Edit
3 petites filles (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jean-Loup Hubert

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jean-Loup Hubert

Cast (in credits order)  

Gérard Jugnot ... Paolo
Adriana Karembeu ... Laetitia
Morgane Cabot Morgane Cabot ... Pauline
Sabrina Ouazani ... Lilia
Lucie de Saint-Thibault Lucie de Saint-Thibault ... Lucie
Marc Andréoni ... Léo
Alexandre Ibisk Alexandre Ibisk ... Alex
Julien Hubert Julien Hubert ... Thibaut
Michaël Toch-Martin Michaël Toch-Martin ... Rachid
Thérèse Liotard ... La mère de Pauline
Tania Garbarski Tania Garbarski ... Delphine
Jacques Ouaniche Jacques Ouaniche ... Le père de Pauline
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Claudine Acs Claudine Acs ... La vieille dame
Kristie Austin Kristie Austin ... Mère de Lucie
Philippe Bastien Philippe Bastien ... Père de Lucie
Christian Beissy Christian Beissy ... L'Homme au balcon
Thomas Bronzini de Caraffa Thomas Bronzini de Caraffa ... Le Garçon de café (as Thomas Bronzoni)
Stéphane De Groodt ... L'Inspecteur
Didier Ferrari Didier Ferrari ... Capitaine de gendarmerie
Christian Gauthier Christian Gauthier ... Le Dragueur
Aida Harzallah Aida Harzallah ... Grand-Mère de Lilia
Valérie Lecomte ... L'infirmière
Charly Picciocchi Charly Picciocchi ... Client du Café
Nathalie Raiman Nathalie Raiman ... Mère de Lilia
Louis Bastien Reihes Louis Bastien Reihes ... Adrien
Didier Sabathe Didier Sabathe ... L'inspecteur
Karim Saleh ... Youssef

Produced by 

Franck Cabot-David ... producer
Martine Lambrechts ... co-producer (as Martine Lévy-Lambrechts)
Jacques Ouaniche ... producer

Music by 

Pauline Hubert

Cinematography by 

Renaud Chassaing

Film Editing by 

Sandrine Deegen

Production Design by 

Frédéric Duru

Costume Design by 

Nathalie Lecoultre

Makeup Department 

Gil Allan ... key hair stylist (as Gill Allan) / makeup artist (as Gill Allan)
Alain Boinot ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Véronique Boslé ... hair stylist (as Veronique Bosle)

Production Management 

Jacques-Emmanuel Astor ... unit manager
Arnout Deurinck ... post-production supervisor
Mireia Ibars ... post-production supervisor
Alain Lalanne ... post-production supervisor (as Alain Manzor)
Jérémie Ouaniche ... assistant post-production supervisor
Benoît Pilot ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sandra Mainguené ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jérôme Bertin ... carpenter
David D'Aquaro ... assistant art director
Caroline Duru ... set dresser
Hubert Fuentes ... constructor
Julien Hubert ... storyboard artist
Thierry Hubert ... props
Patrick Lambert ... assistant decorator
Joel Laurut ... tapestry
Mohammed Ali Maamar ... painter
Sébastien Monteux-Halleur ... assistant decorator
Franck Savary ... head painter
Pascal Schiltz ... carpenter
Paul Sciacca ... painter
Gérard Simonet ... construction coordinator
Marc Thirot ... props
Marjorie Thomas ... painter

Sound Department 

Stéphane Albinet ... sound recordist
Philippe Baudhuin ... sound mixer
Déborah Benarrosche ... assistant sound editor
Philippe Bluart ... sound editor
Christophe Brajdic ... sound recordist
Philippe Charbonnel ... sound recordist
Jérôme Chenevoy ... boom operator
Alain Curvelier ... sound
François Dumont ... assistant sound editor
Nicolas Fioraso ... assistant foley artist
Jo Masset ... post-synchronisation
Gilles Matte ... boom operator
Henri Morelle ... additional sound
Gadou Naudin ... foley artist
Michel Schillings ... sound recordist
Ingrid Simon ... assistant sound editor
Luc Thomas ... assistant re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Patrick D'Artois ... special effects supervisor
Jean-Luc Gason ... senior digital compositor

Visual Effects by 

Julien Ducenne ... compositor
Leonardo Sedevcic ... matte painter

Stunts 

Daniel Vérité ... stunt coordinator
Julien Vérité ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lubomir Bakchev ... assistant camera
Eric Bonnaire ... key grip
Antoine Bour ... electrician: second unit
Bernard Brun ... still photographer
Stéphane Dion ... electrician
Stéphane Duchemin ... grip
Franck Gilbert ... video operator
Dominique Gonnin ... grip
Vincent Gros-Desormeaux ... grip
Nicolas Juge ... electrician
Kareem La Vaullée ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: second unit
Hervé Labourdette ... assistant camera
Mathieu Normand ... second assistant camera
Ludovic Petit ... electrician: second unit
Olivier Rodriguez ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Nadine Daigne ... extras casting
Anne Lanco ... extras casting
Nicolas Pancrazi ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Hélène Cassard ... costumer
Oceane Kienzelo ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Peter Bernaers ... colorist
Séverine Cava ... assistant editor
Sophie De Meyer ... post-production coordinator
Arnout Deurinck ... on-line editor
Marguerite Le Bourgeois ... assistant editor
Valérie Le Docte ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Marc Bastien ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Betty Greffet ... script supervisor
Elsa Prioux ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ghislain Le Guisquet ... picture car
Olivier Suffert ... picture car

Other crew 

Philippe Bonaldi ... canteen
Gilles Cappelletto ... travelling car
Charlotte Epale ... production assistant
Jean Hertel ... groupman
Koen Maenhout ... scanning technician
Eric Nebot ... production coordinator
Bachir Sareh ... production assistant
Alexis Van Calster ... production administrator
Arnaud Wyrzykowski ... production administrator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed