Directed by
Amanda Tapping |
Writing Credits
Bob Kane | ... | (based on characters created for DC by) & |
Bill Finger | ... | (based on characters created for DC by) |
Caroline Dries | ... | (developed by) |
Holly Henderson | ... | (written by) & |
Don Whitehead | ... | (written by) |
Jerry Shandy | ... | (executive story editor) |
Natalie Abrams | ... | (staff writer) & |
Ebony Gilbert | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ruby Rose | ... | Kate Kane / Batwoman | |
Rachel Skarsten | ... | Alice | |
Meagan Tandy | ... | Sophie Moore | |
Nicole Kang | ... | Mary Hamilton | |
Camrus Johnson | ... | Luke Fox | |
Dougray Scott | ... | Colonel Jacob Kane | |
Sam Littlefield | ... | Mouse | |
Gabriel Mann | ... | Tommy Elliot / Hush | |
Christina Wolfe | ... | Julia Pennyworth | |
Terrence Terrell | ... | Tim 'The Titan' Teslow | |
Warren Christie | ... | Bruce Wayne / Tommy Elliot | |
Rachel Maddow | ... | Vesper Fairchild | |
Allison Riley | ... | Dana Dewitt | |
Austin Anozie | ... | Apollo Teslow | |
Philip Granger | ... | Coach Kurt Donahue | |
Bruce Harwood | ... | Professor Darby | |
Bill Pozzobon | ... | Male Passenger | |
Matthew Sears | ... | Tech Agent | |
Sabrina Miniaci | ... | Crows Agent | |
Sean Kuling | ... | Crows Agent #3 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jimmy Star | ... | Security Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Holly Dale | ... | supervising producer |
Caroline Dries | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Chad Fiveash | ... | co-executive producer |
Denise Harkavy | ... | producer |
Holly Henderson | ... | co-executive producer |
Geoff Johns | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Kiu | ... | supervising producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Jae Marchant | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Menchaca | ... | associate producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
James Patrick Stoteraux | ... | co-executive producer (as James Stoteraux) |
Christina Varotsis | ... | producer: Chicago unit |
Jon Wallace | ... | co-producer |
Don Whitehead | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Sherri Chung | ||
Blake Neely | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Michael C. Blundell | ... | director of photography (as Michael Blundell) |
Editing by
Rita K. Sanders | ... | (edited by) |
Erin Wolf | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani |
Makeup Department
Ciara Allen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Samantha Burke | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Chelo | ... | hair department head Chicago unit |
James Fairley | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Christian Holland | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Cheyne Kirsten | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Justine Losoya | ... | key makeup artist: Chicago |
Shelagh McIvor | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Angela Nair | ... | makeup artist |
Dawn Penner | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Werner Pretorius | ... | special makeup effects department head |
Natasha Rogers | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Tomasz Sosnowski | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Bree Spencer | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Morgan Spencer-Lang | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rukey Styles | ... | hair department head (location segments) |
Carolyn Williams | ... | special makeup effects technician/coordinator |
Mariann Wong | ... | hair stylist |
Graden van Erkelens | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Aren Ophoff | ... | production manager |
Christina Varotsis | ... | unit production manager: Chicago unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laura Douglass | ... | second assistant director |
Michele E. Dutka | ... | first assistant director (as Michele Dutka) |
James Healy-Meaney | ... | Production assistant |
Steve Bors | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Elise Mortyr | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Brian Corkum | ... | assistant property master |
Jaxx Dehr | ... | stagehand |
Denise Flower | ... | buyer |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic designer |
Shay Hilliard | ... | assistant art director |
Shona Knorr | ... | set dec coordinator |
Hailey Logan | ... | buyer |
Ryan Paton | ... | set dresser |
Scott Phelan | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Roach | ... | props |
Charles Tiedje | ... | Armorer: Chicago Unit (as Charles E Tiedje) |
Sarah Vallim | ... | scenic artist |
Robert A. Warren | ... | props builder |
Brynne Wassel | ... | art department pa |
Ben Wildeman | ... | paint coordinator |
Tashia Wong | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Geerlof | ... | On Set Carpenter (uncredited) |
Sarah Thomson | ... | Props Builder (uncredited) |
Timothy W. Tiedje | ... | property master: Chicago (uncredited) |
Mikal Williams | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Athena Wong | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist |
Jacob Houchen | ... | sound editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Doug Ryan | ... | boom operator: Chicago |
Rick Santizo | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kirk Douglas | ... | special effects assistant |
Jack Hutchinson | ... | special effects assistant |
Pete Kelley | ... | special effects technician |
Brant McIlroy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Bloch | ... | Visual Effects On Set Supervisor |
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. | ... | senior lighting artist |
Tiffany Chang | ... | visual effects artist |
Roswell Cho | ... | screen graphics artist: Scarab Digital |
Erin M. Cullen | ... | roto/paint supervisor: Encore VFX |
Harry Eisenstein | ... | compositor |
Duolin Ge | ... | digital compositor |
Brent Greening | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Levon Kosoyan | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark D. Lee | ... | visual effects editor |
Zoey Lee | ... | digital compositor: encore vfx |
Mike Leeming | ... | On-set VFX Supervisor |
Ryan Markley | ... | visual effects artist |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking & layout artist |
Kim Rasser | ... | visual effects producer (as Kimberly Rasser) |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | visual effects producer |
Derek Raymond | ... | animator |
Tommy Reeder | ... | vfx coordinator |
Andrew Sagar | ... | visual effects supervisor: Splice |
Lopsie Schwartz | ... | cg supervisor |
Cristian Slavik | ... | lead compositor |
Lauren Soanes | ... | lighting coordinator: Encore VFX |
Ashley Souza | ... | compositor: Encore VFX |
Jason Ullrich | ... | digital compositor |
Money Vang | ... | generalist & lighting td: visual effects |
Cory Virs | ... | visual effects artist |
Ben Watne | ... | visual effects artist |
Greg Morgan | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Jaraad Nageer | ... | visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Isaac Miranda Rosas | ... | screen graphics artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Michele Sweeney Abrams | ... | stunts |
Richard Bradshaw | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alex Chiang | ... | assistant fight choreographer |
Shawnah Donley | ... | stunt performer |
Patrick Dunham | ... | stunts |
Tyré Green | ... | stunt performer |
Mel Jin | ... | stunt double: Ruby Rose (as Melissa Jin) |
Matthew LeFevour | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Tom Maldonado | ... | stunt performer |
Natalie M. Meyer | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Nolte | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Philyaw | ... | stunts |
Rhiannon Roberts | ... | stunt double |
Martin Schuster | ... | stunt rigger |
Jeff Shannon | ... | stunts |
Rebecca Vickers | ... | stunt performer |
Marshall Virtue | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Herman Asph | ... | a camera 2nd a.c Chicago unit |
Jeff Botelho | ... | c camera dolly grip: Chicago unit |
Dean Buscher | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Chobaniuk | ... | playback operator |
Conor Davis | ... | Best Boy Rigging Electrics |
Terry Dee | ... | gaffer: Chicago locations |
Christopher C. Fisher | ... | 2nd unit director of photography |
David Gray | ... | still photographer |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Jay Kamal | ... | "a" camera operator / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Michael Kubaszak | ... | first assistant camera |
Josh Lovig | ... | key rigging grip |
Tyler McDougall | ... | drone pilot |
Thommy Morais | ... | dolly grip |
Jared Nickel | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Scott Pillsbury | ... | lighting technician |
Noah Richoz | ... | digital image technician |
Arran Shearing | ... | libra remote head technician |
Victor Solo | ... | lighting technician (as Victor Sologub) |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer |
Adam Tamer | ... | additional 2nd assistant camera |
Elycia Tammpere | ... | second assistant camera |
Jason Weir | ... | gaffer |
Dave Wightman | ... | first assistant camera: Chicago unit |
Matt Young | ... | 2nd Unit Best Boy Electrics |
Thomas Zimmerman | ... | digital imaging technician: Chicago |
Maria Aceves Varela | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Angie Feret | ... | computer playback |
Casting Department
Nicole Andrade | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Lori Byars | ... | extras casting director: Chicago Unit |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Melissa Lukacevic | ... | extras casting assistant |
Martina Smyth | ... | casting: Canada |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | extras casting director: Chicago |
Amy Wilson | ... | casting associate (as Amy Masterson) |
Kara Olsavsky | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Emma Everitt Ward | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Crystal Bryant | ... | shopper |
Kelly Allyn Gardner | ... | set supervisor |
Helix Gartner | ... | specialty costumes |
Emma Irvine | ... | set costumer |
Pete Kelley | ... | specialty costumes |
Carolyn McCauley | ... | set costumer |
Ahyoka Saas | ... | wardrobe: costumes (as Ahyoka Haas) |
Stephanie Shanklin | ... | prep costumer |
Thomas Lamont Wilkes | ... | additional set costumer |
Editorial Department
Matt Lear | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Laura Enright | ... | location production assistant |
Danielle Weber | ... | location manager: chicago |
Music Department
Vincent Isler | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
John Hay | ... | director driver |
Bill Molnar | ... | rigging grips driver (uncredited) |
Blake Zickefoose | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Emily Alonso | ... | writer production assistant |
Anthony Alvaro | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mikki Dick | ... | production assistant walkies |
Katie Forss | ... | assistant accountant |
Tiana P. Gordon | ... | production assistant |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Ryan Palomino | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Mark G. Petroshus | ... | production assistant: Chicago |
Francesco Quarto | ... | location office runner |
Nicolas Roskams | ... | production assistant |
Maxwell Salberg | ... | location coordinator |
Kendall Sullivan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Carla Svensson | ... | assistant accountant |
Kylie Tanke | ... | Payroll accountant |
Joey Thome | ... | office production assistant: Chicago |
Brian Wallis | ... | computer playback coordinator |
Johnny Woj | ... | assistant to holly dale: Chicago Unit |
Stuart Elmore | ... | additional set pa (uncredited) |
Diego Segovia | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |