Edit
"Heroes" Chapter Two 'Don't Look Back' (TV Episode 2006) Poster

(TV Series)

(II) (2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allan Arkush

Writing Credits  

Tim Kring ... (created by)
 
Tim Kring ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Santiago Cabrera ... Isaac Mendez
Tawny Cypress ... Simone Deveaux
Noah Gray-Cabey ... Micah Sanders
Greg Grunberg ... Matt Parkman
Ali Larter ... Niki Sanders / Jessica Sanders
Masi Oka ... Hiro Nakamura
Hayden Panettiere ... Claire Bennet
Adrian Pasdar ... Nathan Petrelli
Sendhil Ramamurthy ... Mohinder Suresh
Milo Ventimiglia ... Peter Petrelli
Clea DuVall ... FBI Agent Audrey Hanson
Nora Zehetner ... Eden McCain
Cristine Rose ... Angela Petrelli
Stacy Haiduk ... FBI Agent Elisa Thayer
James Kyson ... Ando Masahashi (as James Kyson Lee)
Richard Steinmetz ... N.Y. Detective
Matt Lanter ... Brody Mitchum
Danielle Savre ... Jackie Wilcox
Thomas Dekker ... Zach
Deirdre Quinn ... Tina
Jack Coleman ... Noah Bennet
Brian Tarantina ... Weasel
Russell B. McKenzie ... Beat Cop
Tadao Tomomatsu ... Detective Furakowa
Dennis Chavis Dennis Chavis ... Newsie
Karl T. Wright ... Principal Marks
Ian Quinn ... Fireman
Carl Ciarfalio ... Jumpsuit
Josh Clark ... Sheriff
Adair Tishler ... Molly Walker
James Devoti ... Cop (as Jim Devoti)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Courtney Claghorn ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
Maurice LaMarche ... Sylar (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jesse Alexander ... co-executive producer
Allan Arkush ... executive producer
Adam Armus ... supervising producer
Greg Beeman ... co-executive producer
Natalie Chaidez ... co-executive producer
Jim Chory ... producer
Aron Eli Coleite ... co-producer (as Aron Coleite)
Nora Kay Foster ... supervising producer (as Kay Foster)
Bryan Fuller ... consulting producer
Michael Green ... co-executive producer
Dennis Hammer ... executive producer
Michael J. Ketelsen ... associate producer (as Mike Ketelsen)
Tim Kring ... executive producer
Jeph Loeb ... co-executive producer
Lori Motyer ... co-producer

Music by 

Lisa Coleman
Wendy Melvoin

Cinematography by 

John B. Aronson ... director of photography (as John Aronson)

Film Editing by 

Donn Aron

Casting By 

Natalie Hart
Jason La Padura

Production Design by 

Ruth Ammon

Art Direction by 

Michael Budge

Set Decoration by 

Dena Allen

Costume Design by 

Debra McGuire

Makeup Department 

Cory Fisher ... special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios
Glenn Hetrick ... special makeup effects
Lori Madrigal ... key makeup artist
Vicky Phillips ... key hair stylist
Greg Solomon ... special makeup effects (as Greg Soloman)

Production Management 

Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production supervisor
Daniel Schneider ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Diane Calhoun ... second assistant director
Tony Gittelson ... first assistant director
Alison Troy ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ross Anderson ... property master
Dave DeGaetano ... construction coordinator
Tim Sale ... artistic consultant
James Tsvetkofski ... gangboss/set dresser
Graham Robertson ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Stephen Grubbs ... sound supervisor
Stephen Halbert ... production sound mixer
Gerry Lentz ... re-recording mixer
Richard Weingart ... re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart)

Special Effects by 

Gary D'Amico ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Kim Boyle ... visual effects producer
Mark Kolpack ... visual effects supervisor
Anthony Safarik ... visual effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ian Quinn ... stunt coordinator
Brian Avery ... stunt double (uncredited)
Ryan Carr ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charles Crivier ... key grip (as Chuck Crivier)
Nathaniel Goodman ... "a" camera operator (as Nate Goodman)
Derrick Kolus ... chief lighting technician (as Derek Kolus)
Rufus Joey La Strape ... electrician
Mark Marcum ... video playback supervisor
Greg Morris ... "a" camera first assistant
Shereen Saleh ... "b" camera first assistant
Loren S. Yaconelli ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Loren Yaconelli)
Eric C. Castro ... grip (uncredited)
L. Andrew Sigler ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Toni Avalos ... extras casting director
Keri Owens ... casting associate
Sandi Lyn Roberts ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Guzik ... costume supervisor
Lisa Wong ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Kristopher Lease ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Steven F. Hasson ... location manager (as Steve Hasson)
Alex Reid ... location manager

Music Department 

Jennifer Barak ... music editor
Alicen Catron Schneider ... music supervisor
Shenkar ... voice (as Shankar)
Michael Perfitt ... music engineer (uncredited)
Kameko Tarnez ... musician (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Oliver Grigsby ... script coordinator
Valerie E. Norman ... script supervisor (as Valerie Norman)

Transportation Department 

Brian Steagall ... transportation coordinator
J. Armin Garza II ... camera car driver (uncredited)
Mark D. Hysen ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Andrew Chambliss ... assistant to executive producers
Larry Cogan ... production accountant
Pierluigi Cothran ... assistant to co-executive producers
Chad Darnell ... assistant to executive producers
Mark Dennebaum ... production assistant
Nicole Giaudrone ... assistant to co-executive producers
Lisa Hackler ... production coordinator
John Hamilton ... publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (Uncredited)
Timm Keppler ... assistant to executive producers
Stephen Foz McDermott ... assistant to producer (as Foz McDermott)
Eric Norman ... assistant production coordinator
Laura Lancaster ... studio executive (uncredited)
Jeffrey Stoltzfus ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed