Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Vasilovich

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Phil Vischer

Cast (in credits order)  

Phil Vischer Phil Vischer ... Bob the Tomato / Jimmy Gourd / Archibald Asparagus / Mr. Lunt / Phillipe Pea / Goliath (voice)
Mike Nawrocki ... Larry the Cucumber / Jerry Gourd / Jean-Claude Pea (voice)
Lisa Vischer Lisa Vischer ... Junior Asparagus (voice)
Kira Buckland ... Petunia (voice)
David Mann ... Mr. Nezzer (voice)

Produced by 

Vincent Aniceto ... producer
Laurie Crouch ... executive producer
Matthew Crouch ... executive producer (as Matt Crouch)
Leslie Ferrell ... executive producer
Eric Newman ... producer
Tom Newman ... producer
Phil Vischer ... executive producer
Todd Waterman ... executive producer

Music by 

Kurt Heinecke ... (music score by)

Film Editing by 

Braden Boe
Josh Dailo

Production Management 

John Diaz ... production manager

Art Department 

Jules L. Aguimatang ... storyboards (as Jules Aguimatang)
Olanda Fong-Surdanas ... concept art (as Olanda Fong-Surdenas) / storyboard revision (as Olanda Fong-Surdenas)
Gloria Jenkins ... storyboards
Darryl Kidder ... storyboards
Tim Maltby ... storyboards
Robert Souza ... storyboards

Sound Department 

Saul Solis ... foley artist

Animation Department 

Riddhi Baria ... animator
Stuti Bhaiya ... animator
Sumit Erodha ... animator (as Sumit Deepak Erodha)
Bhabesh Giri ... animator
Amruta Govekar ... animator
Rahul Guin ... animator
Himanshu Gupta ... animator
Abhishek Deepak Jain ... animator (as Abhishek Jain)
Swaroop Kayitha ... animator
Naveen Kumar ... animator
Darshan Mahulikar ... animator
Keshav Prasad Mishra ... animator (as Keshav Mishra)
Minesh Ashok Nilankar ... animator
Raja P. ... animator (as P. Sai Baja)
Vishal Parekh ... animator
Rathod Rahul ... animator (as Rahul Rathod)
Lisa Rastogi ... animator
Deepak Sahoo ... animator
Praveen Singh ... animator
Sandeep Sagar Singh ... animator (as Sagar Singh)
T. Surya Teja ... animator
Abhinav Tiwari ... animator
Shubham Tiwari ... animator
Saurabh Utagi ... animator

Editorial Department 

Braden Boe ... colorist
Josh Dailo ... animatic editor / post production supervisor
Lindsey Myers ... animatic editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Graham W. Stephen ... script assistant

Additional Crew 

Miles Brubacher ... production assistant
Sarah Denham ... production assistant
Jacqueline L. Rodriguez ... production coordinator
Hanya Zargaran ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed