Edit
"Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" Meridian (TV Episode 1994) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan Frakes

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (based upon "Star Trek" created by)
 
Rick Berman ... (created by) &
Michael Piller ... (created by)
 
Mark O'Connell ... (teleplay by) (as Mark Gehred-O'Connell)
 
Hilary Bader ... (story by) and
Evan Somers ... (story by) (as Evan Carlos Somers)
 
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Avery Brooks ... Cmdr. Benjamin Sisko
Rene Auberjonois ... Odo
Alexander Siddig ... Doctor Bashir (as Siddig El Fadil)
Terry Farrell ... Lt. Jadzia Dax
Cirroc Lofton ... Jake Sisko (credit only)
Colm Meaney ... Chief Miles O'Brien
Armin Shimerman ... Quark
Nana Visitor ... Major Kira
Brett Cullen ... Deral
Christine Healy ... Seltin Rakal
Jeffrey Combs ... Tiron
Mark Humphrey Mark Humphrey ... Lito
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sam Alejan Sam Alejan ... Starfleet Medical Officer (uncredited)
Robert Ford Robert Ford ... Star Fleet Crew Member (uncredited)
David B. Levinson David B. Levinson ... Broik (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ira Steven Behr ... co-executive producer
Rick Berman ... executive producer
Robert Della Santina ... line producer
René Echevarria ... producer
Peter Lauritson ... producer
David Livingston ... supervising producer
Ronald D. Moore ... supervising producer
Steve Oster ... co-producer
Michael Piller ... executive producer

Music by 

Dennis McCarthy

Cinematography by 

Jonathan West ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robert Lederman

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Herman F. Zimmerman ... (as Herman Zimmerman)

Art Direction by 

Randall McIlvain ... (as Randy McIlvain)

Set Decoration by 

Laura Richarz

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman

Makeup Department 

Camille Calvet ... makeup artist
Dean Gates ... makeup artist
Dean Jones ... makeup artist (as Dean Carl Jones)
Norma Lee ... hair stylist
Michael Mills ... prosthetic makeup artist
Josée Normand ... hair designer
Ronald W. Smith ... hair stylist
Michael Westmore ... makeup designer and supervisor

Production Management 

Robert Della Santina ... unit production manager
Terri Potts ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Lawrence ... second assistant director
Jason Roberts ... dga trainee
Brian Whitley ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Thomas J. Arp ... construction coordinator
Adolfo Castanon ... greensman
Doug Drexler ... scenic artist
David Galvan ... stand by painter
Scott Herbertson ... set designer
Joe Longo ... property master
Jim Martin ... illustrator (as James Martin)
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Rick Sternbach ... senior illustrator
Frank Leasure ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Ed Miarecki ... props (uncredited)
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ruth Adelman ... sound editor
Sean Callery ... sound editor
Jeff Gersh ... sound editor
William Gocke ... sound mixer (as Bill Gocke)
Ashley Harvey ... sound editor (as T. Ashley Harvey)
Todd Overton ... boom operator
Guy Tsujimoto ... sound editor
Bill Wistrom ... supervising sound editor
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Chris Trent ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Jerry Trent ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

R.J. Hohman ... special effects
Joseph C. Sasgen ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Philip Barberio ... visual effects series coordinator
Dan Curry ... visual effects producer
Laura Lang ... visual effects associate (as Laura Lang-Matz)
Glenn Neufeld ... visual effects supervisor
David Takemura ... visual effects coordinator
Herman F. Zimmerman ... visual consultant (as Herman Zimmerman)
Adam Howard ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dennis Madalone ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Gausche ... first company grip
R.D. Knox ... chief lighting technician
Kris Krosskove ... camera operator
Jim Unsinn ... computer/video engineer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Camille Argus ... wardrobe supervisor
Marilyn Basaker ... first hand
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods ... key costumer
Cleo Mannell ... key costumer (as Cleo Severy)

Editorial Department 

John Farrell ... supervising editor (as J.P. Farrell)
Cheryl Gluckstern ... post-production coordinator
Larry Field ... telecine colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Lisa White ... location manager

Music Department 

Dennis McCarthy ... composer: theme music / composer: title theme
Gerry Sackman ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Judi Brown ... script supervisor

Other crew 

André Bormanis ... science consultant
Dan Curry ... title designer: main titles
Lolita Fatjo ... pre-production coordinator
Kristine Fernandez ... production associate (as Kristine Fernandes)
Kim Fitzgerald ... production associate
Carlos R. Lawson ... assistant accountant
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Heidi Smothers ... production coordinator
Rick Sternbach ... technical consultant
Ira Steven Behr ... showrunner (uncredited)
Michael Piller ... showrunner (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed