Edit
"The Sopranos" House Arrest (TV Episode 2000) Poster

(TV Series)

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Timothy Van Patten ... (as Tim Van Patten)

Writing Credits  

David Chase ... (created by)
 
Terence Winter ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

James Gandolfini ... Tony Soprano
Lorraine Bracco ... Dr. Jennifer Melfi
Edie Falco ... Carmela Soprano
Michael Imperioli ... Christopher Moltisanti
Dominic Chianese ... Junior Soprano
Vincent Pastore ... Salvatore 'Big Pussy' Bonpensiero
Steven Van Zandt ... Silvio Dante
Tony Sirico ... Paulie 'Walnuts' Gualtieri
Robert Iler ... A.J. Soprano (credit only)
Jamie-Lynn Sigler ... Meadow Soprano (credit only)
Drea de Matteo ... Adriana La Cerva (credit only)
David Proval ... Richie Aprile
Aida Turturro ... Janice Soprano
Nancy Marchand ... Livia Soprano
Jerry Adler ... Hesh
Peter Bogdanovich ... Dr. Elliot Kupferberg
Matthew Sussman Matthew Sussman ... Dr. Schreck
Federico Castelluccio ... Furio Giunta
Steve Schirripa ... Bobby 'Bacala' Baccalieri (as Steven R. Schirripa)
David Margulies ... Neil Mink
Sharon Angela ... Rosalie Aprile
Toni Kalem ... Angie Bonpensiero
Will McCormack ... Jason La Penna
Maureen Van Zandt ... Gabriella Dante
Joe Lisi ... Dick Barone
Patricia Marand Patricia Marand ... Helen Barone
Jennifer Albano Jennifer Albano ... Connie
Vito Antuofermo ... Bobby Coniglio (as Vito Antuofurmo Sr.)
Sabine Singh ... Tracy
James Biberi ... Maitre'd
Ilene Kristen Ilene Kristen ... Woman Smoker
George Xhilone George Xhilone ... Man
Matt Servitto ... Agent Dwight Harris
Gary Perez ... Agent Marquez
Ron Lee Jones Ron Lee Jones ... Michael McLuhan
Louis Petraglia Louis Petraglia ... Sanitation Worker
Remy K. Selma Remy K. Selma ... Siraj
Janet Bushor Janet Bushor ... Nurse
Robert G. McKay ... Orderly (as Robert McKay)
Amy Redford ... ER Doctor (as Amy Hart Redford)
Roy Thinnes ... Dr. Baumgartner
Terence Winter ... Tom Amberson (as Terry Winter)
Frank Adonis ... Guest #1
Alan Levine Alan Levine ... Guest #2
Paul Borghese ... Guest #3
Russ Brunelli Russ Brunelli ... Guest #4
Gary Lamadore Gary Lamadore ... Chuckie
Mary Louise Wilson ... Catherine
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Julia Carothers Hughes ... Girl in Country Club (uncredited)
Leslie Denniston Leslie Denniston ... Nurse #2 (uncredited)
Peter Austin Noto ... Tony's Friend (uncredited)
Charlie Schlatter ... Dr. Jesse Travis (uncredited)

Produced by 

Henry Bronchtein ... co-producer (as Henry J. Bronchtein)
Martin Bruestle ... producer
Mitchell Burgess ... executive producer
David Chase ... executive producer
Allen Coulter ... producer
Gregg Glickman ... associate producer
Robin Green ... executive producer
Brad Grey ... executive producer
Todd A. Kessler ... producer
Ilene S. Landress ... producer
Frank Renzulli ... co-executive producer
Terence Winter ... producer

Cinematography by 

Phil Abraham ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Conrad M. Gonzalez ... (as Conrad Gonzalez)

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken

Production Design by 

Bob Shaw

Art Direction by 

Scott P. Murphy ... (as Scott Murphy)

Set Decoration by 

Janet Shaw

Costume Design by 

Juliet Polcsa

Makeup Department 

Kymbra Callaghan ... key makeup artist
Stephen Kelley ... makeup artist (as Stephen M. Kelley)
William A. Kohout ... hair stylist
Mel McKinney ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Scott Hornbacher ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kristin Bernstein ... second assistant director
Michael DeCasper ... first assistant director
Matthew Sirianni ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

James J. Archer ... set dresser (as Jimmy Archer)
Ed Baldi ... set dressing coordinator
James Covington ... on set scenic
Anthony Dimeo ... property master (as Anthony J. DiMeo)
Natalie N. Dorset ... assistant property master (as Natalie Dorset)
Marissa Giamo ... art department production assistant
Gary Grill ... construction coordinator
Tim Grimes ... assistant property master
Ann Harmon ... scenic shop person (as Anna Harmon)
Brent Haywood ... construction foreman
Miguel Jimenez ... shop electric (as Miguel Jiminez)
Rich King ... construction production assistant
Michael Leather ... set dresser (as Mike Leather)
Jeffrey M. Marchetti ... on set dresser (as Jeff Marchetti)
Chris Marzulli ... key construction grip
Vincent J. Orofino ... set dresser (as Vincent Orofino)
Jamie Petagna ... set dresser
Gerard H. Pineo ... leadman (as Gerard Pineo)
Geoffrey D. Pound ... construction grip (as Geoff Pound)
Mike Rattinger ... set dresser
Mick Rossman ... scenic foreman
Cathy Scorsese ... assistant property master
Santo Sileccia ... construction grip
Eric Stepper ... set dresser
Holly Watson ... art department coordinator
Robert D. Wilson Jr. ... set dresser (as Bob Wilson)
Michael Zansky ... scenic charge
John Victor Patterson ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin Patrick Burns ... re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor
Rick Hinson ... sound effects editor
Paul Koronkiewicz ... boom operator
Anna MacKenzie ... supervising sound editor
Todd Orr ... re-recording mixer
Tom Perry ... re-recording mixer
Mathew Price ... production sound mixer
Peter Schneider ... sound utility
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist
Paul J. Zydel ... adr mixer (as Paul Zydel)
Alfonso Calvo ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)
Mike Marchain ... adr editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator (as Pete Bucossi)
Don Picard ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Anderson ... best boy electric
William Coleman ... camera operator (as Bill Coleman)
Aaron Dawley ... best boy grip
Dennis Gamiello ... key grip
Dennis Green ... 24 frame playback
Timothy Healy ... electrician (as Tim Healey)
Kevin Janicelli ... gaffer
Chris Karlof ... electrician
Peter Koola ... electrician
Edward W. Lowry ... dolly grip (as Ed Lowry)
Jason Marder ... camera loader
William D. Moran ... grip (as Bill Moran)
Tony Neste ... still photographer
Tim Norman ... first assistant camera
John L. Oates ... gaffer
Alfred Padilla ... electrician
Rocco Palmieri ... electrician
Louis Petraglia ... key rigging grip
Phil Purificato ... grip (as Philip Purificato)
Patrick Quinn ... second assistant camera
Jon W. Rosenbloom ... grip (as Jon Rosenbloom)
Brooke Stanford ... electrician

Casting Department 

Mary Clay Boland ... casting associate
Kelly Foster ... casting assistant
Anna Maniscalco ... extras casting associate
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mildred Del Rio ... tailor
Kevin P. Faherty ... wardrobe supervisor (as Kevin Faherty)
Gail A. Fitzgibbons ... wardrobe supervisor (as Gail Fitzgibbons)
Barbara Krauthamer ... costumer
Jesse Lello ... wardrobe production assistant
Lauren Press ... associate costume designer
Kim Wilcox ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Erick Becerra ... post-production assistant
Heather K. Schreck ... post-production assistant
Lisa Taylor ... post-production coordinator
Lynne Whitlock ... assistant editor (as Lynne M. Whitlock)
Linda Olague ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Bill Garvey ... location assistant
Brian Hawk ... location coordinator
Mark Kamine ... location manager
Jason Minter ... assistant location manager
Michael Moniaros ... location assistant
Brian Palatucci ... location assistant
Kieran Shea ... location scout
Sandra Vannucchi ... location scout (as Sandra Vanucchi)

Music Department 

Kathryn Dayak ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Ronald Baum ... driver
Harry J. Leavey ... transportation co-captain
James Leavey ... transportation captain (as Jim Leavey)
David Phillip ... parking coordinator (as Dave Phillip)
Patrick Hogan ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Susan Aston ... dialogue coach: James Gandolfini
Amy Carter ... payroll accountant
Jennifer Chambers ... accounting clerk
Noreen R. Cheleden ... set production assistant (as Noreen Cheleden)
Chris Collins ... assistant production coordinator
Tony Cypres ... second assistant accountant
James G. Delaney ... office production assistant
Janis Finkle ... accounting clerk
Aaron D. Forste ... set production assistant
Betsy Friedman ... set production assistant
Christine Gee ... script supervisor
Hans Graffunder ... production coordinator
Eric Greenberg ... writers office production assistant
Michael Hernandez ... chef (as Mike Hernandez)
Steve Kornacki ... assistant production coordinator
Felicia B. Lipchik ... assistant to writers
Kyle O'Brien ... assistant accountant
James Schiller Paul ... accounting clerk (as James Paul)
Evan T. Reilly ... distribution coordinator
Lance Reisch ... set production assistant
Julie Ross ... assistant: David Chase
Scott Schaeffer ... set production assistant
John Silvestri ... set production assistant
Lauren Spielberg ... office production assistant
Lynda Van Damm ... production accountant (as Lynda 'V' Van Damm)
Jennifer Zobel ... assistant to producers
Phil Campanella ... stand-in (uncredited)
Tony Carey ... production executive (uncredited)
Craig DeSilva ... announcer (uncredited)
Ryder Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed