Edit
Das Traumhotel (TV Series 2004– ) Poster

(2004– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Otto Retzer ... (16 episodes, 2004-2013)
Gloria Behrens ... (1 episode, 2004)
Marco Serafini ... (1 episode, 2005)
Dietmar Klein ... (1 episode, 2007)
Sigi Rothemund ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Brigitte Blobel ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Andreas Bradler ... (1 episode, 2008)
Susanne Freund ... (1 episode, 2011)
Thomas Hernadi ... (1 episode, 2007)
Maximilian Krückl ... (3 episodes, 2006-2011)
Hilly Martinek ... (9 episodes, 2004-2013)
Krystian Martinek ... (9 episodes, 2004-2013)
Hans Münch ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ulrike Münch ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sigi Rothemund ... (1 episode, 2014)
Andrea Sixt ... (1 episode, 2008)
Leonie Terfort ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Cast  

Christian Kohlund ...  Markus Winter 20 episodes, 2004-2014
Miriam Morgenstern ...  Leonie Winter 7 episodes, 2004-2008
Ruth-Maria Kubitschek ...  Dorothea von Siethoff 7 episodes, 2004-2014
Anna Hausburg ...  Leonie Winter 3 episodes, 2011-2014
Sonja Kirchberger ...  Sarah Reimers / ... 2 episodes, 2007-2012
Christina Plate ...  Linda Schlehmann / ... 2 episodes, 2007-2011
Saskia Valencia ...  Ariane Thermölen / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2010
Peter Weck ...  Karl Brand / ... 2 episodes, 2008-2012
Helmut Zierl ...  Alexander Weigand / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2011
Marion Mitterhammer ...  Maria Helmi / ... 2 episodes, 2005-2013
Lara-Joy Körner Lara-Joy Körner ...  Helene / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2009
Hardy Krüger Jr. Hardy Krüger Jr. ...  Hendrik Felden / ... 2 episodes, 2006-2013
Frank Hoffmann Frank Hoffmann ...  Franz-Josef Wolf / ... 2 episodes, 2006-2009
Manuel Witting ...  Charles / ... 2 episodes, 2005-2009
Elisabeth Lanz ...  Kerstin Jansen / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2009
Erol Sander ...  Prinz Shandro 1 episode, 2006
Uschi Glas ...  Danielas Mutter Gabriele 1 episode, 2008
Tina Ruland ...  Sonja Lehmann 1 episode, 2009
Gila von Weitershausen ...  Hanna Beckett 1 episode, 2009
Ann-Kathrin Kramer ...  Susanne Rückert 1 episode, 2010
Angela Roy Angela Roy ...  Sandra Bohland 1 episode, 2011
Heidelinde Weis ...  Henriette von Lichterhagen 1 episode, 2012
Christine Neubauer Christine Neubauer ...  Maria Schneider 1 episode, 2013
Anica Dobra ...  Tina Berger 1 episode, 2004
Michael Gwisdek ...  Julian von Behrenberg 1 episode, 2005
Miroslav Nemec Miroslav Nemec ...  Horst Körner 1 episode, 2006
Michaela May ...  Anna Rothmann 1 episode, 2007
Sigmar Solbach Sigmar Solbach ...  Robert Saarberg 1 episode, 2007
Gaby Dohm ...  Loretta Boehme 1 episode, 2008
Fritz Wepper ...  Ferry 1 episode, 2008
Michael Greiling Michael Greiling ...  Jonathan Beckett 1 episode, 2009
Günther Maria Halmer ...  Lorenz Henschel 1 episode, 2009
Bernhard Bettermann Bernhard Bettermann ...  Leon Groß 1 episode, 2010
Heinz Hoenig ...  Hermann Lehmann 1 episode, 2010
Jochen Horst ...  Nico van Hejn 1 episode, 2011
Max Tidof ...  Fabian 1 episode, 2012
Sky du Mont ...  Georg Körner 1 episode, 2013
Fanny Stavjanik ...  Gabrielle Winter 1 episode, 2014
Elke Winkens Elke Winkens ...  Janin 1 episode, 2004
Clelia Sarto ...  Franziska Helmi 1 episode, 2005
Eva Habermann ...  Rosa 1 episode, 2007
Wolf Roth ...  Maximilian 'Max' König 1 episode, 2007
Witta Pohl ...  Martha Seliger 1 episode, 2008
Christian Wolff ...  Thomas Ritter 1 episode, 2008
Sonsee Neu ...  Natalie Wagner 1 episode, 2009
Barbara Wussow ...  Jennifer Hofmann 1 episode, 2009
Katerina Jacob ...  Ursula Lehmann 1 episode, 2010
Jenny Jürgens Jenny Jürgens ...  Monika 'Moni' Golz 1 episode, 2010
Susanne Michel Susanne Michel ...  Kristina Trondheim 1 episode, 2011
Susanne Uhlen ...  Eva Ruhland 1 episode, 2011
Muriel Baumeister ...  Sarah Ingenhoven 1 episode, 2012
Nadeshda Brennicke ...  Nora Mäder 1 episode, 2012
Esther Schweins ...  Anna Pauli 1 episode, 2013
Ralf Bauer ...  Daniel Lewy 1 episode, 2004
Heio von Stetten ...  Stefan Meier 1 episode, 2004
Ulrich Reinthaller Ulrich Reinthaller ...  Roland Heller 1 episode, 2005
Carolina Vera ...  Esmeralda 1 episode, 2005
Horst Janson ...  Robert Kaufmann 1 episode, 2006
Michael Mendl ...  Holger Ritter 1 episode, 2007
Michael Roll ...  Frank Wössner 1 episode, 2007
Nina Bott ...  Daniela 1 episode, 2008
Simone Hanselmann ...  Anna Brand 1 episode, 2008
Timothy Peach Timothy Peach ...  Lukas Hafner 1 episode, 2009
Lino Sliskovic Lino Sliskovic ...  Tom Hofmann 1 episode, 2009
Peter Kremer Peter Kremer ...  Carsten 1 episode, 2010
Sabine Vitua ...  Lisbeth 'Lissy' Harzer 1 episode, 2010
Dietrich Mattausch Dietrich Mattausch ...  Paul Trondheim 1 episode, 2011
Sylta Fee Wegmann ...  Nikola Ruhland 1 episode, 2011
Gunter Berger Gunter Berger ...  Erik Krüger 1 episode, 2012
Proschat Madani Proschat Madani ...  Jamila 1 episode, 2014
Ilse Neubauer Ilse Neubauer ...  Frau Kreuzenbeck 1 episode, 2004
Claudia Messner Claudia Messner ...  Heide Heller 1 episode, 2005
Michael Lesch Michael Lesch ...  Rainer Thieme 1 episode, 2006
Andreas Brucker Andreas Brucker ...  Lutz Kemper 1 episode, 2007
Dennenesch Zoudé ...  Sunita 1 episode, 2007
Kristian Kiehling ...  Fabian Boehme 1 episode, 2008
Indira Weis Indira Weis ...  Maria 1 episode, 2008
Karl Fischer ...  Gregor Pohlmann / ... 1 episode, 2010
Sophie Wepper ...  Meike Lehmann 1 episode, 2010
Sandra Speichert Sandra Speichert ...  Schwester Verena 1 episode, 2011
Roy Peter Link Roy Peter Link ...  Malte Krüger 1 episode, 2012
Katharina Stemberger Katharina Stemberger ...  Silke Wagner 1 episode, 2012
Franz Buchrieser Franz Buchrieser ...  Simon Vogler 1 episode, 2004
Pierre Brice ...  Pierre Fontanne 1 episode, 2005
Antje Schmidt Antje Schmidt ...  Norma Wood 1 episode, 2005
Hary Prinz ...  Thorsten Hellner 1 episode, 2007
Timmi Trinks ...  Tobias Frey 1 episode, 2007
Bruno Bruni Jr. ...  Sebastian Sellmann 1 episode, 2008
Johannes Brandrup Johannes Brandrup ...  Sascha Sorell 1 episode, 2009
Wolfgang Fierek ...  Dr. Mike Kubach 1 episode, 2009
Gunther Gillian ...  Philipp Schmitt 1 episode, 2010
Ivonne Schönherr ...  Lara Grothe 1 episode, 2010
Mirjam Weichselbraun ...  Greta Junghans 1 episode, 2011
Ron Williams Ron Williams ...  Gouverneur Mr. Louis 1 episode, 2011
Linda Chang ...  Lamai 1 episode, 2012
Alexander Wussow Alexander Wussow ...  Götz Wagner 1 episode, 2012
Sven Martinek ...  Frank Simon 1 episode, 2013
Severin Sonntag Severin Sonntag ...  Benny Berger 1 episode, 2004
Hans Sigl Hans Sigl ...  Matthias Greiner 1 episode, 2005
Maximilian Krückl ...  Jochen Prinz 1 episode, 2006
Nicole Beutler ...  Renate Frey 1 episode, 2007
Klaus Wildbolz Klaus Wildbolz ...  Dr. Norbert Sellmann 1 episode, 2008
Bian Yuan Bian Yuan ...  David Wang 1 episode, 2008
Ankie Beilke ...  Vivien Miller 1 episode, 2009
Florian Fitz ...  Simon Kern 1 episode, 2010
Eva-Maria Grein von Friedl ...  Sarah Gos 1 episode, 2010
Francis Fulton-Smith ...  Stefan Färber 1 episode, 2011
Elisabeth Thomashoff Elisabeth Thomashoff ...  Julia 1 episode, 2011
Marisa Leonie Bach ...  Julia Zeller 1 episode, 2012
Fernanda Brandao ...  Bea Trees 1 episode, 2012
Sabine Petzl ...  Miriam 1 episode, 2004
Stefano Bernardin Stefano Bernardin ...  Jan 1 episode, 2005
Jonas Lovis Kemmler Jonas Lovis Kemmler ...  Joshi Greiner 1 episode, 2005
Daniel Morgenroth Daniel Morgenroth ...  Oliver Possard 1 episode, 2006
Pablo Ben-Yakov Pablo Ben-Yakov ...  Sahib 1 episode, 2007
Coco Huemer Coco Huemer ...  Mia Wössner (11 Jahre) 1 episode, 2007
Ronja Forcher Ronja Forcher ...  Eva 1 episode, 2008
Shaohua Ma Shaohua Ma ...  Yong Wang 1 episode, 2008
Pamina Grünsteidl Pamina Grünsteidl ...  Marie Kilian 1 episode, 2009
Jan Sosniok Jan Sosniok ...  Jens 1 episode, 2010
Denise Zich ...  Nora Krüger 1 episode, 2010
Hanna Binke Hanna Binke ...  Lena Färber 1 episode, 2011
Timel Flament Rivas Timel Flament Rivas ...  David Louis 1 episode, 2011
Dam Thi Loan Dam Thi Loan ...  Lamais Mutter 1 episode, 2012
Patrick Nuo ...  Ricardo 1 episode, 2012
Alexander Lutz Alexander Lutz ...  Olaf Kreuzenbeck 1 episode, 2004
Andreas Tobias Andreas Tobias ...  Niko 1 episode, 2004
Mandala Tayde ...  Sowiemon 1 episode, 2005
Darius Kracht Darius Kracht ...  Lukas Prinz 1 episode, 2006
Simon Morzé ...  Theo Wössner - 9 Jahre 1 episode, 2007
Ramin Yazdani ...  Scheich Abdul 1 episode, 2007
Luka Kumi Luka Kumi ...  Leonel 1 episode, 2008
Mary Twala ...  Noemi 1 episode, 2009
Rob Whiting Rob Whiting ...  Daniel Falk 1 episode, 2009
Wayne Carpendale Wayne Carpendale ...  Moritz 1 episode, 2010
Miguel Herz-Kestranek ...  Thilo Krüger 1 episode, 2010
Nico Liersch Nico Liersch ...  Anton Ingenhoven 1 episode, 2012
Lan Phuong Nguyen Lan Phuong Nguyen ...  Frau Nguyen 1 episode, 2012
Sherry Edwards Sherry Edwards ...  Suay 1 episode, 2004
Stephan Ullrich Stephan Ullrich ...  Klaus Wulf 1 episode, 2004
Alexander Klaws Alexander Klaws ...  Sänger Alexander 1 episode, 2005
Fanny Matschnig Fanny Matschnig ...  Lola Wössner- 6 Jahre 1 episode, 2007
Francis Cruz ...  Leonels Vater 1 episode, 2008
Suhail Matter Suhail Matter ...  Joel 1 episode, 2009
Patrick Teoh Patrick Teoh ...  John Wong 1 episode, 2009
Rozanne Diasz Rozanne Diasz ...  Taneja 1 episode, 2010
Harald Krassnitzer Harald Krassnitzer ...  Holger Rückert 1 episode, 2010
Ana Claudia Menezes Ana Claudia Menezes ...  Ana 1 episode, 2012
Jinda Sattabuts Jinda Sattabuts ...  Oki 1 episode, 2004
Luscious Dosi Luscious Dosi ...  Tom 1 episode, 2009
Thusitha Ranasingha Thusitha Ranasingha ...  Onkar 1 episode, 2010
Makgano Mamabolo ...  Maggy 1 episode, 2007
Thomas Mokgatle Thomas Mokgatle ...  Yimmy 1 episode, 2007
Christine le Brocq Christine le Brocq ...  Mutter Oberin 1 episode, 2007
Leigh Graves Leigh Graves ...  Karin Horten 1 episode, 2007
Stefanie Frischeis Stefanie Frischeis ...  Sekretärin 1 episode, 2004
Marijam Agischewa ...  Charlotte Thieme 1 episode, 2006
Radost Bokel ...  Florentine 'Flo' 1 episode, 2006
Maria Ehrich ...  Sabine Prinz 1 episode, 2006
Marion Kracht ...  Ella Prinz 1 episode, 2006
Anja Kruse ...  Nora Körner 1 episode, 2006
Gargi Patel ...  Maharani 1 episode, 2006
Claudine Wilde ...  Helena Kaufmann 1 episode, 2006
Katja Woywood ...  Nadine 1 episode, 2006
Jonathan Taylor ...  Hotel Manager 1 episode, 2007
Thi Loan Dam Thi Loan Dam ...  Lamais Mutter 1 episode, 2012
Nadia Benzakour ...  Fatiha 1 episode, 2014
Otto Retzer ...  Herr Schöller / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2007-2012
Yeshim Cetinbas Yeshim Cetinbas ...  Hausmädchen (uncredited) 1 episode, 2005
Ben Tan Ben Tan ...  Architekt Rhooney (uncredited) 1 episode, 2009
Kriz Chris Henri Harriz Kriz Chris Henri Harriz ...  Hotel Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010

Series Produced by 

Alfred Strobl ... line producer / executive producer (17 episodes, 2004-2013)
Birgit Titze ... commissioning editor / commissioning editor: ARD Degeto (7 episodes, 2009-2013)
Hans-Wolfgang Jurgan ... commissioning editor (6 episodes, 2009-2012)
Astrid Ruppert ... commissioning editor (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Georg Mertensmeyer ... producer: Thailand (1 episode, 2004)
Giselher Venzke ... producer: Mauritius (1 episode, 2004)
Uday Shankar Pani ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Sabina Naumann ... executive producer (1 episode, 2007)
Ahmed Radwan ... co-producer (1 episode, 2007)
Christoph Getrost ... executive producer (1 episode, 2008)
Claudia Luzius ... commissioning editor (1 episode, 2009)
Beatrice Hallenbarter ... service producer (1 episode, 2011)
Andrea Artner ... commissioning editor: ORF (1 episode, 2013)
Bettina Reitz ... commissioning editor: ARD Degeto (1 episode, 2013)
Karl Spiehs ... producer (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2005-2014)
Michael Menke ... producer: Malaysia (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Music by 

Michael Hofmann de Boer ... (18 episodes, 2004-2014)
Kambiz Giahi ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Cinematography by 

Claus Peter Hildenbrand ... (8 episodes, 2005-2013)
Peter Zeitlinger ... (4 episodes, 2007-2011)
Gero Lasnig ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Marc Prill ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jochen Radermacher ... (1 episode, 2004)
Bernd Neubauer ... (1 episode, 2005)
Meinolf Schmitz ... (1 episode, 2007)
Dragan Rogulj ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Uschi Erber ... (11 episodes, 2007-2014)
Biljana Grafwallner-Brezovska ... (6 episodes, 2004-2012)
Monika Bergmann ... (1 episode, 2004)
Ilana Goldschmidt ... (1 episode, 2005)
Olivia Retzer ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Nicole Schmied ... (8 episodes, 2009-2013)
Jessica Lewis ... (1 episode, 2009)
Mourad Barouche ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Design by 

Walter Dreier ... (16 episodes, 2004-2014)
Della de Villers ... (1 episode, 2004)
Lars Lange ... (1 episode, 2005)
Birrie le Roux ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Ajit Patnaik ... (1 episode, 2006)
Errol Kelly ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Christoph Birkner ... (8 episodes, 2005-2014)
Heidi Melinc ... (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ulrike Fessler ... (1 episode, 2004)
Esther Walz ... (1 episode, 2004)
Ingrid Bendzuk ... (1 episode, 2007)
Gabrielle Reumer ... (1 episode, 2008)
Heike Werner ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Makeup Department 

Martin Geisler ... key makeup artist / makeup artist (16 episodes, 2004-2014)
Niciy Axt ... makeup artist (7 episodes, 2008-2012)
Georgie Schmid-Schmidsfelden ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2004-2007)
Ines Steininger ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ayten Morgenstern ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2004)
Christa Schoeman ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)
Dagmar Lucke ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2011)
Melanie Burgemeister ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2012)
Christiane Greve ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2012)

Series Production Management 

David Spiehs ... production manager (7 episodes, 2004-2012)
Thomas Pascher ... unit manager / production manager (4 episodes, 2004-2012)
Peter Muhr ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2005-2010)
Chris Schmelzer ... production manager (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jürgen Pertak ... set unit manager (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tom Sielski ... set manager / set unit manager (2 episodes, 2006-2013)
Klaus Spinnler ... production manager (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Louis Oellerer ... production manager (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jan Dobert ... set manager (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jayson de Rosner ... production manager (1 episode, 2004)
Claude Friesenhausen ... set unit manager (1 episode, 2004)
Sandra Venzke ... unit manager (1 episode, 2004)
Till Meierdierks ... set unit manager (1 episode, 2005)
Jörn Ruhnau ... location manager (1 episode, 2005)
Sanjeev Mishra ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Frank Neckel ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Martin Hartmann ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2007)
Robert Opratko ... production manager (1 episode, 2007)
Jürgen Bock ... production manager (1 episode, 2009)
Oliver Cohn ... set unit manager (1 episode, 2009)
Dirk Gornickel ... unit manager (1 episode, 2009)
Le Thi Hong Anh ... production manager: Vietnam (1 episode, 2012)
Heidemaria Hasenzagel ... unit manager (1 episode, 2012)
Cris Linhares ... production manager (1 episode, 2012)
Carla Rainho ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2012)
Thomas Rommel ... unit manager (1 episode, 2012)
Alfred Deutsch ... production manager (1 episode, 2013)
Markus Jungreithmeyer ... unit manager (1 episode, 2013)
Therofal Rödelberger ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2013)
Guenther Mitterhuber ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2014)
Marcel Nakoni ... assistant unit manager: vienna (1 episode, 2014)
Raphaela Zick ... assistant post-production supervisor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Alexander Oberhauser ... set manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lutz Rabbach ... assistant director / first assistant director (4 episodes, 2009-2013)
Uli Kraus ... assistant director / first assistant director (3 episodes, 2005-2012)
Michael Twinem ... assistant director / first assistant director (2 episodes, 2004-2009)
Sherard Jayasuriya ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Sebastian Sorger ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2004)
Martin Müller ... assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Petra Erler ... assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Martin Hartmann ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Ulli Kraus-Ringelmann ... assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Silvia Zeitlinger Vas ... second unit director (1 episode, 2011)
Dieter Spethmann ... third assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Constancia Laviola ... second assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Robert Hollergschwandtner ... property master / stand-by props (2 episodes, 2004-2007)
Athula Sulthanagoda ... property master (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joachim Keppler ... property master / stand-by props (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alex Steinbrink ... property master (1 episode, 2004)
Barry Sean Parvess ... property master (1 episode, 2007)
Udo Wessiak ... property master: indoor (1 episode, 2011)
Youness Benbakrim ... s/by props (1 episode, 2014)
Karsten Knitter ... stand-by props (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andreas Huschke ... stand-by props (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Karl du Preez ... stand-by props (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Peter Knoblich ... graphic artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Joachim Schwan ... stand-by props (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

Stephan Fandrych ... adr supervisor (5 episodes, 2004-2009)
Sören Blüthgen ... re-recording mixer / dialogue editor / foley artist / supervising sound editor / supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
Benjamin Wolf ... dialogue editor / a.d.r. editor / foley editor / sound editor / adr editor / dialogue and sound editor (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
Fred Pietzner ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Michael Wollmann ... sound mixer / sound (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Maarten van de Voort ... sound mixer / sound (3 episodes, 2012-2014)
Conrad Kuhne ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2004-2009)
Thomas Schmidt-Gentner ... sound / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2005-2008)
Thomas Szabolcs ... sound / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
Wolfgang Wanderer ... boom operator / sound assistant (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
Bernhard Maurer ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2007-2011)
Frank Heidbrink ... sound (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dana Hopfe ... adr production manager / adr studio manager (2 episodes, 2007)
Michael Hinreiner ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ted Levin ... boom operator (1 episode, 2004)
Bertl Posch ... boom operator (1 episode, 2004)
Uli Winkler ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2004)
Klaus Federer ... boom operator (1 episode, 2005)
Thorsten Minning ... sound designer (1 episode, 2006)
Florian Niederleithinger ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Karsten Ray ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2006)
Achim Hofmann ... foley recordist / sound effects editor (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Stancyk ... foley artist (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel Hallhuber ... boom operator (1 episode, 2012)
Rupert Medele ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Martin Loecker ... sound designer (1 episode, 2014)
Eberhard Weckerle ... re-recording mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ben Raduj ... adr recordist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
Bernd Schreiner ... re-recording mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Florian Semmelroch ... adr recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Anja-Corinne Welter ... adr editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Mathias Maydl ... re-recording mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Max Bauer ... foley artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Jörg Elsner ... sound editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Visual Effects by 

Marko Krinke ... digital colorist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas Hollaus ... gaffer / electrician / lighting director (10 episodes, 2004-2014)
Oliver Roth ... still photographer (7 episodes, 2008-2013)
Chris Reichel ... dolly grip / key grip / key grip: steadicam operator (5 episodes, 2007-2012)
Erik Söllner ... first assistant camera / assistant camera (5 episodes, 2007-2011)
Florian Glöckler ... first assistant camera / assistant camera / second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2008-2012)
Stefan Haring ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Reno Rieger ... first assistant camera / second unit camera / underwater camera (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Franz Böswart ... lighting technician / electrician (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ami Rodrigues ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sundaresan Jegadeesan ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Helmut Haslinger ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Norbert Erben ... gaffer (1 episode, 2004)
Carmen Fiedler ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2004)
Florian Godenschweger ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2004)
Garric Hancock ... gaffer (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Snyman ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2004)
Stefan Pochlatko ... gaffer (1 episode, 2005)
Thomas Schinz ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2005)
Robert Stopfer ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2005)
Ganesh S. Hegde ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2006)
David Hofmann ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2006)
Marco Pichler ... still photographer (1 episode, 2007)
Inka Steffen ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2007)
Miguel Batista El Chévere ... Gaffer Dominican Republic (1 episode, 2008)
Telfer Barnes ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2009)
Thomas Klopfer ... gaffer (1 episode, 2009)
Stefan Kaindl ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Roger Moore ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Silvia Zeitlinger Vas ... still photographer (1 episode, 2011)
Stefan Gauss ... gaffer (1 episode, 2012)
Max Biro ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2013)
Rebecca Büchler ... video operator (1 episode, 2014)
Jan Meckel ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2014)
Florian Göttlinger ... best boy (uncredited) / electrician (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2005-2011)
Wolfgang Lederer ... key grip (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2009-2012)
Ursula Dornberger ... still photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004-2009)
Thomas Welz ... best boy electric (uncredited) / electrician (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Anton Stielow ... best boy (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Harry Frantzke ... steadicam operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Boris Guderjahn ... still photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Sabine Schulze ... video operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Jan Skriecka ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Joachim Hausleitner ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Enrico Zych ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Robin Perner ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Steven Caddie ... best boy grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Alexander Koch ... clapper / loader (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Alexander Schmid ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heike Werner ... assistant costume designer / costumer (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tongi Liu ... assistant costume designer / wardrobe (2 episodes, 2007-2014)
Gabi Heinemann ... costumer (1 episode, 2004)
Brigitta Korfmann ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Christine Ertl ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2006)
Mo Vorwerck ... costumer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2005)
Wolfgang Ender ... assistant costume designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Caroline Sattler ... costume supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Joanne Walter ... costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Helga Lohninger ... wardrobe (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Editorial Department 

Flo Lackner ... trailer editor / editor: making of featurette (19 episodes, 2004-2014)
Boris Link ... colorist (4 episodes, 2006-2011)
Ingrid Edtmeier Winkler ... assistant editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Raphaela Zick ... post-production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Location Management 

Reini Weissensteiner ... location manager (1 episode, 2007)
Klaus Kather ... location manager (1 episode, 2008)
Peter Muhr ... location manager (1 episode, 2008)
Pierre Buys ... location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Jerome Williams ... location assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Music Department 

Michael Hofmann de Boer ... title music (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Alexander Klaws ... title music performer (1 episode, 2005)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Karoline Bochdansky ... script consultant (4 episodes, 2006-2011)
Veronika Dömling ... script supervisor / continuity (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Susanne Nowotny ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ingrid Carstensen ... continuity / script supervisor (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Christian Thébaud ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Silvia Ladopoulos ... continuity / script supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Cornelia Meyer ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2009)
Julia Thürnagel ... script supervisor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Anke Teuber ... script supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Transportation Department 

Klaus Kather ... production driver (1 episode, 2007)
Helmut Noriz ... production driver (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Pierre Buys ... transport manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Jerome Williams ... transportation coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)

Series Other crew 

Karoline Bochdansky ... script developer (19 episodes, 2004-2013)
Andrea Hroch ... production accountant / business manager (5 episodes, 2004-2007)
Corinna Wollmann ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Pierre Peters-Arnolds ... dubbing director (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Gabriela Schuster ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (2 episodes, 2005-2009)
Fernando Jorges Esquivel ... production services: Mexiko (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Menke ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Georg Mertensmeyer ... production services: Bali (1 episode, 2005)
Alfonso Zabaleta ... production services: Mexiko (1 episode, 2005)
Sophie Heitzeneder ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Thomas Fuchs ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Dirk Gornickel ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Marlow De Mardt ... production services: Südafrika (1 episode, 2009)
Mareike Fehlberg ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Bettina Kaul ... production accountant (1 episode, 2011)
Justin Bird ... production services: Utopia Films Brasilien (1 episode, 2012)
Fatosh Böhme ... production accountant (1 episode, 2012)
Christl Druxeis ... production accountant (1 episode, 2012)
Thet Lwin Toh ... production services: Myanmar (1 episode, 2013)
Elisabeth Marko ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Helga Kles ... assistant: Astrid Ruppert (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Katharina Beckel ... production coordinator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gopi Darmaratnam ... location accountant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marco Le Roux ... production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Karen Clark ... production secretary (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Katharina Gapski ... production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Katharina Schenk ... production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Sielski ... set manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Gabriele Hroudny ... production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Max Lipka ... set runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed