Edit
"L.A. Law" Splatoon (TV Episode 1991) Poster

(TV Series)

(1991)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Elodie Keene

Writing Credits  

Steven Bochco ... (created by) &
Terry Louise Fisher ... (created by)
 
John Hill ... (written by) &
Barry M. Schkolnick ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Harry Hamlin ... Michael Kuzak
Susan Dey ... Grace Van Owen
Corbin Bernsen ... Arnie Becker
Jill Eikenberry ... Ann Kelsey
Alan Rachins ... Douglas Brackman, Jr.
Michele Greene ... Abby Perkins
Jimmy Smits ... Victor Sifuentes
Michael Tucker ... Stuart Markowitz
Susan Ruttan ... Roxanne Melman
Blair Underwood ... Jonathan Rollins
Larry Drake ... Benny Stulwicz (credit only)
Amanda Donohoe ... Cara Jean 'C.J.' Lamb
John Spencer ... Tommy Mullaney
Richard Dysart ... Leland McKenzie
William Allen Young ... Mitchell Dune
Victor Love ... Larry Edwards
Vanessa Bell Calloway ... Robyn Edwards
Don Sparks ... Lawyer Russell Spitzer
George Rogan George Rogan ... Donnie Lott
Pierre Epstein Pierre Epstein ... Judge Kevin Apler
Rod Arrants Rod Arrants ... Richard Fliegel
Erick Avari ... Dr. William Harris
Doug MacHugh Doug MacHugh ... Walter (as Douglas MacHugh)
Jay Bell Jay Bell ... Professor Henry Bennett
Phil Donahue ... Self
Kevin Page ... Bookworm #4
Gary McGurk ... Referee
Philip Brown Philip Brown ... Raider #1
Mike Jolly Mike Jolly ... Raider #2
Joyce Meadows ... Foreperson
Christopher J. Keene Christopher J. Keene ... Wildcat
Frank Palmer ... Wildcat (as Frank S. Palmer)
Jeff Heston Jeff Heston ... Bookworm #2

Produced by 

Robert Breech ... producer
Patricia Green ... supervising producer
James C. Hart ... producer
John Hill ... producer
Elodie Keene ... producer
David E. Kelley ... executive producer
Rick Wallace ... executive producer
Alice West ... coordinating producer
Monica Wyatt ... associate producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

David Plenn ... director of photography (as David J. Plenn)

Film Editing by 

Alec Smight

Casting By 

Ronnie Yeskel

Production Design by 

Michael L. Mayer

Set Decoration by 

Patrick Salamunovich

Makeup Department 

Don Lynch ... hair stylist
Darrell McIntyre ... makeup artist
Leigh Mitchell ... makeup artist
Susan Schuler-Page ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Alice West ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Allen DiGioia ... first assistant director
Paula Foster ... second second assistant director
Richard E. Gershman ... second assistant director (as Richard Gershman)

Art Department 

Sim Ezzes ... lead person
Douglas M. Keenan ... property master
Dave Shauger ... construction coordinator
Jason Weil ... set designer

Sound Department 

Robert Appere ... re-recording mixer
Timothy J. Borquez ... sound editor (as Timothy J. Borguez)
Manuel Carrión ... foley artist
Bill Dannevik ... supervising sound editor (as William Dannevik)
Ron Estes ... re-recording mixer
Franklin Jones Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Paul Lewis ... boom operator
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
David Schneiderman ... production sound mixer
Kevin Spears ... sound editor

Stunts 

Terry Jackson ... stunt double: Corbin Bersen (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ronald E. High ... camera operator (as Ron High)
Jim Marquette ... assistant camera
Julius Metoyer ... chief lighting technician (as Julius Metoyer Jr.)
Jeffrey Ray Strong ... best boy
Kazuhiko Takeuchi ... grip
Bob West ... key grip (as Robert West Jr.)
Jeffrey Norvet ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Peggy Kennedy ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shelly Levine ... costume supervisor: men
Loree Parral ... costumer: women
Elaine Ramires ... costumer (as Elena Del Rio)

Editorial Department 

Christina Musrey ... post-production coordinator
Steve Robin ... post-production assistant
Michael L. Sale ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Orin Kennedy ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Strauss ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Margaret Varian ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Wayne Morris ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Steven Bochco ... executive consultant
Roseann M. Bonora-Keris ... assistant to executive producer
Kristin Bosson ... production coordinator
John Michael Flynn ... assistant to producer
Heidi Geisler ... assistant to producer (as Heidi S. Geisler)
Marinelle Guy ... assistant to co-executive producer
Cindy Kunze ... assistant to producer
Charles B. Rosenberg ... technical legal advisor
Barry M. Schkolnick ... story editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed