Edit
"The Wonder Years" Angel (TV Episode 1988) Poster

(TV Series)

(1988)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Art Wolff

Writing Credits  

Neal Marlens ... (created by) and
Carol Black ... (created by)
 
Carol Black ... (written by) &
Neal Marlens ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Fred Savage ... Kevin Arnold
Dan Lauria ... Jack Arnold
Alley Mills ... Norma Arnold
Olivia d'Abo ... Karen Arnold
Jason Hervey ... Wayne Arnold
Danica McKellar ... Winnie Cooper
Josh Saviano ... Paul Pfeiffer
Wendel Meldrum ... Miss White
John Corbett ... Louis (as Jack Corbett)
Michael Bacall ... Joey
Dante Basco ... Eddie
Melanie Gaffin ... Christine
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Daniel Stern ... Kevin Arnold - The Narrator (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Caroline Baron ... associate producer
Carol Black ... executive producer
Neal Marlens ... executive producer
Jeffrey Silver ... producer

Music by 

Stewart Levin
W.G. Snuffy Walden

Cinematography by 

Sandi Sissel ... director of photography

Casting By 

Mary V. Buck
Susan Edelman

Production Design by 

Armin Ganz

Set Decoration by 

Deborah Madalena-Lloyd

Costume Design by 

Deborah Kramer ... (as Deborah La Gorce Kramer)

Makeup Department 

Kathy Shorkey ... makeup artist
Jasen Joseph Sica ... hair stylist (as Jason Joseph Sica)

Production Management 

Mitchell L. Gamson ... unit production manager (as Mitch Gamson)
Larry Levin ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bradley M. Gross ... first assistant director (as Bradley Gross)
Gere LaDue ... second assistant director (as Gere La Due)

Art Department 

Aria Ben-Yishay ... construction coordinator (as Aria Ben Yshay)
David Cunningham ... carpenter
Bob Danyla ... leadman (as Robert Danyla)
Roger Horn ... leadman
Richard Joffray ... property master
Héctor López ... assistant property master
Kenneth Sayers ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Agamemnon Andrianos ... sound mixer
Melissa Smith ... director of operations
David John West ... supervising sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Adams ... bestboy grip
Thomas Browne ... dolly grip
Jack English ... gaffer
Robert K. Feldmann ... key grip (as Robert Feldmann)
John Newby ... camera operator (as John C. Newby)

Casting Department 

Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Holland Millsap Noel ... patternmaker and fitter

Editorial Department 

Bruce J. Nachbar ... post-production coordinator (as Bruce Nachbar)
Dennis C. Vejar ... film editor

Location Management 

Jill Salomon ... location manager

Music Department 

Jeffrey Harstedt ... music and video coordinator (as Jeff Harstedt)

Script and Continuity Department 

Carmen Soriano ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Don Newton ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Tammy Ader ... production coordinator
Melanie Adler ... stills by
Eduardo De La Grana ... production accountant
Boyce R. Doyle ... special consultant: end credits
Michael Menzies ... production accountant
Shawn Stevens ... crafts service manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed