Edit
Out of Jimmy's Head (TV Series 2007–2008) Poster

(2007–2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Sean McNamara ... (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Savage Steve Holland ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Jonathan Winfrey ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Gregory Hobson ... (1 episode, 2007)
Jonathan Judge ... (1 episode, 2007)
David Brookwell ... (1 episode, 2008)
Lawrence Guterman ... (1 episode, 2008)
Bruce Hurwit ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Eric Kaplan ... (head writer) (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Timothy McKeon ... (creator) (9 episodes, 2007)
Adam Pava ... (creator) (9 episodes, 2007)
Sarah Peters ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Mike Yank ... (1 episode, 2008)
Tom Martin ... (1 episode, 2007)
Kevin Seccia ... (1 episode, 2007)
Kenny Byerly ... (1 episode, 2008)
Conrad Klein ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Dominic Janes ...  Jimmy / ... 20 episodes, 2007-2008
Jon Kent Ethridge Jon Kent Ethridge ...  Craig / ... 19 episodes, 2007-2008
Rhea Lando ...  Yancy / ... 18 episodes, 2007-2008
Matt Knudsen ...  Sonny / ... 16 episodes, 2007-2008
Carlos Alazraqui ...  Golly Gopher / ... 13 episodes, 2007-2008
Ellen Greene ...  Dolly Gopher 13 episodes, 2007-2008
Tom Kenny ...  Tux the Penguin / ... 13 episodes, 2007-2008
Brian Posehn ...  Crocco the Alligator / ... 13 episodes, 2007-2008
Bil Dwyer ...  Dad / ... 10 episodes, 2007-2008
Tinashe ...  Robin 10 episodes, 2007-2008
Rachel Quaintance ...  Mom 8 episodes, 2007-2008
Jonina Gable ...  Becky 5 episodes, 2007-2008
Kendall Phillips Kendall Phillips ...  Teen girl / ... 5 episodes, 2007-2008
Austin Rogers ...  Animal Loving Kevin 5 episodes, 2007-2008
Ryan Eggold ...  Mike 5 episodes, 2007
Caden Michael Gray Caden Michael Gray ...  Crazy Jake 4 episodes, 2007-2008
Terrence Hardy Jr. ...  Easily Excited Kid 3 episodes, 2007
Jenn Shagrin ...  Humorless Teen Girl 2 episodes, 2007-2008
Nolan Gould ...  Young Jimmy 2 episodes, 2007
Katelin Petersen ...  Hildy Jefferies / ... 2 episodes, 2007
Nicole Smolen ...  Young Yancy 2 episodes, 2007
David Wells ...  Mr. Prime 2 episodes, 2007
Ryan Pinkston ...  Donnie Ironsides 1 episode, 2008
Ryan Alvarez ...  Larry Wasserman 1 episode, 2008
Jordi Caballero ...  Rigoberto 1 episode, 2008
Ivy Nguyen Ivy Nguyen ...  Mongolian Girlfriend 1 episode, 2008
Reed Alexander ...  C. Kingsley Weatherhead 1 episode, 2007
Aviva Baumann ...  Emily 1 episode, 2007
Adam Cagley ...  Sergei 1 episode, 2007
Michael Cornacchia ...  Junior 1 episode, 2007
Christopher David Christopher David ...  Desperate Kid 1 episode, 2007
Daniel Patrick Ellis ...  Bully #1 1 episode, 2007
Pat Finn ...  Daryl 1 episode, 2007
George Frangides George Frangides ...  Carl 1 episode, 2007
Grey Griffin ...  Ghost Mouth / ... 1 episode, 2007
Annie Hall Annie Hall ...  FEATURED NURSE 1 episode, 2007
Tyler Hill ...  Soda Boy 1 episode, 2007
Kristin J. Hooper Kristin J. Hooper ...  Hot Busty Nurse 1 episode, 2007
Courtney Hope ...  Angry Teen Girl 1 episode, 2007
Jackie Kreisler Jackie Kreisler ...  Talent Show Contestant 1 episode, 2007
Kieran Newton Kieran Newton ...  School Newspaper Editor 1 episode, 2007
Michael Pataki ...  Hoots Burly 1 episode, 2007
Jane Sibbett ...  Ms. Shank 1 episode, 2007
Helen Slayton-Hughes ...  Doris 1 episode, 2007
Shadoe Stevens Shadoe Stevens ...  DJ Cashew 1 episode, 2007
Amy Tolsky ...  Coach 1 episode, 2007
Rose Abdoo ...  Witch 1 episode, 2008
April Audia ...  Lunch Lady Terry 1 episode, 2008
Patricia Belcher ...  Lunchlady Edna 1 episode, 2008
April Bowlby ...  Princess Gugulfa 1 episode, 2008
Chloe Bridges ...  Undine 1 episode, 2008
Austin Butler ...  Lance 1 episode, 2008
Tommy Gerrits Tommy Gerrits ...  Boy Babysat by Craig 1 episode, 2008
Peter Marr ...  Prince Lochinvar 1 episode, 2008
Sean McNamara ...  King 1 episode, 2008
Blake Michael ...  Stop Light Kid 1 episode, 2008
Selwyn Emerson Miller Selwyn Emerson Miller ...  Troll 1 episode, 2008
Atticus Shaffer ...  Aaron 1 episode, 2008
Christian Vandal Christian Vandal ...  Logan unknown episodes
Adam Thompson ...  Jr High Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2007

Series Produced by 

Pamela J. Keller ... associate producer (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Timothy McKeon ... executive producer (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Adam Pava ... executive producer (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sean McNamara ... executive producer (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Frank Merwald ... co-producer (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Brookwell ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Buelow ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Pixie Wespiser ... producer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Eric Kaplan ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2007)
Matt Danner ... supervising producer (9 episodes, 2007)
Eric Horsted ... co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2007)
Bruce Hurwit ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2007)
Christina Lambert ... co-producer (9 episodes, 2007)
Brian A. Miller ... executive producer: Cartoon Network Studios (9 episodes, 2007)
Jennifer Pelphrey ... supervising producer: Cartoon Network Studios (9 episodes, 2007)

Series Music by 

Paul Buckley ... (9 episodes, 2007)

Series Cinematography by 

Robert Hayes ... (13 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Andy Zall ... (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jan Lucas ... (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Clayton Woodhull ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Casting By 

Carol Goldwasser ... (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Howard Meltzer ... (20 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Production Design by 

Scott Heineman ... (3 episodes, 2007)

Series Set Decoration by 

Linda Cooper ... (20 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Costume Design by 

Sharon Sampson ... (8 episodes, 2008)

Series Makeup Department 

Silvia Leczel ... makeup artist (12 episodes, 2007)
Annie Maniscalco ... makeup department head (5 episodes, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Justin Lancaster ... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jeff Prezenkowski ... executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network (9 episodes, 2007)
Christina Lambert ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2007)
Robert E. Warner ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carrie Specht ... key second assistant director (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Greg Zekowski ... second unit director / first assistant director (6 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Art Department 

Joe McEveety ... lead man (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Casey Mitchum ... cleanup artist (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Narina Sokolova ... artist / set designer (5 episodes, 2007)
Melissa Gelmo ... assistant property master (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jessica McDonald ... assistant property master (3 episodes, 2007)
John B. Vertrees ... assistant art director (3 episodes, 2007)
John Brunot ... property master (2 episodes, 2007)
Matt Danner ... character designer (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2007)

Series Sound Department 

Timothy J. Borquez ... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Robert Crew ... foley recording mixer / m&e mixer (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Thomas Syslo ... sound effects editor (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Anna D. Wilborn ... utility sound technician (9 episodes, 2007)
Jason Brooks ... sound utility (8 episodes, 2007)
Ed White ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2007)

Series Special Effects by 

Jor Van Kline ... special effects coordinator (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Edward Warner ... special effects technician (16 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Visual Effects by 

Dan Lopez ... visual effects (1 episode, 2007)
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects (1 episode, 2007)
Ahren Thomas ... visual effects (1 episode, 2007)

Series Stunts 

David LaVera ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2007)
Colin Follenweider ... stunt double (1 episode, 2007)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ralph Flores Jr. ... gaffer (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jarrod Oswald ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Joe Solari ... first assistant camera (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rick Tucker ... key grip (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Samuel Buddy Fries ... camera operator: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2007)
Eric Anderson ... director of photography: second unit / camera operator (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Colin Kelly ... second assistant camera (7 episodes, 2007)
Gary Webster ... second assistant camera (7 episodes, 2007)
Don Burton ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Chelsea Low ... Steadicam operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
David Tolsky ... additional camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Erin Franklyn ... grip (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Yarish ... still photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)

Series Animation Department 

Brianne Drouhard ... animator / character designer (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ted Pratt ... animator (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Philippe Tilikete ... character designer / animator (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Marius Alecse ... lead animator (19 episodes, 2007-2008)
Granger Davis ... animator (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ryan Green ... animator (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dave Stone ... animator (17 episodes, 2007-2008)
Casey Leonard ... animator (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Matt Danner ... animation character designer / supervising producer: animation (11 episodes, 2007)
David B. Fain ... animation supervisor (11 episodes, 2007)
Christopher Staples ... technical director: animation (11 episodes, 2007)
Alex Meza ... lead animator (5 episodes, 2007)
Bryan Newton ... animator (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Hal Newman ... animator (2 episodes, 2007)
Narina Sokolova ... background artist (1 episode, 2007)

Series Casting Department 

Donna Ekholdt ... Casting Consultant/Supervisor (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Carol Goldwasser ... casting (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Howard Meltzer ... casting (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Lauren Stamm ... casting assistant (20 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lorie Young Stone ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Gifty Safoa ... post-production assistant (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Julia A.G. Storm ... assistant editor (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Clayton Woodhull ... assistant editor (11 episodes, 2007)
Andy Lichtstein ... digital colorist (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2007-2008)
Keith Roush ... digital colorist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)

Series Location Management 

James Perry ... location manager (20 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Music Department 

Jack Diamond ... music supervisor / performer: theme song / performer: vocalist (20 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Jennifer Carno ... script coordinator (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kari Montgomery ... script supervisor (20 episodes, 2007-2008)

Series Other crew 

Tierre Kennedy ... set security (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Adam Middleton ... production coordinator (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Reynaldo Rodriguez ... basecamp p.a. (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jean-Marc Madelon ... payroll accountant (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Charles de Bernier ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Garrett Watts ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tommy Marnell ... executive assistant (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Melissa Mahoney ... first assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2007)
Austin Davoren ... key set production assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Wayne Barker ... post assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Bryan Boardley ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Lilian Manansala ... choreographer (1 episode, 2007)
Stephanie Purdy-Azan ... animal trainer (1 episode, 2007)
Brandi Tufenkjian ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Guin Solomon ... animal trainer (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2007-2008)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed