Edit
Sanctuary (1998) Poster

(I) (1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tibor Takács ... (as Tibor Takacs)

Writing Credits  

Michael Stokes ... (written by)
 
Brian Irving ... (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Mark Dacascos ... Luke Kovak
Jaimz Woolvett ... Dominic Grace
Kylie Travis ... Rachel Malcolm
Alan Scarfe ... William Dyson
Elisabeth Rosen ... Jinx
Monika Schnarre ... Colette Fortier
Nigel Bennett ... Sen. Stephen Macguire
Richard Yearwood ... Ritter Wells
Alex Karzis ... Tic Tac
David Calderisi ... Bishop Gallo
Hardee T. Lineham ... Father Ricci (as Hardee Lineham)
Sheldon Davis Sheldon Davis ... Father Joe Ryan
Richard Zeman ... Capt. Usher
Robert Bidaman Robert Bidaman ... Johathan Hughes
Matt Birman ... Eddie Norris
Sue Parker Sue Parker ... Irma Kovak
Jordan Hughes Jordan Hughes ... Young Luke (as Jordon Hughes)
Allison Muszynski Allison Muszynski ... Young Rachel
Lloyd Adams ... Vic
Tommy Chang ... Joey
Joanna Bacalso ... Kelly Quon
Rodger Barton Rodger Barton ... Father Covey
Robert Racki ... Gen. Osborne
Don Ritchie Don Ritchie ... Newscaster
Liza Fromer Liza Fromer ... Anchorwoman
James Downing ... Instructor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Paul Young John Paul Young ... Mr. Peabody (uncredited)

Produced by 

Andy Emilio ... producer
Ian Hall ... associate producer
Ash R. Shah ... executive producer
Bernard Bourret ... line producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Norman Orenstein

Cinematography by 

George Mooradian ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Evan Landis

Casting By 

Maria Armstrong

Production Design by 

Ian Hall

Art Direction by 

Thomas Carnegie

Set Decoration by 

Andrew Ward

Costume Design by 

Tamara Winston

Makeup Department 

Lee-Anne Crossman ... assistant makeup artist (as Lee Anne Crossman)
Catherine Davies Irvine ... key makeup artist (as Cathy Davies Irvine)
Danielle Lee ... assistant hair stylist (as Danielle Goldschlager)
Leon Van Dyk ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Bernard Bourret ... production manager
Lee Romberg ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Coombs ... first assistant director
Monique Douek ... second assistant director (as Monica Douek)
Andy Emilio ... second unit director
Conrod Fiddler ... trainee assistant director
Yolanda Graci ... trainee assistant director
Jon Hiltz ... trainee assistant director
Michael Tassie ... trainee assistant director
Craig Wallace ... second second assistant director
Curtis Petersen ... second unit director (uncredited)
Craig Wallace ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Pedro Aldente ... painter
Jamie Burke ... construction manager
Bernice Butler ... props assistant
Jeff Collins ... assistant set dresser
Beverley Farris ... set dresser (as Beverly Farris)
Rick Fernandez ... head carpenter
Peter Figiel ... assistant set dresser
Jeff Flint ... carpenter (as Geoffrey Flint)
John Galbraith ... lead painter
Arjan Haak ... assistant set dresser
Joe Hampson ... carpenter
Ron Hobbs ... storyboard artist
Andrew Hull ... assistant art director
Mike Johnson ... carpenter (as Michael Johnston)
Brent Johnston ... carpenter
Tanya Lemke ... property master
Evan MacDonald ... painter (as Evan Macdonald)
John Mainwaring ... property master
David Maltese ... assistant set dresser
Douglas Monk ... lead set dresser
Jaye Ouellette ... key scenic
Evan Reid ... carpenter
David Solodiuk ... set dresser (as Davis Solodiuk)
John Wareing ... carpenter

Sound Department 

John Bell ... boom operator
Tim J. Carroll ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Ralph Chiaravalloti ... dialogue editor
Wayne Constantinescu ... foley assistant (as Wayne Constantineau)
Allyson Court ... additional dialogue recordist
Alan deGraaf ... sound post-sync editor (as Al deGraaf)
Paul Durand ... sound effects editor
Keith Elliott ... re-recording mixer
Henry Embry ... sound mixer
Steve Gorman ... sound effects editor
Dana Kearns ... sound: second unit
Darcy Kite ... re-recording mixer (as Darcey Kite)
Denise McCormick ... sound effects editor
Mark McNeilly ... sound: second unit
Christine Nash ... sound effects assistant
Valentin Pricop ... sound mixer: second unit
Scott Purdy ... re-recording mixer
Phil Rodrigues ... foley artist
Michael Weiser ... foley recordist

Special Effects by 

Dave Fulton ... special effects key
Mark Rice ... special effects supervisor
Jeff Skochko ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Ian Britton ... motion graphics designer: computer displays, Nerve FX
Stephan Cam ... visual effects supervisor
Brian Lui ... motion graphics: computer displays
Anthony Paterson ... additional visual effects

Stunts 

Dan Belley ... stunts
Leigh Bianco ... stunts (as Leigh Brinkman)
Matt Birman ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Eric Bryson ... stunts
Wayne Downer ... stunts
Erin Jarvis ... stunts
Henry Korhonen ... stunt performer
Steve Lucescu ... stunts
C.J. Lusby ... stunts (as C.J. Fidler)
Dwayne McLean ... stunts
Regan Moore ... stunts
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunts (as Edward Queffelec)
Branko Racki ... stunts
Alison Reid ... stunts
Kevin Rushton ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Paul Rutledge ... stunts
Peter Schindelhauer ... stunts
Todd Schroeder ... stunts
Mary Ann Stevens ... stunts
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt coordinator / stunts
John Stoneham Sr. ... stunts
Bryan Thomas ... stunts
Steve Lucescu ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Arato ... camera trainee
Johnny Askwith ... first assistant camera: second unit
Michael Bickel ... key grip: second unit (as Michael Bickle)
Dave Bouskill ... daily electrician
Mark Cowden ... best boy electric
Joe DaSilva ... first assistant camera (as Joe Dasilva)
Mischka Dasilva ... grip
Robert Gardenier ... generator operator (as Robert Gardiner)
Frank Gentile ... generator operator
Ava Gerlitz ... still photographer
Michael Gibson ... still photographer
Mike Gillan ... daily electrician
John Harper ... second assistant camera
Bill Heintz ... key grip (as Billy Heintz)
Robert Herring ... grip
Thomas Higney ... grip
Rick Kearney ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Edmond Kopp ... daily electrician
Craig Morgan ... second assistant camera: second unit
Eli Necakov ... grip: second unit
Jeffery Orr ... grip
Ronald G. Paulauskas ... grip (as Ronald Paulauskas)
Jackie Pelle ... second assistant camera
Curtis Petersen ... director of photography: second unit
Derek Porter ... daily electrician
Jon Quartz ... grip (as John Quartz)
Kevin Richter ... daily electrician
Jesse Shankland ... grip: second unit
Aaron Szimanski ... camera loader
Jeremy Tabarrok ... first assistant camera
Franco Tata ... gaffer (as Frank Tata)
Richard Teodorczyk ... best boy grip
Scott Tremblay ... electrician
Steve Vandemzem ... grip
Todd Voogt ... dolly grip (as Todd Allan Voogt)
Christopher Watson ... grip (as Chris Watson)
David Watts ... electrician
Leslie Whitaker ... daily electrician
Curtis Petersen ... camera operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Larry Adlon ... animator
Ian Britton ... animator
Brian Lui ... animator
Duane Makarus ... animator
Ian Morehead ... animator

Casting Department 

Jeff Marshall ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brenda Broer ... wardrobe assistant
Lisa D'Arcy ... key wardrobe
Kimberley Whitchurch ... wardrobe assistant
Kelly Wolf ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

John Hektor ... first assistant editor
Vaughan Killin ... color timer

Location Management 

Christopher Baillie ... assistant location manager
Oliver Churchill ... location manager
Randy Kennedy ... location assistant (as Ronald Kennedy)
Sylvia Oroth ... location assistant
Robert Reichman ... location assistant

Music Department 

Michael Holness ... musician: saxaphone
Sonia Jun ... musician: violinist

Script and Continuity Department 

Thana Spillios ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Reg Bender ... driver
Dennis Frampton ... driver
Ralph Graham ... driver
Thomas Griffiths ... driver
Al Izumi ... driver
Greg Kehoe ... driver
Lora Kitchener ... picture car coordinator
Doug Koyanagi ... driver
Dave Marwick ... transportation coordinator (as David Marwick)
John McCaughey ... transportation captain
Minon White ... driver (as Manon White)

Additional Crew 

Ashley Aitken ... production assistant
Jason Barbeck ... stand-in: Mr. Dacascos
Eileen Cuffe ... assistant production coordinator
Julie Emilio ... production accountant
Noel Harris ... production assistant
Norma Jean Jones ... stand-in: Ms. Travis
Linda Moreal ... accounting assistant
Basil Person ... production assistant
Peter Phillips ... gun wrangler (as Peter Philips)
Heather Ross ... production coordinator
Jane Siekris ... assistant: Mr. Emilio
Glenn Solomon ... legal affairs
Steve Stanford ... craft service (as Steve Craig Stanford)
Marvin Waxman ... medic (as Dr. Marvin Waxman)
Pamela Hackwell ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed