Edit
"S.W.A.T." 3 Seventeen Year Olds (TV Episode 2020) Poster

(TV Series)

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Billy Gierhart

Writing Credits  

Robert Hamner ... (based on the series S.W.A.T. created by)
 
Rick Husky ... (based on the series S.W.A.T. developed by)
 
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas ... (developed by) and
Shawn Ryan ... (developed by)
 
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas ... (written by)
 
Munis Rashid ... (executive story editor) &
Sarah Alderson ... (executive story editor)
 
Rob Wittstadt ... (story editor) (as Robert Wittstadt) &
Matthew T. Brown ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Shemar Moore ... Daniel 'Hondo' Harrelson
Alex Russell ... Jim Street
Lina Esco ... Christina 'Chris' Alonso
Kenny Johnson ... Dominique Luca
David Lim ... Victor Tan
Patrick St. Esprit ... Robert Hicks
Jay Harrington ... David 'Deacon' Kay
Obba Babatundé ... Daniel Harrelson, Sr.
Deshae Frost Deshae Frost ... Darryl
Chris McKenna ... Agent Simons (as Chris L. McKenna)
Donald Dash ... Young Hondo
Rico E. Anderson ... Young Daniel Sr.
Dahlia Salem ... Agent Bashir
Kurt Caceres ... Lego
Kalea Mcneill Kalea Mcneill ... Abena
Amy Farrington ... Lieutenant Piper Lynch
Deja Soufka ... Salim
Lynette DuPree ... Ms. Hattie
Demetrius Hodges ... Stokely
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Terry Jackson Terry Jackson ... Ted Lucas (uncredited)

Produced by 

Paul F. Bernard ... executive producer (as Paul Bernard)
VJ Boyd ... consulting producer
Nicolas Bradley ... producer (as Nick Bradley)
Ashley Carr ... associate producer
Alison Cross ... executive producer
Andrew Dettmann ... executive producer
Alejandro Espinoza ... co-producer
Michael Gemballa ... co-producer
Brian George ... co-producer (as Brian Scott George)
Billy Gierhart ... executive producer
Marney Hochman ... executive producer
Courtney Klopper ... associate producer
Niceole R. Levy ... supervising producer
Justin Lin ... executive producer
Shemar Moore ... producer
Neal H. Moritz ... executive producer
Kent Rotherham ... producer
Shawn Ryan ... executive producer
James Scura ... producer
Pavun Shetty ... executive producer
Aaron Rahsaan Thomas ... executive producer

Music by 

Robert Duncan ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Francis Kenny ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

C.J. Liao

Casting By 

Wendy Weidman

Production Design by 

Andrew Murdock

Art Direction by 

Richard J. Ramirez Jr. ... (as Richard Ramirez)

Set Decoration by 

Wanda 'Beau' Peterson ... (as Wanda Petersen)

Costume Design by 

Jonny Pray

Makeup Department 

Anna Fleiner ... makeup department head
Nicole L. Moore ... hair stylist
Julia Papworth ... hair department head

Production Management 

James Scura ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sean Bozeman ... second second assistant director
Bill Delaney ... second assistant director (as Bill R. Delaney)
Zack Kibbee ... first assistant director
David A. Shark ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Byers ... property master
Steven Fidler ... construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler)
Krystal Pertsch ... art department supervisor
Megan Pulone ... assistant art director
D. Tracy Smith ... set designer
Jason lee Bartley ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Jane Fitts ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Ryan Galiher ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Sean Lira ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Luce ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Wade Barnett ... supervising sound editor
Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer
Luis Galdames ... sound effects editor
Paul H. Maritsas ... production sound mixer (as Paul Maritsas)
Jamison Rabbe ... adr mixer
Richard Weingart ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Joe Pancake ... special effects coordinator (as Joseph Pancake)

Visual Effects by 

Damani Blair ... visual effects producer: Barnstorm VFX
Danny Corona ... digital compositor
Jeewon Kim ... digital compositor (as Ji-Won Kim)
Yeonsoo Jenny Kim ... vfx compositor
David Lebensfeld ... visual effects supervisor
Grant Miller ... visual effects supervisor
Brad Schreiber ... visual effects editor
Kaleigh Slezinger ... visual effects producer
Derek Spriggs ... digital compositor
Chad Wanstreet ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Austen Brewer ... stunt coordinator
Charlie Brewer ... stunt coordinator
Ryan Ryusaki ... Stunt double: David Lim
Torrey Vogel ... stunt double: Alex Russell
Jawed El Berni ... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Mussetter ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Dolan ... camera operator: "a" camera
Todd Grunberger ... best boy grip
Rene Jimenez ... assistant chief lighting technician
Riley Padelford ... camera operator: "b" camera
Michael Otis Ropert ... camera operator: "c" camera
Jared Slater ... aerial camera technician
John Villegas ... chief lighting technician
Lee Winborn ... key grip

Casting Department 

Sharon Bialy ... original casting
Tara David ... casting associate
Russell Scott ... original casting
Sherry Thomas ... original casting
Stephanie Chen ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Branden Marks ... costume supervisor
Todd Voght ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Alexa Armes ... post-production assistant
Siggy Ferstl ... Senior colorist / final colorist
Kaitlyn Heffron ... post-production coordinator
Devin Horch ... senior online editor
Evan Talianko ... digital media technician
Frederick Wardell ... assistant editor
Maya Williams ... producer: Company 3
Tom Klane ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Aviv Surkin ... location manager
Assya Dimova ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Rick Poyner ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Barry De Vorzon ... composer: theme from 'S.W.A.T.'
Evyen Klean ... music supervisor
Eduardo Ponsdomenech ... music editor
Jennifer Reeve ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Liz Graham ... script supervisor
Amelia Sims ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Glen Enzen ... transportation coordinator (as Glenn Enzen)
Jesse Hynes ... transportation captain

Additional Crew 

Denise Benz ... production accountant
Imogen Browder ... assistant: S. Ryan and M. Hochman
Mario Cortez ... technical consultant
Camille D'Elia ... assistant: A. Thomas and A. Dettmann
Christopher De Lorenzo ... production coordinator
Louis Farah ... set paramedic
Mia Fichman ... writers' production assistant
Otis Gallop ... technical advisor
Emily Glennon ... office production assistant
Lukas Johnson ... writers' production assistant
Ryan Keleher ... writers' assistant
Alicja Mielczarek ... office production assistant (as Ali Mielczarek)
Zeke Miller ... assistant: P. Bernard
Angela Mock ... first assistant accountant
Ryan Propper ... office production assistant
Mark Saunders ... technical advisor
Shawn Sugasawara ... Accounting Clerk
Robena Teneralli ... assistant production coordinator
Donna Cuco ... craft service (uncredited)
Louis Farah ... supervising set paramedic (uncredited)
Nicoletta Hanssen ... production assistant (uncredited)
Arthur Ortiz ... adr loop group (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed