Edit
Hellraiser: Bloodline (1996) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Yagher ... (as Alan Smithee)
Alan Smithee ... (really Kevin Yagher)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Peter Atkins ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Bruce Ramsay ... Phillip / John / Paul
Valentina Vargas ... Angelique
Doug Bradley ... Pinhead
Charlotte Chatton ... Genevieve
Adam Scott ... Jacques
Kim Myers ... Bobbi
Mickey Cottrell ... Duc de L'Isle
Louis Turenne Louis Turenne ... Auguste
Courtland Mead ... Jack
Louis Mustillo ... Sharpe
Jody St. Michael Jody St. Michael ... The Beast
Paul Perri Paul Perri ... Edwards
Pat Skipper ... Carducci
Christine Harnos ... Rimmer
Wren T. Brown ... Parker (as Wren Brown)
Tom Dugan ... Chamberlain
Michael Polish ... Twin 1
Mark Polish ... Twin 2
Jimmy Schuelke Jimmy Schuelke ... Security Guard 1
David Schuelke David Schuelke ... Security Guard 2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Laura Albert ... Valerie Dyson (uncredited)
Ellen Albertini Dow ... Merchant's Grandmother (uncredited)
Phil Fondacaro ... Surgeon - The Jester (uncredited)
Andrew Magnus ... Gambler Cenobite - Delvaux (uncredited)
Mack Miles ... Clown Cenobite #1 (uncredited)
Cynthia Dale Scott ... Roscoe (uncredited)
Jeff Shrewsbury Jeff Shrewsbury ... Demonic Acrobatic Clown (uncredited)
Kenneth Tobey ... Hologram-Priest (uncredited)
Robert Wisdom ... Gambler Cenobite - Corbuiser (uncredited)

Produced by 

Clive Barker ... executive producer
Casey Bennett ... executive producer (as C. Casey Bennett)
Anna C. Miller ... associate producer
Paul Rich ... executive producer
Nancy Rae Stone ... producer (produced by)
Cary Granat ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Daniel Licht ... (music composed by)

Cinematography by 

Gerry Lively ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Randy Bricker ... (as Randolph K. Bricker) (edited by)
Rod Dean ... (edited by)
Jim Prior ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Laurel Smith ... (casting by)
Andrea Stone ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Ivo Cristante ... (as Ivo Christante)

Art Direction by 

Ken Larson

Set Decoration by 

Tim Colohan

Costume Design by 

Eileen Kennedy ... (costumes designed by)

Makeup Department 

Jason Barnett ... special effects makeup technician: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc. Productions
Bryan Blair ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International
Bill Bradley ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International
Doug Bradley ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International (as Bill Bradley)
Elise Brisco ... special effects contact lenses (as Dr. Elise Briscow)
Ed French ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International
Dan Frey ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Chris Hanson ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International
Shaune Harrison ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International
Anne Hieronymus ... hair supervisor (as Anne Hyeronimus) / makeup supervisor (as Anne Hyeronimus)
Heather Kauppila ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International
Dave Keen ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International (as David Keen)
Barry R. Koper ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International (as Barry Koper)
Felicia Linsky ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Paul McAvene ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International
Douglas Noe ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Stephen Norrington ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International
Myles O'Reilly ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International
Gary J. Perticone ... hair assistant (as Gary Perticone) / makeup assistant (as Gary Perticone)
Mike J. Regan ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International (as Mike Jay Regan)
Linda Samodral ... key makeup artist: additional photography
Peter Samuels ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International
David Selvadurai ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International
Gary J. Tunnicliffe ... makeup effects creator (as Gary Tunnicliffe) / makeup effects crew: Image Animation International (as Gary Tunnicliffe) / makeup effects designer (as Gary Tunnicliffe)
Claire Jane Vranian ... makeup effects crew: Image Animation International (as Claire-Jane Deacon)
Kevin Yagher ... additional makeup effects creator
Damon Charles ... special makeup artist: Bruce Ramsey (uncredited)
Cass McClure ... foam latex technician: GM Foam (uncredited)

Production Management 

M. Cevin Cathell ... production supervisor (as Cevin Cathell)
Jeffrey Kurz ... executive in charge of production (as Jeff Kurz)
Mario Landeros ... post-production supervisor: Dimension
Richard Potter ... executive in charge of production
Andrew Rona ... executive in charge of production
Elliot Lewis Rosenblatt ... production supervisor (as Elliot Rosenblatt)
Nancy Rae Stone ... unit production manager
David Witz ... unit production manager
Paul A. Levin ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
David Witz ... unit production manager: additional photography (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Les Banda ... second assistant director: additional photography
K.C. Colwell ... first assistant director
Christopher T. Gerrity ... first assistant director (as Chris Gerrity)
Gwyneth Horder-Payton ... second assistant director
Joe Lotito ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Alisa Matlovsky ... second second assistant (as Alisa Matlovski)
David Ticotin ... second assistant director
John R. Woodward ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jason Andersen ... carpenter
Craig Baron ... assistant property master (as Craig Barron)
Peter J. Bates ... set dresser (as Peter Bates)
Tobey Bays ... leadperson
Jason Bebb ... on-set scenic
Carol Bentley ... set designer
Richard Berentsen ... on-set carpenter
Mark Brand ... scenic
John Bucklin ... construction foreman
Billy Budd ... scenic
Melissa Stanley Cohen ... assistant property master (as Melissa 'Stanley' Cohen)
Gary Corarito ... carpenter
Steve Davis ... carpenter
Colleen Devine ... carpenter
Diane Duncan ... scenic
Sandey Egan ... art department coordinator
Stoney Emshwiller ... set dresser (as Peter 'Stoney' Emshwiller)
Nancy S. Fallace ... set decorator: additional photography (as Nancy Fallace)
Terry Finch ... carpenter
Tom Gragg ... set dresser
Guy Herman ... carpenter (as Guy A. Herman)
Loretta Hicks ... construction secretary
Bruce Robert Hill ... assistant art director (as Bruce Hill)
Bill Hoye ... carpenter
Donna Kaczmarek ... on-set dresser
Roger Kelton ... construction coordinator
Alma McLay ... scenic (as Alma Mcklay)
Aurelito Mercado ... scenic
Kevin Meyer ... scenic
Linda L. Newman ... charge scenic (as Linda Newman)
Phoebe O'Connor ... set dresser (as Phoebe O'Conner)
John S. Ogden ... carpenter
Ron Papazian ... carpenter
Mark Poll ... set designer
Michele Poulik ... additional set decorator (as Michelle Poulik)
Deborah Raymond ... production designer: additional photography
Dan Riperti ... carpenter
Norman Scott ... art department coordinator
Gerald Sigmon ... set designer (as Gerald 'Jay' Sigmon)
Mark Simpson ... carpenter
Wayne Springfield ... location construction foreman
Kathy Stewart ... property master
Brian Teglia ... scenic
Dorian Vernacchio ... production designer: additional photography
Paul Vestraete ... carpenter
Pete von Sholly ... storyboard artist (as Peter von Sholley)
Brook Yeaton ... property master: additional photography
James R. York ... scenic (as Jim York)
Mark Hurtado ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Claire Levinson-Gendler ... set dresser (uncredited)
Robert Miller ... props (uncredited)
Neil O'Sullivan ... set dresser (uncredited)
Trevor A. Rudolph ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Noah Blough ... sound editor
David M. Cowan ... sound editor
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer (as Patrick Cycconne)
Frank Fleming ... recordist
Linda Folk ... sound editor
Sandy Gendler ... supervising sound editor
Hector C. Gika ... sound editor
Scott G.G. Haller ... sound editor (as Scott Haller)
Brian Harman ... recordist (as Brian Harmon)
Robert L. Harman ... additional re-recording mixer (as Robert L. Harmon)
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
Daniel S. Irwin ... digital sound assistant (as Daniel Irwin)
Val Kuklowsky ... supervising sound editor
Mark R. La Pointe ... sound editor (as Mark Lapointe)
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (as Mary Jo Lange)
Kenneth C. Mantlo ... boom operator (as Ken Mantlo)
Jonathan Miller ... additional sound designer
Michael Mirkovich ... assistant sound editor
Peter Oreckinto ... re-recording engineer
Kevin Potter ... recordist
Vic Radulich ... sound editor
John Roesch ... foley artist
Richard D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (as Richard Rodgers)
Larry Scharf ... sound mixer: additional photography
Dean St. John ... adr recordist
Cherie Tamai ... digital sound assistant (as Sherie Tamai)
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist
Nancy Tracy ... digital sound assistant (as Nancy Tracey)
J.R. Westen ... adr mixer
Ed White ... sound mixer
Knox White ... boom operator: additional photography
Chris Winter ... assistant sound editor
Jake Eberle ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jaremy Aiello ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C.
Jason Barnett ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Bryan Blair ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Frank Ceglia ... mechanical effects: additional photography
Bill Cochran ... special effects foreman
Scott Coulter ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C.
Michael Del Genio ... special effects technician: Ultimate Effects (as Mike Del Genio)
Michael Dudley ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Bernhard Eichholz ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C.
Glen Eisner ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Debra L. Ferullo ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C. (as Debra Ferullo)
Thomas Floutz ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions
Mark Garbarino ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc. / puppeteer: additional photography
Samara Hagopian ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc. / puppeteer: additional photography
Karin Hanson ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
John C. Hartigan ... special effects coordinator (as John Hartigan)
Carlos Huante ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Timothy Huizing ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C.
Meta Jardine ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Luke Khanlian ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C.
Gil Liberto ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc. (as Gilbert Liberto)
Kevin Marks ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C.
Todd Masters ... additional makeup and animatronic effects
Dave Matherly ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C.
Ruben Miras ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C.
Bryan Moore ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
David W. Mosher ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc. (as David Mosher)
Patricia Murray ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Josh Patton ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C. (as Joshua Patton)
Scott Patton ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C.
David Perteet ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Greg Polutonovich ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc. (as Greg Polutanovich)
Charles Rivera ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Jordu Schell ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Rebeca Scott ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C. (as Rebecca Scott)
Dave Snyder ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C.
John Snyder ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc. (as John D. Snyder)
Gucci Westman ... additional makeup and animatronic effects: T.M.C.
Elizabeth Harding Wilkins ... additional effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc. (as Elizabeth Harding-Wilkins)
Kevin Yagher ... additional effects creator / creator: Chatterer Beast
Gregory Rae Stone ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tom Dillon ... animator: space sequences, Blur Studio
David Douglas ... spacecraft designer: Grand Designs Entertainment (as David March Douglas)
Tim Douglas ... visual effects supervisor: Grand Designs Entertainment
George Friery ... producer: space sequences, Blur Studio
Rick Kerrigan ... visual effects supervisor (as Richard Kerrigan)
Alberto Menache ... visual effects supervisor: TSi
Tim Miller ... animator: space sequences, Blur Studio
Duane Powell ... systems administrator: space sequences, Blur Studio
Cat Chapman Smith ... producer: space sequences, Blur Studio (as Cat Chapman)
David Stinnett ... animator: space sequences, Blur Studio
Greg Tsadilas ... animator: space sequences, Blur Studio
Ara Tserunian ... 3d model: robot hands, Threespace
Scott Billups ... visual effects (uncredited)
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor (uncredited)
Rick Hilgner ... model maker (uncredited)
Jennifer McKnew ... senior digital artist (uncredited)
Chris B. Schnitzer ... motion control technician (uncredited)
Marc Scott ... digital artist (uncredited)
Michael Shelton ... visual effects (uncredited)
Gary Young ... lead model maker (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laura Albert ... stunt double: Rimmer
Joni Avery ... stunt double: Angelique
Paul Beahm ... stunts
Kurt Bryant ... stunts
Brian Christensen ... stunts
Thomas Dewier ... stunt coordinator (as Tom Deweir)
Dennis Dion ... stunts
Robert Lee ... stunts (as Robert B. Lee)
Carl Milinac ... stunts (as Carl Mihnac)
William Morts ... stunts
Mark Caso ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Adelson ... steadicam operator (as Steve Adalson)
Ken Bazal ... loader
Kevin M. Beach ... electric (as Kevin Beach)
Ed Bernstein ... electric
Thomas L. Callaway ... director of photography: additional photography (as Tom Callaway)
David Chameides ... steadicam operator: additional photography (as Dave Chamides)
Malcolm Doran II ... grip (as Malcom Doran II)
Michael Evans ... electric (as Michael 'Buck' Evans)
Jeff Ferrell ... second assistant camera
Michael Finnegan ... grip
Sean Finnegan ... key rigging grip
Kirk R. Gardner ... steadicam operator (as Kirk Gardner)
James J. Gilson ... gaffer: additional photography (as Jim Gilson)
Bob Gorelick ... steadicam operator (as Bob Gorlick)
Michael Grady ... best boy grip
Greg Hewett ... key grip: additional photography
Jason D. Hodges ... dolly grip: additional photography (as Jason Hodges)
David Inman ... grip (as Dave Inman)
Duane Journey ... key grip (as Duanne Journey)
Paddy Kean ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Rick Kelly ... best boy grip: additional photography
Brian Kinzey ... electric
Alex Klabukov ... dolly grip
Raymond Klein ... grip
Anton Leach ... grip
Moshe Levin ... camera operator
Jeffrey S. Lorenz ... second assistant camera (as Jeff Lorenz)
Michael Martino ... first assistant camera
Todd Masterson ... grip
Spencer McDonald ... camera operator: additional photography
Vojislav Mikulic ... gaffer (as Voya Mikulic)
Steven R. Monroe ... first assistant camera (as Steven Monroe)
Glen H. Narimatsu ... best boy electric (as Glen Narimatsu)
Anthony R. Palmieri ... director of photography: additional photography (as Tony Palmieri)
Arianne Peckham Palmieri ... second assistant camera: additional photography (as Arianne Peckham)
Carlo Papica ... rigging gaffer
Ben Perez ... grip
Damien Perez ... grip
Brian Roach ... electric
Adam Santelli ... electric (as Adam Sentelli)
William Self ... electric (as Bill Self)
John Smalley ... grip
Robert Speer ... electric (as Bobby Speer)
Robert J. Studenny ... key grip (as Robert Studenny)
John Taylor ... grip
Anthony Van Dyk ... electric
Scott Young ... best boy electric: additional photography
Robert Zuckerman ... still photographer / still photographer: additional photography
Waide R. Allen ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Matt Gulbin ... additional grip (uncredited)
Ned Kendall ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Rick Lamb ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Antonio Ponti ... assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Randall Robinson ... camera operator (uncredited)
Shane Sato ... gallery photographer (uncredited)
Paul Schmidt ... grip (uncredited)
James Lawrence Spencer ... lighting consultant: additional photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Charlie Kollich ... extras casting
Tom Thacker ... extras casting: additional photography

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dayna Cussler ... assistant designer
Suzanne Flores ... costumer
Dana Litwack ... costume designer: additional photography (as Dana C. Litwack)
Sydney Conrad Shapiro ... wardrobe supervisor (as Sydney Conrad)

Editorial Department 

Brent Brooks ... assistant editor
Rick Downey ... negative cutter
Herb Hickey ... color timer
Pamela March ... assistant editor
Peter McNulty ... associate editor
Isabelle Megias-Fox ... post-production assistant
Victoria Thompson ... assistant editor

Location Management 

John Grant ... location manager: additional photography
Leslie A. Morrow ... location manager
Michael Paolillo ... location manager: additional photography (as Mike Paolillo)
Joel Sinderman ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... orchestrations by
David Bondelevitch ... music editor
Greg Buttars ... music preparation
Leslie Buttars ... music preparation
Simon James ... scoring contractor
Daniel Licht ... orchestrations by
Larry Mah ... scoring mixer
Rick Winquest ... scoring mixer
Brian Benison ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Mark Kilian ... electronic music producer (uncredited)
Jon Kull ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Genie Babcock ... assistant script supervisor
Paula Barrett-Barbier ... script supervisor (as Paula Barrett)
Diane H. Newman ... script supervisor: additional photography (as Diane Hassinger Newman)

Transportation Department 

Darren Giarrusso ... driver
Chuck Kingos ... transportation captain
Doe Kisler ... driver
P. Gerald Knight ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Jim Morange ... transportation coordinator
Jose Reynoso ... transportation co-captain (as Jose 'Little Joe' Reynoso)
Steve Shoemaker ... transportation captain: additional photography (as Steve 'Shoe' Shoemaker)
Jeffery Duke Stevens ... honeywagon driver (as Duke Stevens)
Jody Stevens ... driver
Barry J. White ... driver (as Barry White)
Antonio Molina ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Beth Anthony ... craft service: additional photography
Carter Bowman ... craft service
Anne Chisholm ... teacher
John Chisholm ... teacher
Craig Comstock ... set production assistant
Robbie Cronrod ... production intern
Nicole Esposito ... craft service: additional photography
Page Feldman ... assistant production coordinator
Michelle Friedman ... assistant: Mr. Yagher/Ms. Stone
Kelli Georgelos ... craft service (as Kelly Ann Georgelos)
Titus Glover ... set production assistant
Lynn Hockin ... assistant production accountant
Jeff Hunter ... set production assistant
April A. Janow ... production accountant: additional photography (as April Janow)
Randy Nader ... assistant production accountant
Karen Neasi ... assistant production coordinator
Livia Pérez-Borrero ... production coordinator (as Livia Perez-Borrero)
Mark Rosch ... unit publicist
Ron Schmidt ... production coordinator: additional photography
Rich Schroeder ... office production assistant
Eve Stoddard ... office production assistant
Liz Wartenberg ... production coordinator: additional photography (as Liz Brown)
Ann Wiggins ... post-production accountant
Brian A. Williams ... production accountant (as Brian Williams)
Kim Wozniak ... production accountant
Chad Ferrin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Thomas L. Gunderson ... head animal trainer (uncredited)
Craig Davis Roth ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Claudia Templeton ... assistant accountant: additional photography (uncredited)

Thanks 

Matthew E. Brodlie ... special thanks (as Matt Brodlie)
Ron Carlson ... special thanks
Joe Chappelle ... special thanks
Jenifer Chatfield ... special thanks (as Jennifer Chatfield)
David Dodds ... special thanks
Steve Earnhart ... special thanks (as Stephen Earnhart)
Erik Holmberg ... special thanks
Steve Keston ... special thanks
Michael Leahy ... special thanks
Paul A. Levin ... special thanks
Scott Shiffman ... special thanks
Eric Shonz ... special thanks
Joel Soisson ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed