Edit
Im Tal der wilden Rosen (TV Series 2006– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Oliver Dommenget ... (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dieter Kehler ... (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Stefan Bartmann ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Michael Keusch ... (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Barbara Engelke ... (13 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Cast  

Maximilian Werner Maximilian Werner ...  Tim Ripley / ... 3 episodes, 2006
Ralf Bauer ...  Ken Calhoun / ... 2 episodes, 2008
Carin C. Tietze ...  Doris 2 episodes, 2006-2007
Alexander Wussow Alexander Wussow ...  Pfarrer Lucas / ... 2 episodes, 2007-2008
Andreas Herder Andreas Herder ...  Sheriff / ... 2 episodes, 2006-2007
James D. Hopkin James D. Hopkin ...  Dr. Keating / ... 2 episodes, 2007-2008
Jayson Therrien ...  Dr. Gears 2 episodes, 2007-2008
Larry Hoffman ...  Man / ... 2 episodes, 2006-2008
Neil Fifer ...  Cattle Buyer / ... 2 episodes, 2006-2007
Dan Hoch Dan Hoch ...  Michael - Clinic Doctor / ... 2 episodes, 2008
Leonore Capell ...  Helen Wilkenbury 1 episode, 2006
Eva Habermann ...  Sarah Ripley 1 episode, 2006
Sonsee Neu ...  Dr. Grace Scott 1 episode, 2006
Christina Beyerhaus ...  Julie Moss 1 episode, 2007
Ursula Buschhorn ...  Rachel Bone 1 episode, 2007
Florentine Lahme ...  Cassandra 'Cassie' Mills 1 episode, 2007
Tanja Wedhorn Tanja Wedhorn ...  Luise Fulham 1 episode, 2007
Denise Zich ...  Melissa Ridings 1 episode, 2007
Inez Bjørg David ...  Julia Richards 1 episode, 2008
Eva-Maria Grein von Friedl ...  Elizabeth 'Lilly' Wright 1 episode, 2008
Kathrin Kühnel Kathrin Kühnel ...  Emily Wheeler 1 episode, 2008
Alexandra Schalaudek ...  Kate Mulligan 1 episode, 2008
Katja Weitzenböck Katja Weitzenböck ...  Angela Arnett 1 episode, 2008
Oliver Bootz Oliver Bootz ...  Robert Ripley 1 episode, 2006
Patrik Fichte Patrik Fichte ...  James Baker 1 episode, 2006
Hardy Krüger Jr. Hardy Krüger Jr. ...  Jeremy 1 episode, 2006
Wayne Carpendale Wayne Carpendale ...  Cal Withers 1 episode, 2007
Florian Fitz ...  Justin Carter 1 episode, 2007
Marcus Grüsser Marcus Grüsser ...  Greg Greers 1 episode, 2007
Jochen Horst ...  Darren Scofield 1 episode, 2007
Erol Sander ...  Jake Cross 1 episode, 2007
Philippe Brenninkmeyer ...  Henry Castleton 1 episode, 2008
Hendrik Duryn ...  Phil Gleason 1 episode, 2008
Mirko Lang Mirko Lang ...  Ron Berenson 1 episode, 2008
André Röhner André Röhner ...  Matt Stevens 1 episode, 2008
Anne Brendler ...  Margret 'Maggie' 1 episode, 2006
Moritz Lindbergh Moritz Lindbergh ...  Pfarrer Ben 1 episode, 2006
Jana Voosen ...  Mary O'Connor 1 episode, 2006
Jacques Breuer ...  Andrew Baker 1 episode, 2007
Günther Maria Halmer ...  Charles Anderson 1 episode, 2007
Daniele Legler Daniele Legler ...  Walter Cross 1 episode, 2007
Ralf Lindermann Ralf Lindermann ...  Dick Mills 1 episode, 2007
Hanna Schwamborn ...  Alice Greers 1 episode, 2007
Nina-Friederike Gnädig ...  Monica / ... 1 episode, 2008
Peter Ketnath ...  Terence Hudson 1 episode, 2008
Janette Rauch Janette Rauch ...  Janet Berenson 1 episode, 2008
Peter Sattmann ...  Warren Johnson 1 episode, 2008
Alexander-Klaus Stecher Alexander-Klaus Stecher ...  Sheriff Joe Carmody 1 episode, 2008
Andreas Brucker Andreas Brucker ...  Henry 1 episode, 2006
Mathias Herrmann Mathias Herrmann ...  David Wilkenbury 1 episode, 2006
Monika Peitsch ...  Hazel Brooks 1 episode, 2007
Patrick Rapold ...  Steve Greers 1 episode, 2007
Christine Reinhart Christine Reinhart ...  Shirley 1 episode, 2007
Julia Stemberger Julia Stemberger ...  Susan Anderson 1 episode, 2007
Helmut Zierl ...  Abraham 'Abe' Ross 1 episode, 2007
Max Herbrechter Max Herbrechter ...  Ed Richards 1 episode, 2008
Edda Leesch Edda Leesch ...  Mildred Johnson 1 episode, 2008
Martin Rapold Martin Rapold ...  Ted Wheeler 1 episode, 2008
Alexandra Reimer-Duffy ...  Mabel Poltrane 1 episode, 2008
Stefan Gubser Stefan Gubser ...  William Scott 1 episode, 2006
Anja Kruse ...  Agatha Miller 1 episode, 2006
Eleonore Weisgerber ...  Ruth Abbanat 1 episode, 2006
Oliver Clemens Oliver Clemens ...  Tom Cross 1 episode, 2007
Patrick Wolff ...  Jack 1 episode, 2007
Jessica Boehrs ...  Cindy Kaloon 1 episode, 2008
Luise Bähr Luise Bähr ...  Polly Waltz 1 episode, 2008
Rainer Hunold Rainer Hunold ...  Big Daddy Cledus Rodham 1 episode, 2008
Ruth-Maria Kubitschek ...  Helen Berenson 1 episode, 2008
Kim-Sarah Brandts Kim-Sarah Brandts ...  Melly Scott 1 episode, 2006
Miguel Herz-Kestranek ...  Seidenhändler Jerry 1 episode, 2006
Pascal Breuer Pascal Breuer ...  Michael Perry 1 episode, 2007
Gaby Dohm ...  Charlotte Withers 1 episode, 2007
Kyra Mladeck Kyra Mladeck ...  Gladys Cross 1 episode, 2007
Neithardt Riedel Neithardt Riedel ...  Gouverneur 1 episode, 2007
Rosa Lenz Rosa Lenz ...  Caroline Richards 1 episode, 2008
Claudia Rieschel Claudia Rieschel ...  Jane Mulligan 1 episode, 2008
Matthias Schloo ...  Russel Davis 1 episode, 2008
Christoph von Friedl ...  Graham Parker 1 episode, 2008
Caroline Erikson ...  Jenny 1 episode, 2006
Marijam Agischewa ...  Virginia Becker, geb. Mills 1 episode, 2007
Oliver Breite Oliver Breite ...  Kevin Spikes 1 episode, 2008
Alissa Jung ...  Carol 1 episode, 2008
Dieter Montag Dieter Montag ...  Rob 1 episode, 2008
Guntbert Warns ...  Walter 1 episode, 2006
Peer Jäger Peer Jäger ...  Stanley 'Stan' Laken 1 episode, 2007
Thomas Anzenhofer Thomas Anzenhofer ...  Clive Bartlets 1 episode, 2008
Brett McNevin Brett McNevin ...  Tommy Blake 1 episode, 2008
Lisa Karlström Lisa Karlström ...  Anna-Maria 1 episode, 2006
Sebastian Deyle ...  Frederic Ross 1 episode, 2007
Nick Stanwood Nick Stanwood 1 episode, 2006
Oliver Törner Oliver Törner ...  Pfarrer, der Sarah und Ben trauen soll 1 episode, 2006
Eric Langner Eric Langner ...  Bruce Franklin 1 episode, 2006
Sylvia Leifheit ...  Caroline 1 episode, 2006
Gerlinde Locker ...  Betty 1 episode, 2006
Thomas Rudnick ...  Hotelbesitzer 1 episode, 2006
Nicole Zylstra Nicole Zylstra ...  Maid 1 episode, 2006
Adam Bergquist ...  Landvermesser / ... 1 episode, 2007
Peter Bongartz Peter Bongartz ...  Ernest Miller 1 episode, 2007
Anna Clarin Anna Clarin ...  Violet Bottoms 1 episode, 2007
Michael Hamper Michael Hamper ...  Ticket Clerk 1 episode, 2007
Gerry Hennessey Gerry Hennessey ...  Anwalt / ... 1 episode, 2007
Irmgard Jedamzik Irmgard Jedamzik ...  Köchin Trudi 1 episode, 2007
Cris Nannarone ...  Hotelbesitzer 1 episode, 2007
Airyn Street Airyn Street ...  Elizabeth 1 episode, 2007
Jeanne Tremsal Jeanne Tremsal ...  Abby 1 episode, 2007
Erika Walter ...  Susannah Carter 1 episode, 2007
Emile Bertrand Emile Bertrand ...  Customer 1 episode, 2008
Grit Boettcher ...  Nora 1 episode, 2008
Lauren Calvert Lauren Calvert ...  Becky Johnson 1 episode, 2008
Ruby Englechilds Ruby Englechilds ...  Native American women 1 episode, 2008
Shaina Hand Shaina Hand ...  Big Daddys maid 1 episode, 2008
Michelle Haug Michelle Haug ...  Nurse (2008) 1 episode, 2008
John Hoogstraten John Hoogstraten ...  Lee 1 episode, 2008
Cliff Liknes Cliff Liknes ...  Cooper 1 episode, 2008
Patrick J. MacEachern Patrick J. MacEachern ...  Foreman Bob 1 episode, 2008
Gerald Matthews Gerald Matthews ...  Iron Monger 1 episode, 2008
Julia Maxwell ...  Madeleine 1 episode, 2008
Julia Meier Julia Meier ...  Lucy Arnett 1 episode, 2008
Matthew Overall Matthew Overall ...  Builder 1 episode, 2008
Bryn Robertson Bryn Robertson ...  Eve Spikes 1 episode, 2008
Clayton Smith Clayton Smith ...  Jimmy 1 episode, 2008
Mitchell Verigin ...  Saw Mill Foreman 1 episode, 2008
Kayla Popp Kayla Popp ...  Mother of Jake (uncredited) 1 episode, 2007

Series Produced by 

Frank Buchs ... executive producer / producer (10 episodes, 2006-2008)
Henrik Meyer ... service producer / producer (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Andrea Nedelmann ... producer (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Claus Beling ... producer: ZDF / producer (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Winka Wulff ... producer (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dieter Stempnierwsky ... line producer: Germany (2 episodes, 2006)
Joe Thornton ... line producer: Canada (2 episodes, 2006)
Frank Huwe ... line producer (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ulrike Jahn ... assistant line producer (2 episodes, 2008)
Thorsten Ritsch ... producer: ZDF (1 episode, 2008)

Series Music by 

Hans Günter Wagener ... (11 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Georgij Pestov ... (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Mike Gast ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Dirk Grau ... (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ingo Recker ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ursula Höf ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Uschi Born ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Bele Nord ... (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Reysz ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Casting By 

Gitta Uhlig ... (9 episodes, 2006-2008)
Louise Mackiewicz ... (5 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Production Design by 

John Blackie ... (11 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Set Decoration by 

Denise Nadredre ... (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Linda Williams ... (5 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Costume Design by 

Angelika Huhn ... (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ulla Gothe ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Diana Dean ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Katrin Dröge ... (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Makeup Department 

Margrit Neufink ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Axel Zornow ... makeup artist / key makeup artist (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Heidrun Giessmann ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2006)
Eberhard Neufink ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dörte Eben ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Karin Otto ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2007)
Helmut Rühl ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2008)
Eva McKenzie ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Jan Kempkens-Odemski ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Wolfgang Lienig ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)

Series Production Management 

Lars Lehmann ... unit production manager / production manager (10 episodes, 2006-2008)
Frank Huwe ... production manager (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jürgen Janoczek ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jeannette Wolf ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
John Kerr ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2006)
Dieter Stempnierwsky ... production manager (2 episodes, 2006)
Jürgen Meyer ... unit production manager (2 episodes, 2008)
Micha Baumann ... unit manager (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Schmelzer ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kayla Popp ... first assistant director / second assistant director / assistant director / second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Stefan Diepenbrock ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jörg Slotty ... assistant director / first assistant director (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Michael Kissaun ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2008)
Ilona Probst ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Steven Kisilevich ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Cindy Niepold ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gary Lorimer ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Gernot Sprenger ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Department 

John Sherrington ... assistant property master / assistant props (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Greg Long ... property master / props (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Korayne Romanchuk ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2008)
Gary Clayton Ripley ... scenic artist (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tom Edwards ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Doug Blackie ... property master (3 episodes, 2006)
Brian McNeil ... on-set dresser / property master (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Brian MacNeal ... props (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tara Bartlette ... props (2 episodes, 2006)
Gary Martin ... props (2 episodes, 2006)
Denise Nadredre ... prop buyer (2 episodes, 2007)
Brent Strosher ... property master (2 episodes, 2007)
Leonard Ayotte ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2008)
Leanna Thompson ... props buyer (2 episodes, 2008)
Vytai Brannan ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Fairbrother ... construction foreman (1 episode, 2006)
Russel Gray ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Corinna Johnston ... scenic painter (1 episode, 2006)
Michelle Kearns ... set dresser (1 episode, 2006)
Anrne Staroszik ... painter (1 episode, 2006)
Arne Staroszik ... painter (1 episode, 2006)
Linda Williams ... key decorator (1 episode, 2006)
Jack Lowen ... property master (1 episode, 2008)
Derek Steenstra ... set dresser (1 episode, 2008)

Series Sound Department 

Christoph Metke ... sound mixer / sound (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Eric Rueff ... sound (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Reinhold Bodis ... foley artist (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Matthias Pamperin ... boom operator / sound assistant (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sabine Schröder ... boom operator / sound assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
Mirko Höpfner ... boom operator / sound (2 episodes, 2006)
Michael Junge ... sound (2 episodes, 2006)
Axel Behrens ... sound assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Andreas Kluge ... sound (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gunther Hahn ... recording supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Hadon Install ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Ben Raduj ... sound editor (1 episode, 2007)

Series Special Effects by 

Derek Steenstra ... special effects / special effects crew (2 episodes, 2008)
Leo Wieser ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Bob David ... pyrotechnician (1 episode, 2008)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

David Vernerey ... gaffer / lighting (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Mark Woodgate ... grip / key grip (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Alexander Preuss-Kabel ... assistant camera (10 episodes, 2006-2008)
Carly Stinn ... assistant camera / clapper loader (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
Christiane Pausch ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Herb Comben ... lamp operator / trainee electrician (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Charles Koetke ... grip (3 episodes, 2006)
Gavin O'Leary ... grip (3 episodes, 2006)
Sean K. Smith ... grip (3 episodes, 2006)
Kevin McPartland ... best boy electric / electrician (2 episodes, 2006)
Andrew Thom ... genie operator (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Stefan Olivier ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2007)
Douglas Raines ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2007)
Colin Allen ... best boy (2 episodes, 2008)
Darren Findling ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2006)
Tony Skaper ... electrician (1 episode, 2006)
Alex Free ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2007)
David T. Brown ... still photographer (1 episode, 2008)

Series Casting Department 

Sue Petzold ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2006-2008)
Gitta Uhlig ... casting: Germany (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Louise Mackiewicz ... casting: Canada / casting: canada (2 episodes, 2008)
Marcy Dichter ... casting: Canada (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sonia Inés Rocha ... costume assistant / assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Brook Hesseln ... wardrobe (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Anne Kirsten Nguyen ... costumer / wardrobe (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tatjana Saller ... tailor (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Beate Thein ... costume supervisor: mo / costume supervisor: model unit / supervisor: models (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Mary Hyde-Kerr ... wardrobe (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tara Charran ... costume set supervisor / wardrobe (2 episodes, 2006)
Heather Mitchell ... wardrobe / wardrobe dresser (2 episodes, 2006)
Angela Renneberg ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2006)
Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2008)
Nancy Jones ... costume set supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Alexandra Sperner ... tailor (2 episodes, 2008)
Anna Isabell Logen ... set costume supervisor: Canada (1 episode, 2006)
Heather Mitchell ... costumer (1 episode, 2006)
Bettina Saul ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2007)
Heather Moore ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2008)
Anne-Luise Vierling ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2008)

Series Editorial Department 

Christel Rudolf ... post-production (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Erik Dornblut ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Tobias Materna ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Birgit Vogt ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Max Mittelbach ... first assistant editor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Location Management 

John Kerr ... location manager (2 episodes, 2006)
Gernot Sprenger ... location manager (2 episodes, 2006)
Charles May ... location manager (2 episodes, 2008)
Micha Baumann ... location manager (1 episode, 2006)
Claude Friesenhausen ... location manager (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Lorimer ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Michael Schubert ... music mixer / score engineer (13 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tilo M. Heinrich ... orchestrator (1 episode, 2006)
Anja Bause ... score mixer / score recordist (1 episode, 2007)
Sandro Friedrich ... musician: ethnic flutes (1 episode, 2008)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Ilona Probst ... continuity (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Cindy Niepold ... continuity assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Felix Karolus ... continuity / script supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Transportation Department 

Allison Cruthers ... driver (1 episode, 2006)
Ian Henderson ... driver (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Boyd ... genny operator (1 episode, 2008)

Series Other crew 

Gwendolyn Dobson ... production accountant / accountant: Canada (10 episodes, 2007-2008)
Cathy Sutherland ... horse trainer / head wrangler (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bernd Baumgärtl ... production assistant / productions assistant (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tara Howie ... second assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Katja Slavik ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Karly McLean ... horse trainer / wrangler (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Kylie McLean ... horse trainer / wrangler (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Yvonne Semprich ... assistant to the producer (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Silvia Lindner ... production coordinator / production assistant (3 episodes, 2006)
Christina Syring ... production trainee (3 episodes, 2006)
John Scott ... horse trainer (2 episodes, 2006)
Sebastian Stürmer ... set manager (2 episodes, 2006)
Gerd Hansen-Borchers ... set manager (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Pat Griffin ... wrangler (2 episodes, 2008)
Cam Sutherland ... wrangler (2 episodes, 2008)
Jens Beyer ... production accountant (1 episode, 2006)
John Kerr ... set manager (1 episode, 2006)
Laura Stoddart ... animal wrangler: dog (1 episode, 2006)
Claudia Blumenauer ... caretaker: children (1 episode, 2007)
Ulrike Frohn ... assistant line producer (1 episode, 2008)
Tom Lloyd ... wrangler (1 episode, 2008)
Bow Sherman ... wrangler (1 episode, 2008)
Andrew Simpson ... coordinator: bear sequence (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed