Edit
"Ugly Betty" Betty's Baby Bump (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Linda Mendoza

Writing Credits  

Silvio Horta ... (developed by)
 
Bill Wrubel ... (teleplay by)
 
Dawn DeKeyser ... (story by)
 
Veronica West ... (story editor) (as Veronica Becker) &
Sarah Kucserka ... (story editor)
 
Fernando Gaitán ... (based on the television series created by) (as Fernando Gaitan)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

America Ferrera ... Betty Suarez
Eric Mabius ... Daniel Meade
Tony Plana ... Ignacio Suarez
Ana Ortiz ... Hilda Suarez
Judith Light ... Claire Meade
Christopher Gorham ... Henry Grubstick
Ashley Jensen ... Christina McKinney
Becki Newton ... Amanda Tanen
Michael Urie ... Marc St. James
Mark Indelicato ... Justin Suarez
Rebecca Romijn ... Alexis Meade
Vanessa Williams ... Wilhelmina Slater
Jayma Mays ... Charlie
Derek Riddell ... Stuart
Kari Matchett ... Dr. Wallace
Rob Brownstein ... Dr. Weiss
Eddie Cibrian ... Coach Diaz
Jennifer Say Gan ... Yoga Instructor
Brandon Johnson ... Paramedic (as Brandon A. Johnson)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Addison Brown Addison Brown ... Baby (uncredited)
Luz Elena González Luz Elena González ... Luisa - telenovela segment (uncredited)
Altair Jarabo Altair Jarabo ... Carmen - telenovela segment (uncredited)
Valentino Lanus ... Cruz - telenovela segment (uncredited)
Víctor Noriega Víctor Noriega ... Mateo - telenovela segment (uncredited)
Israel Powell Israel Powell ... Kid in the Park (uncredited)
Eduardo Rivera Eduardo Rivera ... Detective Baptista - telenovela segment (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jeremy Beim ... co-producer
Joel Fields ... executive producer
Gregg Fishman ... associate producer
Salma Hayek ... executive producer
Richard Heus ... co-executive producer
Silvio Horta ... executive producer
Jon Kinnally ... co-executive producer
Jim Kleverweis ... co-producer (as Jim Klever-Weis)
Sheila R. Lawrence ... consulting producer (as Sheila Lawrence)
Henry Alonso Myers ... co-executive producer
Victor Nelli Jr. ... supervising producer
Shawn Paper ... co-producer
Tracy Poust ... co-executive producer
Ben Silverman ... executive producer
Jose Tamez ... executive producer
Samantha Thomas ... associate producer
Teri Weinberg ... co-executive producer
Bill Wrubel ... co-executive producer
Dawn DeKeyser ... producer (uncredited)
Javier Williams ... producer: telenovela segment (uncredited)

Music by 

Jeff Beal

Cinematography by 

Michael A. Price ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Shawn Paper

Casting By 

Jeff Greenberg

Production Design by 

Mark Worthington

Art Direction by 

Karen Steward

Set Decoration by 

Archie D'Amico

Costume Design by 

Eduardo Castro

Makeup Department 

Rela Martine ... department head makeup artist
Mary Ann Valdes ... department head hair stylist
David Beneke ... dental prosthetics (uncredited)
Kate Best ... makeup artist: Vanessa Williams (uncredited)
Tonya Cryer ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
John Damiani ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Natalie Thimm ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jim Kleverweis ... unit production manager (as Jim Klever-Weis)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Courtney M. Franklin ... second assistant director
W. Thomas Snyder ... first assistant director (as Tom Snyder)
Lon Takiguchi ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Svetlana Dobrushkina ... scenic
Bryan Rodgers ... property master
Antonio Scaletta ... labor gang boss
Robert Bernard ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Andrew Birdzell ... set designer (uncredited)
Hunter Brown ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jamie Collelo ... property production assistant (uncredited)
Nick S. Cross ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Julie Gilchrist ... property assistant (uncredited)
Ilana Gordon ... art department coordinator (uncredited) / set decorating coordinator (uncredited)
Derrick Hinman ... buyer (uncredited)
Kon Iliov ... propmaker/gangboss (uncredited)
Nathan A. Smith ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Chikako Suzuki ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Aretsky ... adr trailer/PNC Engineering
Bob Newlan ... supervising sound editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
James Thornton ... production sound mixer
Ace Williams ... boom operator
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Devendra Cleary ... utility sound technician (uncredited)
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist (uncredited)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Laura Schmadel ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Mick Aniceto ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Max Gabl ... lead matte painter (uncredited)
James Holt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Nicki Kreitzman ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Tezber ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Cliff Welsh ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Keri Young ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tony Anderson ... key grip
Ron Baldwin ... B camera/steadicam
Michael P. Catanzarite ... grip gang boss
Bradford Lipson ... chief lighting technician (as Brad Lipson)
Ian S. Casas ... dolly grip: second unit (uncredited)
Roger Chingirian ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Andrew Clarke ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Randy Crawford ... electrician (uncredited)
Kelly Cummins ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Niels Dachler ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
David Dowell ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Moose Enright ... electrician: fixtures (uncredited) / rigging electrician (uncredited)
John Hankammer ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited) / steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited)
Jonas Lagunoff ... grip (uncredited) / key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Philip Lee ... camera operator (uncredited)
Michael Mull ... grip (uncredited)
Jeff Noble ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Seth Orozco ... camera loader (uncredited)
Michael Piekutowski ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Skip Ratner ... grip (uncredited)
Alex Scott ... film loader (uncredited)
Peter M. Smith ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)
John Steur ... grip (uncredited)
Sean Sutphin ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Libby Goldstein ... original casting
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... original casting (as Junie Lowry Johnson)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael R. Chapman ... costume supervisor
Patricia Field ... additional stylist
Kathryn Jorda ... costume assistant (as Kathryn Battistone)
Donna Casey-Aira ... key costumer (uncredited)
Suzanne Flores ... costumer (uncredited)
Amy Lin ... costumer (uncredited)
Muto-Little ... costume maker (uncredited)
Cindy Rosenthal ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Lizzy Calhoun ... assistant editor
Brian Sherwin ... post-production supervisor
Victoria Anderson ... editing assistant: post production (uncredited)
Joshua Dinner ... lead post-production assistant (uncredited)
Wayne Hampton ... colorist (uncredited)
Mark Wilkins ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Stephen Andrzejewski ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Bissell ... music supervisor
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor
Joe Deveau ... music editor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Marta Goldstein ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Gina August ... driver (uncredited)
Sam Cosio ... driver (uncredited)
Jon Petersen ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Sarah Banks ... production staff
Mary Berry ... production staff
Erin Felentzer ... Publicist
Timothy Graham ... production staff
Cory Jamieson ... production staff
Janet Latham ... production accountant
Jordan Macadangdang ... production staff
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs ... studio executive
Kelly Roe ... production staff
Lisa Schomas ... production coordinator
Selma Al-Faqih ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Mitchell Almarez ... crafts service (uncredited)
Arek Bagboudarian ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Devin Buries ... production medic (uncredited)
Grace Bustos ... stand-in (uncredited)
Elida Cerda ... set medic (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Susan Crawford ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Desch ... assistant craft service (uncredited)
John DeSilva ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Growney ... assistant: Richard Heus (uncredited)
Marqui Jackson ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Morgan Jones ... production staff (uncredited)
Victoria Kabakian ... production secretary (uncredited)
Dave Landaker ... video and computer playback operator (uncredited)
Andrea Lawson ... video playback graphics (uncredited)
Brandice Lawson ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Summer Marsh ... production assistant (uncredited)
José Mercader ... script translator: telenovela segment (uncredited)
Tenita Murray ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Larry Reitzer ... contributing writer to telenovela scenes (uncredited) / production staff (uncredited)
Zach Zyskowski ... assistant: executive producer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed