Edit
Forget Paris (1995) Poster

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Billy Crystal

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Billy Crystal ... (written by) &
Lowell Ganz ... (written by) &
Babaloo Mandel ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Billy Crystal ... Mickey
Debra Winger ... Ellen
Joe Mantegna ... Andy
Cynthia Stevenson ... Liz
Richard Masur ... Craig
Julie Kavner ... Lucy
William Hickey ... Arthur
Robert Costanzo ... Waiter
John Spencer ... Jack
Tom Wright ... Tommy
Cathy Moriarty ... Lois
Johnny Williams ... Lou
Marv Albert ... Marv Albert
Bill Walton ... Bill Walton
Charles Barkley ... Charles Barkley
David Robinson ... David Robinson
Dan Majerle ... Dan Majerle
Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson ... Kevin Johnson
Paul Westphal ... Paul Westphal
Sean Elliott Sean Elliott ... Sean Elliott
Patrick Ewing ... Patrick Ewing
Tim Hardaway Tim Hardaway ... Tim Hardaway
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar ... Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
Bill Laimbeer Bill Laimbeer ... Bill Laimbeer
Reggie Miller ... Reggie Miller
Chris Mullin Chris Mullin ... Chris Mullin
Charles Oakley ... Charles Oakley
Kurt Rambis Kurt Rambis ... Kurt Rambis
John Starks ... John Starks
Isiah Thomas ... Isiah Thomas
Spud Webb Spud Webb ... Spud Webb
Marques Johnson Marques Johnson ... Marques Johnson
Rush Limbaugh ... Rush Limbaugh
David Sanborn ... David Sanborn
Bert Copello Bert Copello ... Airline Employee
Ron Ross Ron Ross ... Insolent Official
Andy Flaster Andy Flaster ... Airline Official
David St. James ... Airline Official
Gregory Paul Jackson ... Airline Official
Andreas Tessi Andreas Tessi ... Airline Official
Chris Shaver Chris Shaver ... Laker Girl
Mary Ann Hermansen ... Knicks City Dancer
Joie Shettler Joie Shettler ... Spurs Silver Dancer
Lisa Sherrill Gannon Lisa Sherrill Gannon ... Attractive Woman (as Lisa Gannon)
Andrea Toste Andrea Toste ... Sonics Dancer
Richard Assad ... Suitcase Man
Lisa Rieffel ... Receptionist
Emmy Smith ... Woman in Porsche
Margaret Nagle ... Marilyn
Janette Caldwell ... Andy's Date
Tim Halligan ... Doctor
Tim Albern Tim Albern ... Fertility Doctor
Judyann Elder ... Ivy
Deb Lacusta Deb Lacusta ... Nurse
Tom Ohmer ... Motorcycle Policeman
E.E. Bell ... Angry Fan
Marty Brinton Marty Brinton ... Angry Fan
Jo Farkas ... Angry Fan
Ken Johnson Ken Johnson ... Angry Fan
Patrick Thomas O'Brien ... Angry Fan
Jay Rasumny Jay Rasumny ... Angry Fan
Robert Hunter Jr. Robert Hunter Jr. ... Detroit Fan
Marty McSorley Marty McSorley ... Detroit Fan
Richard Haje Richard Haje ... Dangerous Man
Clint Howard ... Exterminator
Beverly Piper Beverly Piper ... Organist
Charlotte Etienne Charlotte Etienne ... 3-Year-Old Girl
Zack Eginton Zack Eginton ... 5-Year-Old Boy
Jennifer Mickelson Jennifer Mickelson ... 7-Year-Old Girl
Allan Kolman ... French Waiter
Hedwige De Mouroux Hedwige De Mouroux ... Distinguished Businesswoman
Roberto Bonanni ... Distinguished Frenchman
Jean Shum Jean Shum ... Waitress
Andre Rosey Brown ... Huge Bodyguard
Rick Gunderson Rick Gunderson ... Motorcycle Cop
Eric Christian Eric Christian ... Motorcycle Cop
Liz Sheridan ... Woman in Car
Irving Wasserman Irving Wasserman ... Man in Car
Genelle Lee Baumgardner Genelle Lee Baumgardner ... Veronique
Scooter Barry Scooter Barry ... Basketball Player
Nathaniel Bellamy Jr. ... Basketball Player (as Nathaniel Bellany Jr.)
Robert M. Betts Robert M. Betts ... Basketball Player
Bernard Brown Bernard Brown ... Basketball Player
Sam Crawford Sam Crawford ... Basketball Player
Sterling Forbes Sterling Forbes ... Basketball Player
Greg Foster Greg Foster ... Basketball Player
Keith Gibbs Keith Gibbs ... Basketball Player
Anthony C. Hall Anthony C. Hall ... Basketball Player
Kelvin L. Hildreth Kelvin L. Hildreth ... Basketball Player
Al Joseph Al Joseph ... Basketball Player
Brian Kilian Brian Kilian ... Basketball Player
Gary Maloncon Gary Maloncon ... Basketball Player
Paul McCracken Paul McCracken ... Basketball Player
Mike McGee Mike McGee ... Basketball Player
Nigel Miguel ... Basketball Player
Kevin Morris Kevin Morris ... Basketball Player
Rich Porter Rich Porter ... Basketball Player
Cliff Reed Cliff Reed ... Basketball Player
Charles Rochelin Charles Rochelin ... Basketball Player
Dawan Scott Dawan Scott ... Basketball Player
Larry Spriggs Larry Spriggs ... Basketball Player
Reggie Theus Reggie Theus ... Basketball Player
Charles Wahlheim Charles Wahlheim ... Basketball Player
Marc Wilson Marc Wilson ... Basketball Player
Dennis Wyatt Dennis Wyatt ... Basketball Player
Diane Alexander Diane Alexander ... Dancer
Eleni Calevas Eleni Calevas ... Dancer
Dana Cuartero-Giordano Dana Cuartero-Giordano ... Dancer
Sannye Jones Sannye Jones ... Dancer
Blythe Matsui ... Dancer
Jodie McDonald Jodie McDonald ... Dancer
Shauna Morrison Shauna Morrison ... Dancer
Janet Payne Janet Payne ... Dancer
Gloria Rodriquez Gloria Rodriquez ... Dancer
Kris Storsberg Kris Storsberg ... Dancer
Suren Arzoumanian Suren Arzoumanian ... Referee
Jim Gasso Jim Gasso ... Referee
Barry Sousa Barry Sousa ... Referee
Harvey E. Tidwell Harvey E. Tidwell ... Referee
J. Greg Willard J. Greg Willard ... Referee
Phil Forman Phil Forman ... Man on Plane
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dan Castellaneta ... Man Test-Driving Car (uncredited)
Ace Diamond Ace Diamond ... Extra (uncredited)
Ellsworth Hanna Ellsworth Hanna ... Couple Having Dinner (uncredited)
Jeanne Hanna Jeanne Hanna ... Couple Having Dinner (uncredited)
Rob Holmes ... Extra (uncredited)
Frank Jennings ... Guest (uncredited)
Randy Johnson Randy Johnson ... Man Driving Porsche (uncredited)
Mary Mae Mary Mae ... Bleacher Girl (uncredited)
Michael Salem Michael Salem ... Waiter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Billy Crystal ... producer
Peter Schindler ... executive producer
Kelly Van Horn ... co-producer

Music by 

Marc Shaiman

Cinematography by 

Don Burgess

Film Editing by 

Kent Beyda

Casting By 

Pam Dixon ... (as Pam Dixon Mickelson)

Production Design by 

Terence Marsh

Art Direction by 

William Cruse

Set Decoration by 

Michael Seirton

Costume Design by 

Judy L. Ruskin ... (as Judy Ruskin)

Makeup Department 

William A. Farley ... key hair stylist (as Bill Farley)
Peter Montagna ... key makeup artist
Gwyne Redner ... hair stylist
Toni-Ann Walker ... hair stylist: Ms. Winger
Brad Wilder ... makeup artist: Ms. Winger
Joy Zapata ... hair stylist: Ms. Winger
Nina Kent ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jean-Pierre Avice ... production supervisor: Paris
Kelly Van Horn ... production manager
Mark A. Baker ... unit production manager: New York (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jean-Philippe Blime ... first assistant director: Paris
Jerome Borenstein ... second assistant director: Paris
Jim Chory ... first assistant director
Mickey Gilbert ... second unit director
Heidi Gutman ... second assistant director: second unit
David Hallinan ... second second assistant director (as Dave Hallinan)
Rebecca Saionz ... additional second assistant director
Peter Schindler ... second unit director: Paris
John G. Scotti ... second assistant director
Michael Winter ... additional second assistant director
John R. Woodward ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Roy Barnes ... set designer
Frank L. Brown ... assistant property master
Scott Edward Collins ... set dresser (as Scott 'Berserker' Collins)
Olivier Crespin ... property: Paris
Jean-Michel Ducourty ... first assistant art director: Paris
J. Gregory Evans ... set dresser (as James Gregory Evans)
Jack Evans ... assistant art director
Renee Faia ... art department coordinator
Chris Fielding ... set dresser (as Chris 'Chappy' Fielding)
Jean-Michel Hugon ... art director: Paris
Michael Kohan ... assistant property master
Thierry Labbe ... set dresser (as Thierry 'T.T.' Labbe)
Neil L. Lester ... stand-by painter
C.J. Maguire ... property master
Sebastian Milito ... construction coordinator
Christopher Neely ... leadman
David J. Negron Jr. ... storyboard artist (as David J. Negrón Jr.)
Robert G. Newhouse ... greensman (as Robert Glen Newhouse)
Carew Papritz ... set dresser (as Carew 'Big Ton' Papritz)
Jacques Quinternet ... leadman: Paris / prop buyer: Paris
Rudy Reachi ... property master: second unit
Dennis Riewerts ... drapery foreman
Kurt Verbaarschott ... set dresser (as 'Kurt V' Verbaarschott)
Gregory P. Alcus ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ulrika Akander ... dialogue editor
Mary Andrews ... adr editor
Odin Benitez ... sound effects editor
Paul Berolzheimer ... sound effects editor
Ruth Bird ... adr assistant
Neil Brody ... re-recording mixer
John Chalfant ... sound effects editor
Don Coufal ... production sound
Claudette Cucci ... foley artist
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Michael Dressel ... foley editor
Ezra Dweck ... foley mixer
Alison Fisher ... dialogue editor
Tom Gerard ... re-recording mixer (as Thomas Gerard)
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Gary Holland ... production sound
Gregory King ... supervising sound editor
Jonathan Klein ... foley editor
Nicholas Korda ... supervising adr editor (as Nicholas V. Korda)
Bobby Mackston ... supervising sound editor
Linda Martin ... assistant sound editor (as Linda Martin-Spelta)
Stewart Nelsen ... foley editor
Rob Nokes ... assistant sound editor
Greg Orloff ... foley mixer
Jeffrey R. Payne ... dialogue editor
Richard Portman ... re-recording mixer
Roy Seeger ... assistant sound editor
Norto Sepulveda ... adr editor
Jeff Wexler ... production sound
Karen G. Wilson ... sound effects editor (as Karen Wilson)
Kurt Peterson ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Everett Burrell ... animatronics: Optic Nerve
Mark Killingsworth ... animatronics: Optic Nerve
Terry Sandin ... animatronics: Optic Nerve
Darin Bouyssou ... lab technician: Optic Nerve Studio (uncredited)
Vincent Montefusco ... special effects: second unit (uncredited)
Chris Walker ... lab technician: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Christine Anne Baur ... utility stunts (as Christine Baur)
Simone Boisseree ... utility stunts
Brian Burrows ... utility stunts
Michael Cassidy ... utility stunts (as Mike Cassidy)
Joe Finnegan ... utility stunts
Mickey Gilbert ... stunt coordinator
Tim Gilbert ... utility stunts
Troy Gilbert ... utility stunts
Gene Hartline ... stunts / utility stunts
Peter Horak ... utility stunts
Michael John ... stunt actor
Randy Johnson ... utility stunts
James C. Lewis ... utility stunts (as Jim Lewis)
Sherry Peterson ... utility stunts
Debby Lynn Ross ... utility stunts
Jim Wilkey ... utility stunts
Bill Young ... precision driving coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Walt Andrus ... camera operator: second unit
Carlos Arguello ... camera loader: second unit (as Carlos R. Arguello)
Michael Arvanitis ... electrician (as Michael S. Arvanitis)
Keith Banks ... second assistant camera
Josh Bleibtreu ... camera operator: "b" camera
Bobby Brown ... steadicam assistant (as Bob Brown)
Edward J. Cox ... electrician
Scott Crabbe ... video assist operator (as Scott R. Crabbe)
William Cueto ... electrician (as Bill Cueto)
Malcolm Doran II ... grip
Joseph Dorowsky ... electrician
Brad Emmons ... rigging gaffer
Michael S. Endler ... first assistant camera (as Michael Endler)
Walt Fraser ... camera operator: second unit (as Walter B. Fraser)
Charlie Freess ... key grip: Paris
Brett F. Gates ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Brett Gates)
Pal Gyulay ... gaffer: Paris (as Paul Gyulay)
Wendell Harris ... electrician
Steve Hastings ... electrician
Jeff 'Moose' Howery ... dolly grip (as J. 'Moose' Howery)
Leonardo J. Jimenez ... grip: second unit (as Leonardo J. Jiminez)
Walter 'T.J.' Johnson ... grip
Michael Katz ... gaffer: second unit (as Michael William Katz)
Renee Kayon ... lighting technician
Kenneth E. King ... best boy grip: second unit (as Kenny King)
Robert LaBonge ... camera operator (as Robert La Bonge)
Kevin J. Lang ... best boy electric
Ted Lewis ... rigging grip
Burton Lindemoen ... rigging grip (as Burt Lindemoen)
Don Linsley ... best boy rigging grip
Wren Maloney ... still photographer
Bruce McBroom ... still photographer
Don McCuaig ... director of photography: second unit
Steven C. McGee ... gaffer (as Steve C. McGee)
Marty Miller ... grip
Frank Montesanto ... best boy grip (as Frank A. Montesanto)
Daniel Nix ... camera loader (as Daniel B. Nix)
Randy Nolen ... steadicam operator
Patrick B. O'Brien ... camera loader
George A. Olson Jr. ... second assistant camera: second unit
Karl Owens ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Karl C. Owens)
Blake Pike ... grip
Patrick Renault ... electrician
Charles Rice ... camera remote technician
Josh Rich ... key grip: second unit
Joe Sanchez ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Joseph Sanchez)
Steve Smith ... key grip
John Smock ... electrician (as John D. Smock)
Nicolas Sommermeyer ... grip
Nicolas Vannier ... second assistant camera: Paris
Michael Winterburn ... grip: second unit
Kevin Blauvelt ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Andrew D. Schwartz ... still photographer: New York (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Amy Elizabeth Garber ... casting assistant
Alberte Garo ... extras casting: Paris (as Albert Garo)
Amy Gerber ... casting associate
Cash Oshman ... crowd casting
Joan Ryan ... adr voice casting: Sounds Great
Toby Stone ... adr voice casting: Sounds Great
Jacqueline Vicaire ... assistant extras casting: Paris

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Melissa Binder ... costumer: second unit (as Melissa F. Binder)
Edward T. Hanley ... costumer
Michelle Kurpaska ... costumer
Linda Matthews ... costume supervisor
Marcie Olivi ... costumer: Mr. Crystal
Pamela Withers ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Thomas Calderon ... assistant editor (as Thomas F. Calderón)
David Crowther ... assistant editor
Wilt Henderson ... first assistant editor (as Wilton Henderson)
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Avis Hope ... apprentice editor
Bob Kaiser ... color timer
Tricia Miles ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Sandrine Ageorges ... location manager
Rhonda Baer ... location manager: second unit
Steph Benseman ... location manager
Nicolas Foulatier ... assistant location manager: Paris
Denis Frezet ... assistant location manager: Paris
Laurent Grenaud ... assistant location manager: Paris
Peter Martorano ... assistant location manager
Lauren Ross ... location manager
Olivier Servanin ... assistant location manager: Paris

Music Department 

Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Larry Blank ... orchestrator
Tom Brown ... music preparation
Harvey Cohen ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Norman Dlugatch ... assistant music engineer (as Norm Dlugatch)
George Doering ... musician
Gail DuFosse ... assistant music editor (as Gail du Fossé)
Arlene Fishbach ... music consultant
Dominic Gonzales ... assistant music engineer
Tom Hardisty ... assistant music engineer
Artie Kane ... conductor
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Marc Shaiman ... music adaptor / music supervisor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Scott Stambler ... music supervisor
Nick Vidar ... music programmer
Paul Wertheimer ... assistant music engineer

Script and Continuity Department 

Mary Ann Newfield ... script supervisor: second unit
Marion Tumen ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jim DePue ... driver
Robert Hunter Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Randy Johnson ... driver: Porsche, second unit
Patrick A. McLaughlin ... transportation co-captain
Timothy Sheehan ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Malek Abdul-Mansour ... basketball coordinator
Debbie Allen ... choreographer
Cindy Lee Arnold ... construction accountant
Lacey Lee Ashley ... assistant: Mr. Crystal (as Lacey Ashley)
Jane Bachrach ... assistant: Mr. Schindler
Genelle Lee Baumgardner ... stand-in
Judy Blinick ... first assistant accountant
Christine Bodelot ... production auditor: Paris
Jean-Pierre Bonnet ... accountant: Paris
Cheryl Brown ... massage therapist (as Cheryl Morehouse)
Joanny Carpentier ... production coordinator: Paris
Mark Carter ... production assistant
Michael Cavette ... staff assistant
Lisa Cofini ... assistant accountant
Bert Copello ... stand-in
Patricia L. DeShields ... production accountant (as Patsy De Shields)
James Ealy ... first aid
Lisa Estrada ... choreographer: dancing girls
Wayne Fitzgerald ... title designer
Michael Foley ... staff assistant
Tara Foran ... assistant accountant
Cindy Franke ... assistant production coordinator
Hans Graffunder ... staff assistant (as Hans Wood Graffunder)
Richard Grant ... click meister
Dan Isaacson ... athletic trainer (as Dan Isaacson)
Mark Jackson ... animal trainer
Lisa Lynn Kearsley ... production coordinator
Jamie Kehoe ... craft service (as James Kehoe)
Shadow Peter Kingsley ... production assistant
Shelley Kirkwood ... unit publicist
Steven Lockie ... cciv operator: Paris (as Stephen Lockie)
Denise Marciel ... caterer: In Motion Catering
Gary Alan Meyers ... stand-in
Sacha Milito ... staff assistant
Phil J. Minsky ... caterer: In Motion Catering (as Phil S. Minsky)
Jon Moeller ... athletic trainer
Marie Nashold ... first aid: second unit (as Marie Hoke)
Jake O'Donnell ... referee technical advisor
Bettina Tendler O'Mara ... product promotions coordinator
Billy Pittard ... title designer (as Pittard Sullivan Fitzgerald)
Scott Pritchett ... staff assistant
Dylan Shrader ... staff assistant (as Dylan Clark Shrader)
Steve Solomon ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Rose Topping ... assistant: Mr. Ganz and Mr. Mandel
Shani Tuch ... staff assistant
Nicole Vailant ... accountant: Paris
Chris Winn ... craft service
Bruce Gray ... sculpture art provided by (uncredited)
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)
Christopher Landry ... set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Geraldine Niche ... production assistant (uncredited)
Leslie Shevick ... set production assistant: basketball scenes (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed