Edit
Blue Gold: World Water Wars (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Samuel Vartek ... (as Sam Bozzo)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Maude Barlow ... (book)
Tony Clarke ... (book)
Samuel Vartek ... (narration) (as Sam Bozzo)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jim Olson ... Self - Environmental Attorney
Tony Clarke ... Self - Author
Maude Barlow ... Self - Author
Octavio Rosas Lando ... Self - CASIFOP
Eduardo Hernando Halez ... Self - Mexico City Water Works Union
Robert Glennon ... Self - Author
Ryan Schwebach ... Self - New Mexico Farmer
Michael Kravcik ... Self
Vandana Shiva ... Self - Author
Peter Warshall ... Self (as Dr. Peter Warshall)
Helen Sarakinos ... Self
Wenonah Hauter ... Self
Kyang Hae Lee Kyang Hae Lee ... Self (archive footage)
Clair Muller ... Self - Atlanta City Council
Oliver Hoedmann Oliver Hoedmann ... Self
Raymond Aurillier ... Self
Harry Ott ... Self
Daniel Vermeer ... Self
Wangari Maathai ... Self (as Dr. Wangari Muta Maathi)
Jack Simes ... Self
Jon Steinhaus ... Self
Terry Swier ... Self
Chris Swier ... Self
Peggy Schwebach ... Self - New Mexico Farmer
Al-Hassan Adam ... Self
Virginia Setshed ... Self
Ryan Hreljac ... Self
Nancy Prest ... Self - Teacher
George Morara Ugendi ... Self (as Dr. George Morara Ugendi)
Dr. Rosinha Dr. Rosinha ... Self - Brazilian Congressman
Nelton Friedrich ... Self
Merle H. Jensen ... Self (as Dr. Merle H. Jensen)
Howard Dearborn ... Self - Fryeburg, Maine
Noah Cottrell ... Self - Michigan 3rd Grader
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ric Davidge ... Self
Andres Barreda Marin Andres Barreda Marin ... Self
Malcolm McDowell ... Narrator
Danielle Mitterrand Danielle Mitterrand ... Self
Oscar Olivera ... Self

Produced by 

Mark Achbar ... executive producer
Si Litvinoff ... executive producer
Samuel Vartek ... producer (as Sam Bozzo)

Music by 

Thomas Aichinger
Hannes Bertolini

Cinematography by 

Samuel Vartek ... (as Sam Bozzo)

Film Editing by 

Samuel Vartek ... (as Sam Bozzo)

Costume Design by 

Peiju Liao

Art Department 

Anne Coates ... poster design
Yoshi Marshall ... property master
Robert Myers ... sketch artist
Dan Park ... cgi lead

Sound Department 

Brett Hinton ... re-recording mixer
Brooke Lowrey ... dialogue editor
Kevin Mann ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Samuel Vartek ... effects (as Sam Bozzo)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Annerino ... additional photography
Hannes Bertolini ... second unit: photography
Danene Braitjwaite ... second unit: photography
Laurent Dastrevigne ... second unit: photography
Erick De Vasconcelos ... second unit: cinematographer
Fabio Qel Droma ... second unit: photography
Maj Fil ... additional photography
Noah Friedman-Rudovsky ... second unit: photography (as Noah Friedman-Rsudovsky)
Kristi Konotchick ... additional photography
Michael Kravcik ... additional photography
Alex Lugalia ... second unit: photography
Yoshi Marshall ... additional photography
Andrew Miles ... second unit: photography
George Ogendi ... second unit: photography
Dan Park ... second unit: photography
Karen Reuter ... second unit: photography
Kevin Sarnoff ... second unit: cinematographer
John Snyder ... additional photography
Susanne Wuest ... second unit: photography
Carol Zimmerman ... additional photography

Editorial Department 

Matt Danciger ... colorist / on-line editor
Michelle Mocarski ... assistant editor

Additional Crew 

Ethan Bozzo ... scorpion wrangler
Benny Cheney ... additional footage
Michael Dana ... additional footage (as Mike Dana)
Ric Davidge ... additional footage
Bill Moore Kilgannon ... additional footage
Erika Kvartekova ... subtitle translator
Adrian Lamo ... investigator / security
Mario Lamo ... additional footage
Malcolm McDowell ... narrator
Michelle Mocarski ... subtitle translator
Blaine Stevenson ... additional footage
Gabrielle Tello ... subtitle translator
Deiana Vasileva ... subtitle translator
Mario Lamo ... researcher (uncredited)

Thanks 

Kari Bjorhus ... special thanks
David Boys ... special thanks
Vicky Cann ... special thanks
Carolyne Coffey ... special thanks
Debbie Cottrell ... special thanks
Maj Fil ... special thanks
Denise Fort ... special thanks
Franklin Frederick ... special thanks
Rhonda Huff ... special thanks
Annick Jeantet ... special thanks
Chiemi Karasawa ... special thanks
Jacquelyn Langberg ... special thanks
Kyung Hae Lee ... in memory of
Andres Barreda Marin ... special thanks
Patrick Roy Mooney ... special thanks
Anil Naidoo ... special thanks
Susan Peterson ... special thanks
Aldo Gonzales Rojas ... special thanks
Joan Thorpe Root ... in memory of
Judge Root ... special thanks
Hal Snyder ... special thanks
Henry Tidy ... special thanks
Janos Vargha ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed