Edit
Doomsday (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Neil Marshall

Writing Credits  

Neil Marshall ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Caryn Peterson Caryn Peterson ... Vagrant Girl
Adeola Ariyo Adeola Ariyo ... Nurse
Emma Cleasby ... Katherine Sinclair
Christine Tomlinson Christine Tomlinson ... Young Eden Sinclair
Vernon Willemse ... David / Gimp
Paul Hyett ... Hot Dog Victim
Daniel Read Daniel Read ... Sergeant #1
Karl Thaning ... Pilot
Stephen Hughes Stephen Hughes ... Soldier #1 / Johnson
Jason Cope ... Wall Guard
Ryan Kruger ... Soldier
Nathan Wheatley Nathan Wheatley ... Patient 'X'
Cecil Carter Cecil Carter ... DDS Assault Trooper
Jeremy Crutchley ... Richter
Rhona Mitra ... Eden Sinclair
Tom Fairfoot Tom Fairfoot ... John Michaelson
Eloise Cupido Eloise Cupido ... Afro Girl
Lily Anderson Lily Anderson ... Bathtub Blonde
Az Abrahams Az Abrahams ... Pin Stripe
Bob Hoskins ... Bill Nelson
Alexander Siddig ... John Hatcher
David O'Hara ... Michael Canaris
Cokey Falkow ... Captain Hendrix
John Carson ... George Dutton
Nathalie Boltt ... Jane Harris
Susan Danford ... Command Centre Official
Adrian Lester ... Norton
Rick Warden ... Chandler
Nora-Jane Noone ... Read
Leslie Simpson Leslie Simpson ... Carpenter
Chris Robson Chris Robson ... Miller
Sean Pertwee ... Dr. Talbot
Darren Morfitt Darren Morfitt ... Dr. Ben Stirling
Alessia Ramazzotti Alessia Ramazzotti ... Starved Girl
Shaamilla Noordien Shaamilla Noordien ... Carpenter's Bat Attacker
Lee-Anne Liebenberg ... Viper
Craig Conway ... Sol
Nicholas Pauling ... Cellar Jailer
Riaz Solker Riaz Solker ... Cellar Guard
MyAnna Buring ... Cally
Porteus Xandau Porteus Xandau ... DJ (as Porteus Xandau Steenkamp)
Axelle Carolyn ... Drop Dead Girl / Podium Marauder #1 (as Axelle Carolyn Marshall)
Benedict Carver ... Podium Marauder #2
Martin Compston ... Joshua
Hennie Bosman Hennie Bosman ... Telamon
Cal MacAninch ... Chancellor Falco
Malcolm McDowell ... Kane
Martin Ball Martin Ball ... DDS Guard
Tyrell Kemlo Tyrell Kemlo ... Pit Audience Member
Garry George Garry George ... Pin Stripe's Security #1
George Bailey George Bailey ... Pin Stripe's Security #2
Dermot Brogan Dermot Brogan ... Command Centre Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Grant Ross ... Marauder
Amy Barnes ... Wild Girl (uncredited)
Ross Donnelly Ross Donnelly ... Pit Audience Member (uncredited)
DTeflon ... DDS Guard #2 (uncredited)
Kate-Lynn Hocking Kate-Lynn Hocking ... Marauder (uncredited)
Luke Lynch Luke Lynch ... Played a warrior (uncredited)
Chris Wilson ... London Refuge (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jeff Abberley ... executive producer
Julia Blackman ... executive producer
Benedict Carver ... producer
Marc D. Evans ... executive producer
Genevieve Hofmeyr ... supervising producer: South Africa
Trevor Macy ... executive producer
Peter McAleese ... executive producer
Steven Paul ... producer
Carole Sheridan ... executive producer: Scottish Screen

Music by 

Tyler Bates

Cinematography by 

Sam McCurdy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew MacRitchie
Neil Marshall

Casting By 

Jeremy Zimmermann

Production Design by 

Simon Bowles

Art Direction by 

Steve Carter ... supervising art director
Susan Collin
David Doran
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson
Mags Horspool ... (as Margaret Horspool)
Rhian Nicholas
Emer O'Sullivan
Andy Thomson
John Trafford

Set Decoration by 

Mark Auret
Zoe Smith

Costume Design by 

John Norster

Makeup Department 

Orlando Bassi ... wig maker
Lise-Marie Bothma ... makeup assistant: daily (as Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw)
Nikki Brannan ... makeup artist: Glasgow
Axelle Carolyn ... special makeup effects artist
Stuart Conran ... prosthetic makeup artist
Abigail Edwards ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Raine Edwards ... key hair stylist: second unit South Africa / key makeup artist: second unit South Africa
Kurt Otto Engel ... crowd hairdresser
Jacqueline Fowler ... prosthetic makeup artist
Dan Frye ... makeup effects technician
Nikky Haberle ... contact lens technician
Zanmarie Hanekom ... key hairdresser
Tahira Herold ... hair designer / makeup designer
Natalie Hill ... crowd hairdresser (as Nathalie Hamer)
Teressa Hill ... wig designer: Ms. Rona Mitra
Paul Hyett ... special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects designer
Kristyan Mallett ... special makeup effects artist
Liz Olivier ... makeup artist
Lizette Olivier ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Cara Parry ... prosthetic trainee technician
Emma Sheldrick ... hair stylist: second unit London / makeup artist: second unit London
Vivienne Simpson ... hair stylist: Glasgow
Rochelle Sissing ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Kerry Skelton ... key makeup artist
Mieke Smith ... makeup artist
Simone Stubbs ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Francesca Van Der Feyst ... hair stylist
Lian van Wyk ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Juanette Visser ... hair stylist: second unit South Africa (as Juanette Van Der Merwe) / makeup artist: second unit South Africa (as Juanette Van Der Merwe)
Clinton Smith ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Richard Berkeley ... unit assistant: second unit
Mally Chung ... unit manager: second unit
Jane Nerlinger Evans ... executive in charge of production
Jeanette Haley ... post-production supervisor
Neil Murray ... unit manager
Karen Richards ... production manager
Judy Richter ... production consultant
Ben Rimmer ... production manager
Alan Shearer ... production manager
Beatle van Graan ... unit manager (as Beatle Van Graan)
Janine van Assen ... production manager: second unit (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dale Butler ... second assistant director
Stewart Hamilton ... third assistant director: UK second unit
Emily Hobbs ... third assistant director
Sarah Hood ... third assistant director: crowd
Ray Kenny ... second assistant director: UK second unit
Raymond Kirk ... first assistant director: second unit
Carley Lane ... second second assistant director
Bryn Lawrence ... second assistant director: re-shoots
Susie Lee ... third assistant director
Judith Milne ... crowd second assistant director: Scotland
David Pinkus ... third assistant director: crowd
Jack Ravenscroft ... first assistant director
Shamiel Soni ... daily third assistant director: crowd
Jacques Terblanche ... second second assistant director
Nick Thomas ... third assistant director: second unit
Marcy Trout ... third assistant director (as Marci Trout)
Christo van Schalkwyk ... third assistant director: second unit
Marc Wolff ... second unit director
Harriet Worth ... second assistant director: Scotland
Trish Wylie ... second assistant director: second unit
Jason Xenopoulos ... second unit director

Art Department 

Igshaan Abdullah ... mechanic
Herbert Adler ... carpentry foreman (as Herbie Adler)
Bongani Apleni ... assistant steel
Alfred Ashivudhi ... brush hand
Will Ayres ... stand-by props: London
Akhona Bambeni ... stand-by painter
David Bastiaans ... head of department carpentry
Sasha Beattie ... set dresser
Xoliswa Gladys Bentshu ... office assistant (as Gladys Bentshu)
Gaby Beyers ... props/sets buyer
Bridget Bird ... fabricator
John Booth ... props
Phil Bowen ... construction manager: Scotland
Justin Bracher ... fabricator
George Brain ... carpentry foreman
Derryn Brigg ... store person
Jamal Cader ... greensman
Moley Campbell ... art department assistant
Chicco Cardoso ... props dresser (as Chico Cardoso)
Nanette Catherine ... prop ager
Renato Chagas ... stagehand
Terry Chicken ... head greensman
Lisa Chugg ... production buyer
Antony Cousins ... construction buyer (as Antony Cousens)
Hazel Crampton ... storyboard artist
Melloney Cunnell ... assistant art director
Catharina Curtis ... art runner
Jacques Daniel ... assistant steel
Julia Dehoff ... assistant art director
Kirk Doman ... props master: second unit
Jake Drummond ... assistant plasterer
Adriana du Toit ... action vehicles coordinator
Annelie du Toit ... fabricator
Etienne du Toit ... action vehicles assistant
Jim Elliott ... property master
Herman Etoka ... stand-by set dresser (as Hermann Ekota Koukiabeka)
Cuan Eveleigh ... stand-by props
Jaeson Finn ... storyboard artist
Matthew Foster ... props: London
Lyall Gardiner ... head of department stagehand
Petre Germishuis ... action vehicles assistant
Gianmarco Giardini ... stand-by painter
Hennie Goddard ... set builder
Nick Gottschalk ... art director: additional photography
Reanne Gray ... model maker
Nicholas Hampton ... stand-by props
Peter Hlongwane ... head painter
Jan Hough ... welder
Mark Hughes ... greens foreman
Graham Inggs ... playback technician
Allan Isted ... stand-by greens
Chris Jacobs ... carpenter
Brendan Jayne ... greensman / lead greensman
Paula Jones ... graphic designer
Paul Kalil ... motion graphics
Clinton King ... playback technician
Leonard Klaas ... assistant carpenter (as Leonard Klass)
Paul Lambie ... props
Dudley Lazarus ... machinist
Coenraad Louw ... fabricator (as Conraad Louw)
Stephan Madonsela ... on-set painter (as Stephen Madonsela) / set painter (as Stephen Madonsela)
Mcebisi Patrick Manase ... junior carpenter (as Patrick Manase)
Geoff Maritz ... leading hand
Victor Mase ... assistant stagehand
Andrew McCarthy ... lead set dresser
Paul McNamara ... dressing props
Zamaswazi Mdladla ... assistant greens
Josie Minty ... assistant set decorator/buyer
Monde Mkhontwana ... art trainee
Voytec Modrezewski ... draughtsman (as Woyciech 'Voytek' Modrzewski)
David Mofemele ... junior carpenter (as David Mofeleme)
Marion Moncek ... lead fabricator (as Marian Moncek)
Wayne Monyneaux ... stagehand
John Moolenschot ... stand-by carpenter
Matt Mooney ... props
Sue Morrison ... production buyer: additional photography
Keri Murphy ... brush hand
Lawrence Nakana ... fabricator
Thembani Ndulumbaba ... assistant carpenter (as Thembani Ndulumbana)
Olaf Nel ... draughtsman
Rene Nel ... head painter
Masande Neti ... assistant storeman
Mawethu Ashley Ngange ... assistant carpenter (as Ashley Ngange)
Nceba Ntukwana ... fabricator
Thomas Nwethudhana ... brush hand (as Thomas Mwetudhana)
Simone Olivier ... set builder
Kante Ousmane ... assistant greens (as Kante Ousman)
Freddy Patience ... storeman
Vuyo 'Shoes' Peko ... assistant steel (as Vuyo Peko)
Tracy Perkins ... set dresser
Alain Pietersen ... lead welder
Emma Pisano ... art department runner
Clive Pollick ... construction manager
Gigi Potter ... construction administrator
Marius Pretorius ... set painter
Amos Qoba ... assistant carpenter
Martin Rea ... leading hand
Boris Rivett-Carnac ... property master
Felix Robinson ... art runner
Gordon Russell ... carpentry lead hand
Damien Rutherford ... set builder (as Damian Rutherford)
Steven Saunders ... props fabricator
Vicky Sawkins ... painter
Leo Schmutz ... welder
Julio Scholze ... props dresser
Mark Seath ... set builder
Christiana Serra ... ager painter (as Christianna Serra)
Cristiana Serra ... painter
Keenan Siljeur ... props assistant
Maeve Slemon ... art department coordinator
Carel Smit ... mechanic
Mia Sparrow ... construction runner
Enoch Spayer ... junior carpenter
Greg Staples ... concept artist (uncredited)
Matthew Start ... brush hand (as Matthew Swart)
Sebastin Asong Taku ... brush hand
Brian Thompson ... props assistant
Jan Tooley ... lead welder
Clifford Trollope ... lead fabricator
Nick Turnbull ... property master: London
Johan van der Merwe ... greensman
Mos van der Merwe ... steel foreman
Vosloo Van Der Merwe ... steel foreman
Dene van der Walt ... weapons handler
Megan van Heerden ... fabricator
Michael van Kesteren ... model maker
Kerry Van Lillienfeld ... set dresser (as Kerry van Lillenveld)
Werner van Niekerk ... carpenter
Etienne Janse van Rensburg ... head of department scenic (as Etienne van Rensburg)
Marc van Rensburg ... assistant steel
Louis van Tonder ... greensman
Dana Weiner ... lead fabricator
Sonja Wessels ... set dresser
Alex Wheeler ... Vehicle manufacturer / head of department steel
Liza Whitehead ... props
Comfort Williams ... assistant welder
Sakhe Xuba ... assistant steel
Douglas Ferguson ... stand-by props (uncredited)
Warren Gray ... props (uncredited)
Jordan R.A. Mills ... props (uncredited)
Michael van Kesteren ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brendan-John Allen ... boom operator
Jason Bennett ... boom operator
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Joe Cappelletti ... voice director: adr
Paul Carter ... effects sound designer
Matthew Collinge ... Sound Supervisor and Sound Design
Ed Colyer ... foley mixer
James Corless ... sound mix technician
Sebastian Dale ... sound assistant
Andie Derrick ... foley artist
Mike Dowson ... Re-Recording Mixer
Glen Gathard ... assistant foley mixer
Paul Govey ... Re-Recording Mixer
Ashley Haller ... sound mix technician
David C. Hughes ... effects sound designer
Derek Mansvelt ... production sound mixer
Henau Marais ... BTS Sound Mixer: behind the scenes
Michael Maroussas ... effects sound designer
Gavin Rose ... dialogue/adr/foley editor assistant
Danny Sheehan ... sound supervisor
Chris Sturmer ... sound consultant: dolby
Iain Anderson ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Courtney Bishop ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Sandy Buchanan ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Michael J. Fox ... co-adr supervisor (uncredited)
Michael Maroussas ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Danny Sheehan ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Dave Sloss ... foley artist (uncredited)
Mark Verner ... foley editor (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Adcock ... special effects coordinator
Wesley Barnard ... special effects crew
Flip Bester ... special effects technician
Brendan Byrne ... special effects supervisor
Paul Byrne ... special effects technician
Stuart Conran ... prosthetic technician
Mario Duthie ... special effects coordinator
Vesna Giordano ... assistant makeup artist / silicone technician / special effects makeup
Paul Gorrie ... pyrotechnician
Doug Hardy ... special effects foreman
David Harris ... special effects supervisor
Graham Hills ... senior special effects technician
Roly Jansen ... special effects coordinator: second unit
Nick Jeffries ... armourer
Stuart Johnson ... rain effects wetting down
Rick Jotle ... special effects: equipment
Clive R. Kay ... special effects contact lenses
Mike Kelt ... minatures
Mickey Kirsten ... special effects supervisor
Craig Leong ... second unit special effects technician
Matt Loader ... special effects technician
Jared Manley ... special effects technician
Luke Marcel ... special effects technician: UK
Kyle May ... special effects assistant
Michael Ngaba ... special effects technician
Vasili Rinquest ... special effects foreman
Dave Roddham ... special effects technician
Sithembiso Sontshaka ... special effects technician
Roy Squires ... rain effects: Wetting Down
Stuart Wishart ... special effects senior technician
Craig Falco ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Richard North ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Diccon Alexander ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Louie Alexander ... digital compositor: Framestore-CFC
Simon Allmark ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Oliver Armstrong ... compositor: The Senate VFX
Nikki Atkinson ... visual effects artist: Double Negative (as Nicola Atkinson)
Matthew Baker ... retouch and restoration: Framestore-CFC
Judy Barr ... digital compositor
David Basalla ... digital artist: Double Negative
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay ... visual effects coordinator: Buzz Image Group
Stuart Bell ... key grip visual effects
Rodrigo Bernardo ... systems engineer
Zachary Bloom ... scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
Benoit Blouin ... digital effects artist
Turea Blyth ... visual effects editorial: Framestore
Clare Brody ... digital intermediate: data operator
Nik Brownlee ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Burke ... scanning and recording: Framestore
Andy Burrow ... scanning & recording manager
Dave Calub ... retouch and restoration: Framestore
Francesca Canducci ... retouch and restoration: Framestore-CFC
Hal Couzens ... visual effects supervisor
Francois Croteau ... digital effects artist
Ciaran Crowley ... sequence lead compositor
Marcello Da Silva ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Keith Devlin ... senior compositor: Machine FX
Jerome Dewhurst ... di engineer
Richard Edwards ... data operator: Framestore CFC
Bruno Fernandes ... digital compositor: Machine FX
Tim Field ... miniatures producer
Eric Fortin ... animator
Carl Gagnon ... lead modeler
Daniel Gaudreau ... digital compositor
Mai Gray ... retouch and restoration: Framestore-CFC
Andy Hague ... visual effects editor
Jerry Hall ... digital compositor
Alistair Hamer ... film mastering engineer
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: double negative
Mick Harper ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Jeremy Hattingh ... assistant visual effects supervisor: vfxfiles
Adam Hawkes ... digital compositor
Karsten Hecker ... scanning & film recording assistant manager: Framestore CFC
Sarah Hemsley ... visual effects producer: The Senate VFX
Jan Hogevold ... executive producer: framestore di
Pete Howlett ... digital compositor
Catherine Hébert ... digital artist
Lee Ifans ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
John Inch ... retouch and restoration: Framestore-CFC
Ludovic Iochem ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Yan Jennings ... film mastering engineer
David Johnston ... data operator: Framestore CFC
Jonathan Laborde ... digital effects artist
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme ... digital effects artist
Jean-Francois Lafleur ... digital effects artist
Etienne Laroche ... digital effects artist
Matthew Leach ... studio assistant
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput ... visual effects artist
Simon Leech ... digital supervisor: The Senate VFX
James Long ... data operator: Framestore CFC
Sylvain Lorgeou ... visual effects artist
Kevin Lowery ... film mastering engineer
Veronica Marcano ... scanning and recording operator: Framestore
Sean Mathiesen ... miniatures supervisor
Gurel Mehmet ... visual effects art director: Double Negative
Mark Michaels ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Standish Millennas ... visual effects coordinator: Machine
Robert Moodie ... technical director
Ray Moody ... clapper loader: model unit
Thierry Muller ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Peter Olliff ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Graham Page ... digital compositor
Tilman Paulin ... digital compositor
Aleksandar Pejic ... 3D supervisor: Double Negative
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira ... compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre) / roto/prep artist: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Kim Phelan ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Fred Place ... senior compositor
Vincent Poitras ... digital compositor: Buzz Image Group
David Preece ... film mastering engineer
Lee Rankin ... scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
David Raymond ... digital effects artist
James Reed ... scanning and recording
Daniel Reeves ... data manager: The Senate VFX
Gareth Repton ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Laurent-Paul Robert ... visual effects
Matthew Rouleau ... CG supervisor
Gavin Round ... production manager: Digital Lab
Andee Ryder ... miniatures assistant (as Andrew Ryder)
Tiago Santos ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jimmy Saul ... scanning and recording
Foad Shah ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Matthew Shaw ... digital compositor
Asa Shoul ... digital colourist
Sam Spacey ... visual effects line producer: The Senate VFX (as Samantha Spacey)
Nick Stanley ... retouch and restoration: Framestore-cfc
Jim Steel ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Peter Talbot ... visual effects director of photography
Melissa Taylor ... visual effects executive producer
Odean Thompson ... digital compositor: Framestore
Clare Tinsley ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Kristen Tooley ... digital effects artist
Dan Victoire ... conform editor
Fabrice Vienne ... digital effects artist
Jason Watts ... visual effects compositor
Rachel Wright ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Anton Yri ... digital artist: The Senate VFX
Max Dennison ... concept artist (uncredited)
Kailyn Johnson ... compositor (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Yanick Wilisky ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rory Atkinson ... stunt performer
George Bailey ... stunt performer
Oliver Bailey ... stunt performer
Arthur Berezin ... stunt performer (as Artur Berezin)
Marlon Braaf ... stunt performer
Vanessa Brierley ... stunt performer
Etienne Changuion ... stunt performer
Nick Chopping ... stunt double: Joshua UK
Malcolm Cochrane ... stunt driver
Jared Cohen ... stunt performer
Dorothy Cole ... stunt performer
Jarred de Beer ... stunt performer (as Jarred De Beer)
Marco de Nobrega ... bike stunts
Carolyn Dean ... stunt performer
John Demetriou ... stunt performer
Karina Demetriou ... stunt performer
Kelly Dent ... stunt double: Cally UK
Johan du Plessis ... stunt performer
Gary Formato ... precision driver
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Garry George ... stunt performer
Theo Gildenhuys ... stunt performer
Louis Gouws ... stunt driver
Alexander Hawkins ... stunt performer
Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator: additional photography / stunt performer
Michelle Heron ... stunt performer
Sean Heron ... stunt performer
David Holmes ... stunt performer
Adam Horton ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Adam 'Weasel' Horton)
Frida Hulten ... stunt performer
Rob Inch ... stunt coordinator: second unit London / stunt performer
Willie Ireland ... bike stunts
Rowley Irlam ... stunt performer
Zandara Kennedy ... stunt performer
Zorya Kennedy ... stunt performer
Julian Koberman ... stunt performer
Tania Koetzee ... stunt performer (as Tania Coetzee)
Leander Lacey ... stunt performer
Crispin Layfield ... stunt performer
Maurice Lee ... stunt double: Norton UK
Annick Lenelle ... stunt performer
Cobus Liebenberg ... stunt performer
Pierre Marais ... stunt performer
Kim McGarrity ... stunt performer
Andrew McKenzie ... stunt performer
Jo McLaren ... stunt performer
Cordell McQueen ... stunt coordinator
Peter Miles ... horse master / stunt double: Stirling UK (as Pete 'Milesy' Miles)
Voytec Modrezewski ... stunt performer (as Woyciech 'Voytek' Modrzewski)
Anton Moon ... stunt performer
Mark Myron ... bike stunts
Daniel Naprous ... stunt double: Telamon UK / stunt performer
Ray Nicholas ... stunt performer
Brian Nichols ... stunt performer
Gian Palermo ... stunt liaison: SA
Bradley Peterson ... stunt performer (as Bradley Petersen)
Jacques Petiteaud ... stunt performer
Paul Pieterse ... stunt performer
Grant Powell ... stunt performer
Dominic Preece ... stunt performer
Tatum Prins ... stunt performer
Reghard Roets ... precision driver (as Redhardt Roets)
Craig Gordon Sobotker ... stunt driver (as Craig Sobotker)
Michael Solomon ... stunt performer
Brian Svosve ... stunt performer
Thembaletu Tyutu ... stunt performer
Fleur van Eeden ... stunt double: Eden Sinclair
Morne van Tonder ... stunt performer
Werner Vermaak ... stunt performer
Anton Voster ... stunt performer (as Antoine Vorster)
Patrick John Walton ... stunt performer (as Patrick Walton)
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Nick Wilkinson ... stunt performer
Vernon Willemse ... stunt performer
Dermot Brogan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nick Chopping ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dorothy Cole ... stunt double (uncredited)
George Danailov ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Francois Grobbelaar ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Adam Horton ... stunt double: Sol (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Jason Hunjan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rob Inch ... stunt coordinator: UK (uncredited)
Tyrell Kemlo ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Anneli Muller ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Brian Nickels ... stunt performer (uncredited)
John Smith ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Antony Stone ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Susie Allnutt ... still photographer
George Amos ... b camera focus puller
Stuart Anderson ... central loader
Tom Balogh ... assistant camera
Alan Barnes ... rigging gaffer
Anna Benbow ... first assistant camera: second unit
Giulio Biccari ... director of photography: second unit
Julie Bills ... focus puller: "b" camera
Dylan Bland ... grip
James F. Blyth ... second assistant camera (as James Blyth)
Adrian Boerlage ... second assistant camera: dailies
Greg Cameron ... key grip
Trevor Chaisty ... electrician
Wailoon Chung ... electrician: second unit
Chris Clarke ... lamp operator
Luke Coulter ... second assistant camera: second unit
Bernett de Wet ... rigging best boy (as Bernie de Wet)
Walter Dlaba ... lamp operator
Mannie Ferreira ... camera operator
Peter Field ... director of photography: second unit
Philip Francis ... second unit
Elroy Gabriel ... lamp operator
Jon Garwes ... first assistant camera
Alan Grayley ... lighting technician
J.P. Hankins ... best boy electric (as JP Hankins)
Rory Hankins ... electrician
Leon Harris ... rigging sparks
James Harrison ... camera trainee
Zane Harrison ... first assistant camera
Shaheen Isaacs ... camera operator
Zane Kassiem ... daily grip
Zak Katz ... video assist: second unit
Jake Kolnik ... production video assist
Adrian Konstant ... second assistant camera
Stefan R. Krzysiak ... assistant camera
Brett Lamerton ... best boy grip
Adam Liebenberg ... rigging grip
David Louw ... rigging sparks
Susan MacDonald ... camera trainee: second unit
Jacob Mafolo ... grip
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
Lesley Manuel ... lamp operator
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Alan Maxwell ... camera operator: Scotland
David McAnulty ... grip
John Mckay ... gaffer
Ossie McLean ... camera operator: second unit
Grant McPhee ... video assist operator
Jefri Meintjes ... assistant video assist
Sean Miros ... director of photography: second unit
Regan Mitchell ... camera tracking driver
Dean Morrish ... second assistant camera: second unit U.K
Spencer Murray ... first assistant camera: second unit
Alfred Mxathule ... lamp operator
Hickson Mxathule ... rigging sparks
Lennox Ndabula ... lamp operator
Julius Ndakwa ... lamp operator
Christopher Newman ... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Georgi Petkov ... grip
Jonty Pile ... grip
Sarel Pretorius ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Tatum Roche ... second assistant camera
Keith Saayman ... remote head technician
Chris Shaw ... clapper loader: "b" camera
Keith Smith ... grip / key rigger / rigging best boy grip
Guy Stallard ... lamp operator
Andrew Taylor ... gaffer: UK
John Taylor ... steadicam operator
Barry Tiffin ... lamp operator
Jaco van Niekerk ... rigging key grip
Hermie Venter ... rigging grip (as Harmie Venter)
Jason Venter ... grip
Constant Viljoen ... rigging grip
Adi Visser ... steadicam: second unit
Martin Ward ... video playback operator: second unit
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (as J. Glyn Williams)

Animation Department 

David St-Amant ... animator

Casting Department 

Abigail Barbier ... adr voice casting
Jaci Cheiman ... extras casting assistant
Chuck Douglas ... extras casting
Kay Gannon ... extras casting
Sorcha McIlvride ... extras casting assistant
J.P. van der Merwe ... extras casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gizelle Abrahams ... extras assistant
Susan Barras ... principal key stand-by (as Susan Pollard)
Leigh Bishop ... costume breakdown supervisor
Charl Boettger ... extras stand-by
Clinton Booyse ... main cutter
Lorraine Boyle ... wardrobe daily
Sally Cairney ... costume assistant
Kirsten Dauth ... costume colourist first assistant
Rick de Souza ... principal key stand-by
Julita De Wet ... costume assistant
Rae Donnelly ... set costume supervisor
Harriet Edmonds ... costume assistant: Scotland
Gillian Florence ... principal key stand-by
Margie Fortune ... assistant costume designer
Tiffany Heyns ... wardrobe coordinator
Carol Isaacs ... extras costume coordinator
Charlene Johnson ... seamstress
Jillian Johnson ... wardrobe assistant
Anna Lau ... costume supervisor
Tyron Matthee ... key costume breakdown and dyer
Neil McClean ... assistant costume designer
Abigail Metcalfe ... costume assistant
Systa Mogensen ... costumer trainee
Lynn Paulsen ... textile assistant
Josephine Pegram ... seamstress
Michelle Rubery ... wardrobe buyer
Philip Stapelberg ... extras wardrobe supervisor (as Phillip Stapelberg)
Maritha Visagie ... wardrobe ager
Darrell Warner ... costume illustrator
Michael Weldon ... costume assistant: Scotland

Editorial Department 

Siobhan Boyes ... post-production coordinator
Donovan Bush ... telecine: rushes
Kirsti Cumming ... editorial trainee
Ollie Gatehouse ... post-production assistant
Andy Hague ... second assistant editor
Kevin Holt ... first assistant editor
Mike Morrison ... digital intermediate producer: Framestore CFC
Louise Mycielski ... post-production coordinator: South Africa
Stephen Bearman ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Chris DeLaGuardia ... color timer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Lee Alliston ... assistant location manager
Diederick Appelcryn ... unit assistant south africa
Lisa Maria Baruffati ... locations runner: Scotland
Reuben Connolly ... location assistant
Lloret Dunn ... location manager: Scotland
Giles Edleston ... location manager
Andrew Hare ... location assistant
Tom Jenkins ... assistant location manager
Pete Murphy ... locations runner
Morten Nielsen ... location manager
Nick Oliver ... assistant location manager
Gary Runtzler ... location assistant

Music Department 

Azam Ali ... featured vocalist
Roger Argente ... musician: trombone
Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Gustavo Borner ... scoring mixer
Thomas Bowes ... orchestra leader
Ross DeRoche ... supervising music copyist
Michael Dore ... singer
Dina Eaton ... music editor
Joanna Forbes ... singer
John Samuel Hanson ... musician: percussion programming
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Greg Morgenstein ... music editor
Anthony Pleeth ... musician: solo cello
Simon Rhodes ... music scoring mixer
Jonathan Snowden ... musician: flute
Allen Walley ... musician: double bass
Bruce White ... musician: viola
Tim Williams ... composer: additional music / conductor / orchestrator
Warren Zielinski ... musician: violin
Chris Clad ... violin (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Martin Blankemeyer ... script editor
Morag Cameron ... script supervisor
Vinca Cox ... script supervisor: second unit
Aparna Jayachandran ... continuity assistant

Transportation Department 

Michael Adonis ... driver
Martin Alderdice ... picture car coordinator
Gary Birmingham ... transportation coordinator
Martin Birmingham ... driver: cast
Serge Bisingu ... driver
Sam Bowker ... shuttle driver: second unit
Dougie Cunningham ... driver
Simon Davis ... unit driver
Quevin Diakazebi ... driver
Remy Djieutcheu ... driver (as Reny Djieutcheu)
Toara Douda ... driver (as Taure Daouda)
Laurie Dunn ... transportation manager
Thomas Ely ... driver
Jarrod Greybé ... driver
Eric Gwala ... truck assistant: base camp
Mark Hardy ... transportation coordinator
Simphiwe Jodwana ... transportation captain
Daoundé Kanté ... driver (as Daouda Kante)
Ilze Kitshoff ... production driver
Franco Kolders ... driver
Anthony Lennox ... driver
Justin Makaya ... driver
Ayanda McCoy ... driver (as Ayanda 'McCoy')
Christian Mtsotsoyi ... driver
Jamiel Müller ... driver
Randell Ndala ... driver
Ashley Olivier ... unit assistant
McCoy Oniwe ... driver (as Oniwe)
Kyle Rycroft ... shuttle driver: second unit
Marius Strydom ... driver
Jannie Visser ... driver
Rene Watkins ... driver

Additional Crew 

John Alfred ... finance executive
Diederick Appelcryn ... unit assistant (credit only)
Hilton Auffray ... epk
Kim Barkai ... assistant: Peter McAleese
Mona Benjamin ... production coordinator: London
Keah Bews ... assistant: Peter McAleese
James Blythe ... production assistant
Andrew Bonner ... production assistant
Tiffany Boyle ... assistant: Benedict Carver
Mary Brehony ... legal: Scottish Screen
Tina Caldeira ... assistant production coordinator
Karen Clark ... assistant: the director: pre-production
Ruth Coulter ... set runner
Anita Cox ... business affairs: Scottish Screen
Matt Curtis ... title designer
Lara Davis ... production assistant
Steve Dent ... horses supplied by
Clinton du Preez ... Facility Manager
Nicky Earnshaw ... production coordinator: London
Nora L. Ferris ... insurance broker
Linda Gamble ... unit publicist
Ian Giles ... assistant horse master
Daryn Goldsbrough ... set production assistant
Gina Goosen ... assistant: Benedict Carver
Fionn Greger ... production runner: additional photography (as Fionn Groeger)
Lathiem Groenmeyer ... cast and travel coordinator
Robin Haig ... floor runner: UK second unit
Melanie Hall ... assistant: Steven Paul (as Melanie Sheerer)
Laura Hardy ... clearance coordinator: art
Alex Heineman ... production executive
Sharon Howat ... production coordinator: Scotland
Andrew Hyatt ... creative executive
Paul Imrie ... accountant trainee
Joanna Johnson ... legal and business affairs: Scion FIlms
Grant Kilian ... horse wrangler: pre-production
Buzz Koenig ... Production Executive
Barry Laird ... production assistant
Naomi Liston ... assistant to location manager
Kathleen MacLeod ... assistant production coordinator
Gail Mannion ... key accountant: South Africa
Lucy Marr ... assistant accountant
Ashley McKee ... runner
Peter Miles ... horse master
Barnaby Miller ... additional floor runner: London (as Barney Miller)
Amy Munro ... production secretary
Heiki Nashongo ... base camp operator
Christopher Newman ... microwave technician: aerial unit, Flying Pictures Ltd
Laura Pearson-Smith ... set production assistant (as Laura Pearson)
Lager Peters ... set captain
Doon Ram ... assistant to Marc Wolff
Beverley Reid ... assistant: Mr Abberley/Mrs Blackman
Simon Rhodes ... clearance coordinator
Liam French Robinson ... location accountant
Jo Rogers ... head of creative affairs: Scion Films
Jean-Marc Rulier ... 3D scanning specialist
Will Samuelson ... helicopter pilot: aerial unit
Lara Sargent ... post production accountant
Marvin Saven ... legal and financial director
Nicole Schafer ... assistant: Neil Marshall
Joy Scott ... assistant: Peter McAleese
Joanne Sennitt ... head of group finance: Scion Films
Michael Smith ... horses supplied by
Pete Smith ... chief armorer
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Andrew Strachan ... production coordinator
Kelly Taylor-Dias ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Alistair Thompson ... financial controller
Gert Uys ... helicopter pilot: aerial filming
Nikki Wichmann ... production secretary
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator
Barney Wrightson ... aerial operations assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd
Matt Ridley ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Scott ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Casper Berry ... special thanks
Axelle Carolyn ... special thanks (as Axelle Carolyn Marshall)
Fleur Costello ... special thanks
Marc Helwig ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed