Edit
Lexx (TV Series 1996–2002) Poster

(1996–2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Chris Bould ... (14 episodes, 1999-2002)
Paul Donovan ... (13 episodes, 1996-2002)
Christoph Schrewe ... (7 episodes, 1998-2002)
Colin Bucksey ... (5 episodes, 2001)
William Fleming ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
David McLeod ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Stephen Manuel ... (3 episodes, 2002)
Robert Sigl ... (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
Srinivas Krishna ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bruce McDonald ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Carl Harvey ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Rainer Matsutani ... (1 episode, 1997)
Ron Oliver ... (1 episode, 1997)
Stephan Wagner ... (1 episode, 1998)
Jörg Buttgereit ... (1 episode, 1999)
Stefan Ronowicz ... (1 episode, 1999)
Stephen Reynolds ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Writing Credits  

Jeffrey Hirschfield ... (creator) (61 episodes, 1996-2002)
Jeffrey Hirschfield ... (written by) (61 episodes, 1996-2002)
Jeffrey Hirschfield ... (co-writer) (61 episodes, 1996-2002)
Jeffrey Hirschfield ... (creator) (61 episodes, 1996-2002)
Jeffrey Hirschfield ... (writer) (61 episodes, 1996-2002)
Paul Donovan ... (written by) (49 episodes, 1996-2002)
Paul Donovan ... (creator) (49 episodes, 1996-2002)
Paul Donovan ... (creator) (49 episodes, 1996-2002)
Paul Donovan ... (writer) (49 episodes, 1996-2002)
Lex Gigeroff ... (written by) (45 episodes, 1996-2002)
Lex Gigeroff ... (story department head) (45 episodes, 1996-2002)
Lex Gigeroff ... (creator) (45 episodes, 1996-2002)
Lex Gigeroff ... (creator) (45 episodes, 1996-2002)
Lex Gigeroff ... (writer) (45 episodes, 1996-2002)
Andrew Selzer ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Andrew Selzer ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jon Spira ... (writer) (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jon Spira ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tom de Ville ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2001)
Frank McGuinness ... (additional writer) (1 episode, 2002)

Series Cast  

Brian Downey ...  Stanley H. Tweedle / ... 61 episodes, 1996-2002
Michael McManus ...  Kai / ... 61 episodes, 1996-2002
Jeffrey Hirschfield ...  790 / ... 57 episodes, 1996-2002
Xenia Seeberg ...  Xev Bellringer / ... 55 episodes, 1998-2002
Tom Gallant Tom Gallant ...  The Lexx 46 episodes, 1996-2002
Nigel Bennett ...  Prince / ... 23 episodes, 2000-2002
Patricia Zentilli ...  Bunny Priest / ... 16 episodes, 1999-2002
Lex Gigeroff ...  Bound Man / ... 8 episodes, 1996-2002
Rolf Kanies ...  Reginald J. Priest / ... 13 episodes, 2000-2002
Louise Wischermann Louise Wischermann ...  Lyekka / ... 10 episodes, 1998-2002
John Dunsworth ...  Divine Predecessor / ... 7 episodes, 1996-2002
Walter Borden ...  His Divine Shadow / ... 8 episodes, 1996-2002
David Albiston David Albiston ...  Mothbreeder / ... 3 episodes, 1998-2002
Minna Aaltonen Minna Aaltonen ...  Vlad / ... 5 episodes, 2001-2002
Clive Sweeney Clive Sweeney ...  Megashadow Adjutant / ... 6 episodes, 1996-2000
Eva Habermann ...  Zev Bellringer 7 episodes, 1996-2000
Ellen Dubin ...  Giggerota / ... 7 episodes, 1996-2002
Anna Cameron ...  The Time Prophet / ... 5 episodes, 1996-2002
Dieter Laser ...  Mantrid 5 episodes, 1998-2000
Jeff Pustil Jeff Pustil ...  Fifi / ... 6 episodes, 1999-2001
David McClelland ...  Holo Cleric / ... 5 episodes, 1996-2001
Kevin Curran Kevin Curran ...  Dougall 4 episodes, 2001-2002
Jamie Bradley Jamie Bradley ...  Jood / ... 5 episodes, 1996-2001
Jeremy Akerman ...  Transport Major / ... 5 episodes, 1996-1999
Nicolás Artajo ...  Child / ... 5 episodes, 1996-1999
John Dartt John Dartt ...  Holo Lawyr / ... 5 episodes, 1996-2002
Chas Lawther Chas Lawther ...  Video Customs Officer / ... 5 episodes, 1996-2001
Todd Godin Todd Godin ...  Mothbreeder / ... 1 episode, 2000-2002
David Renton David Renton ...  Joshua / ... 4 episodes, 1996-2000
Robert Sigl ...  Petrif / ... 4 episodes, 1996-2000
Lionel Doucette Lionel Doucette ...  Holo Judge / ... 4 episodes, 1996-1999
Ralph Brown ...  Duke 5 episodes, 2000
Anna Kathrin Bleuler Anna Kathrin Bleuler ...  May 5 episodes, 2000
Tony Anholt ...  Anchorman / ... 4 episodes, 2001-2002
Tara Doyle Tara Doyle ...  Tina 4 episodes, 2001-2002
Gary Levert Gary Levert ...  Lead Balloonist / ... 4 episodes, 2000-2002
Jon K. Loverin Jon K. Loverin ...  Handler 2 / ... 4 episodes, 1999-2001
Glenn Wadman Glenn Wadman ...  Archaeologist / ... 4 episodes, 1996-2002
Jennifer Overton Jennifer Overton ...  Matron / ... 3 episodes, 1997-2000
Geoff Herod Geoff Herod ...  Brock / ... 3 episodes, 2000-2001
Glen Grant Glen Grant ...  Blue Team Member / ... 1 episode, 2000-2002
Gil Brenton ...  Tem 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Bill Carr Bill Carr ...  Correction Center Guard 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Jocelyn Cunningham Jocelyn Cunningham ...  Cluster Major 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Richard Donat ...  Megashadow Admiral 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Barbara Kowa ...  Wig Girl 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Andrei Mahankov Andrei Mahankov ...  Rebel 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Sanjay Talwar Sanjay Talwar ...  Honar 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Gary Vermeir Gary Vermeir ...  Scientist 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Clemens von Tubeuf Clemens von Tubeuf ...  Monk 4 episodes, 1996-1997
Stephen McHattie ...  E.J. Moss, Commander of Eagle 5 / ... 3 episodes, 1998-2002
Ryan Cooley ...  Digby 3 episodes, 2001
Mark A. Owen ...  Big Angry Ed / ... 3 episodes, 1999-2001
Janet Wright ...  First Lady Priest / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2001
Geoff McBride Geoff McBride ...  Moth Breeder / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Jenson Vaughan Jenson Vaughan ...  Moth Breeder 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Louis Del Grande Louis Del Grande ...  Louie / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2002
Brandon McCarvell Brandon McCarvell ...  Norb / ... 2 episodes, 1999
Holger Kunkel ...  Boork / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Andrea Green Andrea Green ...  Davinia Silver / ... 2 episodes, 2001
Lauren Abrahams Lauren Abrahams ...  Lomea / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2001
Brian Carter Brian Carter ...  791 / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2002
Linda Busby Linda Busby ...  Chief Handler 2 episodes, 2000
Peter Guinness ...  Joseph Van Helsing 2 episodes, 2001
Stephen Coats ...  Dad / ... 2 episodes, 2001
Angie Hill ...  Muffy / ... 2 episodes, 2001
Dan Fredenburgh ...  Gordon 2 episodes, 2002
Laura Mae Nason Laura Mae Nason ...  Dream Girl #2 / ... 2 episodes, 1999
Chris Duffy Chris Duffy ...  ATF Agent #1 / ... 2 episodes, 1998-2001
Marem Hassler ...  Skankita 2 episodes, 2002
Michael Pellerin Michael Pellerin ...  Road Worker / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2002
Landy Cannon ...  Root / ... 2 episodes, 2000-2002
Rachel Mooney Rachel Mooney ...  Mandragora Morgana / ... 2 episodes, 2001
Stephen J.M. Sisk ...  Flintokk, Head Pimp Sister / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2000
Andre Haines Andre Haines ...  Doily / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2000
Alan MacGillivray Alan MacGillivray ...  Argon Protopi / ... 2 episodes, 1996-1999
Shaun Clarke Shaun Clarke ...  Reteep / ... 2 episodes, 1997
Graham Pountney Graham Pountney ...  Commentator / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Andy Smith ...  Eco Tourist #2 / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2001
Angela Vermeir Angela Vermeir ...  Computer / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2001
Sam White Sam White ...  Rexal / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2001
Jack Carr Jack Carr ...  Bellhop / ... 2 episodes, 1996-2002
Sherry White ...  Middle aged woman / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2001
Mike Petersen Mike Petersen ...  790 Robot / ... 2 episodes, 1996-1997
Maury Chaykin ...  Pa Gollean / ... 1 episode, 1999
Lisa Hynes Lisa Hynes ...  Original Xev / ... 2 episodes, 1996-2000
Malcolm Younger Malcolm Younger ...  Priest / ... 1 episode, 2000
Amy Kerr ...  Desh / ... 1 episode, 1999-2002
Jeri-Matti Helppi Jeri-Matti Helppi ...  Peasant 1 episode, 2001
Cindy Sampson ...  Druid Girl / ... 1 episode, 1999-2001
Joshua Young ...  Black Pawn #3 / ... 1 episode, 2001-2002
Tom Tasse ...  C.G. 1 episode, 1999
Gordon Patrick White Gordon Patrick White ...  Thief / ... 1 episode, 1999-2001
Simon Licht Simon Licht ...  Dr. Kazan 1 episode, 1998
Andrew Bigelow ...  Enox 1 episode, 1999
Matthew Burton ...  Brother Randor 1 episode, 1999
Page Fletcher ...  Captain Jebbed 1 episode, 1999
Nina Franoszek ...  Grand Prosecutor Jihana 1 episode, 1999
Earl Pastko Earl Pastko ...  Brizon 1 episode, 1999
Jeremy Webb Jeremy Webb ...  Master of Ceremonies 1 episode, 1999
Lenore Zann ...  The Dark Lady 1 episode, 1999
Richard Braine Richard Braine ...  Card Carrying Druid 1 episode, 2001
Nick Cawdron Nick Cawdron ...  Deputy Festus Trout 1 episode, 2002
Tim Curry ...  Poet Man 1 episode, 1997
Andy Jones Andy Jones ...  Smoor 1 episode, 1997
Andrew Bush ...  Tad 1 episode, 1999
Diego Chambers Diego Chambers ...  Aulk 1 episode, 1999
Matthias Klimsa ...  Brother Treygor 1 episode, 1999
Susan Quinn Susan Quinn ...  Sissy Gollean 1 episode, 1999
Wayne Robson ...  Gubby Mok 1 episode, 1999
Barbara Schmied Barbara Schmied ...  Slinka 1 episode, 1999
Mary Walsh ...  Heedia 1 episode, 1999
Julia Haacke Julia Haacke ...  Lily 1 episode, 2000
Polly Jo Pleasence Polly Jo Pleasence ...  Rivet 1 episode, 2000
David Christoffel David Christoffel ...  Cellphone Druid 1 episode, 2001
Britt Ekland ...  Dulcibella Sternflanks 1 episode, 2002
Kathryn Fraser Kathryn Fraser ...  Bereaved Mom 1 episode, 2002
Polly Green Polly Green ...  Amber 1 episode, 2002
Dave Carmichael Dave Carmichael ...  Junior Gollean 1 episode, 1999
Sandra Keller Sandra Keller ...  Nurse / ... 1 episode, 1999
Sharon Timmins Sharon Timmins ...  Groo 1 episode, 1999
Nicole Ciroth Nicole Ciroth ...  Minx 1 episode, 2000
Sandra S. Leonhard ...  Tish 1 episode, 2000
Terry Neason Terry Neason ...  Wench 1 episode, 2000
Hephzibah Tintner Hephzibah Tintner ...  Tulip 1 episode, 2000
Michael Best Michael Best ...  Merle 1 episode, 2001
Nick Ewans Nick Ewans ...  Colin 1 episode, 2001
Donald Chisholm Donald Chisholm ...  FBI Lieutenant 1 episode, 2002
Celia Henebury Celia Henebury ...  Didi Figgleshrick 1 episode, 2002
Mason Phillips Mason Phillips ...  Wyatt 1 episode, 2002
Barry Bostwick ...  Thodin 1 episode, 1996
Malcolm McDowell ...  Yottskry 1 episode, 1997
Kate Rose Kate Rose ...  Holo Woman 1 episode, 1997
Gerry Wolff Gerry Wolff ...  Snik 1 episode, 1997
Roman Podhora Roman Podhora ...  L.L. Boosh 1 episode, 1998
Oliver Stern Oliver Stern ...  Dr. Funz 1 episode, 1998
Nikki Barnett Nikki Barnett ...  Kanana 1 episode, 1999
Ellen-Ray Hennessy ...  Rissha 1 episode, 1999
Kerry McPherson Kerry McPherson ...  Skye 1 episode, 1999
Paul McQuillan Paul McQuillan ...  Kyoo 1 episode, 1999
Benjamin Sadler ...  Nool 1 episode, 1999
Udo Jolly Udo Jolly ...  Dr. Bunz 1 episode, 2000
Diane Langton Diane Langton ...  Hammer 1 episode, 2000
Sabrina Rattey Sabrina Rattey ...  Daisy 1 episode, 2000
Urs Remond Urs Remond ...  Cab 1 episode, 2000
Howard Attfield Howard Attfield ...  Executive 1 episode, 2001
Peter Blake Peter Blake ...  Oliver 1 episode, 2001
Lois Brown Lois Brown ...  Older Woman 1 episode, 2001
Danielle Dawe Danielle Dawe ...  Tourist 1 episode, 2001
Tim Frances ...  Puck 1 episode, 2001
Agumeuay Nakanakis Agumeuay Nakanakis ...  Native American Leader 1 episode, 2001
Andrulla Blanchette Andrulla Blanchette ...  Queen of Sheba 1 episode, 2002
John Diamond John Diamond ...  Burl 1 episode, 2002
Johnny Lomas Johnny Lomas ...  Josh 1 episode, 2002
Rachel Grover Rachel Grover ...  Zev's Mother 1 episode, 1997
Barbara Geiger Barbara Geiger ...  Dr. Veezra 1 episode, 1998
Bruce Fillmore Bruce Fillmore ...  Gibble 1 episode, 1999
Martin Höner ...  Older Brother 1 episode, 1999
David Lewis ...  Fruitcake 1 episode, 1999-2000
Susanna Metzner Susanna Metzner ...  Lissha 1 episode, 1999
Stacy Smith ...  Calico 1 episode, 1999
Joe Wynn Joe Wynn ...  New Born 1 episode, 1999
Hans Brückner Hans Brückner ...  Zin 1 episode, 2000
Jelena Budimir Jelena Budimir ...  Socket 1 episode, 2000
Ina Paule Klink ...  Daffodil 1 episode, 2000
Katrin Schrake Katrin Schrake ...  Fox 1 episode, 2000
Jay Benedict ...  Vet 1 episode, 2001
Brian Buckley ...  George 1 episode, 2001
Craig Charles ...  The Warden 1 episode, 2001
Alexis Conran Alexis Conran ...  Mustafa Al Hambra 1 episode, 2001
Bob Dearden ...  Dale 1 episode, 2001
Patrick Gordon Patrick Gordon ...  Oberon 1 episode, 2001
Kevin Deagle Kevin Deagle ...  A.F.R. #1 1 episode, 2002
Rupert Evans ...  Cleasby 1 episode, 2002
Rebecca Mordan Rebecca Mordan ...  Haley 1 episode, 2002
Hussi Kutlucan Hussi Kutlucan ...  Orlluk 1 episode, 1997
Burgandy Code Burgandy Code ...  Navigator 1 episode, 1998
Eva Ebner Eva Ebner ...  Mrs. Deebee 1 episode, 1998
Rosemarie Friedrich Rosemarie Friedrich ...  The Wife 1 episode, 1999
Robin Johnson Robin Johnson ...  Guard #1 1 episode, 1999
Karl Lewis Johnston Karl Lewis Johnston ...  Glootus 1 episode, 1999
Lee-Anne Lowe Lee-Anne Lowe ...  Dream Girl #1 1 episode, 1999
Peter Scollin Peter Scollin ...  Guard 1 1 episode, 1999
Tom Petry Strauss Tom Petry Strauss ...  Brother Deal 1 episode, 1999
Katja Richter Katja Richter ...  Lynx 1 episode, 2000
Karen Beverly Karen Beverly ...  Journalist #2 1 episode, 2001
Stan Carew Stan Carew ...  French Diplomat 1 episode, 2001
David Charles David Charles ...  Boy 1 episode, 2001
Rejean Cournoyer Rejean Cournoyer ...  Earl 1 episode, 2001
Mike Daly Mike Daly ...  ATF Agent 1 episode, 2001
Giovanni del Vecchio Giovanni del Vecchio ...  Marconi 1 episode, 2001
David Matheson David Matheson ...  ATF Agent 1 episode, 2001
Doug Barron Doug Barron ...  Secretary of Defense 1 episode, 2002
Shawn Duggan Shawn Duggan ...  Survivalist #2 1 episode, 2002
Dennis Envoldsen Dennis Envoldsen ...  Corporal Harrison Birdie 1 episode, 2002
Togo Igawa ...  Monk 1 episode, 2002
Rory MacGregor Rory MacGregor ...  Mort the Mortician 1 episode, 2002
Finlay Robertson ...  Ryan 1 episode, 2002
Hans-Dieter Brückner ...  Grullek 1 episode, 1997
John Davie ...  Rockhound 1 episode, 1998
Errol Shaker ...  Administrator 1 episode, 1998
Noah Dalton Danby ...  Varrtan 1 episode, 1999
Harvey Friedman ...  Guard 3 1 episode, 1999
C.J. Lusby ...  Nympho 1 1 episode, 1999
Christian Murray ...  792 1 episode, 1999
Christian Murray Christian Murray ...  Gold Lamé Man 1 episode, 1999
Philippe Roche Philippe Roche ...  Brother Stack / ... 1 episode, 1999
Lorraine Segato Lorraine Segato ...  Time Prophet 1 episode, 1999
Jimmy Somerville ...  Satin 1 episode, 2000
Rose Zone Rose Zone ...  Bruise 1 episode, 2000
Lee J. Campbell Lee J. Campbell ...  Journalist #1 1 episode, 2001
James Crossley James Crossley ...  Chad 1 episode, 2001
Philip Dinn Philip Dinn ...  Local 1 episode, 2001
David Francis David Francis ...  Newfie 1 episode, 2001
John Gleeson John Gleeson ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2001
Melanie Harris ...  Marjorie 1 episode, 2001
Alun Lewis Alun Lewis ...  Uther de Glastonbury, formerly known as Nigel Bumsen 1 episode, 2001
Clive Merrison ...  Professor Shnoog 1 episode, 2001
Seán Cullen ...  Remo 1 episode, 2002
Richard Hanson Richard Hanson ...  Devlin 1 episode, 2002
Geoffrey McLean Geoffrey McLean ...  Middle Aged Son 1 episode, 2002
Rainer Matsutani Rainer Matsutani ...  Brunnen-G General 1 episode, 1997
Arno Wyzniewski Arno Wyzniewski ...  Kuk 1 episode, 1997
Ian T. Dickinson Ian T. Dickinson ...  Berg 1 episode, 1998
Paul Day Paul Day ...  Consort 1 episode, 1999
Thorsten Feller Thorsten Feller ...  Liggum 1 episode, 1999
Adrienne Horton Adrienne Horton ...  Guard #3 1 episode, 1999
Amy Lonergan Amy Lonergan ...  Dream Girl #3 1 episode, 1999
Alison McMullin Alison McMullin ...  Nympho 2 1 episode, 1999
Dick Sircom Dick Sircom ...  Judge 1 episode, 1999
Milton Welsh ...  Rat II 1 episode, 1999
Peter Baylis Peter Baylis ...  First Balloonist 1 episode, 2000
Jim Fowler Jim Fowler ...  Rooster 1 episode, 2001
Tom Haney Tom Haney ...  Studio Guard 1 episode, 2001
Lionel Jeffries ...  Father Borscht 1 episode, 2001
Ken Shipley Ken Shipley ...  Produce Manager 1 episode, 2001
Mick Walter Mick Walter ...  Titania 1 episode, 2001
Sam Douglas ...  General Klebstock 1 episode, 2002
Mike Durling Mike Durling ...  Joey 1 episode, 2002
Michael Habeck ...  Feppo 1 episode, 1997-1999
Tatjana Alexander Tatjana Alexander ...  Nurse 1 episode, 1998
Gabi Fleming Gabi Fleming ...  Dead Female Body 1 episode, 1999
Lori Heath Lori Heath ...  Hologram Guard 1 episode, 1999
Adrian Mattiske Adrian Mattiske ...  Young Copying Brother 1 episode, 1999
Janaya Stephens ...  Peach 1 episode, 2000
Keith-Lee Castle ...  Renfield 1 episode, 2001
Andrea Dymond Andrea Dymond ...  Goth Prisoner 1 episode, 2001
Jason Hemsworth Jason Hemsworth ...  Secret Service Agent 1 episode, 2001
Jeremy Peters Jeremy Peters ...  Surgeon 1 episode, 2001
Nancy Marshall Nancy Marshall ...  Geekette 1 episode, 2002
William Parsons William Parsons ...  Older Husband 1 episode, 2002
Michael J. Reynolds ...  Colonel Donald K. Gore 1 episode, 2002
Thomas Arnicke Thomas Arnicke ...  Bodyguard 1 episode, 1999
Rick Collins ...  Fat Man 1 episode, 1999
Greg Cormier Greg Cormier ...  Bound Man 1 episode, 1999
Wanja Mues ...  Pearl 1 episode, 2000
Robyn Palmer Robyn Palmer ...  Pear 1 episode, 2000
Travis Ferris Travis Ferris ...  Guard #2 1 episode, 2001
Martha Irving ...  Doris 1 episode, 2001
Paul Jessen Paul Jessen ...  ATF Officer 1 episode, 2002
Kevin LeBlanc Kevin LeBlanc ...  FBI Agent #1 1 episode, 2002
Mary Alvena Poole Mary Alvena Poole ...  Older Wife 1 episode, 2002
Jim Petrie Jim Petrie ...  Gorrett 1 episode, 1997
Al Mueller Al Mueller ...  Bodyguard 1 episode, 1999
Terry Nicholas Terry Nicholas ...  First Babe 1 episode, 1999
Roberta Angelica ...  Plum 1 episode, 2000
Roger Tebb Roger Tebb ...  Silk 1 episode, 2000
Richard Hards ...  Nelson 1 episode, 2001
Bill Jessome Bill Jessome ...  Chief Justice 1 episode, 2001
Frank Kelly ...  Father Pickle 1 episode, 2001
Robert Maillet ...  Leroy 1 episode, 2001
Arthur Spray Arthur Spray ...  Gypsy Servant 1 episode, 2001
Kelsa Kinsly ...  Slave Girl 88 1 episode, 2002
Jesse Lund Jesse Lund ...  Rod 1 episode, 2002
Stephanie Redding Stephanie Redding ...  Twin Daughter 1 episode, 2002
Sherry Devanney Sherry Devanney ...  Kyyra 1 episode, 1997
Dave Maddeaux Dave Maddeaux ...  Male Customer 1 episode, 1999
Mirko Szabo Mirko Szabo ...  Bodyguard 1 episode, 1999
Lisa Wong Lisa Wong ...  Second Babe 1 episode, 1999
Georg Tryphon Georg Tryphon ...  Lace 1 episode, 2000
Mika Ward ...  Cherry 1 episode, 2000
Hattie Hayridge ...  Sub-Warden Heidi 1 episode, 2001
Madeleine Lefebvre ...  Eco Tourist #1 1 episode, 2001
Bette MacDonald Bette MacDonald ...  Marge 1 episode, 2001
Gareth Miller Gareth Miller ...  Lieutenant 1 episode, 2001
Chris Owens ...  Biff 1 episode, 2001
John Standing ...  Count Dracul 1 episode, 2001
John Lebar ...  The Mummy - Draco 1 episode, 2002
Ryan McCluskey ...  Tad 1 episode, 2002
Nicole Redding Nicole Redding ...  Dead Twin Daughter 1 episode, 2002
Cleveland Sauer Cleveland Sauer ...  Survivalist 1 episode, 2002
Joel Sapp Joel Sapp ...  Bleeding Cleric / ... 1 episode, 1997
Sebastian Kokot Sebastian Kokot ...  Bodyguard 1 episode, 1999
Renate Spona Renate Spona ...  Guard #1 1 episode, 2000
Maggie Holland Maggie Holland ...  Elderly Lady 1 episode, 2001
Nunzio Lombardo Nunzio Lombardo ...  Valentino 1 episode, 2001
Ed Macdonald Ed Macdonald ...  Leo 1 episode, 2001
Stephen Morgan Stephen Morgan ...  Chip 1 episode, 2001
Dan Steeves Dan Steeves ...  Store Guard 1 episode, 2001
Marguerite McNeil Marguerite McNeil ...  Stress Counselor 1 episode, 2002
Dominic Pallotta Dominic Pallotta ...  Frankie 1 episode, 2002
Oliver Stolz Oliver Stolz ...  Bodyguard 1 episode, 1999
Sabine Winterfeldt Sabine Winterfeldt ...  Guard #2 1 episode, 2000
Alec Linstead Alec Linstead ...  Cardinal Meinpo Duftet 1 episode, 2001
Douglas Mayr Douglas Mayr ...  Bartender 1 episode, 2001
Ross O'Hennessy ...  Cedric 1 episode, 2001
James Reeve James Reeve ...  Sheriff 1 episode, 2001
Laura Patch ...  Piccalina 1 episode, 2002
Jeremiah Sparks Jeremiah Sparks ...  Cabbie 1 episode, 2002
Thordis König Thordis König ...  Guard #3 1 episode, 2000
Lydia Klenck Lydia Klenck ...  Shower Nude #1 1 episode, 2001
Rhonda McLean ...  Mom 1 episode, 2001
Julia Moore Julia Moore ...  Truro 1 episode, 2001
Justin Pierre Justin Pierre ...  Bob 1 episode, 2001
David Verrey David Verrey ...  Businessman 1 episode, 2001
Jason Sweeney Jason Sweeney ...  Rex 1 episode, 2002
Tricia Taylor Tricia Taylor ...  Love Slave Wrestler 1 episode, 2002
Lenuta Sim Lenuta Sim ...  Dancing Twin #2 1 episode, 1997
Gina Fischer Gina Fischer ...  Guard #4 1 episode, 2000
Craig Wood Craig Wood ...  Chief Guard 1 episode, 2000
Beth Mahaney Beth Mahaney ...  Shower Nude #2 1 episode, 2001
Bruce Murphy Bruce Murphy ...  Junior 1 episode, 2001
John Pearson John Pearson ...  Cobra 1 episode, 2001
Heather Rankin Heather Rankin ...  Phoebe 1 episode, 2001
Silvio Simac Silvio Simac ...  Hank 1 episode, 2001
Heidi von Palleske ...  Slave Girl 24 1 episode, 2002
Matt Zimmerman Matt Zimmerman ...  Supervisor 1 episode, 2002
Mariana Sim Mariana Sim ...  Dancing Twin #1 1 episode, 1997
Jana Piehl Jana Piehl ...  Guard #5 1 episode, 2000
Peter James ...  Guard #1 1 episode, 2001
Maisie Rillie Maisie Rillie ...  Sharon 1 episode, 2001
Raymond Solomon Raymond Solomon ...  Jacques 1 episode, 2001
Jamie Sparks ...  Passenger 1 episode, 2001
Andy Gatjen ...  Ridolan 1 episode, 2001
Shooglenifty Shooglenifty ...  Themselves 1 episode, 2001
Rupert Solomon Rupert Solomon ...  Pierce 1 episode, 2001
Malcolm Cosbie Malcolm Cosbie ...  Self - Band 1 episode, 2001
Marcos Troy Marcos Troy ...  Malik 1 episode, 2001
David Woods David Woods ...  Yoyal 1 episode, 1997
Garry Finlayson Garry Finlayson ...  Self - Band 1 episode, 2001
Jim Swansburg Jim Swansburg ...  Cmdr. Bricklin 1 episode, 2001
Georgia Zaris Georgia Zaris ...  Farley's Assistant 1 episode, 2001
Craig Gaskin Craig Gaskin ...  Self - Band 1 episode, 2001
Josh MacDonald ...  Sergeant 1 episode, 1996
Angus Grant Angus Grant ...  Self - Band 1 episode, 2001
Ian MacLeod Ian MacLeod ...  Self - Band 1 episode, 2001
Conrad Molleson Conrad Molleson ...  Self - Band 1 episode, 2001
Horst Ulan Horst Ulan ...  Cluster General 1 episode, 1996
Stephen J. Turnbull Stephen J. Turnbull ...  Fore Shadow Officer 1 episode, 1996
Andrew Smith Andrew Smith ...  Cleric 1 episode, 1996
Janice Evens Janice Evens ...  Computer 1 episode, 1996
Marty Simon Marty Simon ...  Brain No. 14 1 episode, 1996
Elizabeth Richardson Elizabeth Richardson ...  Holo Prosecutor 1 episode, 1996-1997
Chris Rowntree Chris Rowntree ...  Holo Official 1 episode, 1996
Joseph Rutten ...  Slab Prisoner 1 episode, 1996
Rutger Hauer ...  Bog 1 episode, 1997
Doreen Jacobi ...  Wist 1 episode, 1997
Darcy Lindzon Darcy Lindzon ...  Air Force One Attendant 1 episode, 2002
David Alexander Miller ...  Duke's Guard / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1999-2000
J. William Grantham J. William Grantham ...  ATF Agent (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2001
Rick Courtney ...  790 (uncredited) 1 episode, 1996
Alexander Baier Alexander Baier ...  Additional Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 2000
Craig Dawson Craig Dawson ...  Klassp (uncredited) 1 episode, 2000
Nikki Timmons Nikki Timmons ...  Background (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001
Hank White ...  French Diplomat (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001

Series Produced by 

Paul Donovan ... executive producer / producer (61 episodes, 1996-2002)
Wolfram Tichy ... executive producer / producer (37 episodes, 1996-2000)
Norman Denver ... producer (33 episodes, 1998-2000)
William Fleming ... co-producer / creative producer (24 episodes, 1996-1999)
David Marlow ... co-producer (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Andrea Raffaghello ... line producer / creative producer (18 episodes, 1996-2001)
Christina Geiseler ... line producer: Germany (13 episodes, 2000)
Willie Stevenson ... creative producer (10 episodes, 1999)
David Coole ... line producer (10 episodes, 2002)
Chris Roland ... line producer: Namibia / line producer (7 episodes, 2000)
Stephan Wagner ... creative producer (6 episodes, 1996-1999)
Cordell Wynne ... creative producer / producer / producer: second unit / supervising producer (6 episodes, 1996-1999)
Stephen J. Turnbull ... line producer (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jörg Buttgereit ... creative producer (1 episode, 1999)

Series Music by 

Marty Simon ... (60 episodes, 1996-2002)

Series Cinematography by 

Les Krizsan ... (59 episodes, 1996-2002)
David Albiston ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Ian Bibby ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Film Editing by 

Stewart Dowds ... (24 episodes, 1998-2002)
Kimberlee McTaggart ... (22 episodes, 1996-2000)
Paul Green ... (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Christopher Cooper ... (6 episodes, 1998-1999)
David Ostry ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Peter A. Gaskin ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kelly Smith ... (1 episode, 1999)
David B. Thompson ... (1 episode, 1999)
Thorben Bieger ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Casting By 

John Dunsworth ... (16 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jon Comerford ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kate Plantin ... (3 episodes, 2001)

Series Production Design by 

David Hackl ... (44 episodes, 1998-2002)
Mark Laing ... (11 episodes, 1996-1999)
Ingolf Hetscher ... (8 episodes, 1996-1999)
Alexander Knop ... (6 episodes, 1996-1999)
Shelley Nieder ... (6 episodes, 2002)
Frank Wiemann ... (5 episodes, 1996-1998)
Gerry Kunz ... (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Emanuel Jannasch ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Nigel Scott ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mike Starr ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tim Boyd ... (1 episode, 1999)
Marc Preiser ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Art Direction by 

Shelley Nieder ... (21 episodes, 2000-2002)
Mark Laing ... (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Michele Brady ... (10 episodes, 1996-2000)
John Welbanks ... (6 episodes, 2002)
Gerry Kunz ... (5 episodes, 1996-1998)
Tim Bider ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Astrid Poeschke ... (4 episodes, 2000)
Udo Reinschke ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Ingolf Hetscher ... (1 episode, 1998)
Tim Boyd ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Set Decoration by 

Sandra MacMurray ... (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Maja Zogg ... (16 episodes, 1998-2000)
Paula Musial ... (12 episodes, 1999)
Patricia Larman ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Paryse Normandeau ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Udo Reinschke ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lothar Heinert ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Costume Design by 

Till Fuhrmann ... (28 episodes, 1996-2000)
Kate Delmage ... (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jill Aslin ... (14 episodes, 1996-2001)
James A. Worthen ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Makeup Department 

Nisha Dubey ... makeup artist (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Rose Klatt ... assistant makeup artist (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ingrid Ross ... assistant hair stylist (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kim Ross ... key makeup artist (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joanne Stamp ... key hair stylist (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Babette Bröseke ... makeup artist / hair stylist / key hair stylist / key makeup artist (23 episodes, 1996-1999)
Heide Haß ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist / makeup department head (23 episodes, 1996-1999)
Melanie Iwanowsky ... hair stylist / makeup artist / hair stylist: Namibia (13 episodes, 2000)
Nicole Skaletz ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist / hair stylist / makeup artist / makeup artist: Namibia (13 episodes, 2000)
Nancy E. Warren ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Amanda O'Leary ... hair stylist / makeup artist (7 episodes, 2000)
Carmen Botermann ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist / hair stylist: Thailand / makeup artist: Thailand (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Colin Penman ... special makeup effects artist: creature effects (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Helga Schikowski ... makeup artist / key hair stylist / key makeup artist (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Susan Schmidt ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Anja Daum ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Tanja Drewitz ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Björn Freise ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Hannes Heiner ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Antje Langner ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Anja Rolef ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Mark DeLuca ... special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 1999)
Lucie Speidel ... assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2000)
A. Scott Hamilton ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Norma Richard ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Silke Weinfurtner ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist (1 episode, 1996)
Ulrike Bruns-Giffel ... hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 1997)
Lisa Bertuzzi ... assistant hair stylist: Arizons / assistant makeup artist: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Tiptalee Chanaputtakun ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2002)
Greg Corbin ... special effects makeup crew (1 episode, 2002)
Aaron Peerless ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2002)
Sylak Ravenspine ... dental prosthetics (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Production Management 

Sean Yeomans ... unit production manager / production manager / assistant production manager (33 episodes, 2000-2002)
Andrea Raffaghello ... production manager (28 episodes, 1998-2000)
David Coole ... production manager (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Christina Geiseler ... production manager / unit production manager (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
John Kerns ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Martina Kürbitz ... unit manager (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Meinolf Hartung ... unit production manager (4 episodes, 2000)
Sylvia Koschorreck ... assistant production manager (4 episodes, 2000)
Jenipher Ritchie ... production manager (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
William Cairncross ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)
Berthold Baule ... unit manager (1 episode, 1997)
Fahad Falur Jabali ... production manager: Iceland (1 episode, 2002)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Heather Harvey ... third assistant director / second assistant director (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jason Shipley ... second assistant director (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dugald McLaren ... second assistant director / first assistant director (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Caroline Richards ... first assistant director (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Preston Hudson ... trainee assistant director / third assistant director (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Caroline Veyssière ... second assistant director / assistant director (21 episodes, 1996-2000)
John McKeown ... first assistant director / second assistant director (19 episodes, 2000-2002)
Laura Phelan ... third assistant director (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Louise Renault ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 1996-1999)
Nael Abbas ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ray Elias ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 1999)
Anton Maria Aigner ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Stephen Hare ... trainee assistant director (8 episodes, 2002)
Lisa Fancy ... trainee assistant director (7 episodes, 2000)
Michael Schaefer ... third assistant director (7 episodes, 2000)
Andrea Raffaghello ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 1998-2000)
Michael Gros ... second assistant director / trainee assistant director (5 episodes, 1998-2000)
Conny Neetenbeek ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jon Older ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2000)
Ralph Remstedt ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2000)
Davina Prachnau ... assistant director / trainee assistant director (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Gerhard Weber ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Cormac Walsh ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2000)
Charlotte Basse ... assistant director / trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sarah Jean Butler ... assistant director / assistant director trainee (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mary Reynolds ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Stephen Reynolds ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Cordell Wynne ... second unit director (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Sandra Barger ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Gabrielle Scheiger ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1997)
Stewart Dowds ... second unit director (1 episode, 2000)
Willie Stevenson ... second unit director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Andy Miller ... set dresser / property master / lead on-set dresser (55 episodes, 1998-2002)
Kevin Sollows ... storyboard artist / assistant storyboard artist (50 episodes, 1996-2002)
Gordon Sangster ... construction coordinator / lead carpenter / carpenter (49 episodes, 1997-2002)
Bruce C. Shephard ... construction buyer (47 episodes, 1998-2002)
Hugh Jones ... lead on-set dresser / first set dresser / on-set dresser / set dresser / first set decorator (46 episodes, 1998-2002)
Michael Cook ... electric props builder / property assistant / property master (36 episodes, 1998-2001)
Sang Maier ... on-set dresser / first assistant set decorator / set dresser (36 episodes, 2000-2002)
James D'Ambrogi ... lead scenic artist / scenic artist / painter (33 episodes, 1997-2002)
Tom Cooper ... lead carpenter / assistant carpenter (32 episodes, 2000-2002)
James Matthews ... key scenic artist / scenic artist (32 episodes, 2000-2002)
Judy-Ann Obersi ... second assistant art director / draftsperson (32 episodes, 2000-2002)
Gerold Schmidt ... property master / props: second unit (31 episodes, 1996-2000)
Bruno Robotti ... master scenic artist (27 episodes, 1998-2000)
Stephan Bernier ... lead carpenter / head carpenter (26 episodes, 1996-2000)
Scott MacFarlane ... construction coordinator / construction manager (26 episodes, 1996-2000)
Claude Roussel ... prop builder / key props builder / model maker (24 episodes, 1996-2000)
Jeff Beanlands ... assistant lead carpenter (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Brian Enman ... set dresser (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steve Fleury ... scenic artist (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
George Goodman ... carpenter (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Alan Gary Hodgkinson ... carpenter helper (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Adam Mackenzie ... art department production assistant (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lynn Mackinlay ... carpenter (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ian Patrick McAllister ... first assistant art director (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Shane Gosse ... second lead / assistant carpenter (23 episodes, 1998-2000)
Mark Dunphy ... second assistant props (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kris Rogers ... set buyer (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jessica Winton ... set dresser (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Clark R. Biesele ... special props / model maker (21 episodes, 1996-2002)
Sandra MacMurray ... sculptor / set dresser (21 episodes, 1999-2000)
Karen Toole ... buyer / set buyer / swing (19 episodes, 1998-2000)
Dylan Harris-McDonald ... art department production assistant (18 episodes, 1998-2000)
Raymond Shortell ... carpenter (18 episodes, 2001-2002)
John Welbanks ... first assistant art director (18 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lisa Tondino ... first assistant art director / art department coordinator (17 episodes, 1996-1999)
Gary Allen Ferguson ... lead prop builder (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Christian Sullivan ... assistant carpenter / carpenter / carpenter helper (16 episodes, 1996-2002)
Randy Hardy ... head scenic artist / scenic painter (16 episodes, 1996-1999)
Odette Bourgeois ... swing (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bronwen Kyffin ... second set dresser / second set decorator / set dresser (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Mike Pettit ... set dresser (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tommy Cooper ... second lead (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Paul Vernon ... art department production assistant / art department apprentice (13 episodes, 1996-2000)
Shawn T. Bull ... construction laborer (13 episodes, 2000)
Emma Osbourne ... buyer / third set dresser (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Heribert Biermann ... property buyer / props buyer (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Lothar Heinert ... construction manager / set dresser (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Kristen Welton ... draftsperson (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Andy Ropson ... scenic artist (8 episodes, 2000)
Lawrence Wyatt ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2000)
David Hoffmann ... second art director / second assistant art director (7 episodes, 1996-1999)
Faye Cameron ... set dresser (7 episodes, 2000)
Andrew Munro ... assistant props builder (7 episodes, 2000)
Rodney Leary ... laborer / carpenter (6 episodes, 1996-2002)
Rob Croll ... buyer / assistant property master (6 episodes, 1998-1999)
Darren Campion ... storyboard artist / storyboarder (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Joseph Sangster ... laborer (5 episodes, 2002)
David Cullen ... storyboard artist / assistant storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Robert Grani ... sets leadman / set dresser (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jeff Lawless ... storyboard artist / assistant storyboard artist (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jason Shurko ... set dresser / third set dresser (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
David Sutherland ... stand-by carpenter (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kim Hüfner ... first swingman (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Andreas Mattijat ... storyboarder (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Henrike Meyer ... art department production assistant (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Astrid Poeschke ... first assistant art director (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Holger Tappendorf ... swingman (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Harold Voss ... swingman (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dagmar Zwingmann ... assistant property master (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Herbie Berger ... carpenter / stand-by carpenter (4 episodes, 2000)
Denise Dachsel ... on-set props (4 episodes, 2000)
Nele Gebhardt ... on-set props (4 episodes, 2000)
Maik Seemann ... construction builder (4 episodes, 2000)
Eric Earl Sherwood ... art department assistant / art department production assistant (4 episodes, 2000)
Antje Taubert ... set dresser assistant (4 episodes, 2000)
Mara Wagenführ ... second assistant set decorator / second assistant decorator (4 episodes, 2000)
Mike Simpson ... laborer (4 episodes, 2002)
Jean Baptiste Tristram ... technical drawings (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Michele Brady ... first assistant art director (3 episodes, 2000)
Karoline Schneider ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2000)
David Albiston ... key model maker (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Lorne Armstrong ... set dresser (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Alex Busby ... head storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Daniel Delaquis ... scenic painter (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Teresita Doucet ... assistant property master / first assistant props (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mark Laing ... first assistant art director (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Allan Lylloff ... carpenter (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Carol MacFarlane ... construction clerk (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Don MacFarlane ... carpenter (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Peter MacWhirter ... model maker (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Andrew McVicker ... model maker (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tony Owen ... scenic painter (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jennifer Stewart ... second assistant art director (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
James Tumblin ... scenic painter (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Todd Vassallo ... model maker (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Steff Adair ... storyboard assistant (1 episode, 1996)
Murray Barber ... model maker (1 episode, 1996)
Ken Corkum ... model maker (1 episode, 1996)
Laura MacNutt ... model maker (1 episode, 1996)
Sven Arnold ... set dresser (1 episode, 1997)
Kendrick Beck ... painter (1 episode, 1997)
Charles Corkum ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Bill Hardwick ... third set dresser (1 episode, 1997)
Glen McElmon ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Darren Nauss ... construction labor (1 episode, 1997)
Bob Rose ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Wayne Ryan ... welder (1 episode, 1997)
Christian Schlaak ... lead carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
David A. Sullivan ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Mark Warburton ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Wolfgang Weise ... lead carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Joachim Wolter ... construction manager (1 episode, 1997)

Series Sound Department 

Allan Scarth ... re-recording mixer / dialogue editor (60 episodes, 1996-2002)
René Beaudry ... sound effects designer / sound designer / audio post-production supervisor / sound effects editor (58 episodes, 1996-2002)
Brian Power ... adr recordist / sound (57 episodes, 1996-2002)
Bob Melanson ... dialog editor / dialogue editor (57 episodes, 1998-2002)
Krista Wells ... foley artist (57 episodes, 1998-2002)
Rob Power ... audio post supervisor / post-production sound supervisor / audio post-production supervisor (56 episodes, 1998-2002)
Luc Leger ... foley recordist (55 episodes, 1998-2002)
Aram Kouyoumdjian ... boom operator / sound mixer: Thailand (30 episodes, 2000-2002)
Christian Wood ... sound effects editor (29 episodes, 2000-2002)
Amy Miller ... assistant dialogue editor / assistant adr editor (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Zenon Waschuk ... boom operator / sound mixer (23 episodes, 1998-2000)
Neal Gaudet ... supervising dialogue editor / foley editor / foley recordist / re-recording mixer (21 episodes, 1997-2002)
Lil Thomas ... assistant sound effects editor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jane Porter ... sound mixer: second unit / sound mixer (19 episodes, 2001-2002)
Urmas Rosin ... sound mixer / sound: Namibia (17 episodes, 1998-2000)
Paul Adlaf ... sound mixer (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
Thorben Bieger ... boom operator: second unit / boom operator (12 episodes, 2000)
Erich Lutz ... sound / sound mixer / sound recordist (11 episodes, 1998-2000)
Joachim Binsau ... boom operator (7 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jim Rillie ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2002)
Eva Madden ... sound mixer: second unit / boom operator (6 episodes, 2002)
Herb Theriault ... assistant sound effects editor / assistant sound editor (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Frank Delle ... sound recordist: second unit (4 episodes, 2000)
Michael Gehr ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2000)
Frank Kavanagh ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1996-2002)
Paula Danckert ... foley artist (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
John P. Megill ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
William Cairncross ... consultant (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Katrina Perks ... boom operator / boom operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2002)
Neil Gaudet ... foley editor / foley recordist (1 episode, 1996)
Ruth Maddox-Jones ... foley assistant (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Hemmerling ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1997)
Marc Zeunert ... boom operator (1 episode, 1997)
Kristian Abell ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1998)
Joe Bracciale ... adr editor (1 episode, 1998)
Andrew Bray ... sound effects designer (1 episode, 1998)
Lee de Lang ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1998)
Nelson Ferreira ... sound editor supervisor (1 episode, 1998)
Craig Henighan ... sound effects designer (1 episode, 1998)
David Trevis ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 1998)
Katrina Walsh ... additional adr supervisor (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Cottrell ... sound recordist: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Huldar Freyr Arnarson ... sound recordist: Iceland (1 episode, 2002)

Series Special Effects by 

Graham Tuck ... extra special effects (11 episodes, 2002)
Björn Friese ... special effects (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tony Kenny ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Chris Kunzmann ... creature effects (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Sven Bergmann ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2000)
Scott MacFarlane ... special effects (3 episodes, 1999)
Alexander Dammeyer ... special mechanical effects & construction (1 episode, 1998)
Stan Van Pelt ... special effects assistant (1 episode, 2001)
David Albiston ... model and miniatures supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Uli Nefzer ... special effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)

Series Visual Effects by 

Daniel Binder ... visual effects artist (61 episodes, 1996-2002)
Alex Busby ... visual effects producer / videomatic producer / paint artist (57 episodes, 1996-2002)
Carlton Munday ... compositor (37 episodes, 2000-2002)
Robert Darryl Purdy ... animator (33 episodes, 1998-2002)
Peter A. Gaskin ... visual effects coordinator / video effects coordinator / background illustrator / videomatics director / visual effects producer (33 episodes, 2000-2002)
Steve Cooke ... visual effects (31 episodes, 1998-2000)
Brian Howald ... senior compositing artist (31 episodes, 1998-2000)
Brendan McGrath ... compositing artist / senior compositing artist (31 episodes, 1998-2000)
Tim Segulin ... compositor: jaleo / digital effects artist / motion control / visual effects artist / motion control cameraman: visual effects unit / animator (28 episodes, 1996-2002)
Kim Karon ... visual effects coordinator / video effects coordinator (28 episodes, 1998-2000)
Charles Jannasch ... videomatic assistant (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Claude Theriault ... digital painter / paint artist (25 episodes, 1996-2002)
Jan Schmidtgen ... visual effects production assistant (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Woody Lidstone ... compositor (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lisa Knight ... compositing artist (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Gary Mueller ... visual effects supervisor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Ken Walker ... compositing artist (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Heath Matheson ... compositor / digital painter (17 episodes, 2001-2002)
Thomas Piel ... visual effects production manager (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Geoff Harrington ... compositing artist / compositor (14 episodes, 2000-2002)
Rick Saulnier ... visual effects production assistant (13 episodes, 2000)
Andreas Mattijat ... compositing artist (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dennis Stewart ... compositing artist (12 episodes, 2000)
Doug Kendall ... compositor (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sven Bergmann ... visual effects assistant (11 episodes, 2000)
Lisa Carr-Harris ... compositing artist / digital effects artist (8 episodes, 1996-1999)
Darren Campion ... compositing artist (7 episodes, 1999)
Thorsten Binte ... visual effects supervisor / on-set visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: on set (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Colleen Shannahan ... digital painter (5 episodes, 2002)
Doug Campbell ... Flame artist / digital effects supervisor/compositor/3D animator: Sundog Films (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jeff Campbell ... compositor (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Bret Culp ... visual effects director: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Colin Cunningham ... 3D animator: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Debora Dunphy ... digital compositor / animator (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jonathan Gibson ... visual effects supervisor: Toybox (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Christopher Hartt ... digital artist / animator (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
John Kerns ... video effects supervisor (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Thomas Mandl ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Michael Manza ... digital effects 3D animator ToyBox (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kyle Menzies ... visual effects (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Bob Munroe ... visual effects director (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Edwin Ng ... digital artist (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Siegfried Ostertag ... visual effects (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Brent Pate ... compositor (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Paul Rigg ... digital effects artist / senior visual effects artist: Toybox (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Ralph Sevazlian ... digital artist (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Alexander L. Stephan ... digital effects artist (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Nick Gray ... visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Willie Stevenson ... visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2000)
Craig Cameron ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2001)
Thomas Mulack ... visual effects producer / visual effects director (3 episodes, 1997-2001)
Brian A. Smeets ... digital artist (2 episodes, 1997)
William E. Garrett ... compositor / digital animator (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Ian Patrick McAllister ... compositor (2 episodes, 2001)
Steve Elliott ... senior animator (1 episode, 1996)
Caleb J. Howard ... digital effects (1 episode, 1996)
Terry Hoyt ... animator (1 episode, 1996)
Stevie Ramone ... digital compositor (1 episode, 1996)
Brynley Cadman ... Flame artist: Babelsberg (1 episode, 1997)
Karl-Heinz Christmann ... motion control (1 episode, 1997)
Shelly Morrow ... digital compositor (1 episode, 1997)
Lisa Bechard ... visual effects production manager (1 episode, 2001)
Ian Godin ... wrangler: computer (1 episode, 2001)
Stephen Segal ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2001)
Tracey Vaz ... paint artist (1 episode, 2001)
Andrew Burke ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Petra Decker ... animation artist (unknown episodes)
Alan Kapler ... CG effects animator (unknown episodes)
Natasha Marchand ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Simon McGuire ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Dennis J. Murphy ... 790-puppeteer / visual effects producer: Videomatics (unknown episodes)
Chris Pember ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Alex Schott ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Jens Schwarz ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Robin Trickett ... visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Chris Wallace ... colourist (unknown episodes)
Bernd Mittelhockamp ... digital artist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 1996-2002)
Rob Gyorgy ... visual effects (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Randy Boliver ... stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 1996-2000)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Darryl Duzak ... best boy grip / grip / best boy (61 episodes, 1996-2002)
Gareth Roberts ... first assistant camera / second assistant camera / camera operator / camera operator: Namibia / first assistant camera: Thailand (54 episodes, 1998-2002)
Chris Baxter ... dolly grip / grip / grip: second unit (50 episodes, 1998-2002)
Ian Bibby ... director of photography: second unit / lighting director / camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera / gaffer (47 episodes, 1997-2002)
Ruth Leggett ... best boy / gaffer / best boy electric (41 episodes, 1999-2002)
Steve Arnold ... key grip / best boy grip (30 episodes, 2000-2002)
Voxi Bärenklau ... gaffer / chief lighting technician (24 episodes, 1996-2000)
Kyle Cameron ... assistant camera: second unit / first assistant camera / assistant photographer: second unit (24 episodes, 2000-2002)
Myke Leppard ... third electric (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Wishart ... third electric / best boy electric (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dennis J. Murphy ... electrician (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jeff Wheaton ... second assistant camera / focus puller (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Marc Bourgeois ... grip / key grip / key grip: second unit (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Roland Patzelt ... best boy / best boy lighting / lighting: second unit (19 episodes, 1998-2000)
Todd Murchie ... best boy electric / third electric / third grip / best boy electric: second unit / gaffer / gaffer: second unit (18 episodes, 1996-2002)
Thomas Schmidt ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera (18 episodes, 1998-1999)
Pierre Berube ... gaffer / best boy lighting / best boy (17 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jeff Daniel Adams ... key grip (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kelcey Parker ... best boy grip (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Rick Saulnier ... video assist (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Robert Zimmerman ... first assistant camera / second assistant camera (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Felice Grana ... camera trainee (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Oliver Kühne ... assistant dolly grip / best boy dolly grip / best boy grip (12 episodes, 1996-2000)
Eric Emery ... key grip / best boy grip (10 episodes, 1996-2001)
André Herold ... dolly grip / key grip (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jens Mackeldey ... electrician / electric (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Gillian Everill ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2000)
Josh Pelham ... grip (8 episodes, 2000)
Lawrence Willett ... electrician (8 episodes, 2000)
Wayne MacPherson ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jake Clarke ... best boy electric (5 episodes, 1996-2001)
Dennis Kane ... lighting director (5 episodes, 1996-2001)
Paul Mitcheltree ... key grip (5 episodes, 1996-2001)
Ward Swan ... electrician / third electric (5 episodes, 1996-2001)
James Thibodeau ... electrician / third electrician: swing (5 episodes, 1996-2001)
Sven Bergmann ... video operator: 790 (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Neil Andrews ... gaffer: second unit / gaffer (5 episodes, 2002)
Jannine Corkery ... camera trainee (5 episodes, 2002)
Ronald Schwarz ... best boy electric (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Alexander Juncker ... electrician (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Erik Krambeck ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dominique Roge ... clapper loader (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Steve Bicknell ... technician: hd (4 episodes, 2000)
Jannot Borowski ... electrician (4 episodes, 2000)
Ralf Dobrick ... second camera operator: second unit (4 episodes, 2000)
Axel Fischer ... director of photography: second unit (4 episodes, 2000)
Dominic Huhn ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2000)
Matthias Papenmeier ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2000)
Rene Runge ... electrician (4 episodes, 2000)
Thorsten Schebold ... technician: hd (4 episodes, 2000)
David Albiston ... director of photography: second unit (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Becky Parsons ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2001)
J.P. Ridgway ... grip: Namibia (3 episodes, 2000)
John Botelho ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2001)
Dominique Gusset ... first assistant camera / assistant camera: second unit (3 episodes, 2002)
Paul O'Toole ... third grip / grip (3 episodes, 2002)
Carolyn Adams ... video assist operator (2 episodes, 1996-2001)
Johnny Cochrane ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1996-2001)
Forbes MacDonald ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1996-2001)
James Ritchie ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Ian Worrall ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2002)
Daniel Eisermann ... best boy grip (1 episode, 1997)
Bill Fleming ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 1997)
Jens Gebhard ... still photographer (1 episode, 1997)
Thomas Gottschalk ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Ralph Kutschera ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Hartmut Lowak ... key grip (1 episode, 1997)
Ronald Patzeit ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
Ralf Prokopp ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
Julia Suermann ... camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 1997)
Marco Teuchert ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
Kelsey Smith ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 1998)
Dennis Murphy ... electrician (1 episode, 1999)
Tobias Schmidt ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 1999)
Lawrence Taylor ... camera operator (1 episode, 2000)
Bruce Bartlett ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Braun ... assistant camera: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Randy Feemster ... director of photography: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Kai Fink ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2001)
Rick Gillis ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2001)
Stephen Gillis ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2001)
John Hynes ... assistant camera: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Israel Martin ... grip: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Roy Mombourquette ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2001)
Chewy Pappas ... extra grip: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Les Krizsan ... director of photography: Thailand (1 episode, 2002)
Hálfdán Theodórsson ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 2002)
Jonah Claener ... second assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)
Ron Anderson ... grip: Arizona (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Animation Department 

Daniel Binder ... animator / animation artist (48 episodes, 1996-2002)
Robert Zwirner ... animator / animation artist (41 episodes, 1996-2002)
Jason Pennington ... animator (29 episodes, 1999-2002)
Don Urquhart ... animator (29 episodes, 1999-2002)
Colleen McGrath ... animator (25 episodes, 1998-2002)
Robert Darryl Purdy ... animator (21 episodes, 1999-2002)
Denis Bivour ... animator (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Natasha Marchand ... animator (18 episodes, 1999-2002)
Chris Pember ... animator (18 episodes, 1999-2002)
Petra Decker ... animation artist / animator (17 episodes, 1996-1999)
Thorsten Binte ... animation artist / animator (17 episodes, 1998-2000)
Stephan Lethaus ... head animator / animator (16 episodes, 1996-1999)
Simon McGuire ... animation artist (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bernd Mittelhockamp ... animator (14 episodes, 1996-2002)
Brent Downey ... animator (14 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jens Schwarz ... animation artist (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Shuga Sang-Youen ... animator (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steve Cooke ... animator (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chico Ostertag ... animator (4 episodes, 2000)
Andrew Burke ... animator (4 episodes, 2002)
Stephen Driscoll ... animator (4 episodes, 2002)
Suzanne Labrecque ... animator (3 episodes, 2002)
Bret Culp ... animation director (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Colin Cunningham ... animator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Derek Grime ... animator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Stephan Haase ... animator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Alan Kapler ... animator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Azam Khan ... animator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kyle Menzies ... animation director (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Siegfried Ostertag ... animator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Ralph Sevazlian ... animator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Alexander Stephan ... animator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
David Willows ... animator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Carsten Tschach ... animation artist (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Tim Doebler ... animator (2 episodes, 2001)
Caleb J. Howard ... animator (1 episode, 1997)
Sandra Löffler ... animator (1 episode, 1997)
Emily Roach ... animator (1 episode, 1997)
Yves Therrien ... animator (1 episode, 1997)
Lisa Carr-Harris ... animation artist (1 episode, 1999)
Jon Goodman ... animator (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Hosenfeld ... animation artist (1 episode, 1999)
Andreas Mattijat ... animation artist (1 episode, 1999)
Otto Osterag ... animator (1 episode, 2000)
Rod Bland ... animator (1 episode, 2001)
Debora Dunphy ... animator (1 episode, 2001)
Terry Hoyt ... animator (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Segulin ... senior animator (1 episode, 2001)
Susan LeBrecque ... animator (1 episode, 2002)

Series Casting Department 

Kate Plantin ... casting: UK (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Karin Beewen ... casting: Berlin (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
John Dunsworth ... casting: Halifax (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Judith Poppe ... casting assistant: LA (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Ellen Lubin ... casting: LA (1 episode, 1996)
Ellen Dubin ... casting: LA (1 episode, 1997)
Wolfgang Läubner ... extras casting (1 episode, 1997)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Constance Moerman ... set costumer / wardrobe: second unit / costume set supervisor / seamstress (56 episodes, 1998-2002)
Jennifer Ellis ... assistant costume designer / first costume assistant / costumes: original principle (51 episodes, 1996-2002)
Kymn Keating ... costumer (33 episodes, 1998-2000)
Kim Keating ... costumer / extras costume supervisor / on-set wardrobe supervisor (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Meghan Marenette ... seamstress (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jo-Ann Smith ... on-set wardrobe supervisor (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jill Aslin ... principal costumer: original (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sian Morris Ross ... assistant costume designer / set costumer (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sandra Hum ... seamstress (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
James A. Worthen ... set wardrobe master (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sonja Mantel ... on-set wardrobe / costume set supervisor (13 episodes, 2000)
Stefan Dietzelt ... cutter (12 episodes, 2000)
Sabine Greunig ... assistant costume designer (12 episodes, 2000)
Helena Marriott ... cutter (11 episodes, 1996-1999)
Bärbel Zwilling ... head wardrobe / wardrobe mistress (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Rhonda Zinck ... cutter / seamstress (8 episodes, 1999)
Till Fuhrmann ... assistant costume designer / on-set wardrobe: Namibia / costume builder (7 episodes, 1996-2000)
Jale Kustaloglu ... costume builder (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Marianne Liebold ... seamstress (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Petra Müller ... assistant wardrobe (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Doris Grzerschuchna ... wardrobe assistant / wardrobe mistress (4 episodes, 2000)
Ove Jepsen ... seamstress (4 episodes, 2000)
Martina Rau ... costume assistant (4 episodes, 2000)
Nina Reichelt ... seamstress (4 episodes, 2000)
Kate Delmage ... cutter (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
Martha Curry ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Karen Pottle ... wardrobe set supervisor (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kathryn Belzer ... dresser (1 episode, 1997)
Annemarie Laber ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1997)
Roberta Palmer ... seamstress (1 episode, 1997)
Cara Porter ... wardrobe seamstress (1 episode, 1997)
Christine Terris ... seamstress (1 episode, 1997)
René Cloutier ... wardrobe: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Filiz Ertas ... wardrobe (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Carrie MacKenzie Long ... first assistant editor / second assistant editor (37 episodes, 2000-2002)
Kenneth Petersen ... colorist / on-line editor (37 episodes, 2000-2002)
Carlo D'Angelo ... assistant editor: Avid (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Thorben Bieger ... assistant on-line editor (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Peter A. Gaskin ... first assistant editor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Geoff Harrington ... second assistant editor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jeff Kittmer ... first assistant editor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Christopher Cooper ... supervising editor (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
June Bourque ... first assistant editor (12 episodes, 2000)
Michael Gros ... post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 2000)
Chris Blacklock ... telecine colorist (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kent McCormick ... colorist / dailies colorist (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Bonnie Druhan ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)
Matthew Allen ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1996)
John Robborough ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1996)
Kimberlee McTaggart ... additional editor (1 episode, 1997)
Brent Pate ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1997)
Willie Stevenson ... trainee assistant editor (1 episode, 1997)
Kim Karon ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Gert Behrens ... location manager: Namibia (6 episodes, 2000)
Got Behrens ... location manager (1 episode, 2000)
Neil Bryden ... location manager: BVI (1 episode, 2001)
Jack N. Young ... location manager (1 episode, 2001)

Series Music Department 

J.C. Beaudoin ... music recording/mixing engineer / music mixer (49 episodes, 1996-2002)
James Rohr ... digital music editor (49 episodes, 1996-2002)
Sue Vinnick ... assistant to composer (19 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kelly Graham ... assistant to composer (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kim Temple ... assistant to composer (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sophie Bieger ... musical consultant (1 episode, 1999)
Ron Korb ... musician: flute (unknown episodes)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Tamara Patkau ... script supervisor / continuity script: second unit (19 episodes, 1998-2000)
Zoe Simijonovic ... script supervisor (11 episodes, 2000)
Axel Schill ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Lorette Leblanc ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
Vivianne Royal ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 1999)
Anna Rane ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1999)
Catherine Veaux-Logeat ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
France Fournier ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Jill Murray ... continuity script: second unit (1 episode, 2000)

Series Transportation Department 

Lee Stanley ... transportation (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Marcel Ahrens ... production driver (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Oseé Bechstedt ... driver (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Stefan Klopsch ... driver (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Colon MacIntosh ... driver (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Whelan Jr. ... transportation coordinator: Newfoundland (1 episode, 2000)

Series Additional Crew 

Darren Winter ... set security (57 episodes, 1998-2002)
Allison Outhit ... deputy showrunner / executive assistant (43 episodes, 1998-2002)
Colleen McMaster ... assistant accountant / accounting clerk (40 episodes, 1999-2002)
William Cairncross ... mission control: post-production / post consultant (38 episodes, 1998-2002)
Hannes Nothegger ... production accountant / assistant: Paul Donovan / executive assistant (37 episodes, 2000-2002)
Bonnie Druhan ... production secretary / assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (31 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jackie Bowness ... key production accountant / production accountant (30 episodes, 1998-2001)
Heather Arthur ... assistant coordinator / production coordinator (24 episodes, 1998-2000)
Debra Beck ... accounting clerk (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kelly Bray ... legal and business affairs (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Floyd Kane ... production executive (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dave MacDougall ... production controller (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bruno Robotti ... set production supervisor (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Cassandra Sigsgaard ... production coordinator: UK (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Robin Wimborne ... accountant: UK (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Rosemary Porter ... craft service (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Wallace ... video transfer (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Heike Hönsch ... executive assistant / assistant to executive producer (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jill Murray ... office production assistant / production assistant (19 episodes, 2000-2001)
Cheryl Young ... script continuity (19 episodes, 2001-2002)
Carmen Perrier ... production secretary (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jayn Ritchie ... assistant accountant (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sean Yeomans ... production coordinator (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Alison Mustard ... receptionist (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jayne Belliveau ... assistant to producer / assistant: Wolfram Tichy / production assistant (14 episodes, 1999-2000)
James Kochanoff ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2000)
Carsten Tschach ... systems administrator (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kimberley Lohnes ... craft service (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lisa Fancy ... production assistant (9 episodes, 1999)
Angie Jackson ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2000)
Tamara Royce ... first assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2000)
Randy Tavernor ... craft service (9 episodes, 2000)
Rosa Umbach ... key production accountant / production accountant (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Preston Hudson ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2000)
Sylvia Koschorreck ... production secretary: Germany (7 episodes, 2000)
Brian Cosens ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2002)
Jean MacDonald ... receptionist (6 episodes, 2002)
Anke Zwirner ... production secretary / head production assistant (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Charlotte Basse ... production secretary (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lori March ... accounting clerk (5 episodes, 2000)
Zena Leppard ... receptionist (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steffi Burck ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Robyn McNeil ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1999)
Stefanie Burck ... first assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2000)
Claudia Kühn ... accounting clerk (4 episodes, 2000)
Marion Manthey ... second assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2000)
Nasrin Nadhoda ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2000)
Koula Bouloukos ... production secretary (2 episodes, 1996-2001)
Heike Frank ... production secretary (2 episodes, 1996-2001)
Josée Brodeur ... production accountant (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Shaun Clarke ... studio manager (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Betty Jane Dainard ... assistant accountant (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
David Hyslop ... studio coordinator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Ginny Jones-Duzak ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Clarence LeBlanc ... assistant to producers (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Claudia Longerich ... assistant to producer / assistant to producers (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Julie Millard ... craft service (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Malve Petersmann ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Pierrette Pretty ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Cornelia Suhr ... unit publicist (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Nancy Warren ... craft service (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Aram Kouyoumdjian ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Axel Schill ... script continuity (2 episodes, 2000)
Blake Starrat ... craft service (1 episode, 1996)
Anja Firmenich ... production secretary (1 episode, 1997)
Max Kirchner ... office production assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Susanne Osterried ... production accountant (1 episode, 1997)
Gerhard Weber ... set production assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Paul Vernon ... production assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Mary Lou Martin ... dance consultant (1 episode, 1999)
Heike Jestram ... production secretary: Germany (1 episode, 2000)
Katinka Seidt ... production assistant (1 episode, 2000)
Zena Snider ... production assistant: second unit (1 episode, 2000)
Claudia Udenta ... script continuity (1 episode, 2000)
Don Engelby ... key production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Elizabeth M. Sawatzky ... production secretary (1 episode, 2001)
Cody Young ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Jon Eldjarn ... production assistant: Iceland (1 episode, 2002)
Tom Pestonji ... production coordinator: Thailand (1 episode, 2002)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed