Edit
Mimic 2 (Video 2001) Poster

(2001 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jean de Segonzac

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Donald A. Wollheim ... (short story "Mimic")
 
Joel Soisson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Alix Koromzay ... Remi Panos
Bruno Campos ... Det. Klaski
Will Estes ... Nicky
Gaven E. Lucas Gaven E. Lucas ... Sal Aguirre (as Gaven Eugene Lucas)
Edward Albert ... Darksuit
Jon Polito ... Morrie Deaver
Jody Wood Jody Wood ... Det. Clecknal
Jim O'Heir ... Lou
Brian Leckner ... Jason Mundy
Paul Schulze ... Phillip
Michael Tucci ... Dr. Shapiro
Joseph Hodge Joseph Hodge ... Akkad
Alex Draper Alex Draper ... O'Neal
Dick Stilwell Dick Stilwell ... Sergeant
Michael Garvey Michael Garvey ... Sergeant
Donn C. Harper ... Det. James (as Donn Carl Harper)
Scott Klace ... Daryl
Marc Schwarz ... Operative
Bill Cho Lee Bill Cho Lee ... Lincoln Trahm
J.D. Rosen ... Nurse
Aaron Fors ... Leon
Mike J. Regan ... Mimic (as Michael Regan)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bevan Davies Bevan Davies ... Extra (uncredited)
William DuVall ... Extra (uncredited)
Bob Rumnock ... Carl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Cary Granat ... executive producer
Michael Leahy ... producer
Beth Calabro Oulman ... executive producer (as Beth Anne Calabro)
Joel Soisson ... producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Music by 

Walter Werzowa

Cinematography by 

Nathan Hope

Film Editing by 

Kirk M. Morri

Casting By 

Sarah Katzman

Production Design by 

Deborah Raymond
Dorian Vernacchio

Set Decoration by 

Greta Grigorian

Costume Design by 

Julia Schklair

Makeup Department 

Richard Arguijo ... special makeup effects artist
Wendi Lynn Avignone ... head makeup artist (as Wendi Lynn Allison)
Jeff L. Deist ... special makeup effects artist
Justin Ditter ... special makeup effects artist
Sadie Ebeyer-Deist ... special makeup effects artist
Thomas Floutz ... special makeup effects artist (as Tom Floutz)
Robert Freitas ... special makeup effects artist
David Grasso ... special makeup effects artist
Ania Harasimiak ... key makeup artist (as Anna Harasimiak)
Ray Hoffman ... special makeup effects artist
Paul Jones ... special makeup effects artist
Louis Kiss ... special makeup effects artist
Alicia A. Kochis ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Steven Lawrence ... special makeup effects artist (as Steve Lawrence)
Mike J. Regan ... special makeup effects artist (as Michael Regan)
Solina Tabrizi ... hair department head
Gary J. Tunnicliffe ... makeup/creature effects designer
Claire Jane Vranian ... special makeup effects artist (as Claire-Jane Deacon)
Christopher K. Grap ... special makeup effects assistant (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Crockett ... unit production manager
Kirk M. Morri ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maximillian D. Day ... first assistant director (as Max Day)
Carla Rose Ponzio ... second assistant director
Paula K. Smith ... second second assistant director (as Paula Smith)

Art Department 

John K. Berry ... additional swing
Jamie Boyce ... swing gang
Holly Brand ... on-set dresser
Sergio L. Castaneda ... set painter
Michael T. Daigle ... lead painter
Bryce Holtshousen ... lead man
Christopher Larsen ... assistant property master
Craig Lawson ... swing gang
Megan Suzanne Nelson ... set painter (as Megan Nelson)
Byron Perez ... carpenter
Francisco Pérez ... carpenter
Catherine Smith ... art department assistant
Michelle Spears ... property master
Michael Vaccaro ... construction coordinator
Foster Vick ... swing gang
Thomas 'Noe' Welch ... set dresser (as Thomas K. Welch) / swing gang

Sound Department 

Chris Barron ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Red Broad ... adr assistant (as Red)
Tim Burby ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Brian Chumney ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Ben Conrad ... foley mixer
John Countryman ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Edwin Dunkley ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff (as Ed Dunkley)
Mark Fay ... boom operator
Walter W. Grant ... adr recordist
Jonathan Greber ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
David Hunter ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Stephen Kearney ... sound effects editor
Marnie Moore ... foley artist
Steve Morris ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Margie O'Malley ... foley artist
Paul Pavelka ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Gary A. Rizzo ... re-recording mixer (as Gary Rizzo)
Steve Romanko ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Ronald G. Roumas ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff (as Ronald Roumas)
Larry Schalit ... dialog: editor
Larry Scharf ... production sound mixer
Jurgen Scharpf ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Tony Sereno ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Robert Shoup ... sound: design / supervising sound editor
Kent Sparling ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
John Torrijos ... Skywalker Sound Technical Staff
Viet Tran ... foley recordist
Brian Wittle ... boom operator (as Brian Whittle)
Mary Works ... assistant sound editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ... adr editor (as Gwen Yates Whittle)
Brian Wittle ... boom operator (uncredited)
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ... dialog: editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mike Bartak ... special effects assistant
Shea Clayton ... special effects technician: mold maker
David Waine ... special effects coordinator
Chris Walkowiak ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Nathan Effron ... visual effects producer
Masashi Fujiura ... visual effects artist
Jamison Goei ... visual effects supervisor
Satoshi Harada ... visual effects artist
Judith Holzman ... digital artist
Ivo Horvat ... matte painter
Hitoshi Inoue ... visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor
John Lechago ... visual effects artist
Brad Moylan ... digital compositor: Neo Digital
Akiko Onoda ... visual effects artist
Sookie Park ... digital animator
Tim Rank ... visual effects animator
Drew Redford ... digital compositor
Eric Riel ... effects animator
Paul Roupinian ... visual effects producer
Emile Edwin Smith ... digital artist
Jesse Toves ... visual effects animator
Pam Vick ... visual effects compositor
Yoshiya Yamada ... visual effects artist
Miki Yoshiyama ... visual effects artist
Chris Zapara ... digital artist

Stunts 

Al Goto ... utility stunts
Brian Hite ... stunt double: Klaski
Hiro Koda ... stunt double: Lincoln Trahm
Koichi Sakamoto ... stunt coordinator
Spencer Sano ... stunt double: Mimic
David Wald ... stunt driver
Eileen Weisinger ... stunt double: Remi
J.J. Perry ... stunts (uncredited)
Stephen Pisani ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mitch Toles ... precision gunman (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Andrews ... grip
Matt Blum ... grip
Mateo Bourdieu ... second assistant camera: second unit
George Canaday ... grip (as George Canady)
Janos Csoma ... electrician
Cort Fey ... director of photography: second unit
Bobby Foster ... dolly grip
Franc Gabusi ... best boy grip
Emily Geagan ... best boy electric
George Gregory ... grip
James Heywood ... grip
John Johnson ... still photographer
Pete Johnson ... best boy grip
Kurt Jones ... Steadicam operator
Michael Karasick ... gaffer (as Michael I. Kurasick)
Kia Kiso ... clapper loader (as Kia Dawson)
Charles Lenz ... dolly grip
Jeff Lynn ... clapper loader
Justin McMahan ... electrician
Robin Meadows ... second assistant camera
Brian Giuseppe Morena ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Brian Morena)
Gannon Murphy ... electrician
Barry Norwood ... first assistant camera: second unit
David Palmieri ... grip
Vince Palomino ... key grip
Paul Saylor ... grip
Alan Shephard ... key grip
Jeremiah Spinney ... grip
Ian Strang ... electrician
Shannon Summers ... best boy grip / key rigging grip
Joseph Tawater ... grip
Sam Urdank ... still photographer
Eddie Vellanoweth Jr. ... security gaffer
Jake Warga ... first assistant camera
Patrick Webb ... grip (as Pat Webb)

Casting Department 

David Anthony ... extras casting
Leigh French ... voice casting
Joseph Hicks ... extras casting
Heather Johnstone ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mandi Line ... assistant costume designer
Antonia Romeo ... costume production assistant
Andrew Slyder ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Alyssa Clark ... assistant editor
Michael Hatzer ... color timer

Location Management 

Ronan P. Nagle ... assistant location manager
Michael Paolillo ... location manager

Music Department 

Damien Chock ... music recording engineer
Jay Duerr ... music editor
Jason Ford ... assistant music recording engineer
Steven Gutheinz ... orchestrator
Jen Miller ... music librarian
Jonathan Price ... orchestrator
Pat Weaver ... executive music producer
Walter Werzowa ... orchestrator

Script and Continuity Department 

Kelly Akers ... script supervisor: second unit
Jody Blose ... script supervisor
Helen Caldwell ... script supervisor: second unit
Andra Hayes ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Charles D. Balsley ... driver
David Balsley ... driver (as Dave Balsley)
C. David Earle ... driver (as Dave Earle)
Steve Earle ... driver
Suzette Earle ... driver
Ted Moser ... transportation coordinator
Randy Musselman ... driver
Shaun Ryan ... driver
Beverly Seifert ... driver
Dorothy Thompson ... driver
Gene Ward ... transportation captain
Jeff Woodward ... driver

Other crew 

Delilah Anderson ... stand-in: Ms. Koromzay
Tommy Bixby ... office production assistant
Valerie Bleth Sharp ... production coordinator (as Valerie Ann Bleth)
Nawana Davis ... production secretary
Tony Ervolina ... stand-in: Mr. Campos
Collin Fowler ... production assistant
Maura Gannett ... studio teacher
Jack Skeets Gleeson ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Christopher K. Grap ... assistant production coordinator / production assistant
Billy Greenfield ... office production assistant (as Bill Greenfield)
Robb Hastigan ... production accountant
Gretchen Hatz ... set production assistant
Matthew Hirsch ... assistant production coordinator
Annette Hobday ... key set production assistant
Lauren Feige Keskinel ... assistant to producers (as Lauren Feige)
Mark Kunzman ... set production assistant
Mark R. Lindsay ... sales representative (as Mark Lindsay)
Michael J. Linowes ... legal counsel
Roberto Lozano Bruna ... chef (as Roberto Lozano)
Ramiro López ... caterer
Luis Meza ... assistant chef
Martin Montano ... assistant chef
Gerardo Monzon ... assistant chef
Jason Mundy ... assistant: Mr. Leahy
Akihiro Noguchi ... wire rigger
Luis Racer Rangel ... set production assistant
Chuck Rousseau ... armorer (as Charles G. Rousseau)
Lou Simon ... technical advisor
Jules Sylvester ... wrangler
Claudia Templeton ... assistant production accountant (as Claudia Soisson)
Arron Turnbull ... assistant to director
Wanda Welch ... stand-in: Garen Lucas
George Woods Jr. ... set production assistant
Rhonda Zamore ... craft service
Lumumba Mosquera ... Loeb & Loeb: outside production counsel (uncredited) / Loeb & Loeb: production counsel (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ray Garst ... special thanks
Glenn Kiser ... special thanks
Eva Napolean ... special thanks (as Eva Napoleon)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed