Edit
The Oscars (2020) Poster

(2020 TV Special)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Glenn Weiss

Writing Credits  

Jon Macks ... (written by) &
Amberia Allen ... (written by) &
John Hoffman ... (written by) &
Agathe Panaretos ... (written by) &
Beth Sherman ... (written by)
 
Franchesca Ramsey ... (special material written by)

Cast  

Anthony Hopkins ... Cardinal Ratzinger / Pope Benedict (archive footage)
Gal Gadot ... Self - Presenter
Renée Zellweger ... Self - Winner
Leonardo DiCaprio ... Self - Nominee
Brad Pitt ... Self - Winner
Margot Robbie ... Self - Nominee
Zazie Beetz ... Self - Presenter
Keanu Reeves ... Self - Presenter
Al Pacino ... Self - Nominee
Olivia Colman ... Self - Presenter
Scarlett Johansson ... Self - Nominee
Penélope Cruz ... Self - Presenter
Brie Larson ... Self - Presenter
Steven Spielberg ... Self - Presenter
Tom Hanks ... Self - Nominee & Presenter
Florence Pugh ... Self - Nominee
Taika Waititi ... Self - Presenter & Winner
Quentin Tarantino ... Self - Nominee
Regina King ... Self - Presenter
Charlize Theron ... Self - Nominee
Robert De Niro ... Self - Nominee
Natalie Portman ... Self - Presenter
Timothée Chalamet ... Self - Presenter
Joaquin Phoenix ... Self - Winner
Kristen Wiig ... Self - Presenter
Martin Scorsese ... Self - Nominee
Laura Dern ... Self - Winner
Salma Hayek ... Self - Presenter
Bradley Cooper ... Self - Nominee
Shia LaBeouf ... Self - Presenter
Julia Louis-Dreyfus ... Self - Presenter
Mahershala Ali ... Self - Presenter
Rami Malek ... Self - Presenter
Rooney Mara ... Self - Audience Member
Saoirse Ronan ... Self - Nominee
Will Ferrell ... Self - Presenter
Kelly Marie Tran ... Self - Presenter
Sigourney Weaver ... Self - Presenter
Adam Driver ... Self - Nominee
America Ferrera ... Self - Audience Member
Oscar Isaac ... Self - Presenter
Mark Ruffalo ... Self - Presenter
Anthony Ramos ... Self - Presenter
Geena Davis ... Self - Audience Member
Léa Seydoux ... Self - Audience Member
Lin-Manuel Miranda ... Self - Presenter
Bong Joon Ho ... Self - Winner
Jane Fonda ... Self - Presenter
Sandra Oh ... Self - Presenter
Kathy Bates ... Self - Nominee
Rita Wilson ... Self - Audience Member
Diane Keaton ... Self - Presenter
Rebel Wilson ... Self - Presenter
Maya Rudolph ... Self - Presenter
Antonio Banderas ... Self - Nominee
George MacKay ... Self - Presenter
Steve Martin ... Self - Presenter
Joe Pesci ... Russell Bufalino (archive footage)
Spike Lee ... Self - Presenter
Jonathan Pryce ... Self - Nominee
Greta Gerwig ... Self - Nominee
Chris Rock ... Self - Presenter
Janelle Monáe ... Self - Performer
Diane Ladd ... Self - Audience Member
Billy Porter ... Self - Performer
Harvey Keitel ... Self - Audience Member
Idina Menzel ... Self - Performer
Sam Mendes ... Self - Nominee
Josh Gad ... Self - Presenter
Chrissy Metz ... Self - Performer
Beanie Feldstein ... Self - Presenter
Cynthia Erivo ... Self - Nominee & Performer
Pedro Almodóvar ... Self - Nominee
Mindy Kaling ... Self - Presenter
Ray Romano ... Self - Presenter
James Corden ... Self - Presenter
Wes Studi ... Self - Audience Member
Roger Deakins ... Self - Winner
Colin Jost ... Self - Audience Member
Diane Warren ... Self - Nominee
Noah Baumbach ... Self - Nominee
Questlove ... Self - Performer (as Quest Love)
Utkarsh Ambudkar ... Self - Presenter
Billie Eilish ... Self - Performer
Elton John ... Self - Performer & Winner
Michael Moore ... Self (archive footage)
Zack Gottsagen ... Self - Presenter
Finneas O'Connell ... Self - Performer (as FINNEAS)
Alex Wong ... Janelle Monae Dancer
Thomas Newman ... Self - Nominee
Randy Newman ... Self - Nominee & Performer
Hildur Guðnadóttir ... Self - Winner
David Rubin ... Self - Presenter
Melissa Disney ... Self - Announcer (voice)
Kazu Hiro ... Self - Winner
Jeff Bezos ... Self - Audience Member
Aurora Aksnes ... Self - Performer (as AURORA)
Bernie Taupin ... Self - Winner
Stella Banderas Stella Banderas ... Self - Audience Member
Josh Cooley ... Self - Winner
Jacqueline Durran ... Self - Winner
David Furnish ... Self - Audience Member
Matthew A. Cherry ... Self - Winner
Nancy Haigh ... Self - Winner
Jonas Rivera ... Self - Winner
Sergio Pablos ... Self - Nominee
Fletcher Sheridan ... Background vocalist
Agustín Almodóvar ... Self - Nominee
Jin-won Han ... Self - Winner
Sin-ae Kwak ... Self - Winner
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... Self - Choir: 'Stand Up'
Carol Dysinger ... Self - Winner
Marshall Curry ... Self - Winner
Barbara Ling ... Self - Winner
Takako Matsu ... Self - Performer
Michael McCusker ... Self - Winner
Tanisha Grant ... Self (as Red Carpet Correspondent)
Julia Reichert ... Self - Winner
John Carrabino John Carrabino ... Self - Audience Member
Andrew Buckland ... Self - Winner
Vivian Baker ... Self - Winner
Anne Morgan ... Self - Winner
Guillaume Rocheron Guillaume Rocheron ... Self - Winner
Feras Fayyad ... Self (archive footage)
Miky Lee Miky Lee ... Self
Steven Bognar ... Self - Winner
Donald Sylvester ... Self - Winner
Dominic Tuohy Dominic Tuohy ... Self - Winner
Stuart Wilson Stuart Wilson ... Self - Winner
Mark Taylor Mark Taylor ... Self - Winner
Nataly Santiago Nataly Santiago ... Dancer - Opening Sequence
Mark Nielsen Mark Nielsen ... Self - Winner
Greg Butler Greg Butler ... Self - Winner
Lisa Stokke Lisa Stokke ... Self - Performer
Nicole Kimpel Nicole Kimpel ... Self - Audience Member
Karen Rupert Toliver ... Self - Winner
Nayanna Holley ... Choir Member: 'I'm Standing With You'
Jeff Reichert ... Self - Winner
Elena Andreicheva Elena Andreicheva ... Self - Winner
Stephanie Walters ... Self
Nelson Beato ... Self - Choir: Stand Up
Mario Jose Mario Jose ... Choir Member -'I'm Standing With You'
Maria Lucia Rosenberg Maria Lucia Rosenberg ... Self - Performer (as Maria Lucia Heiberg Rosenberg)
Winnie Chang Winnie Chang ... Dancer - Opening Sequence
Gisela ... Self - Performer
Dorian Holley Dorian Holley ... Choir Member - 'I'm Standing With You'
Willemijn Verkaik ... Self - Performer
Christian Moralde ... Audience
Scott Myrick Scott Myrick ... Dancer - Opening Sequence
Marie Spieldenner Marie Spieldenner ... Dancer - Opening Sequence
Leah Adler Leah Adler ... Dancer - Opening Sequence
Kara Britz Kara Britz ... Choir Member - 'I'm Standing With You'
Adam Blackstone ... Self - "Impact of Music" segment
Gam Wichayanee Gam Wichayanee ... Self - Performer
Angel Inniss Angel Inniss ... Dancer - Opening Sequence
Anastasiya Buturlina Anastasiya Buturlina ... Self - Performer (as Anna Buturlina)
Shellee Samuels Shellee Samuels ... Dancer - Opening Sequence
Vincint Cannady Vincint Cannady ... Choir Member: 'I'm Standing With You'
Maycee Steele Maycee Steele ... Dancer - Opening Sequence
Brittany Cotto Brittany Cotto ... Self - "Impact of Music" segment
Victoria Canal Victoria Canal ... Choir Member - 'I'm Standing With You'
Carmen Garcia Saenz Carmen Garcia Saenz ... Self - Performer
Toni Scruggs Toni Scruggs ... Choir Member: 'I'm Standing With You'
Tayla Kirchenbaum Tayla Kirchenbaum ... Choir Member: 'I'm Standing With You'
Dylan Gentile ... Self - Choir 'Stand Up'
Kudisan Kai Kudisan Kai ... Choir - 'I'm Standing With You'
Katarzyna Laska Katarzyna Laska ... Self - Performer (as Kasia Laska)
Raphael Thomas Raphael Thomas ... Dancer - Opening Sequence
Brandon Winbush Brandon Winbush ... Choir: 'I'm Standing With You'
George W. Bush ... Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Eminem ... Self - Performer (uncredited)
Michael J. Fox ... Marty McFly (archive footage) (uncredited)
Martin Luther King ... Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Lou Diamond Phillips ... Ritchie Valens (archive footage) (uncredited)
Prince ... The Kid (archive footage) (uncredited)
Greta Thunberg ... Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Stephanie Allain ... producer
Derek Browell ... associate producer
Martin Heriot ... co-producer (uncredited)
Lynette Howell Taylor ... producer
Taryn Hurd ... talent producer
Raj Kapoor ... co-producer
Rob Paine ... supervising producer
Anthony Seyler ... consulting producer (as Tony Seyler)

Film Editing by 

John M. Cox ... (as John Cox)
Tim Perniciaro
Timothy Schultz

Production Design by 

Jason Sherwood

Art Direction by 

Alana Billingsley ... lead art director
Margaux Lapresle
John Zuiker

Costume Design by 

Katja Cahill

Makeup Department 

Merc Arceneaux ... makeup artist (as Merc Monique Arceneaux)
Paula Ashby ... hair stylist
Jennifer Aspinall ... makeup artist
Donna J. Bard ... makeup artist
Robin Beauchesne ... makeup artist
Farah Bunch ... makeup artist
Jill Cady ... makeup artist
Barbara Cantu ... hair stylist
Iraina Crenshaw ... hair stylist
Victor Del Castillo ... makeup artist
Cheryl Eckert ... hair stylist
Tayari Edwards ... hair stylist
Lilly Frierson ... hair stylist
Bruce Grayson ... makeup supervisor
Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky ... hair stylist (as Jennifer Guerrero)
Harriet Harris ... hair stylist
Deborah Humphries ... makeup artist
Debra Huss ... makeup artist
Lucia Mace ... hair stylist
James MacKinnon ... makeup artist
Angela Moos ... makeup artist
Vickie Mynes ... hair stylist
Luke O'Connor ... hair stylist
Patti Ramsey Bortoli ... makeup artist (as Patti Bortoli)
Cynthia P. Romo ... hair stylist
Sapphire ... hair stylist: Ms. Gisela
Amy Schmiederer ... makeup artist
Pixie Schwartz ... hair stylist (as Pixley Schwartz)
Julie Socash ... makeup artist
Benjamin Spaulding ... hair stylist
Jennifer Turchi Nigh ... makeup artist (as Jennifer Nigh)
Angie Wells ... makeup artist
Robert Wilson ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Vanessa J. Noon ... production manager
Angelo Ruzzo ... production manager
Lauren Selman ... production manager
Victoria Zika ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robin Abrams ... associate director (as Robin Mishkin Abrams)
Eve Adair ... associate director
Ken Diego ... associate director
Susan Kopensky ... associate director
Lori Margules ... associate director
Michael Polito ... associate director
Jonathan X ... assistant director: nomination sequences

Art Department 

I. Javier Ameijeiras ... illustrator
Robert Beringhele ... carpenter
Robert Friel ... property master
Beth Goodnight ... construction coordinator
Melinda Gray ... electronic graphics (as Melinda Grey)
Hugh Grew ... electronic graphics

Sound Department 

Bruce Arledge Jr. ... audio
Debbie Fecteau ... audio
Greg Ferrara ... audio
Brandon Gilbert ... audio
Alex Guessard ... audio
Eddie McKarge ... audio
Josh Morton ... re-recording mixer
David Mounts ... audio
Craig Rovello ... audio
Paul Sandweiss ... production sound mixer
Tom Streible ... audio
Ric Teller ... audio
Phil Valdivia ... audio

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alexander AD ... still photographer: AMPAS Getty Images
Rob Balton ... camera operator
James Beaghan ... chief lighting technician
Michael Berger ... lighting director
Ralph Bolton ... camera operator
Danny Bonilla ... camera operator
Patrick Boozer ... lighting programmer
Brandon Burnworth ... assistant camera
David Carline ... camera operator
Rick Compeau ... camera technician (as Rick Campeau)
Bob DelRusso ... camera operator (as Bob Del Russo)
Robert A. Dickinson ... lighting designer
Dave Eastwood ... camera operator
Suzanne Ebner ... first assistant camera
Freddy Frederick ... camera operator (as Freddy Fredericks)
Chris Garcia ... camera technician
Ben Green ... lighting director
David Hammer ... camera technician
Shaun Harkins ... camera operator
Terrance Ho ... video control
Greg Hoffman ... camera technician
Garrett Hurt ... camera operator
Flavio Kim ... lead lighting technician
Tim Kubit ... engineer in charge
Jay Kulick ... camera operator
Greg Kumagawa ... camera technician
Tore Livia ... camera operator
Chris Lopez ... best boy
Kelsey Shaw McNeal ... still photographer
Allen Merriweather ... camera operator
Noah Mitz ... lighting designer
Lyn Noland ... camera operator
Andy O'Reilly ... lighting programmer
Angel Pagourtzis ... camera technician
Rob Palmer ... camera operator
David Plakos ... camera operator
George Prince ... camera operator
Brian Sheid ... camera technician
Alen Sisul ... gaffer
Jorge Valenzuela ... camera technician
Danny Webb ... camera operator
Easter Xua ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alexander AD ... costumer: Jewelry Design - Diane Warren
Shana Albery ... wardrobe
Zoë Battles ... costumer
Jason Sky Bland ... wardrobe
Tanja Caldwell ... wardrobe
Ann Capotosto ... wardrobe
Olivia Carrano ... assistant costume designer
Sandra Kirn ... wardrobe
Jennifer Ladd ... wardrobe
Donna Maas ... wardrobe
Tracey Moore ... wardrobe coordinator
Brianna Murphy ... wardrobe
Angela Solouki ... assistant costume designer
Patricia Tomey ... wardrobe (as Tricia Tomey)
Mary Jane Wenzel-Hetrick ... head of wardrobe

Editorial Department 

George Carlos ... assistant editor
Rasoul Eskandani ... assistant editor
Kara Forbis ... assistant editor
John Francis ... on-line editor
Peter Geuther ... editor: additional film sequences
Edwin Mendoza ... assistant editor
Brian Montgomery ... first assistant editor
Stephan Olsen ... assistant editor
John Zimmer ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Utkarsh Ambudkar ... lyrics by
Jeff Atmajian ... arranger
Wayne Bergeron ... musician
Max Berlin ... music preparation
Charlie Bisharat ... musician
Alexander Lloyd Blake ... background vocalist
Chris Bleth ... musician
Sara Brandt ... music preparation
Laura Brenes ... musician
Bethany Brinton ... music preparation
Teddy Campbell ... musician
Daphne Chen ... musician
Wade Culbreath ... musician
Biff Dawes ... music mixer
Dave Delhomme ... musician
Joel Derouin ... musician
Dan Fornero ... musician
Sara Galiana ... music preparation
Miguel Gandelman ... musician
Daniel Gold ... music preparation
Gordon Goodwin ... arranger
Mark Graham ... arranger / supervising copyist
Oren Hadar ... prerecorded music programming
Andrew Hauschild ... music preparation
Charles Ho ... music preparation
Luanne Homzy ... musician
Ashley Irwin ... arranger
Roger Julià ... music preparation (as Roger Julia Satorra)
Petri Korpela ... musician
Penka Kouneva ... arranger / musician
Natalie Leggett ... musician
Abraham Libbos ... music preparation
Timothy Loo ... musician
Guy Maeda ... Singer
Larry Mah ... prerecorded music programming
Andy Martin ... musician
Stephanie Matthews ... musician
Baraka May ... song transcriber
Dave Metzger ... arranger
Lucia Micarelli ... musician
Rickey Minor ... music director
Andres Montero ... Music Preparation
Ray Montiero ... musician
Doug Mountain ... prerecorded music programming
Dani Moz ... background vocals: Cynthia Erivo
Dana Niu ... arranger
Eimear Noone ... guest conductor
Aoife O'Connor ... music preparation
Aoife Muirin O'Connor ... copyist
Sal Ojeda ... prerecorded music programming (as Salvador Ojeda)
Dean Parks ... musician
Rachel Penn ... music preparation
Cassandra Richburg ... musician (as Lynne Richburg)
Naomi Sato ... music preparation
Nan Schwartz ... arranger
Fletcher Sheridan ... background vocals: Chrissy Metz / background vocals: Cynthia Erivo
Daniel Swanberg ... music preparation
Dan Vicari ... orchestra setup
Thomas Vicari ... orchestra mixer (as Tommy Vicari)
Shalini Vijayan ... musician
Mai Vo ... music preparation
Matthew Voogt ... music preparation
Chris Walden ... lead arranger / lead music arranger
Aaron Walk ... prerecorded music programming
Lenny Wee ... arranger
Kimberlee Wertz ... music coordinator
Dontae Winslow ... arranger
Nate 'Rocket' Wonder ... arranger

Script and Continuity Department 

Tina Cannizzaro DeBone ... script coordinator
Kevin Sanchez ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Matthew J. Adams ... transportation captain (as Matthew Joseph Adams)

Additional Crew 

Andrea Alba von Buren ... production staff
Benjamin Alerte ... production staff
Olivier Alerte ... production coordinator
Esteban Arias Vasquez ... production staff
Trinity Ariel ... production staff
Ehren Baker ... production staff
Marc Baker ... talent executive
Bri Banks ... production staff
Sean Barney ... page supervisor
Eric Becker ... technical director
Franky Blanco ... production staff
Hayley Broderick ... production intern
Brandon Broussard ... production staff
Alexis Brusig ... stage manager
Toby Bryan ... production staff
Jonathan George Burns ... production coordinator (as Jonathan Burns)
Kelly Burns ... production staff
Deborah Cahn ... credentials manager
Shawn Cardozo ... production assistant
Margot Carlson ... production coordinator
Michael Redford Carney ... talent supervisor
Erick Carrero ... production coordinator
Joshua Cha ... operator: pages
Jovi Chamblain ... production staff (as Jovahna Chamblain)
Jonathan Choto ... production staff
Meachun Clark ... production coordinator
Bob Claster ... prompter
Jeramey Claudio ... production staff (as Jeramy Claudio)
Kerrie Cloonan ... production assistant / production staff
Rita Cossette ... stage manager
Tim Coston ... broadcast engineer
Jennie Cote ... production coordinator
John Cox ... prompter
Gabriella DeCos ... production staff
Haley Denzak ... talent assistant
Jessica Derhammer ... show publicist
Gabrielle Ebron ... assistant: Stephanie Allain
Carolina Elias ... talent assistant
Steve Emerson ... prompter
John Esposito ... stage manager
Steve Faber ... production staff
Melissa Ferris ... associate: talent relations committee
Valdez Flagg ... stage manager
Jeff Flores ... production coordinator
Doug Fogel ... stage manager
Ben Ford ... talent assistant
Dylan Forer ... production coordinator
Michael Francis ... manager pages/seat filler
Bron Galleran ... prompter
Lou Garcia ... production staff
Lisa Garvey ... production coordinator
Marianna Gevorgyan ... production staff
Nicole Gomez ... production staff
Mark Graffenius ... production staff
Stella Greco ... production staff
Hillary Hall ... production staff
Jennifer Hamilton ... choreographer
Lisa Hampton ... production coordinator
Ali Hardaway ... production staff
Catherine Heath ... production assistant
Kalyn Heywood ... production staff
Chris Hines ... stage manager
Dawn Hudson ... chief executive officer: Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences
Kathryn Inda ... production staff
Jessica Jazayeri ... logistics and production coordinator
Dana Kenerson ... seating team green room supervisor
Robert Keniston ... talent page
Natassja Komins ... production coordinator
Deanna Kubit ... production coordinator
Debbi Kutchai ... production coordinator
Alissa Levisohn ... stage manager (as Alissa Levisohn Hoyo)
Arthur Lewis ... stage manager
Gabriela Lima ... production assistant
Thomas Lipscomb ... production assistant
Jordan Litt ... production staff
Roxanne Lozano ... stage manager
Daniel Marquardt ... associate: talent relations committee
Maria McCarr ... production staff
Karess McKay ... production staff
Jemel McWilliams ... choreographer: opening sequence
Angie Melo ... red carpet
Eric Mentis ... production coordinator: Oscars All Access
Sean Minor ... production staff
Kaitlin A. Moore ... production assistant (as Kaitlin Moore)
Tara Murano ... production staff
Anne Mureau ... production coordinator
Yeva Musharbash ... production staff
Gary Natoli ... stage manager
Molli Nelson ... production staff
Holly Newell ... talent coordinator
Jamye Olthoff ... manager: seats
Jackie Paul ... production staff
Ron Paul ... stage manager
Madison Price ... production coordinator
John Pritchett ... technical director
Tammy Raab ... stage manager
Marisa Rachunas ... production coordinator
Ben Ramirez ... production staff
Ricci Rea ... talent coordinator
Lili Reyes ... production coordinator: arrivals
Michael Romano ... production staff
Sammy Rosenthal ... assistant: Lynette Howell Taylor
Chris Rossi ... publicist
David Rubin ... president: Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences
Brandon Schain ... production staff
Jeff Scott ... production coordinator
Jason Seligman ... stage manager
Kenneth Shapiro ... technical director
Daniel Patrick Smith ... production staff
Jackie Stathis ... stage manager
Afton Storton ... production staff
Justin Sylvester ... production staff
Cheryl Teetzel ... stage manager (as Cheryl Teetzel-Moore)
Kristen Patterson Terry ... executive: seats
Jordyn Tibbetts ... production staff
Haik Tovmassian ... production coordinator: arrivals
Maria Walsh-Cole ... research and acquisitions coordinator
Nzinga Watts-Harper ... production staff
Rhiannon Whinery ... production staff
Tina Woodhull ... production staff
David A. Woodworth ... production staff
Ari Woog ... stage manager
Kayden Yazloff ... production staff
Emily Zercher ... seating coordinator
Ben Zimmerman ... production assistant
Paige Guritzky ... press guide (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jane Campion ... thanks
Jan Chapman ... thanks
Michael Moore ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed