Edit
One More Chance (2007) Poster

(I) (2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Cathy Garcia-Molina

Writing Credits  

Vanessa R. Valdez ... (story) &
Carmi Raymundo ... (story)
 
Vanessa R. Valdez ... (screenplay) &
Carmi Raymundo ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

John Lloyd Cruz ... Popoy Gonzalez
Bea Alonzo ... Basha Eugenio
Derek Ramsay ... Mark
Maja Salvador ... Trisha
Dimples Romana ... Krizzy
James Blanco ... Kenneth
Janus del Prado ... Chinno
Ahron Villena ... JP
Bea Saw ... Anj (as Beatriz Saw)
Nikki Gil ... Helen
Nanette Inventor ... Nanay Edith
Denise Joaquin ... Basha's Sister
Al Tantay ... Tito Willie
Melissa Mendez ... Mommy Elvie
Shamaine Buencamino ... Mommy Rose
Bodjie Pascua ... Sir Bert
Robert Woods Robert Woods ... Francis
Lauren Young ... Bernice
Jodell Stasic Jodell Stasic ... Kynan
Janna Trias ... Roselle (as Janet Dangcalan)
Gee Canlas ... Cathy (as Gazelle Canlas)
Malaya Lewandowski Malaya Lewandowski ... Beng
Epifania Limon Epifania Limon ... Panying (as Panying Limon)
Jethro Mañego Jethro Mañego ... Officemate (as Jethro Manego)
Gerry Bricenio Gerry Bricenio ... Officemate
Crisanto Aquino Crisanto Aquino ... Officemate (as Cris Aquino)
Barry Gonzalez Barry Gonzalez ... Officemate (as Barry Gonzales)
Raymond Diamzon Raymond Diamzon ... Officemate
Joe Jardi Joe Jardi ... Foreman (as Joe Jardinazo)

Produced by 

Elma S. Medua ... producer
Carmi Raymundo ... associate producer
Malou N. Santos ... executive producer
Charo Santos-Concio ... executive producer

Music by 

Jessie Lasaten

Cinematography by 

Manuel Teehankee ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Marya Ignacio

Production Design by 

Elfren Vibar

Makeup Department 

Jan Vincent Cargo ... additional makeup artist
Elmer Catungal ... makeup artist
Jose Dulay ... additional makeup artist
Henry Esmenda ... additional makeup artist
Alex Formento ... makeup artist
Jim Guerrero ... additional makeup artist
Rexie Navarro ... additional makeup artist
Edgar Salcines ... additional makeup artist (as Edgar Salcine III)

Production Management 

Mike Astudillo ... production manager
Jose Boticario ... unit head
Nanette A. Castro ... post-production supervisor
Minnie Gaspar ... production manager (as Minnie Gaspar Santiago)
Elma S. Medua ... post-production manager
John Portugal ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Epifania Limon ... assistant director

Art Department 

Allan Abagat ... set man
Rowel Aquino ... set man
Bernie Burgoz ... set man
Edward Herrera ... set man
Egay Herrera ... head setman
Patricia Mendoza ... artwork and shirt designer
Kristoffer Kenji Nunez ... poster layout and design
Vergel Paz ... set man
Warren Salbibia ... artwork and shirt designer
Danny Santiago ... head set dresser
Dondon Valeriano ... set man
Raymond Valeriano ... set custodian

Sound Department 

Aurel Claro Bilbao ... adr/sound effects/foley editor: Roadrunner Network
Lamberto Casas Jr. ... adr/sound effects/foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Bebet Casas)
Lito Esteta ... adr/sound effects/foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Pablo Esteta Jr.)
Rosauro Evangelista ... boom operator
Arnel Francia ... adr/sound effects/foley editor: Roadrunner Network
Josie Galvez ... dubbing supervisor
Arnel M. Labayo ... adr/sound effects/foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Arnel Labayo)
Ricardo Loresto Jr. ... adr/sound effects/foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Ric Loresto)
Beth Ramirez ... dubbing supervisor
Addiss Tabong ... adr/sound effects/foley editor: Roadrunner Network / sound engineer / supervising audio engineer: Roadrunner Network
Ruben Teneza ... soundman

Special Effects by 

Roland Salem ... rain effects (as Apeng Salem)

Visual Effects by 

Arturo Jarlego ... optical artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Raul Agravante ... still photographer
Johnny Albia ... still photographer (as John Albia)
Jesse Bangot ... cameraman: advertising and promotions (as Jessie Bangot)
Jose Boticario ... assistant camera
Allan Ceriales ... additional grip (as Alan Ceriales)
Jon-Jon Corpuz ... cameraman: advertising and promotions (as Jon Jon Corpuz)
Ronnie Corpuz ... cameraman: advertising and promotions
Orlando Cura ... video assist
Nino Eruel De Jesus ... additional grip (as Nino Erjel De Jesus)
Elmer Despa ... gaffer / second camera operator
Fernando Estrada ... cameraman: advertising and promotions
Roger Gandas ... dolly operator
Ernie Macalalag ... grip / hmi operator
Marino Manganaan ... additional grip
Alex Orlanda ... electrician
Choy Paclauna ... still photographer
Sonny Padilla ... grip
Antonio Quijano ... clapper loader
Tomas Santillan ... best boy
Marcelino Tadem ... grip / hmi operator
Manny Torres ... genet operator
Juan Vargas ... grip

Casting Department 

Gerry Bricenio ... caster

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rey Reyes ... wardrobe custodian

Editorial Department 

Medy Andina ... assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network
Beng Bandong ... associate avid editor: Roadrunner Network
Elmer Buencamino ... color timer (as Elmer M. Buencamino)
Ely Carangian ... telecine operator: Roadrunner Network
Mark Allan Catap ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network (as Mark Catap)
Riza Cruz ... post-production producer: Roadrunner Network
Jun H. De Guzman ... dailies editor: Roadrunner Network (as Jun De Guzman)
Eric Del Rosario ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Tiqui Del Rosario ... film restoration artist: Roadrunner Network
Uriah Dypuekeng ... systems administrator: Roadrunner Network
Jun Enriquez ... laboratory negative processing supervisor: Roadrunner Network
Ana Espino ... film restoration artist: Roadrunner Network
Albert M. Feliciano ... post-production technical specialist
Genghis M. Garcia ... post-production assistant (as Allan Garcia)
Sally Lalas ... assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network
Roberto Q. Nicolas ... telecine operator: Roadrunner Network (as Oveth Nicolas)
Charleen Nolasco ... post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Mikael Angelo Pestaño ... editing consultant: Roadrunner Network (as Mikael Angelo Pestano)
Roland Rodriguez ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Nar Umali ... technical operations engineer: Roadrunner Network
Princess Wendam ... assistant avid editor: Roadrunner Network

Music Department 

Melvic Cabasag ... music rights and clearances officer
Emerzon Texon ... composer: additional music (uncredited) / musician: guitar (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Tammy Bejerano ... script consultant (as Tammy Bejerano Dinopol)
Olivia M. Lamasan ... script consultant
Ricardo Lee ... script consultant (as Ricky Lee)
Jerry Lopez Sineneng ... script consultant (as Jerry Lopez Sineneng)
Amor Olaguer ... script consultant

Transportation Department 

Bernard Adonis ... post-production driver
Roger Asedilla ... driver
Rey Basco ... advertising and promotions driver
Wyndel Corpuz ... grip truck driver
Renato Cortez ... art department driver (as Renato Corpuz)
Leo Delos Santos ... unit bus driver
Sammy Fulgencio ... driver
Lito Joyas ... driver
Lorenzo Juarez ... art department driver
Jason Llanes ... art department driver
Willy Sayat ... driver
Ariel Sevilla ... post-production driver
Rafael Simon ... driver (as Raphael Simon)
Dennis Tamonan ... driver
Emery Torraldo ... driver (as Emery Torralba)
Manny Torres ... genet driver

Other crew 

Adonis ... crowd control
Erwin Amboy ... broadcast producer
Crisanto Aquino ... junior production assistant (as Cris Aquino)
Gerry Arguelles ... warehouse man: technical services and research
Nestor Balla ... crowd control
Tammy Bejerano ... film marketing head: branded entertainment unit (as Tammy Bejerano Dinopol)
Mariz Beltran ... administrative assistant: technical services and research (as Maris Beltran)
Michael Angelo Bernardo ... technical clerk: technical services and research
Princess Lou Bernardo ... film marketing officer: branded entertainment unit
Cherry Grace Buan ... production coordinator
William Cabahit ... technician: technical services and research
Melvic Cabasag ... business unit coordinator
Oliver Canas ... talent coordinator
Ruel Canoy ... utility
Remegio Capiral ... warehouse man: technical services and research
Roland Capiral ... utility
Bigtime Castillo ... crowd control (as Big Time Castillo)
Wielder Catapat ... technical supervisor: technical services and research
Paul Cequera ... utility (as Paul Cequena)
Jennifer D. Ching ... international theatrical and business development associate distribution: office of the managing director (as Jennifer Disuanco Ching)
Bernadette David ... senior production assistant (as Bernadette A. David)
Vanessa De Leon ... trailer producer (as Theressa Vanessa De Leon)
Kynan Del Rosario ... synergy assistant
Michael Del Rosario ... publicity writer
Mico Del Rosario ... publicity consultant
Abigail Dela Cruz ... advertising and video marketing
Renato Delfin ... utility: post-production
Vanessa Delos Santos ... events and guestings assistant
Raymond Diamzon ... research head
Bong Domingo ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Tyrone James Escalante ... talent coordinator (as Tyrone Escalante)
Jacqueline Kaye Fernando ... broadcast coordinator
Asuncion Garcia ... caterer: post-production
Gilbert ... crowd control
John Ace Hernandez ... broadcast assistant
Wilbur F. Hernandez ... advertising coordinator
Fatima Dara Hosillos ... executive assistant: office of the managing director
Mahar Sulayman Ibanez ... synergy business development and research head
Ayris Kathrina Idquival ... junior production assistant
Dory Jacila ... booking manager
Alice Lim ... talent coordinator
Roxy Liquigan ... adprom director
Reynaldo Marcelo ... mechanic: technical services and research
June Mayuga ... events and guestings
Elma S. Medua ... head: technical services and research
Constancia Molina ... cost control and budget supervisor: office of the managing director
Cesar Mozo ... field cashier
Juan Nalumen ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Mitch Nedia ... traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Renato Nepomuceno ... warehouse man: technical services and research
Ma. Joserinna Padora ... traffic coordinator: Roadrunner Network
Lito Perido ... utility
Angie Pineda ... distribution director (as Angie Y. Pineda)
Carmi Raymundo ... creative assistant
Jonjon Reyes ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Martha Blythe Reyes ... script continuity
Bobot Santos ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Joycelyn Sta. Maria ... production coordinator
Roy Tabao ... messenger: Roadrunner Network
Evangeline Tan ... creative coordinator
Leonardo Tecson ... warehouse man: technical services and research
Bernice Tenchavez ... film marketing officer: branded entertainment unit
Angela Tismo ... executive secretary: office of the managing director

Thanks 

Ma. Abigael Malonzo ... acknowledgments: "I Love You"
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed