2.4/10
271

Xuxa and the Lost Treasure's City (2004)

Xuxa e o Tesouro da Cidade Perdida (original title)
Deep in the unknown Amazon rain forest, there is a lost subterranean city. The place was built by Vikings who crossed the Atlantic Ocean and ventured up the Amazon River, that shelters a ... See full summary »

Director:

Moacyr Góes

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Marina Ruy Barbosa ... Milla
Peter Brandão Peter Brandão ... Riacho
Márcia Cabrita ... Flauta Morena
José Vitor Castiel José Vitor Castiel ... Dário
Arduíno Colassanti Arduíno Colassanti ... Chefe dos Selvagens
Gláucio Gomes Gláucio Gomes ... Dr. Egeu Oberon
Milton Gonçalves ... Hélio Hipólito
Leandro Hassum ... Bunzão
Sérgio Hondjakoff Sérgio Hondjakoff ... Demétrio
John Klarner John Klarner ... Léo
Juliana Knust Juliana Knust ... Jéssica
Natália Lage Natália Lage ... Helena
Sergio Malheiros Sergio Malheiros ... Thor
Bruna Marquezine ... Manhã
Kiko Mascarenhas Kiko Mascarenhas ... Bóris
Edit

Storyline

Deep in the unknown Amazon rain forest, there is a lost subterranean city. The place was built by Vikings who crossed the Atlantic Ocean and ventured up the Amazon River, that shelters a mysterious treasure. In order to find the secret location, Bárbara (Xuxa Meneghel) and the children Riacho and Manhã will have to face many challenges. Vicious snakes and dangerous pendulum blades are only the beginning of our heroes' adventures in "Xuxa and The Treasure from the Lost City". Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

xuxa | See All (1) »


User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Brazil

Language:

Portuguese

Release Date:

10 December 2004 (Brazil) See more »

Also Known As:

Xuxa and the Lost Treasure's City See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed