7.1/10
40
0 user 1 critic

Suite noire 

Trailer
1:08 | Trailer
Step into a world of seedy seduction, sinister plots, bloody murder, and hard vengeance: the pulp-fueled realm of "Suite Noire."
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2009  

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Lanester (TV Series 2013)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Stars: Richard Berry, Emma de Caunes, Nicky Marbot
Historias para no dormir (1966–1982)
Crime | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Tales of terror by established authors such as Ray Bradbury or Edgar Allan Poe as well as original scripts.

Stars: Narciso Ibáñez Menta, Estanis González, Lola Lemos
Hay alguien ahí (2009–2010)
Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

An average family threatened by unknown forces.

Stars: Sonia Castelo, Eduard Farelo, Guillermo Barrientos
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

35 years old Madeleine lives in confused solitude, haunted by her habits. She seeks a man to share her life.

Director: Laurent Bouhnik
Stars: Véra Briole, Manuel Blanc, Anouk Aimée
Code 37 (2009–2012)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Hannah Maes leads a police squad, specialized in sexual offenses. At the same time she is investigating a robbery at her home where her mother got brutally raped.

Stars: Veerle Baetens, Michael Pas, Marc Lauwrys
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Set in 1913, 1936 and 2001. When he returns to the casino and sea-side resort of his early adolescence, Louis, a seventy-eight-year-old man encounters Olivia, a nineteen-year-old girl madly... See full summary »

Director: Laurent Bouhnik
Stars: Agnès Jaoui, Michel Serrault, Bérénice Bejo
L'invité (2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Unemployed for three years, Gerard has landed a job in Indonesia. To start off on the right foot with his "team leader", Gerard invites him to dinner. Considering his wife's lack of ... See full summary »

Director: Laurent Bouhnik
Stars: Daniel Auteuil, Valérie Lemercier, Thierry Lhermitte
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The author Michel Houellebecq is abducted by three amateur kidnappers.

Director: Guillaume Nicloux
Stars: Michel Houellebecq, Mathieu Nicourt, Maxime Lefrançois
Gåsmamman (TV Series 2015)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Sonja lives a carefree life with her family near Stockholm and works as an accountant in the family business at the marina. One day Sonja is drawn into the criminal underworld to save her family.

Stars: Alexandra Rapaport, Clara Christiansson, Edvin Ryding
Q (2011)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

In a social context deteriorated by a countrywide economic crisis, the life of several people will be turned upside down after they meet Cecile, a character who symbolizes desire.

Director: Laurent Bouhnik
Stars: Déborah Révy, Hélène Zimmer, Gowan Didi
Pola X (1999)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A young writer becomes intrigued with a mysterious dark-haired woman who claims to be his long-lost sister and he begin an unusual relationship with her prompting a downward spiral involving his domineering mother and lovely fiancée

Director: Leos Carax
Stars: Guillaume Depardieu, Yekaterina Golubeva, Catherine Deneuve
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Laurent Bouhnik
Stars: Johan Libéreau, Pénélope Lévêque
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jean-Bernard Pouy Jean-Bernard Pouy ...  Le caviste 3 episodes, 2009
Edit

Storyline

Step into a world of seedy seduction, sinister plots, bloody murder, and hard vengeance: the pulp-fueled realm of "Suite Noire."

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

color in title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

5 July 2009 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Mroczna suita See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed