Edit
The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Johannes Roberts

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Bryan Bertino ... (written by) and
Ben Ketai ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Christina Hendricks ... Cindy
Martin Henderson ... Mike
Bailee Madison ... Kinsey
Lewis Pullman ... Luke
Damian Maffei ... Man in the Mask
Emma Bellomy ... Dollface
Lea Enslin ... Pinup
Mary Louise Casanta Mary Louise Casanta ... Aunt Sheryl
Ken Strunk ... Uncle Marv
Rachel Kuhn Rachel Kuhn ... Waitress
Leah Roberts ... Young Mother
Preston Sadleir ... State Trooper
Gabriel A. Byrne Gabriel A. Byrne ... Young Son

Produced by 

Bryan Bertino ... executive producer
Alastair Burlingham ... executive producer
Brett Dahl ... executive producer
David Dinerstein ... executive producer
Charlie Dombek ... executive producer
Babak Eftekhari ... co-producer
Gemma Godfrey ... associate producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... producer
Ken Halsband ... executive producer (as Kenneth L. Halsband)
Eric Harbert ... associate producer
James Harris ... producer
Ben Jacques ... associate producer: UK second unit (as Ben Jaques)
Robert Jones ... producer
Mark Kassen ... executive producer
Ryan Kavanaugh ... producer
Ben Ketai ... associate producer
Mark Lane ... producer
Trevor Macy ... executive producer
Jason Resnick ... executive producer
William Sadleir ... executive producer
Igor Shlimovich ... associate producer
Jon D. Wagner ... executive producer / line producer
Alex Walton ... executive producer
Paul Weinberg ... associate producer
Ross Williams ... line producer: UK second unit

Music by 

Adrian Johnston

Cinematography by 

Ryan Samul

Film Editing by 

Martin Brinkler

Casting By 

Lauren Grey

Production Design by 

Freddy Waff

Art Direction by 

Paul Luther Jackson

Set Decoration by 

Kay Wolfley

Costume Design by 

Carla Shivener

Makeup Department 

Jodi Byrne ... makeup department head
Lindsey Howard ... hair stylist
Beki Ingram ... special effects makeup department head
Samantha Maloney ... hair stylist
Dan Martin ... prosthetics: UK second unit
Ruth Pease ... hair designer: UK second unit / makeup designer: UK second unit
Tanya Tieman ... hair department head
David Greathouse ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brianna Lee Johnson ... production manager
S.B. Weathersby ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ilyssa Peltz ... first assistant director
Sophia Weathersby ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Melissa Bennett ... lead painter
Shelby Hamet ... on set dresser
Chel Hathaway ... set dresser
Jordan Hathaway ... set dresser (as J.T. Hathaway)
Brett P. Jackson ... set dresser
Natalie LeCompte ... art department coordinator
Gabby Leithsceal ... assistant property master
Steve Ochoa ... property master
Jennifer Puckett ... set dresser
Luis San Martin ... construction coordinator u.k. pick ups
Ryan Tudor ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Sebastian Alzate Lopez ... foley mixer (as Sebastían Alzate)
Tash Ann ... boom operator
Tristan Baylis ... adr mixer
Andrew Caller ... re-recording mixer
Michael Clayton ... mix technician
Andy Coles ... sound supervisor
Daniel Giraldo ... foley artist
Daniel Jaramillo Gutierrez ... foley supervisor
Richard Lewis ... sound designer
Steven Parker ... sound designer
Chris Polczinski ... sound mixer
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Daniel Vasquez Velez ... foley editor
Sebastián Vásquez ... sound editor
Andy Welker ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Matt Barnett ... special effects
Wayne Beauchamp ... special effects supervisor
Wendy Ferris ... dive tech
Dan Martin ... special effects: Additional sequences creator

Visual Effects by 

Steven Boden ... assistant visual effects editor: Outpost VFX
Danny Duke ... visual effects
Diego Gutiérrez ... digital compositor
Erik Richard H. ... visual effects producer (additional VFX: Dazzle Pictures)
Nicholas Hurst ... visual effects supervisor
Dhaval Malavia ... visual effects production coordinator
Steve Molloy ... digital artist
Edicson Nieto ... digital compositor
Andrea Perisano ... digital compositor
Leo Pritchard ... digital compositor
Karina Stefanisina ... visual effects editor
Aleksandra Stojanov ... digital compositor
Alysia Wildman ... central production manager: Outpost VFX

Stunts 

Jeremy Conner ... utility stunts
Nick DeKay ... utility stunts
Jess Durham ... stunt double: Christina Hendrix
Lea Enslin ... stunt double: Pin Up
Lydia Hand ... stunt double: Doll Face
Jason Charles Hill ... assistant stunt coordinator
Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator / stunt driver double: "The Man"
Jason Kehler ... utility stunts
Jessica Merideth ... stunt double: Bailee Madison
Jay Pearson ... stunts
Lloyd Pitts ... stunt double: Lewis Pullman
Andy Rusk ... utility stunts
R. Matthew Scheib ... stunt double: The Man
Dan Styles ... stunt coordinator: UK second unit
Nikki Tomlinson ... stunt double: Bailee Madison

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lucas Ankney ... best boy electric
Doug Baker ... epk
Bobby Boothe ... a camera operator
Joe Bou ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Megan Cafferty ... assistant camera
Jason Chau ... assistant camera / first assistant camera
Dylan Coates ... electrician
Mike Dittiacur ... dolly grip
Brian Douglas ... still photographer
Jeff Fisher ... key grip
Christopher Gerding ... camera car
Robert Gerding ... camera car supervisor
Nikk Hearn-Sutton ... additional camera operator
Andreas Heger ... camera car / camera operator
Kasey Hosp ... camera intern
Andrew Hubbard ... gaffer
Joseph-Patrick Hung ... second assistant camera: second unit, UK
Matthew Legner ... grip
Randy Miller ... electrician
Kameron Mogadam ... camera operator
Matt Mulcahey ... digital imaging technician
Eric Ransbottom ... digital utility
Tori Roloson ... grip
Chris Salamone ... additional dolly grip
Dave Schwandner ... camera operator: "b" camera
David Shawl ... camera operator / steadicam operator / underwater camera operator
Shannon St. George ... camera production assistant
Matthias Wood ... grip: second unit
Cory Woodruff ... additional grip
Michael Wooten ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
John Zanardelli ... best boy grip
Tony Maggio ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Leslie Wasserman ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Arthur ... Set Costumer
Candace N. Brown ... key costumer
Troy Salsbury Jr. ... costume pa

Editorial Department 

Chelsea Aldred ... digital asset coordinator
Jeff Halsey ... post producer
Andy Lee ... colorist
Christopher Lloyd ... associate editor
Terry Lukemire ... post-production assistant
Maggie Maciejczek-Potter ... on-line editor (as Maggie Maciejczek)
Tony Maher ... head of development: OnSight
Adam Sample ... on-line editor
Karina Stefanisina ... second assistant editor
Rik Tester ... head of operations

Location Management 

Alan Forbes ... locations manager
Nick Pirrmann ... location assistant
James Logan Steed ... locations p.a.
Christopher M. Wood ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Phil Canning ... music supervisor
False Hearts ... soundtrack artist
Emily Maguire ... soundtrack artist
Steve Parr ... music mixer
Vanesa Lorena Tate ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Ben Barker ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Nick Cox ... lead mechanic
Brandon Leach ... driver
Josh Luckett ... picture car assistant
Craig Metzger ... transportation captain
Brandon Suico ... picture car coordinator

Additional Crew 

Karen Burke ... set medic
Ron Eli Cohen ... assistant production accountant
Mila Cottray ... executive for Ingenious Media
Leonora Darby ... producers' assistant
Karen Diersing Roberts ... set medic
Brooke Ensign ... unit publicist
Johan Ewing ... legal executive
Juliette Fourniez ... distribution executive
Catherine Freeman ... development executive: The Fyzz Facility / post production coordinator
Erica Guthridge ... production assistant
Cathy Holt ... production assistant
Rae Hunt ... stand-in: Cindy
Alex Kabban ... personal assistant: Robert Jones
Steve Koller ... key set pa
Nelson Livingston ... set medic
Annie Mahoney ... production coordinator
Sue McGraw ... production accountant
Carlie Merlo ... production intern
Michele-Nanette Miller ... tax credit specialist
Jasmin Morrison ... Investment Manager for The Fyzz Facility
Jack Norman ... set pa
Daniel Rbibo ... insurance services
Karra Rae Robinson ... body double: Bailee Madison / body double: Lea Enslin / photo double: Lea Enslin / stand-in: Bailee Madison
Jeff Seemann ... production assistant
Robena Teneralli ... production assistant
Wilf Varvill ... business executive: EFB
Tom Watson ... standby carpenter

Thanks 

Jeff Alichter ... special thanks: Kincaid Lake State Park
Jeff Barlow ... special thanks: Burlington Fire Protection District (as Chief Jeff Barlow)
Dewey Belcher ... special thanks
Rachel Bomkamp ... special thanks
Alex Chronis ... special thanks
Connor Cleaves ... special thanks
Stacy Edwards ... special thanks
Dave Gamstetter ... special thanks: Cincinatti State Parks
William Garrison ... special thanks
Butch Gibson ... special thanks
David Godfrey ... special thanks
Elaine Godfrey ... special thanks
Gary Hardesty ... special thanks
Joyce Harris ... special thanks
Eric Hengehold ... special thanks
Steve Horstmeyer ... very special thanks
Jessica Hunter ... special thanks
G. Anthony Huser ... special thanks
Gabriel Jones ... special thanks
Isabella Jones ... special thanks
Louis Jones ... special thanks
Tallulah Jones ... special thanks
Guy Karrick ... special thanks
Paul Kunkel ... special thanks: Newport Police Department (as Lt. Paul Kunkel)
Larry Lane ... special thanks
Lou Lane ... special thanks
Penny Lane ... special thanks
Stephen Lane ... special thanks
Steve Maher ... special thanks
Matt Martin ... special thanks
Josh Varney ... special thanks
Megan Vasseur ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed