme Park Guest (uncredited)
Phyllis Davis ... Bar patron (uncredited)
Kiante Elam Kiante Elam ... Car Mechanic (uncredited)
David C. Fisher David C. Fisher ... Crash Victim (uncredited)
Shawn Flanagan ... Theme Park Guest (uncredited)
Ryal Haakenson Ryal Haakenson ... Hotel Doorman (uncredited)
Dave Harris Dave Harris ... Guy running down hill (uncredited)
Heidi Lawson ... Girl in Amusement Park (uncredited)
Al Leong ... Car Mechanic (uncredited)
Ned Lott Ned Lott ... Theme Park Guest (uncredited)
Bob Minor ... Security Guard in Printing Room (uncredited)
Daren Palacio Daren Palacio ... Theme Park Guest (uncredited)
Bob Pepper Bob Pepper ... Pickup-Truck Driver (uncredited)
Eric Predoehl Eric Predoehl ... Guy with purple cap (uncredited)
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... Car Mechanic (uncredited)
Anthony G. Schmidt ... Horvath (uncredited)
Keith Shawn Keith Shawn ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Joseph Quinn Simpkins ... Man at Rollercoaster (uncredited)
Bill Taylor Bill Taylor ... Spider Rider (uncredited)
Aliza Washabaugh ... OR Nurse (uncredited)
Swa'vet Williams Swa'vet Williams ... Girl in Amusement Park (uncredited)
Lynnanne Zager ... Beverly Hills Police Station Computer (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Leslie Belzberg ... co-producer
Mark Lipsky ... executive producer
Catherine Meyers ... field producer
Ray Murphy Jr. ... associate producer
Mace Neufeld ... producer
Robert Rehme ... producer

Music by 

Nile Rodgers

Cinematography by 

Mac Ahlberg

Film Editing by 

Dale Beldin

Casting By 

Jackie Burch

Production Design by 

Michael Seymour

Art Direction by 

Thomas P. Wilkins

Set Decoration by 

Marvin March

Costume Design by 

Catherine Adair

Makeup Department 

Marietta Carter-Narcisse ... makeup artist
D.J. Plumb ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Marty Hornstein ... unit production manager
Jeannie Jeha ... production manager
Michael Tadross ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Arthur Anderson ... assistant director
Albert Cho ... second assistant director
Matthew Feitshans ... additional second assistant director
Shannon Wilson ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Bonino ... construction coordinator
Mike B. Brooks ... propmaker (as Mike Brooks)
Mark W. Brown ... assistant propmaster
Ricardo F. Delgado ... illustrator
Cosmas A. Demetriou ... assistant art director
William G. Hall ... labor foreman
Mentor Huebner ... production illustrator
Jane Kilkenny ... model builder
Dick Kyker ... property master
Masako Masuda ... assistant art director
Tina McKenzie ... graphic artist
David Napoli ... set dresser
Caroline Perzan ... assistant set decorator
Marco Rubeo ... set designer
Bob Skemp ... greensman
Ann-Giselle Spiegler ... art department coordinator
Daren Dochterman ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited)
D.A. Zingelewicz ... location foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Baron ... adr mixer
Steve Bartkowicz ... re-recording engineer
James Beshears ... adr supervisor
Jeff Bushelman ... foley editor
Gloria D'Alessandro ... dialogue editor
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
John P. Fasal ... processed sound effects (as John Paul Fasal)
David Lee Fein ... foley artist
Richard C. Franklin ... supervising sound editor (as Rick Franklin)
Leigh French ... adr group coordinator
Albert Gasser ... sound effects editor
Joseph Geisinger ... sound mixer
Eric Gotthelf ... foley mixer
Kevin Hearst ... dialogue editor
Joseph A. Ippolito ... dialogue editor
Doug Jackson ... supervising sound editor
William Jacobs ... sound effects editor
Stephen Janisz ... adr editor
Howard Karp ... sound editor: re-master
Steve Mann ... foley editor
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Peggy McAffee ... assistant dialogue editor
Scott Millan ... re-recording mixer
Thomas Needell ... assistant sound editor
Mel Neiman ... processed sound effects
Paul O'Bryan ... adr assistant
Steve Pederson ... re-recording mixer
Mark Steinbeck ... cable person
Kerry Dean Williams ... sound effects editor
Catt LeBaigue ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Paul O'Bryan ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Steve Pederson ... sound mixer (uncredited)
Bernard Weiser ... sound editor (uncredited)
Marshall Winn ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

William Aldridge ... special effects
Jon G. Belyeu ... special effects
Kent D'Huet ... special effects technician
Larry L. Fuentes ... special effects
Donald Krause ... special effects technician
Michael A. Tice ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Sean Dever ... 2D digital effects
Bill Taylor ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts Inc.
Brian Ripley ... lead propmaker: Global Effects (uncredited)
Olivier Sarda ... senior compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joni Avery ... stunt performer
Rick Avery ... stunt coordinator
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Eric Chambers ... stunts
Carl Ciarfalio ... stunt performer
Doug Coleman ... stunts
Mitchell Dean ... stunts
Eurlyne Epper ... stunts
Jeannie Epper ... stunts
Richard Epper ... stunt double / stunt rigger
Andy Gill ... stunt rigging on spider machine
Mike Gunther ... stunts
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem ... stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunt driver
Kim Robert Koscki ... stunt driver
Al Leong ... stunts
Ray Lykins ... stunts
Alan Oliney ... stunt double: Eddie Murphy
Charlie Picerni ... stunts
Spiro Razatos ... stunts
Gregg Smrz ... stunts
Cris Thomas-Palomino ... stunts
Eddie L. Watkins ... stunts
Tim Werner ... stunts
Keith Woulard ... stunts
Brian Avery ... stunts (uncredited)
Edward Conna ... stunts (uncredited)
Randall Huber ... stunt double (uncredited)
Steven Lambert ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Pamela Manning ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roy Bean ... video assist operator
David Boyd ... camera operator: second unit
Michael K. Davis ... rigger
John Farmer ... grip
Dulce 'Candy' González ... director of photography: second unit
Donald L. Hartley ... dolly grip
Dawn Jones ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Dawn Laurel)
Norman Lang ... electrician
Alex Leyton ... first assistant camera
Gregory Lundsgaard ... steadicam operator
Laurence Manly ... second assistant camera (segment "Annihalator 2000")
Walter Nichols ... assistant chief lighting technician
Brennan Price ... lighting technician (as Brennan L. Price)
Steve Robertson ... dolly grip: second unit
Gary Katsuya Ushino ... first assistant camera: second unit / steadicam assistant: second unit

Animation Department 

Ralph Eggleston ... character designer (uncredited)
Harry Sabin ... character designer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nancy A. Terriberry ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christopher Gilman ... costumes: robots
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... set costumer
Kelly Porter ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Christopher S. Baird ... first assistant editor
Jeffrey Harlacker ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Sara Burton ... location scout
George Herthel ... location manager: preparation
Patrick Mignano ... assistant location manager
Michael Neale ... location manager
Ron Windred ... location manager

Music Department 

Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Louis Fagenson ... music producer
Norman Ludwin ... musician: bass
Patrick Russ ... orchestrator
Gary Tole ... music mixer
Tom Villano ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Thomas Johnston ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Michael W. Broomer ... driver
Kenneth Newland ... transportation office coordinator

Additional Crew 

Kathy Day ... assistant: Mr. Neufeld
Gabe de Kelaita ... production assistant
Sharon Dolin ... assistant: John Landis
Jori Espinosa ... payroll accountant
Bonnie Haner ... assistant to producer
Brian Hofstetter ... production assistant
Amy B. Hughes ... production assistant (as Amy Hughes)
Dylan McKenna ... assistant accountant
Brieann Rich ... set medic
Ahmed Saker ... rigging medic
Laura Summer ... adr voice group
Randy Webster ... personal assistant to Eddie Murphy
Jeanine Wilson ... first assistant accountant
Wayne Witherspoon ... production assistant
Smith Wordes ... choreographer
Joe Zimmerman ... stand-in: Timothy Carhart
Barry W. Blaustein ... additional material (uncredited)
Andy Breckman ... additional material (uncredited)
Steve Cowie ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mickey G. ... medic (uncredited)
David Sheffield ... additional material (uncredited)
Bruce Wright ... display graphics (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed