Edit
Secret (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jay Chou

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jay Chou ... (original story)
Chi-long To ... (screenplay) (as Christine To)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jay Chou ... Ye Xiang Lun
Lun-Mei Kwei ... Lu Xiao Yu (as Kwai Lun-Mei)
Anthony Chau-Sang Wong ... Sir Yip
Ming-Ming Su ... Rain's Mom
Devon Song ... Ah Bao
Kai-Syuan Tzeng ... Sky
Jun Lang Huang Jun Lang Huang ... Ah Lang (as Huang Jun Lang)
Yuri Chan Yuri Chan ... Yu Hao
Chase Chang Chase Chang ... Record Store Owner
Funky Tu Funky Tu ... York (as A-Do)
Yuki Huang Yuki Huang ... Ice
Aviis Zhong ... Flower
Alex Wu Alex Wu ... Music Teacher
Michael Lin Michael Lin ... English Teacher
Yiao-Tzong Chou Yiao-Tzong Chou ... Biology Teacher
Hsun-Wei David Chang ... Maths Teacher
Michael Boyen Michael Boyen ... School President
Kuei-Giu Kong Kuei-Giu Kong ... Greengrocer
Gan-Dong Huang Gan-Dong Huang ... Football Coach

Produced by 

Ryuhei Chiba ... executive producer
Chih-ming Huang ... co-producer
William Kong ... producer
Stephen Lam ... producer
Buddy Marini ... co-executive producer
Dai Song ... executive producer
J.R. Yang ... producer

Music by 

Therdsak Chanpan
Jay Chou

Cinematography by 

Ping Bin Lee

Film Editing by 

Ka-Fai Cheung
Milk Su ... (behind the scenes)

Casting By 

Hsiu-Luan Lee ... (casting)
Finn Wu ... (casting)

Production Design by 

Da Kuo ... (as 'Adala' KuoDa)

Art Direction by 

Da Kuo ... (as 'Adala' KuoDa)
Chien-Cheng Yao

Set Decoration by 

Jo-Yun Wu

Costume Design by 

Dora Ng

Makeup Department 

Linda Chang ... makeup artist
Ean Chen ... hair stylist
Pei-Ling Ko ... makeup artist
Emily Lin ... hair stylist
Tom Lin ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Ning-Chih Chang ... assistant unit manager
Chuan-Chung Cheng ... assistant unit manager
Kuo-Hua Chou ... production assistant
Chen Wei Hsu ... unit production manager
Kenny Jen-Hao Hsu ... production manager
Chun-Liang Kuo ... assistant unit manager
Wei-liu Wang ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alpha Chang ... second assistant director
Hsun-Wei David Chang ... first assistant director
Guan Ming Chen ... second assistant director
Donnie Chun-Yu Lai ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Lien-Hung Chang Chien ... construction coordinator
Atin Chang ... assistant art director
Chia-Jung Chen ... carpenter
How Chen ... carpenter
Chia-Cheng Cheng ... props
Chien-Min Chien ... on set decorator
Chien-Sung Chien ... on set decorator
Chin-Jung Chien ... on set decorator
Sze-Chuan Ho ... carpenter
Chin-Lung Hsieh ... carpenter
Chi-Chuan Huang ... carpenter
Chin Lai ... carpenter
Hsiang-Kuei Lai ... props
Yi-Jong Lai ... construction coordinator
Cheng-Hsiang Lee ... carpenter
Chin-Yang Lee ... carpenter
Pin-Shiang Lee ... carpenter
Yi-Tsung Lee ... props
Hsu-Tung Lin ... carpenter
Kuo-He Lin ... carpenter
Shi-Chang Lin ... carpenter (as Si-Chan Lin)
Ming-Chieh Liu ... carpenter
Wen-Lung Liu ... carpenter
Chih-Wei Lo ... carpenter
Minko Wang ... assistant art director
Rui-Xiong Weng ... on set decorator
Jen-Chun Wu ... on set decorator
Sheng-Hsin Wu ... on set decorator
Sung-Yi Wu ... on set decorator
Yu-Nian Yen ... on set decorator

Sound Department 

Guan-Ting Chen ... boom operator
Shih Yi Chu ... sound man
Cheng Yi Hsu ... boom operator
Li Chi Kuo ... adr / final mixer / foley artist
E.-Chi Li ... adr / foley artist
Agnes Liu ... adr / foley artist
Duu-Chih Tu ... final mixer / production sound mixer
Shu-yao Wu ... adr / foley artist

Special Effects by 

Donnie Chun-Yu Lai ... special effects (as Chun-Yu Lai)

Visual Effects by 

Tiger Cao ... computer animator
Fio Chan ... computer animator
Clement Cheng ... digital effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
King-Lun Cheung ... computer animator
Francis Fung ... visual effects editor
Bismarck Ho ... computer animator
Jesse Ho ... computer animator
Mingjun Ho ... computer animator (as Magian He)
Kelvin Hou ... senior computer animator
Brenda Huang ... senior computer animator
Fei Huang ... senior computer animator
Donnie Chun-Yu Lai ... visual effects supervisor
Jane Lee ... visual effects coordinator
Ken Lee ... senior computer animator
Alex Chun Yiu Leung ... visual effects artist
Cons Li ... visual effects coordinator
Jingsheng Li ... computer animator
Yaopeng Li ... computer animator
Tingjie Lin ... computer animator
Weijian Lin ... senior computer animator
Yuen Chi Liu ... computer animator
Rayson Mo ... senior computer animator
Tsan Ming Ng ... computer animator
Edward Pak ... computer animator (as Edward Yun Ting Pak)
Stephen Poon ... computer animator
Zhiming Sheng ... senior computer animator
Jiajun Tang ... senior computer animator
Angel Tsui ... senior computer animator
Hao Wen ... senior computer animator (as Simon Wen)
Bajoe Wong ... computer animator
Chi Kit Wong ... computer animator
Eddy Wong ... visual effects supervisor
Victor Wong ... visual effects supervisor
Daniel Wu ... computer animator
Jimmy Wu ... computer animator
Coco Xu ... senior computer animator
Shadow Yang ... computer animator
Siu Fai Yeung ... senior computer animator
Huawei Zhou ... senior computer animator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chao-hsuan Chang ... second camera operator
Meng-Hung Chen ... electrician
Chi-Chung Chien ... camera assistant
Chih-Kai Chuang ... camera assistant
Shih-Ming Hsu ... electrician
Chun-Tsan Huang ... electrician
Yung-Cheng Huang ... dollyman
Wei-Chieh Kao ... electrician
Chang-Lin Lee ... best boy electric
Ming Lee ... camera assistant
Lung-Yu Li ... gaffer
Chih-Hua Lin ... electrician
Cheng-tai Tsai ... second camera operator / still photographer
Ching-Kuo Yuan ... focus puller

Casting Department 

Yi-Ying Yu ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cho Ting Chung ... assistant costume designer
Yu-Han Lee ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Cine Chang ... t/c transfer
Chien-Ping Chen ... data on-line: digital intermediate
Mei-Tuan Chen ... timing: digital intermediate (as Mei Tuan Chen)
Monique Chen ... negative cutting
Miao-Jung Chiang ... negative cutting
Szu-Yi Chu ... data process: digital intermediate / film recording: digital intermediate / lustre grading: digital intermediate / scan in: digital intermediate
Szu-Yung Chu ... scan in: digital intermediate
Kuo-Chou Hsu ... operator / supervisor
Tony Hu ... post-production consultant
Wei-Te Kao ... on set compositor
Hsiao-Yun Ku ... editing assistant
Chang-Hsien Lee ... data on-line: digital intermediate
Cheng-Hung Lin ... editing assistant
Lung-Hui Lin ... grip
Chi-Huang Lo ... assistant
Po-Feng Tsai ... grip
Wei-Chien Wang ... making-of editing
Tsung-Yang Wu ... t/c transfer

Script and Continuity Department 

Chia-Chen Hsu ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Hsun-Wei David Chang ... english subtitle translation
Bi-Chun Chen ... production accountant
Chun-Hung Chen ... craft service person
Wei-Hao Cheng ... making of (as Vix Cheng)
Feng-Ny Dai ... chief of production office
Yun-Chan Lee ... making of (as Bobin Lee)
Shih-Ken Lin ... craft service person
Milk Su ... making of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed