Edit
Don Juan DeMarco (1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeremy Leven

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Lord Byron ... (character Don Juan) (in part)
 
Jeremy Leven ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Marlon Brando ... Dr. Jack Mickler
Johnny Depp ... Don Juan DeMarco
Faye Dunaway ... Marilyn Mickler
Géraldine Pailhas ... Doña Ana
Bob Dishy ... Dr. Paul Showalter
Rachel Ticotin ... Doña Inez
Talisa Soto ... Doña Julia
Marita Geraghty ... Woman in Restaurant
Richard C. Sarafian ... Detective Sy Tobias
Tresa Hughes ... Grandmother DeMarco
Stephen Singer ... Dr. Bill Dunsmore
Franc Luz ... Don Antonio
Carmen Argenziano ... Don Alfonzo
Jo Champa ... Sultana Gulbeyaz
Esther Scott ... Nurse Alvira
Nada Despotovich Nada Despotovich ... Nurse Gloria
Gilbert Lewis ... Judge Ryland
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister ... Rocco Compton (as 'Tiny' Lister Jr.)
Tom Mardirosian ... Baba, the Eunuch
Al Corley ... Woman's Date
Nick LaTour ... Nicholas, the Doorman
Bill Capizzi Bill Capizzi ... Sultan
Patricia Mauceri ... Doña Querida
Cliff Weissman ... Delivery Man
Michael Malota ... Young Don Juan
Renee Sicignano Renee Sicignano ... Flower Girl
Trevor Long ... Waiter
Sanjay Chandani ... Auctioneer (as Sanjay)
Diane Lee Diane Lee ... Night Duty Nurse
Joni Kramer Joni Kramer ... Nurse
Shirlee Reed Shirlee Reed ... Nurse
Ken Gutstein Ken Gutstein ... Doctor
Adriana Jardini Adriana Jardini ... Social Worker
Robert Polance Rodriguez Robert Polance Rodriguez ... Priest
Roberta Danza Roberta Danza ... Nun
Bridget Mariano Bridget Mariano ... Nun
Christine Wolfe Christine Wolfe ... Nun
José Hernández José Hernández ... Bandleader
Selena ... Singer
Rosendo Casillas Rosendo Casillas ... Mariachi Band #1
Esperanza Donlucas Esperanza Donlucas ... Mariachi Band #2
Filiberto Ramírez Filiberto Ramírez ... Mariachi Band #3
Santiago García Santiago García ... Mariachi Band #4
Ernesto V. Molina Ernesto V. Molina ... Mariachi Band #5
Fernando C. Moreno Fernando C. Moreno ... Mariacho Band #6
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Justin Armao ... Mental patient (uncredited)
Lorenzo Caccialanza ... Maitre D' (uncredited)
Juan Canopii Juan Canopii ... Sidewalk Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Christina Concetta ... Harem Dancer (uncredited)
Davo Coria Davo Coria ... Street Musician (uncredited)
Jules Dean ... Harem Girl (uncredited)
Eva-Marie Fredric ... Harem Girl (uncredited)
Kim Giancaterino Kim Giancaterino ... Harem Girl (uncredited)
Laura Levy Laura Levy ... Harem Girl (uncredited)
Mary Mae Mary Mae ... Harem Girl (uncredited)
Laurent Malaquais ... Slave Buyer (uncredited)
Sara Newman Sara Newman ... Harem Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Francis Ford Coppola ... producer
Michael De Luca ... executive producer
Fred Fuchs ... producer
Robert F. Newmyer ... co-executive producer (as Robert Newmyer)
Patrick J. Palmer ... producer (as Patrick Palmer)
Brian Reilly ... co-executive producer
Jeffrey Silver ... co-executive producer
Ruth Vitale ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Kamen
Robert John Lange

Cinematography by 

Ralf D. Bode ... (as Ralf Bode)

Film Editing by 

Antony Gibbs ... (as Tony Gibbs)

Casting By 

Lynn Kressel

Production Design by 

Sharon Seymour

Art Direction by 

Jeff Knipp

Set Decoration by 

Maggie Martin

Costume Design by 

Kirsten Everberg

Makeup Department 

Ron Berkeley ... makeup artist
Lucia Mace ... hair stylist
Vera Mitchell ... personal hairdresser: marlon brando
Laine Rykes ... makeup artist
Patty York ... makeup artist: Mr. Depp
Laine Rykes ... body makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Vincent Agostino ... production supervisor
Joe Fineman ... executive in charge of post-production
Carla Fry ... executive in charge of production
Patrick J. Palmer ... unit production manager (as Patrick Palmer)
Sara Romilly ... post-production supervisor
Ted Zachary ... executive in charge of production
Deborah Moore ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jerry Ballew ... first assistant director (as Jerry L. Ballew)
Eric Jewett ... first assistant director
Bob Kozicki ... second second assistant director (as Robert Kozicki)
Scott Metcalfe ... key second assistant director

Art Department 

Deana Albers ... assistant property master
Maike Both ... buyer
Richard Brunton ... leadman
Scott Edward Collins ... set dresser
Tom Craig ... set dresser
McPherson O. Downs ... on set dresser
Steven E. Eyrse ... paint forman
Maureen Farley ... property master
Anne Hyvarinen ... head painter / scenic artist
Roger L. King ... construction gang boss
Kay Kropp ... stand-by painter
Laura Lee Langton ... set dresser (as Laura Lee Hoffman)
Wayne Lindholm ... construction foreman
Shelly McKnight ... set painter gang boss (as Shelley McKnight)
Andrew Moore ... construction foreman
Rick Newsome ... storyboard artist
Carew Papritz ... set dresser
Francis J. Roix ... carpenter
Danny Ronay ... set painter
Jose Sandoval ... set painter: art department
Theodore Sharps ... set designer
Jeremy Wakefield ... scenic artist
Helen Wilson ... draper
Liloa Wong ... greens foreman: Hawaii
Tony Gardner ... special props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Brancaccio ... assistant sound editor
G.W. Brown ... adr supervisor
Betty Burkhart ... assistant sound editor
Joan Chamberlain ... adr recordist
Gabriel Cubos ... boom operator
Chris David ... re-recording mixer: Todd-AO Studios
Dane A. Davis ... supervising sound editor (as Dane A. Davis M.P.S.E.)
Dean Drabin ... adr mixer
Don Givens ... foley recordist
Ann Hadsell ... adr recordist
Todd Harris ... assistant sound editor
Bob Hile ... dubbing re-recordist: Todd-AO Studios
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Kini Kay ... foley supervisor
Richard Lightstone ... production sound mixer
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Magic A. Moreno ... Mag and Opticle Transfer Engineer: Todd Hollywood
Matt Patterson ... dubbing re-recordist: Todd-AO Studios
Tom Perry ... re-recording mixer: Todd-AO Studios
Sean Rowe ... foley artist
Brian Ruberg ... adr mixer
Jim Schulte ... assistant sound editor
Ken Skoglund ... foreign language dialogue editor
Todd Toon ... sound effects editor
Steve Bartkowicz ... re-recording engineer: Todd-AO Studios (uncredited)
G.W. Brown ... supervising adr editor (uncredited)
Tommy Goodwin ... adr mixer (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited)
Bob Hile ... machine room operator: Todd-Ao Studios (uncredited)
Chet Leonard ... utility sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Fredburg ... special effects

Stunts 

Bill Madden ... stunts
Mike H. McGaughy ... stunts (as Mike McGaughy)
Victor Paul ... stunt coordinator
John Phillip ... stunts
Denise Lynne Roberts ... stunts
Philip Romano ... stunts (as Philip J. Romano)
Tom Townsend ... stunts
Jack Verbois ... stunts
Fred Waugh ... stunts (as Fred M. Waugh)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Bernstein ... additional camera operator
Paul Bode ... second assistant camera
Tim Collins ... key rigging grip
Peter Gulla ... b camera operator
Mark Hadland ... best boy electric
Ian Kincaid ... gaffer
John R. Manocchia ... electrician
Jim McConocha ... electrician
Merrick Morton ... still photographer
Philip Sloan ... key grip
Michael Stone ... camera operator
Victor Svimonoff ... rigging gaffer
Brian Tilden ... best boy electric rigger
Steve Venetis ... electrician

Casting Department 

Andrea Curtis ... casting
Raquel Osborne ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fred Lloyd ... costume supervisor
David Page ... costumer: Mr. Brando
Kenn Smiley ... costumer
Peggy Stamper ... costumer
Sloane Morrison ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Francesca Emerson ... assistant editor
Sherrye Gibbs ... first assistant film editor
Dan Muscarella ... color timer

Location Management 

Paul D. Boydston ... location manager (as Paul Boydston)
Robert Graf ... location manager
Daniel Veluzat ... location liaison (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Andy Brown ... music contractor
Jc Carroll ... musician: accordian
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Geoff Foster ... score recordist
Zigmund Gron ... music editor
Michael Kamen ... conductor / orchestrator / score producer
The London Metropolitan Orchestra ... music performed by / performer: London Metropolitan Orchestra
Stephen McLaughlin ... music mixer / music recordist
Bruce Robb ... music engineer / music mixer
Dawn Soler ... music supervisor (as Dawn Solér)
Bruce Robb ... music recorder (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Tricia Ronten ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Chris Basso ... production van driver
Ted Basso ... production van driver operator
Gregory Dultz ... driver

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
Jamie Lynn Arsenault ... production secretary
Kelly Barr ... production coordinator
Michael Battaglia ... unit publicist
Francie Brown ... dialect coach
Joe Cacciotti ... key set production assistant
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Cam Eason ... production assistant: Hawaii
West Humphries ... caterer
Zachary Leven ... production assistant
Lance McDonald ... assistant choreographer
Adam Shankman ... choreographer
Burton Sharp ... adr group coordinator
Isa Swarez ... production staff
Kira Tashjian ... body double
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. ... inventory services (uncredited)
Lisa Comshaw ... body double (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed