Edit
"Big Brother" Episode #11.1 (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(II) (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ian Kenney
Mark W. Roden ... (as Mark Roden)
Jim Tanker
Anthony Gonzales ... (lead director)
Philip Abatecola ... (reality segments)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

John de Mol ... (created by)

Cast  

Braden Bacha ... Self - Contestant
Kevin Campbell ... Self - Contestant
Julie Chen Moonves ... Self - Host (as Julie Chen)
Laura Crosby ... Self - Contestant
Jessie Godderz ... Self - Contestant
Clayton Halsey Clayton Halsey ... Announcer (voice) (as Clayton A.S. Halsey)
Russell Kairouz ... Self - Contestant
Jordan Lloyd ... Self - Contestant
Natalie Martinez ... Self - Contestant
Michele Noonan Ross ... Self - Contestant (as Michele Noonan)
Jeff Schroeder ... Self - Contestant
Chima Simone ... Self - Contestant
Ronnie Talbott ... Self - Contestant
Lydia Tavera ... Self - Contestant
Casey Turner ... Self - Contestant

Produced by 

R.J. Bain ... story producer
Dave M. Barnett ... coordinating producer
Jessica Bertulis ... field producer
Joe Bradley ... story producer
Nick Cohen ... producer
Curtis Colden ... supervising producer
Sean Corcoran ... segment producer (segment "producer")
Jerry D'Alessandro ... supervising producer
Trent Eaton ... senior competition producer
Scott Einziger ... executive producer
Andrew Farotte ... senior producer
Andy Farrote ... senior producer
Allison Grodner ... executive producer
Valerie Hamerling ... segment producer (segment "producer")
Sarah Happel Jackson ... segment producer (segment "producer") (as Sarah Happel)
Christopher Lisotta ... producer
Michael Matsumoto ... producer
Rich Meehan ... executive producer
Shawn V. Laws O'Neil ... senior producer (as Shawn V. Laws)
Michael O'Sullivan ... supervising producer
Brandon Panaligan ... producer
Stephanie Perlman ... segment producer (segment "producer")
John Platt ... co-executive producer
Dan Sameha ... senior producer
Danny Schrader ... producer
Shawn Sheridan ... senior producer
Jennifer Shields ... field producer
Sarah Skiles ... producer / story producer
Brian Szot ... senior producer
Don Wollman ... co-executive producer
Matthew Woolsey ... segment producer (segment "producer")

Music by 

Ken Berry
David Vanacore

Film Editing by 

Alyssa Dressman
Jon Emerson
Steven J. Escobar
Julian Gomez
Clayton Halsey
Wil Hernandez
Chris W. Hill
Charles Kramer
John M. Larson
Robb Roetman
Timothy Schultz ... (as Tim Schultz)
Paul Withers

Casting By 

Robyn Kass

Production Design by 

Majken Larsson
Scott Storey

Art Direction by 

Anael Bonsorte
Tom Burzinski ... (graphic designer)
Robert Saccenti
Bethany Vandermark
Scott Welborn

Makeup Department 

Liz Ferguson ... hair stylist
Ann-Marie Oliver ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Cori Alamillo ... post-production supervisor
Beth Browarsky ... production manager
Elizabeth Cho ... production manager
Matthew McGovern ... production supervisor
Michael Oliva ... production manager
Stuart Otroshkin ... post-production supervisor
Felipe Salazar ... technical production supervisor
Brent Schwebel ... executive in charge of production
Marie Yamamoto ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julie Gelfand ... associate director

Art Department 

Chris Marsall ... graphics
Adam Newacheck ... props
Haley Pikhart ... props

Sound Department 

Gerald Beg ... sound mixer (2003-2014)
Laura King ... sound mixer
Doug Nelson ... sound mixer
Seth Talley ... sound mixer
Jonathan Tunnell ... sound
Rudy Zasloff ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Antar Abderrahman Jr. ... electrician
Devin Atwood ... camera operator
Laurence Avenet-Bradley ... camera operator
Huston Beaumont ... lighting technician
Calvin Beck ... camera operator
Heather Bennett ... shader
Tom Birt ... gaffer
Tom Cannon ... grip
Veronica Davidson ... camera utility
Jimmy Elliott ... camera utility
Kevin Faust ... camera shader
Lisa Gilhousen ... camera operator
Bob Hallsworth ... camera operator
Larry Heider ... camera operator
Dave Hilmer ... camera operator
Jason Libretta ... camera operator
Edwin McCormick ... grip
Meggins Moore ... camera utility
Michelle Nobles ... camera utility
John O'Brien ... video controller / video operator
Rob Palmer ... camera operator
James Perotti ... grip
Kim Petty ... camera utility
Fred Quillen ... videotape operator
David Rhea ... camera operator
Kelly Scofield ... shader
Adam Senate ... camera operator
Greg Taber ... camera operator
Walter Vital ... camera operator
Darran Webb ... electrician
Easter Xua ... camera operator
Olin Younger ... lighting designer

Casting Department 

Adam Boden ... casting assistant
Vanessa Bond ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Deborah Araya ... costumer / wardrobe (as Debora Araya)
Carole Meltzer ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Adam Avagliano ... assistant editor
Philip Carter ... post-production coordinator
Josiah Cohen ... assistant editor (as Josiah Stein)
Ryan DeGard ... post-production coordinator
Stacie Dekker ... assistant editor
Michael Escudero ... assistant editor
Jason Hom ... assistant editor
Jim LaRock ... assistant editor
Samone LeMieux ... logger
Stephen J. Miller ... on-line editor
Javier Rodriguez ... post-production
Sandrine Cutright ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ken Berry ... composer: theme music

Additional Crew 

Matt Ameri ... production assistant
Alison Bloom ... contestant production assistant (as Alison Brough)
David Bowman ... production coordinator
Danielle Campbell ... stage manager
Ben Chargin ... production assistant
Mary Chau ... production coordinator
Bill Conroy ... technical supervisor
David Crivelli ... engineer
Gene Crowe ... engineering supervisor
David Eatherly ... production coordinator
Dani Fortuna ... assistant production coordinator (as Daniella Fortuna) / production coordinator
Lauren Glen ... teleprompter
Katie Hoyt ... production assistant
Tristant Icaza ... technical supervisor
Andrew Krukowski ... associate story editor
Erik Kunzelman ... stage manager
Cameron Lowande ... production assistant
Michael Matsumoto ... story editor
Yoichi Murata ... technical supervisor
Chris Salomon ... technical director (as Christine Salomon)
Sean Steuer ... production assistant
Jenn Van Persaud ... story consultant (as Jennifer VanGaasbeek) / story editor (as Jennifer VanGaasbeek)
Tim Wallner ... production assistant
Nikki Wood ... production assistant (as Nikki Roberts)
Zach Zyskowski ... assistant to executive producer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed