5.5/10
171
0 user 7 critic

Research Unit 

Section de recherches (original title)
The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



14   13   12   11   10   9   … See all »
2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   … See all »
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Xavier Deluc ...  Martin Bernier 162 episodes, 2006-2020
Chrystelle Labaude Chrystelle Labaude ...  Nadia Angeli / ... 123 episodes, 2006-2017
Franck Sémonin ...  Lucas Auriol 87 episodes, 2014-2020
Félicité Chaton Félicité Chaton ...  Vicky 80 episodes, 2014-2020
Stéphane Soo Mongo Stéphane Soo Mongo ...  Alex 79 episodes, 2014-2020
Jean-Pascal Lacoste Jean-Pascal Lacoste ...  Luc 77 episodes, 2006-2014
Virginie Caliari Virginie Caliari ...  Mathilde Delmas 76 episodes, 2006-2013
Kamel Belghazi Kamel Belghazi ...  Enzo Ghemara 65 episodes, 2006-2013
Edit

Storyline

The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

gendarme | gascony | See All (2) »

Taglines:

The elite team in criminal investigation

Genres:

Crime

Certificate:

See all certifications »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

France | Belgium

Language:

French

Release Date:

11 May 2006 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Bûntények a Riviérán See more »

Filming Locations:

Bordeaux, Gironde, France

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed