7.1/10
24

Adhyaksha In America (2019)

Ullas is a scamster living in a small town, who'd do anything for good money. A confusion leads him to get married to a rich NRI girl, who has an alcohol problem. What will become of this marriage?

Director:

Yoganandh Muddhan

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Geetha (2019)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Akash, a software professional who comes from a broken home, is a cynical younger who does not really believe in the idea of love. But when he learns about his father's past and encounters love in close proximity in his life, does he find a happy ending?

Director: Vijay Naagendra
Stars: Ganesh, Shanvi Srivastava, Parvathy Arun
Bharaate (2019)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

When Jagan meets Radha, it is love at first sight for him. But finding his happily-ever-after is harder than it seems.

Director: Chethan Kumar
Stars: Sreeleela, Sri Murali, SaiKumar
Pailwaan (2019)
Action | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Krishna, a fierce wrestler, faces challenges in his personal life as he tries to fulfill the dream of his father, an ex-wrestler.

Director: S Krishna
Stars: Sunil Shetty, Sudeep, Aakanksha Singh
Kurukshetra (2019)
History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The film is loosely based on the Indian epic Mahabharata and poet Ranna's Gadhayuddha with the story centered upon Duryodhana, a Kaurava king.

Director: Naganna
Stars: Darshan Thoogudeep, Ambareesh, V. Ravichandran
Kiss II (2019)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The film is an exploration of young love between Nandini, a young modern day college student who holds on to traditional values and Arjun, a rich, carefree guy.

Director: A.P. Arjun
Stars: Chikkanna, Sreeleela, Viraat
Chanakya (2019)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Arjun aka Ramakrishna is a RAW marshall from Delhi who has a 100% success rate at nabbing terrorists. What happens when he makes enemies out of India's most wanted Ibrahim Qureshi and his son Sohail?

Director: Thiru
Stars: Akshara, Ali, Muskan Arora
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A historical action epic inspired by the life of Uyyalawada Narasimha Reddy, who revolted against the atrocities of East India Company 10 years before the Sepoy Mutiny.

Director: Surrender Reddy
Stars: Amitabh Bachchan, Tamannaah Bhatia, Vijay Sethupathi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Surya, the son of a rich industrialist, is cupid struck when he chances upon Nandini. The trouble is that the relationship is built on a web of lies? Will he find his happily-ever-after?

Director: Thejasvi
Stars: Avinash, Giri, Hariprriya
Ayushmanbava (2019)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Director: P. Vasu
Stars: Neethu Bala, Giri Dwarakish, Sadhu Kokila
Yajamana (2019)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A man tries to stop a ruthless business tycoon from destroying a village's livelihood.

Directors: V. Harikrishna, Pon Kumaran
Stars: Darshan Thoogudeep, Rashmika Mandanna, Dhananjaya
Ugramm (2014)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A man with a dangerous past must protect a girl from those who are hell bent on killing her.

Director: Prashanth Neel
Stars: Sri Murali, Haripriya, Thilak Shekar
Uppi 2 (2015)
Action | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A psychological thriller which depicts the fact that "Today is a gift - that's why it's called Present" in an unusual way. It is about a man called Neenu, who lives in the present. The film... See full summary »

Director: Upendra
Stars: Upendra, Kristina Akheeva, Parul Yadav
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lee Ryan Coston ... Judge
Ragini Dwivedi ... Laya
Sadhu Kokila ... Gimmy
Disha Pandey Disha Pandey
Sharan ... Ullas
Edit

Storyline

Ullas is a scamster living in a small town, who'd do anything for good money. A confusion leads him to get married to a rich NRI girl, who has an alcohol problem. What will become of this marriage?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

facebook

Country:

India

Language:

Kannada

Release Date:

10 October 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Adhyaksha in America See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

People Media Factory See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed