Edit
My Soul to Take (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Wes Craven

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Wes Craven ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Max Thieriot ... Bug
John Magaro ... Alex
Denzel Whitaker ... Jerome
Zena Grey ... Penelope
Nick Lashaway ... Brandon
Paulina Olszynski ... Brittany
Jeremy Chu Jeremy Chu ... Jay
Emily Meade ... Fang
Raúl Esparza ... Abel
Jessica Hecht ... May
Frank Grillo ... Paterson
Danai Gurira ... Jeanne-Baptiste
Harris Yulin ... Dr. Blake
Shareeka Epps ... Chandele
Elena Hurst ... Maria
Dennis Boutsikaris ... Principal Pratt
Felix Solis ... Mr. Kaiser
Trevor St. John ... Lake
Shannon Walsh ... Melanie Pratt
Alexandra Wilson ... Sarah
Eric Zuckerman ... Gus
Alberto Vazquez ... Officer Ramirez (as Alberto Vasquez)
Lou Sumrall Lou Sumrall ... Quint
Lynnanne Zager ... Podcast Host / Betty O'Neil
Michael Bell ... Podcast Guest
Courtney Stow Courtney Stow ... Young Leah
Kaitlyn Stow Kaitlyn Stow ... Young Leah
Richard Rutkowski ... News Anchor
Robert Clotworthy ... News Anchor (voice)
Terri Douglas ... Riverton Radio Host
Hannah Hodson ... Girl in Hallway #1
Nicole Patrick ... Girl in Hallway #2 (as Nicole Brittany Patrick)
Amber Efé ... Other Nurse
Christopher Place ... The Ripper
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matthew Berke Matthew Berke ... High School Student (uncredited)
Enrique Chicas Enrique Chicas ... News Reporter Cameraman (uncredited)
Matt Consalvo ... Student (uncredited)
Joshua Friedman ... Student (uncredited)
Melody Garcia ... Reporter (uncredited)
Amanda Lupacchino Amanda Lupacchino ... Extra (uncredited)
Cristian Nicolae Cristian Nicolae ... Teen on Street (uncredited)
Timothy Snopkowski Timothy Snopkowski ... Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Wes Craven ... producer
Carly Feingold ... associate producer
Anthony Katagas ... producer
Ryan Kavanaugh ... executive producer
Iya Labunka ... producer
Andrew Rona ... executive producer
Tucker Tooley ... executive producer
Anthony Katagas ... line producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Petra Korner ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter McNulty

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Adam Stockhausen

Art Direction by 

Jack Ballance ... supervising art director
Brianne Maciejowski ... (as Brianne Zulauf)

Set Decoration by 

Carol Silverman

Costume Design by 

Kurt and Bart

Makeup Department 

Lazaro Arenoba ... hair stylist
Frank Barbosa ... hair department head: additional photography
Stephen G. Bishop ... hair stylist: additional photography
Milton Buras ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Joseph A. Campayno ... makeup department head (as Joe Campayno)
Robin Day ... hair department head
Alex Diaz ... special effects makeup: additional photography
Dierdre Harris ... hair stylist
Michelle Johnson ... hair designer
Craig Lindberg ... key makeup artist
Tarsha Marshall ... hair stylist
Christopher Milone ... additional makeup artist
Keith R. Palmer ... makeup artist
Vincent Schicchi ... special makeup effects artist
Mark Schmidt ... key hair stylist
Josh Turi ... additional special effects makeup

Production Management 

Robert Bella ... post-production supervisor
Jane Nerlinger Evans ... executive in charge of production
John Fedynich ... production supervisor
Monica Hada ... post-production manager
Anthony Katagas ... unit production manager
Christopher Kulikowski ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marta Forns-Escudé ... additional second assistant director
Louis Guerra ... first assistant director: second unit
Lauren Guilmartin ... second second assistant director
Matthew McLoota ... second assistant director (additional photography)
X. Sydney Ng ... dga trainee
Francisco Ortiz ... second assistant director
Maurice Sessoms ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Manny Siverio ... second unit director
Peter Soldo ... first assistant director: second unit
Rebecca Strickland ... first assistant director: additional photography
Salvatore E. Sutera ... additional second assistant director
Doug Torres ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jeff Butcher ... property master
John J. Ciccimarro ... construction coordinator
David Cooney ... storyboard artist
Michael Cory ... assistant property master
Brian Cote ... scenic artist
D. Tobias Denney ... greensman: reshoots
Lauren DiGiulio ... art production assistant
Lauren Doner ... scenic charge artist
Daniel Fisher ... assistant property master
Michael Foster ... set dressing foreman: re-shoot
Kley Gilbuena ... assistant property master: additional photography
Sean Haines ... set dresser: re-shoot
Brian Harrison ... art department production assistant
Tim Hawkins ... journeyman scenic
Alexander James ... scenic industrial
Michael Kall ... construction foreman
Mike Kearns ... key carpenter
Lance Littlefield ... scenic artist: reshoot
Robert Ludemann ... graphic designer
Brianne Maciejowski ... art department coordinator (as Brianne Zulauf)
Luke Malloy ... greens
Francesca Mirabella ... art department coordinator
Mike Montgomery ... key construction grip
Richard Moran ... construction grip
Don Nace ... puppet designer
Rachel Nemec ... assistant art director
Rebecca Perrenod ... scenic artist
Heather Prendergast ... assistant set decorator
Kate Purtee ... journeyman scenic
Steven Purtee ... journeyman scenic
Saviel Rivera ... props: re-shoot
Pierre Rovira ... construction coordinator
Will Scheck ... greens coordinator
Gregory Williams ... journeyman scenic

Sound Department 

Robert Althoff ... mix technician
Odin Benitez ... sound effects editor
G.W. Brown ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Damian Canelos ... sound mixer: additional photography
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Aaron J. Green ... manager: sound services
Dan Guachione ... boom operator
Kimberly Harris ... adr editor
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer
Adam Kopald ... sound effects editor
John Kwiatkowski ... dialogue editor
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Rory Oleson ... additional sound effects
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
Charles W. Ritter ... sound editor
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor
Victoria Rose Sampson ... supervising adr editor
Seth Tallman ... sound mixer: second unit / sound utility
Noah Timan ... sound mixer
Todd Toon ... supervising sound editor
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Doug Coleman ... special effects technician
Mark Gale ... puppeteer / special effects
Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator
Andrew Mortelliti ... special effects foreman
Stephen Powers ... special effects
Jason Rosen ... puppeteer

Visual Effects by 

Keith Acheson ... visual effects artist
Ritesh Aggarwal ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Renee Aldridge ... digital restoration artist
Mathieu Archambault ... digital compositor
Ambrish Ashish ... roto artist
Yogesh Badhe ... rotoscope artist: Anibrain Digital Tech
Ido Banai ... stereoscopic lead artist
Sarah Barber ... production coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Anthony Barcelo ... stereoscopic & vfx compositor
Barb Benoit ... digital compositor
Prabir Bera ... roto artist
Sourajit Bhattacharya ... stereo compositor
Khandu Bidkar ... visual effects artist
Florin Boieriu ... stereoscopic compositor
Parismita Borah ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus (as Porismita Borah)
Mathew Borrett ... matte painter
Kyle Boylen ... digital compositor
Wayne Brinton ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Chris Brown ... stereoscopic producer: India (as Chris CB Brown)
Thomas Calandrillo ... technocrane
Zac Campbell ... digital compositor
Sayan Chattopadhyay ... stereoscopic compositor
Tim Christensen ... stereo conversion supervisor and stereographer: Prime Focus
Ovidiu Cinazan ... compositor
Daniel Craemer ... stereoscopic conversion lead
Roberto D'Ippolito ... digital compositor (as D'Ippolito Roberto)
Sopan Darandale ... roto paint artist: Prime focus
Amit Desai ... technical director
Harshal Deshpande ... tracking artist
Jeremy Dineen ... visual effects animator: Mr. X Inc
Patel Divyesh ... stereoscopic compositer
Komal Dogra ... visual effects artist
Wilfred Driscoll ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Amélie Dubois ... digital compositor
Maxime Ducharme ... senior matchmover
Mike Duffy ... flame artist: Mr X Inc.
Debarghya Dutta ... stereoscopic compositor
Shaiju Ep ... digital compositor
S. Scott Farrar ... stereo conversion producer: Prime Focus (as Scott Farrar)
David Fix ... senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc
Mahesh Gadakh ... paint artist
Mayur Gangasagar ... stereo compositor & element compositing
Michael Glasco ... stereoscopic lead
Matt Glover ... visual effects coordinator
Ranjit Gosavi ... Compositing Lead
Jason Gottlieb ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Roopesh Gujar ... visual effects production manager: Anibrain
Rajan Gulati ... digital compositor
Vinod Gundre ... roto artist
Ashok Gunjal ... digital artist
Clark Harding ... roto supervisor: stereoscopic
Noel Hooper ... digital compositor
Chris Hopkins ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Norris Houk ... end title animator
Mark Intravartolo ... inferno artist
Carl Jacobson ... digital imaging
Colleen Jenkinson ... visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc.
Anna Joukova ... digital compositor: Mr.X Inc
Vikram Kale ... digital compositor
Sushil Kalyanshetti ... visual effects artist
Prateek Kaushal ... roto artist: prime focus
Zain Khan ... roto lead
Dam Khuman ... visual effects artist
Swapnil Kulkarni ... stereo compositor
Ashwin Kumar ... rotoscope artist
Rajnish Kumar ... visual effects artist
Mike Kwan ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Isabelle Langlois ... digital effects producer: Mr. X Inc
Brian Lee ... lead compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Cory Lee ... stereoscopic compositor
Jackson Li ... digital artist
Valy Lungoccia ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Pranav Malasi ... cleanup artist
Shivam Mallick ... stereo compositor
Anthony Mariya ... artist stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Stephen Mascarenhas ... head of production stereoscopic conversion
Haydn Masuda ... digital artist
Chris McClintock ... stereo conversion production manager: Prime Focus
Claire McLachlan ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Sarah McMurdo ... visual effects producer
Jordan Mendenhall ... stereoscopic compositor
Midhun ... visual effects artist
Lori C. Miller ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Jaideep Mohan ... digital compositor
Snehal Mohapatra ... compositor: anibrain (as Snehal Kumar Mohapatra)
Benjamin Mossman ... production assistant
Jesh Krishna Murthy ... visual effects (as Jesh Murthy) / visual effects: Anibrain (as Jesh Murthy)
Jeremy Nicolaides ... senior stereographer: Prime Focus
Prem Panigrahi ... visual effects artist
Kartik Rajul Patel ... roto supervisor
Shraddha Kishorbhai Patel ... stereo compositor: Prime focus
Abhijit Patil ... digital compositor
Tetu Pawan ... visual effects artist
Varion Pereira ... stereo artist
Jimmy Philip ... stereo lead
Rob Phillips ... visual effects production assistant
John Pierce ... stereoscopic training supervisor
Sebastien Proulx ... digital compositor
Kevin Quatman ... on set supervisor
Prashant Raj ... lead rotoscope artist
Eliza Pelham Randall ... vfx supervisor: View-D & Feature VFX Training & Production, Prime Focus
Trupti Rane ... Rotoscope artist
Dipak Raval ... rotoscope artist
James Rees ... stereoscopic compositor
Tyagi Reetuj ... digital artist
Caprice Ann Ridgeway ... stereo conversion production manager: Prime Focus Los Angeles
Ranjan Kumar Rout ... stereo compositor
Vishal Rustgi ... digital compositor
Paul Saint-Hilaire ... digital compositor: Nuke
Kenneth Sales ... digital compositor
Sable Sanjiv ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Swapnil Sargade ... visual effects artist
Vinod Sathe ... digital compositor
Jerry Seguin ... digital compositor
Debapriya Senanayak ... stereo conversion artist
Sushant Sharma ... roto artist
Carolyn Shelby ... digital compositor
Avdesh Shukla ... cg paint supervisor
Nitin Singh ... post production coordinator
Raunaq Singh ... cleanup artist
Roland So ... stereoscopic compositor
David Stump ... senior stereographer
Marc Sutton ... stereoscopic conform editor
Shiloe Swisher ... stereoscopic compositor
Abu Thahir ... digital compositor: Anibrain
David Thompson ... digital compositor
Ed Thompson ... digital imaging lead
Saurabh Vaidya ... digital compositor
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... visual effects artist: Prime Focus
Aaron Weintraub ... visual effects supervisor
Sneha Amin ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Lindsay M. Hoppe ... lead stereo compositor (uncredited)
Pratik Kalani ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Nadeem Mohd ... roto paint artist (uncredited)
Deepak Nayak ... roto artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Prabhamrit Raryan ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Rohit Wesley Thomas ... stereo roto artist (uncredited)
Akshat Tiwari ... roto supervisor (uncredited)
Shraddha Uppu ... stereo artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chris Barnes ... stunts
Bobby Beckles ... stunts
Rich Bodner ... stunts
Dylan Bucossi ... stunt performer
Mike Burke ... stunt driver
Chris Colombo ... stunts
Dylan Duppin ... stunts
Laura Farfel ... stunt performer
Roy Farfel ... stunt driver
Chad Hessler ... stunt double
Samantha MacIvor ... stunt performer
Steve Mack ... stunts
Tina Mckissick ... stunt double
Declan Mulvey ... stunts
Victor Paguia ... stunt double
Christopher Place ... stunt double
Jodi Michelle Pynn ... stunts
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator
Erik Solky ... stunt double
Caroline Vexler ... stunt double: Emily Meade (as Caroline Leppanen)
Jen Weissenberg ... stunt double: Emily Meade
Damian Achilles ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Clayton Barrow ... electrician
Daniel Beaman ... dolly grip
George Bianchini ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Hugo Bonilla ... electrician
Bob Calandro ... grip
Vincent Camuto Jr. ... video playback technician (as Vincent Camuto)
Mark Catania ... additional dolly grip
Julian J. Delacruz ... second assistant camera
David Dutkus ... electrician
Steven Edick ... gennie operator
Jennifer Evans ... dolly grip
Gerard Fiore ... best boy rigging grip
Glenn Fishel ... grip
Max Frankston ... video assist: second unit
Shaun Gilbert ... generator operator
Brad Goss ... key rigging grip
Timothy Healy ... additional electrician
Matt Howard ... camera production assistant
Jennie Jeddry ... film loader: second unit
Mark Killian ... loader: additional photography
Ed Koza ... grip
Clay Liversidge ... rigging gaffer
William Louthe ... lighting technician / rigging electric
Richard MacDonald ... electrician
Dave McAllister ... key grip
Jeff Muhlstock ... camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography
Steve Peloquin ... best boy grip
Kabkeo Phothivongsa ... electrician
Jeff Porter ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Scott H. Ramsey ... gaffer
Guillaume Renberg ... remote camera operator
William Rexer ... additional photographer
Lance Rieck ... scorpio head technician
Nicole Rivelli ... still photographer
Richard Rutkowski ... director of photography: second unit
Daniel D. Sariano ... assistant camera
Darrin Smith ... best boy electrician
Phil Testa ... rigging best boy
Justin Whitacre ... film loader

Casting Department 

Sophia M. Costas ... extras casting director
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Lois Drabkin ... casting associate
Jason Fischman ... casting assistant
Megan I. McNamara ... extras casting assistant
Yves Wilson ... extras casting assistant
Leeba Zakharov ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wendy M. Craig ... costume supervisor
Kate Edwards ... costumer
Penelope Laughman ... key set costumer
Loyzo ... wardrobe production assistant (as Loyzo Smolinsky)
Derek Moreno ... costumer
Olivia Mori ... assistant costume designer
Marcia Patten ... costume supervisor
David Paulin ... costume ager/dyer
Lauren Plymel ... costume assistant
Amy J. Smith ... set costumer
Laura Steinman ... costume supervisor: reshoots
Chandra Telfer ... specialty costumes (as Chandra Moore)
Jeffrey Wirsing ... costume ager/dyer

Editorial Department 

Paul Carlin ... digital intermediate editor
David Croom ... post-production assistant
Danny Elhaj ... post-production assistant
Gregg Garvin ... digital intermediate colorist
Suraj Gunjal ... on-line stereoscopic editor
Priyal Mahadik ... on-line stereoscopic editor
Neelkanth Mapara ... on-line stereoscopic editor
Blair Miller ... assistant editor
Bryan Park ... film scanning operator: Modern VideoFilm
Zara Park ... digital intermediate producer (as Zara Roberts)
Latham Robertson ... stereoscopic conform editor
Richie Roefaro ... editorial assistant: Technicolor
Tamara Rosenfeld ... post-production assistant
Jim Schulte ... assistant editor
Erica Sterne ... post-production coordinator
Girish Takle ... on-line editor
Allen Tracy ... stereo conform supervisor: Prime Focus Los Angeles
Brendan Walsh ... first assistant editor
Vikram Dharankar ... dailies editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jonathan P. Caro ... location coordinator
Robert Hogan ... location production assistant
Aaron Hurvitz ... assistant location manager
Christopher Johnston ... location scout
Justin Kron ... location scout
Sean Mayo ... location assistant
Lauren Minichino ... location assistant
Steve Morin ... location production assistant
Michael Nickodem ... location manager
Rocco Nisivoccia ... location scout
Chris Tomeo ... location assistant

Music Department 

Gregory Clark ... arranger / vocal contractor
Ed Gerrard ... music supervisor
John Kurlander ... music recording engineer
Ben Schor ... music editor
Dennis Smith ... composer: additional music
Kevin Teasley ... composer: additional music
Marcus Trumpp ... composer: additional music
Hugh Wilson ... playback singer (voice)

Script and Continuity Department 

Jodi Domanic ... script supervisor: second unit (as Jodi Domanic-Riccio)
Anthony Pettine ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Carlos Covian ... transportation co-captain: second unit
Mo Fitzgerald ... transportation captain
Bruce Golden ... driver: Wes Craven
Tony Ingrassellino ... transportation captain: second unit
Billy McFadden ... transportation co-captain
John 'Detroit' White ... driver: honeywagon

Additional Crew 

John Alfred ... finance executive
Daniel Auber ... title sequence by (as Daniele Auber) / visual consultant (as Daniele Auber)
Ashley Bearden ... production coordinator
Paul Becker ... choreographer / movement coach
Scott Beer ... office production assistant
Justin Bischoff ... set production assistant
Oliver Brooks ... set production assistant: reshoots
Ben Brown ... assistant: Mr. Rona
Nicholas Bryan ... production assistant
Claudia Cifuentes ... assistant: Mr. Katagas
Emma Cooper ... publicist
Christina Cortez ... production assistant
Sully Cortez ... stand-in
Betsy Custer ... production executive
Natalie Damico ... travel coordinator
Joe Deingenis ... craft service
Lisa Falzarano ... production assistant
John Fedynich ... assistant production manager
Shayne Fiske ... assistant: Mr. Katagas (as Shayne Fisker Goldner)
Alison Flannery ... production assistant
Joshua A. Friedman ... production assistant
Emily Gannett ... product placement
Karen Gehres ... epk producer
David Grace ... production assistant
Sandi Greenberg ... production assistant
Eddie Griffith ... key set production assistant
Steve Guilbaud ... production accountant
Jake Javitch ... production assistant
Ashley Kravitz ... clearance coordinator
pele Kudren ... production assistant
Bronson Lamb ... set production assistant: additional photography
Daniel Madigan ... production assistant
Patrick Mahoney ... craft service
Skylar Mathey ... production assistant
Matthew Monaco ... first assistant accountant: reshoots
Frank Murray ... production accountant: reshoots
Annsh Patel ... post production coordinator
Johnny Pisano ... stand-in
Eva Quiroz ... vice president of operations
Jeff Robinson ... set production assistant
Buck P.B.D. Rodgers ... production assistant
David M. Rodriguez ... post production accountant
Andrew Rogala ... photo double: Max Thieriot (as Andy Rogala)
Dawn Rosado ... craft service
Ashley Rose ... adr voice (as Ashley Rose)
Kelsi Russell ... production secretary
Puneet Samra ... supervisor
Kat Scicluna ... stand-in (as Kat Murello)
William Sepulveda ... key craft service
Vrushank Shah ... production coordinator: conversion
Rohit Sharma ... production coordinator
Molly Shifferly ... production secretary
Zachary Sondrini ... production assistant
Jay L. Spencer ... digital cinema consultant
Jackie Stolfi ... assistant: Ms. Labunka & Mr. Craven
Craig Striano ... scorpio head technician
Rob van de Laar ... craft service
Eva Vedock ... key craft service
Sasa Watt ... second assistant accountant
Sara Webster ... assistant production coordinator
Yves Wilson ... office production assistant
Shelby Young ... adr voice
Daniel Auber ... storyboard artists (uncredited)
Matthew Coleshill ... intern: production office (uncredited)
Mark Dickson ... stand-in (uncredited)
Ariel Rodriguez ... publicity consultant assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Schwarz ... executive assistant: Wes Craven (uncredited)
Sophia Thomas ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

John Michael Vukson ... Electric Truck Driver / special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed