Satya Sai Baba was a renowned religious guru and Producer Balkrishn Shrivastav and director Vicky Ranawat have come together to make a biopic on him. The film will release on January 22 all... See full synopsis »

Director:

Vicky Ranawat

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Arun Bakshi
Sudhir Dalvi ... Sai Baba
Babanrao Gholap Babanrao Gholap
Anup Jalota
Mushtaq Khan
Saadhika Randhawa Saadhika Randhawa
Murli Sharma
Jackie Shroff
Edit

Storyline

Satya Sai Baba was a renowned religious guru and Producer Balkrishn Shrivastav and director Vicky Ranawat have come together to make a biopic on him. The film will release on January 22 all over the world in Cinemas.

It is said that Satya Sai Baba was the incarnation of Sai Baba of Shirdi. Millions of people who believed in Sai have the same belief. Sathya Narayan, who was born from the womb of Ishwar Amma in 1926, later became Sathya Sai Baba. At the age of five, he declared himself to be God. And these things were also proved by the people when he performed miracles.

From former President of the country Late Abdul Kalam Azad to superstar Rajnikanth ,Aishwarya Rai Bachchan and God of Indian cricket Sachin Tendulkar many people believed in him. The small village Putapurti, which did not have roads and infrastructure, today has world-renowned hospitals, music and education centres and many other facilities for the common man. Despite taking Samadhi, even today, millions of people who ...

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Biography

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

India

Language:

Hindi | English

Release Date:

29 January 2021 (India) See more »

Also Known As:

Satya Sai Baba See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

INR10,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Atman Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.



Recently Viewed