Edit
Phobia (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Banjong Pisanthanakun ... (segment "In the Middle")
Paween Purijitpanya ... (segment "Tit for Tat") (as Paween Purikitpanya)
Yongyoot Thongkongtoon ... (segment "Happiness")
Parkpoom Wongpoom ... (segment "Last Fright")

Writing Credits  

Yongyoot Thongkongtoon ... (screenplay) (segment "Happiness")
 
Eakasit Thairaat ... (screenplay) (segment "Tit for Tat") &
Paween Purijitpanya ... (screenplay) (segment "Tit for Tat") &
Vanridee Pongsittisak ... (screenplay) (segment "Tit for Tat") &
Amornthep Sukumanont ... (screenplay) (segment "Tit for Tat")
 
Banjong Pisanthanakun ... (screenplay) (segment "In the Middle")
 
Witthaya Thongyooyong ... (consultant writer) (segment "In the Middle") (as Vittaya Thongyuyong) &
Aummaraporn Phandintong ... (consultant writer) (segment "In the Middle") &
Vanridee Pongsittisak ... (consultant writer) (segment "In the Middle") &
Sophon Sakdaphisit ... (consultant writer) (segment "In the Middle") &
Chantavit Dhanasevi ... (consultant writer) (segment "In the Middle") &
Mez Tharatorn ... (consultant writer) (segment "In the Middle")
 
Parkpoom Wongpoom ... (screenplay) (segment "Last Fright") &
Sophon Sakdaphisit ... (screenplay) (segment "Last Fright")

Cast (in credits order)  

Maneerat Kham-uan Maneerat Kham-uan ... Pin (segment "Happiness") (as Maneerat Kamounan)
Witawat Singlampong Witawat Singlampong ... Diaw (segment "Tit for Tat") (as Vittavat Singlumpong)
Apinya Sakuljaroensuk ... Pink (segment "Tit for Tat")
Chon Wachananon Chon Wachananon ... Yo (segment "Tit for Tat") (as Chol Wachananont)
Nattapong Chartpong Nattapong Chartpong ... Ter (segment "In the Middle") (as Nuttapong Chartpong)
Kantapat Permpoonpatcharasuk Kantapat Permpoonpatcharasuk ... Aey (segment "In the Middle")
Pongsatorn Jongwilak Pongsatorn Jongwilak ... Phueak (segment "In the Middle") (as Pongsatorn Jongwilas)
Wiwat Kongrasri Wiwat Kongrasri ... Shin (segment "In the Middle") (as Wiwat Krongrasri)
Laila Boonyasak Laila Boonyasak ... Pim (segment "Last Fright") (as Chermarn Boonyasak)
Nada Lesongan Nada Lesongan ... Princee Sophia (segment "Last Fright")
Plai Paramej Plai Paramej ... Captain (segment "Last Fright")
Wirot Ngaoumphanphaitoon Wirot Ngaoumphanphaitoon ... Ton (segment "Happiness")
Piyakarn Butprasert Piyakarn Butprasert ... Muk (segment "Happiness") (as Piyakan Bootprqsert)
Nithiwat Tharatorn Nithiwat Tharatorn ... Muk's Boyfriend (segment "Happiness") (as Nitiwat Taraton)
Pran Tadaveerawat Pran Tadaveerawat ... Pin's Ex (segment "Happiness")
Sittipong Sea-Le Sittipong Sea-Le ... Ton's Father (segment "Happiness")
Saranthorn Chalinthong Saranthorn Chalinthong ... Ton's Mother (segment "Happiness")
Shindanai Kanoksrithaworn Shindanai Kanoksrithaworn ... Ball (segment "Tit for Tat")
Nottapon Boonprakob Nottapon Boonprakob ... Toot (segment "Tit for Tat")
Teerapon Panyayuttakarn Teerapon Panyayuttakarn ... Ace (segment "Tit for Tat")
Nattapol Pohphay Nattapol Pohphay ... Ngit (segment "Tit for Tat")
Plaw Srisuwan Plaw Srisuwan ... (segment "Last Fright") (as Plaw Sirisuwan)
Luckana Siriwong Luckana Siriwong ... Airline Employee (segment "Last Fright")
Esi Khosravi Esi Khosravi ... Prince Albert (segment "Last Fright")
Thongsin Suksup Thongsin Suksup ... Co-Pilot (segment "Last Fright")
Nattiya Morntes Nattiya Morntes ... Newscaster (segment "Last Fright")
Pailin Intapunn Pailin Intapunn ... (segment "Last Fright")
Siri Warangkana Siri Warangkana ... (segment "Last Fright")
Maseetor Warehayee Maseetor Warehayee ... (segment "Last Fright")

Produced by 

Paiboon Damrongchaitham ... executive producer
Boosaba Daorueng ... executive producer
Jira Maligool ... producer
Jina Osothsilp ... executive producer
Visute Poolvoralaks ... executive producer
Chenchonnee Soonthonsaratul ... producer (as Chenchonnee Soonthornsaratul)
Pran Tadaveerawat ... line producer (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat")
Suwimon Techasupinan ... line producer (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright") (as Suvimon Techasupinun)
Yongyoot Thongkongtoon ... producer

Cinematography by 

Somboon Phopituckun ... (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat")
Niramon Ross ... (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright") (as Niramorn Ross)

Film Editing by 

Vijjapat Kojiw ... (segment "Last Fright")
Paween Purijitpanya ... (segment "Tit for Tat")
Thammarat Sumethsupachok ... (segments "Happiness", "In the Middle") (as Thammarat Sumetsupachok)
Surawut Tungkharak ... (segment "Tit for Tat") (as Surawut Tungkarak)

Casting By 

Nuttapuch Lorteerapun ... (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright") (as Nutthapuch Lortheerapun)
Panjai Sirisuwan ... (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")

Production Design by 

Arkadech Keawkotr ... (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat") (as Arkadech Kewkote)
Wuttinun Sujaritpong ... (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright") (as Wuttinan Sujaritpoong)

Art Direction by 

Kanuang Dumkeaw ... (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Prachawin Prechgrod ... (segment "In the Middle")
Sophon Pulsawat ... (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat") (as Sopon Pulsawad)

Makeup Department 

Sopa Boonrueng ... hair stylist (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright") (as Sopa Boonraeng)
Vittaya Deerattrakul ... special makeup effects artist: QFX Work Shop (as Vittaya Deerattakul)
Thutthalee Jarusutharat ... special makeup effects artist: QFX Work Shop (as Tataree Jarujutarat)
Arporn Meebangyang ... special makeup effects artist: QFX Work Shop
Sarawuth Pansingh ... special makeup effects artist: QFX Work Shop (as Sarawut Pansingha)
Tiwat Rangsri ... makeup designer (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Siwakorn Suklankarn ... makeup designer (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat") (as Sivakorn Suklungkarn)
Kongkrit Thongdee ... special makeup effects artist: QFX Work Shop
Terd Yodthong ... hair stylist (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat")

Production Management 

Jutamas Khawchat ... production manager (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Rudy Lerdsuwansiri ... production manager (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat")
Supavan Na Nakorn ... assistant production manager (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat")
Napat Sangkulang ... assistant production manager (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chalermchai Chanto ... second assistant director (segment "In the Middle")
Nalina Chayasombat ... first assistant director (segment "Last Fright") / second assistant director (segment "Tit for Tat")
Saravuts Kanittapongrat ... second assistant director (segment "Happiness")
Krisada Kanivichaporn ... second assistant director (segment "Last Fright") (as Krisada Kanivicchaporn)
Ake Punyasee ... first assistant director (segment "Happiness")
Weerachai Yaikwawong ... first assistant director (segments "Tit for Tat", "In the Middle")

Art Department 

Wonpiti Ajharn ... best boy props (segment "In the Middle")
Sittipong Apaikawee ... art accountant
Nuttawut Atibai ... best boy props (segment "Last Fright")
Wissarut Atwiset ... best boy props (segment "In the Middle")
Nattavut Buranakij ... property master (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright") (as Nuttawut Buranakij)
Supachai Chewangkul ... best boy props (segment "Last Fright")
Puttapong Eakbavornwong ... property master (segment "Tit for Tat")
Jongrak Geawkong ... assistant art director (segment "In the Middle")
Pakdee Inchai ... best boy props (segment "In the Middle")
Sompong Insual ... mock-ups (segment "In the Middle")
Katawat Jearanai ... property master (segment "In the Middle")
Somsak Kamolnmal ... best boy props (segment "In the Middle")
Patchara Lertkai ... assistant art director (segment "Happiness")
Kritiya Malatri ... best boy props (segment "In the Middle")
Thapanapat Mettawiwat ... best boy props (segment "In the Middle")
Chaiyuth Nopsiri ... best boy props (segment "In the Middle")
Samorapum Pakdeethai ... property master (segment "Happiness")
Ittipun Pasuralertsakul ... best boy props (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Weerayuth Polkij ... best boy props (segment "Last Fright")
Teerasak Promthongsuk ... best boy props (segment "Last Fright")
Anont Sisitahan ... best boy props (segment "Last Fright")
Wallapa Somjainuk ... assistant art director (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Pornnapa Sornkeaw ... best boy props (segment "In the Middle")
Alonggod Subkamas ... assistant art director (segment "Tit for Tat")
Krissana Tawanont ... best boy props (segment "In the Middle")
Wirat Tosrisuk ... best boy props (segment "In the Middle")
Warunyu Yosmongkol ... best boy props (segment "In the Middle")

Sound Department 

Lalita Bualuang ... sound production coordinator
Kriengkrai Buthbumrung ... sound technician
Sunya Chaiyapetson ... sound recordist
Pacharasun Chuayraksa ... adr recordist
Juraiporn Iemsaard ... sound production coordinator
Annop Jaikaew ... boom operator (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Thanasak Julakate ... foley artist (as Thanasak Julkate)
Narong Krajokliem ... adr recordist
Nopawat Likitwong ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Chart Mahapichayakul ... foley artist
Sonthorn Nimsane ... boom operator (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat") (as Suntorn Nimsane)
Makin Poljairuk ... foley editor (as MeKin Poljailuk) / foley recordist (as MeKin Poljailuk)
Boom Suvagondha ... dialogue editor (as BooM Suvagondha) / re-recording mixer (as BooM Suvagondha)
Napasorn Thanabunditkul ... sound production coordinator
Ben Wilkins ... re-recording mixer
Traithep Wongpaiboon ... re-recording mixer / sound post-production coordinator

Special Effects by 

Sannucha Dhisayabutr ... optical effects
Suchart Hongsmut ... optical effects
Pravit Jaivijit ... optical effects
Sakchai Nuengsawad ... optical effects (as Sakchai Nuengsawas)

Visual Effects by 

Pruth Akarakitpaisan ... animator
Dulapark Booncharern ... assistant digital artist
Chatri Bunkijrungpisan ... animator (as Chatri Bunkijrungpison)
Chuchawam Chairimwiang ... digital output (as Chuchawan Chairimwiang)
Sornrop Chankeewong ... visual effects producer (as Sornrob Choiekeewong)
Pawadee Chantanom ... visual effects executive producer
Saroj Choopong ... animator
Thitisak Chuenura ... assistant digital artist
Chatchai Datraksa ... operator: vtr
Eric Delacour ... computer graphic supervisor
Franck Doux ... computer graphics
Ekasith Drawanand ... editor: avid
Supawat Eurthanaboon ... animator
Telly Fung ... online artist
Deborah Huen ... senior telecine colorist (as Debora Y L Huen)
Tanan Iamong ... assistant digital artist
Withawat Intasuwan ... assistant telecine colorist
Piyanut Kaeomaneo ... digital output (as Piyanut Kaeomanee)
Doolyakorn Kamonsathianrat ... online artist
Kamolchit Kaosanit ... telecine colorist
Karnjana Karnjanaphiboon ... computer graphics (as Karnjina Karnjanaphiboon)
Yoskral Koedsuwan ... online artist (as Yoskrai Koedsuwan)
Prasonk Kraisingha ... senior telecine colorist
Tanawat Kuntanawong ... animator
Chutima Lertpattaraworachat ... visual effects producer
Danai Payattapong ... operator: vtr
Ruchiroch Phadungchai ... digital artist
Somchart Phaseerod ... online artist
Tanit Pleansakul ... telecine colorist
Kridpol Poolgad ... animator (as Kridipol Poolgad)
Jeerasak Roorawanpai ... creative digital artist
Pramota Sanlithayee ... fcp editor (as Pramote Santithayee)
Suwit Sermsinsup ... animator (as Suwit Sermsinsub)
Pattarapol Sintuprapa ... visual effects producer
Jaroensri Siriprapapornchai ... computer graphics
Jutarat Sritunya ... assistant digital artist
Thanit Swanjitt ... operator: vtr
Parsun Thirawat ... digital artist (as Parson Thirawat)
Suwil Tiwakornkul ... fcp editor (as Suwit Tivakornkul)
Walaiporn Tohnual ... assistant digital artist
Petchpailin Wiriyacharoensuntorn ... assistant digital artist
Derick Wong ... online artist

Stunts 

Anucha Chunchom ... stunts (segment "In the Middle")
Noparat Rakjai ... stunts (segment "In the Middle")
Pradit Seeluem ... stunts (segment "Happiness")
Worapojd Thautanon ... stunts (segments "Happiness", "In the Middle")
Raekchai Yimnoi ... stunts (segment "In the Middle")

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thamnoon Ar-Taroprayoon ... second director of photography (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Amnuay Boonsinchai ... key grip senior (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Seksun Boonsinchai ... grip (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Pramett Chankrasse ... still photographer (as Pramett Chankrasae)
Weerapan Chanprom ... key grip (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Suratin Chaychan ... assistant head electrician (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Anusorn Cherdsuntear ... electrician
Somwang Chongsathaphonphan ... clapper loader (segment "In the Middle") / focus puller (segment "Last Fright")
Adis Duangchan ... second director of photography (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat") (as Adis Doungchan)
Anucha Duangjai ... electrician
Boonrod Jaisai ... best boy grip (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Jettanakorn Jankaew ... video man
Pramuan Joykom ... generator operator
Sompop Kadedbawa ... video man
Anan Kaewsureekarn ... focus puller (segment "In the Middle")
Weerachai Keamsuntear ... electrician
Sittichok Khamprasart ... electrician
Surachet Kueaklin ... electrician (as Sueachet Kuraklin)
Chut Kumcharoen ... second director of photography (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Somboon Maiwong ... electrician
Nattapong Nokkuntong ... focus puller
Jumphon Noosukhont ... focus puller (segment "Last Fright")
Krailert Osotrhup ... camera reporter
Pratan Paknoi ... electrician
Napongrit Panraksa ... electrician
Tanakorn Phumee ... electrician
Chatree Prakobpol ... grip (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat")
Suriya Prakortrat ... electrician
Kittipong Prompang ... electrician
Cheevanon Ruachakorn ... grip (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat")
Krispon Samerjai ... grip (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright")
Payoungsak Saranate ... clapper loader (segment "Last Fright")
Watcharapong Simpa ... electrician
Chusak Singtothong ... best boy grip (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat")
Sutthipong Srasrisom ... electrician
Chaichana Sripanut ... grip (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat")
Somsak Srisawat ... Steadicam operator (segment "In the Middle")
Samart Suksai ... head electrician (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat")
Anawin Talsatid ... electrician (as Anawin Talsatit)
Precha Talsatit ... assistant head electrician (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat")
Somsak Tangpueng ... head electrician (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright") (as Somsak Tangpeung)
Jetsadha Termkratok ... grip (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat")
Sompong Thada-Aksornnarong ... generator operator
Plyapat Thepwong ... electrician
Pornsak Tupwat ... clapper loader (segment "In the Middle")
Chalew Turmkratok ... key grip (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat") (as Chalerm Termkratok)
Chanan Vongpatra ... clapper loader (segment "Last Fright")

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jutathip Daramitt ... assistant costume designer (segments "Tit for Tat", "In the Middle")
Kwanhatai Duanchay ... assistant costume designer (segments "Tit for Tat", "In the Middle")
Ekasit Meepraseartsagool ... stylist (segments "Happiness", "Last Fright")
Thadenee Rucharasevee ... stylist (segments "Tit for Tat", "In the Middle")
Jedsada Tudjitchoonmed ... assistant costume designer (segments "Happiness", "Last Fright")

Editorial Department 

Pawinee Ekwinai ... post-production coordinator
Thaveep Jeenjitkaew ... color grader / color timer
Thanyawat Kangka ... digital imaging technician
Chartchai Ketnust ... post-production producer
Tharadol Lertpadungsuk ... digital imaging technician
Uthit Netwong ... negative cutter
Manop Petchiu ... negative cutter (as Manop Petchyu)
Supamol Pleumchusak ... color grader / color timer
Rattanwan Porakngam ... negative cutter
Chenchonnee Soonthonsaratul ... post-production producer (as Chenchonnee Soonthornsaratul)
Ekasit Supangtawee ... digital imaging technician
Phanid Witchimpharlee ... negative cutter
Passakorn Yaisiri ... color grader / color timer
Teerachat Yudhayong ... digital imaging technician

Location Management 

Chiew-Wech Dontri ... location manager (segments "Happiness", "Tit for Tat", "Last Fright")
Pongchat Santamas ... location manager (segment "In the Middle")

Script and Continuity Department 

Saroch Nuamsamran ... continuity (as Saroch Nuamsamrarn)

Additional Crew 

Patiporn Anuvanitravel ... laboratory production manager (as Patiporn Anuvanitrutravate)
Young Boonyung ... caterer (as Yoong Boonyung)
Wikanda Chaiviririyachok ... lab production coordinator (as Wikanda Chaiviriyachok)
Chantavit Dhanasevi ... assistant acting coach (segment "In the Middle")
Komkrit Hirunchai ... assistant location
Pacharaporn Hitanant ... acting coach (segments "In the Middle", "Last Fright") (as Patcharaporn Hitanun)
Sompong Hompirom ... trainee
Pensuda Jaroonratanakul ... lab production coordinator
Samrang Kum-en ... tea lady
Jiranut Lavanapipat ... behind the scenes
Pisit Lixibunnakorn ... laboratory consultant (as Pisit Likibunnakorn)
Teang Meetuarn ... tea lady
Prapa Mokkatoak ... tea lady
Somdee Nalo ... security
Nitcha-orn Palakon ... production accountant
Pairoj Prempri ... laboratory consultant (as Dr. Pairoj Prempri)
Thanayus Rojruangnonth ... trainee
Pison Santawanpas ... laboratory consultant
Sasikwan Srigrachang ... trainee
Khomkrit Treewimol ... acting coach (segment "Tit for Tat")
Joey Vajrabukka ... subtitles: english
Passakorn Yaisiri ... laboratory consultant
Pisit Yimyunyong ... security

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed