Kids Incorporated (1984–1993)

New Twist 

Robin's classmates make her the school representative for the annual tongue-twister contest.

Director:

Greg V. Fera

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Episode credited cast:
Charon Aldredge Charon Aldredge ... Dancer
Eric Balfour ... Eric
Kenny Ford Jr. Kenny Ford Jr. ... Kenny
Brian Friedman ... Dancer
Jennifer Love Hewitt ... Robin
Anastasia Horne Anastasia Horne ... Ana
Haylie Johnson Haylie Johnson ... Haylie
Jennifer King Jennifer King ... Dancer
Danielle Marcus-Janssen Danielle Marcus-Janssen ... Dancer
Kristen May Kristen May
Ryan Nikole Parker Ryan Nikole Parker ... Ryan
Tony Perrin Tony Perrin ... Dancer
Kyli Rae Kyli Rae
Corey Ralston ... King Arthur
Edit

Storyline

Robin's classmates make her the school representative for the annual tongue-twister contest.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Family | Music

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Language:

English

Release Date:

1990 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

A New Twist See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed