Borgen (TV Series)
A Near-Arctic State (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mogens Hagedorn |
Writing Credits
Adam Price | ... | (created by) |
Adam Price | ... | (storyline) & |
Emilie Lebech Kaae | ... | (storyline) & |
Maja Jul Larsen | ... | (storyline) |
Adam Price | ... | (written by) & |
Emilie Lebech Kaae | ... | (written by) & |
Maja Jul Larsen | ... | (written by) |
Adam Price | ... | (based on an idea by) & |
Martin Lidegaard | ... | (based on an idea by) |
Adam Price | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Morten Egholm | ... | executive producer |
Louise Grosell | ... | line producer |
Pipaluk K. Jørgensen | ... | production service producer (as Pipaluk Jorgensen) |
Emilie Lebech Kaae | ... | creative producer |
Nina Leidersdorff | ... | consulting producer |
Stine Meldgaard Madsen | ... | producer |
Rikke Kristine Nissen | ... | executive producer |
Adam Price | ... | executive producer |
Emile Hertling Péronard | ... | production service producer |
Nina Quist | ... | associate producer |
Christian Rank | ... | executive producer |
Michel Ryddeskov | ... | associate producer |
Meta Louise Foldager Sørensen | ... | executive producer |
Music by
August Fenger | ... | (as August Fenger Janson) |
Cinematography by
Eric Kress | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lars Therkelsen |
Casting By
Anja Philip |
Production Design by
Niels Sejer |
Art Direction by
Torben Stig Nielsen |
Costume Design by
Tanja Eleonora Spang | ... | (as Tanja Eleonora Spang Søderberg) |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Asi Brix | ... | makeup assistant: selected days |
Louise Bruun | ... | makeup assistant: selected days |
Charlotte Dam | ... | makeup artist |
Ulla Glud | ... | makeup artist |
Pernille Rud Hansen | ... | makeup artist |
Charlotte Laustsen | ... | makeup designer |
Erik Schiødt | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mia Biilmann Larsen | ... | production assistant: Greenland Unit |
Susanne Stranddorf | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ida Øversveen Gabrielsen | ... | first assistant director |
Mathias Niel Jensen | ... | second assistant director |
Berda Larsen | ... | director's assistant: Greenland Unit |
Nivi Pedersen | ... | director's assistant: post-production, Greenland Unit |
Ida Kristiane Roelsgaard | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Masoud Alavi | ... | graphic designer |
Kristine Baas | ... | set dresser |
Benny Box | ... | title sequence |
Frantz Dahl | ... | props |
Sune Elskær | ... | storyboard artist |
Thomas Frisch | ... | construction coordinator |
Stefan Nikolaj From | ... | props assistant |
Nicolai Hansen | ... | props assistant |
Karsten Holst | ... | property master |
Sine Høffding | ... | assistant on-set props: selected days |
Asger Kjærholm | ... | illustrator |
Mille Carla Lorentzen Kristensen | ... | assistant on-set props |
Ida Marie Krog | ... | graphics |
Snorre Krogh | ... | storyboard artist |
Sara Pluto Lassen | ... | assistant on-set props: selected days (as Sara Lassen) |
Danni Riddertoft | ... | campaign & artwork |
Sound Department
Fraser Allan | ... | dialogue editor (english version) / re-recording mixer (english version) / recording engineer (english version) |
Niels Arild | ... | foley editor |
Torben Greve | ... | foley artist |
Jonas R. Kirkegaard | ... | boom operator: selected days |
Andreas Kongsgaard | ... | sound designer |
Jonas Langkilde | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Daniel Lucas | ... | recording engineer |
Kasper Munck-Hansen | ... | boom operator |
Dan Isager Nielsen | ... | boom operator: selected days |
Special Effects by
Nanna Sofie Brovang | ... | special effects: selected days |
Graham 'Graysee' Gaffney | ... | special effects: selected days (as Graham Gaffney) |
Visual Effects by
Victor Beckmann | ... | i/o manager: DR |
Tobias Tonboe Christiansen | ... | visual effects artist |
Thomas Dyg | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Morten Mark Juel | ... | visual effects artist |
Villads Liversage | ... | visual effects artist |
Bjørn Munch | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Jacob Malm Carlsen | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jacob Sebastian Malm Carlsen) |
Josef Lopez | ... | Precision Driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Andersen | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jens Bacher | ... | grip: selected days |
Kasper Koch Christiansen | ... | lighting assistant: selected days |
Philip Cooke | ... | grip assistant |
Bo Bowie Craner | ... | grip assistant: selected days |
Rune A. Egegaard | ... | grip assistant: selected days |
Miki Geil | ... | rigging gaffer |
Daniel Riisbrigh Heinsmann | ... | second assistant camera |
Gustav Stork Jangaard | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Oline Hovmand Jessen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Robert Juhl | ... | lighting technician: selected days, DR |
Camilla Keller | ... | studio camera operator: selected days, DR |
Anders Knudsen | ... | best boy: selected days |
Mike Kollöffel | ... | still photographer |
Henrik Kristensen | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mikael Kort Kristensen | ... | key grip |
Lars Krogsgaard | ... | first assistant camera |
Selma Kaag Levysohn | ... | second assistant camera: selected days |
Josef Lopez | ... | best boy |
Sebastian Lyding | ... | lighting assistant |
Noah Lynnerup | ... | gaffer |
Erik Lundby Madsen | ... | camera control unit: selected days, DR |
Kasper Mønster | ... | best boy: selected days |
Thomas Neivelt | ... | gaffer: Greenland Unit |
Sebastian Radich Nielsen | ... | second assistant camera: selected days |
Anders Holck Petersen | ... | led screen operator: selected days (as Anders Holck) |
Lars Peen Rodt | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Bahare Ruch | ... | second assistant camera: selected days |
Andreas Bo Schmidt | ... | promter: DR |
Lasse Stryander | ... | lighting assistant |
Peter Junker Sørensen | ... | best boy: selected days |
Jesper With | ... | best boy: Greenland Unit |
Oliver Wozny | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Anna Hoffmann | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christine Lindgren | ... | costume assistant: Greenland Unit |
Clara Nyström | ... | costume assistant |
Nathalie Holt Olsen | ... | costumer |
Natascha Pedersen | ... | costume & makeup assistant: Greenland Unit |
Editorial Department
Annette Averhoff | ... | post-producer: ACT3 |
Steffen Benger | ... | conform and mastering |
Cecilie Byder | ... | post-producer |
Charlotte Kjær Damgaard | ... | post-production assistant |
Emil Grønbæk | ... | editor's assistant |
Trine Martin | ... | head of post production: DR |
Kira Mielow | ... | editor's assistant |
Camilla Nilsson | ... | post-producer: ACT3 |
Norman Nisbet | ... | colorist |
Kristopher Paterson | ... | assistant color grader / digital intermediate finishing artist |
Kristina Pedersen | ... | post-producer: ACT3 |
Anders Holck Petersen | ... | technical supervisor |
Glennie Pettersson | ... | post-production coordinator: DR |
Ellen Thomassen | ... | post-producer |
Mette Tornbjerg | ... | post-producer |
Gitte Wahl | ... | head of post-production: SAM |
Lars Wissing | ... | recap editor |
Oliver Wozny | ... | conform and mastering |
Location Management
Kenneth Berg | ... | location manager |
Karen Buus | ... | location assistant: Greenland Unit |
Anders Giversen | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Henrik Jansson | ... | additional cello and string arrangement |
Alice Kristensen | ... | additional violin |
Hans-Henrik Suersaq Poulsen | ... | throat singing and drummer |
Christian Fløe Svenningsen | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mette Jensen | ... | continuity |
Christian Knudsen | ... | script translator |
Niviaq Korneliussen | ... | script translator |
Jokum Nielsen | ... | script translator |
Jonathan Nyman | ... | script translator |
Niklas Press | ... | script translator |
Lian Yang | ... | script translator |
Transportation Department
Jonas Khar | ... | bus driver: selected days |
Victor Fox Maule | ... | bus driver |
Additional Crew
Karene Aakhus-Særvoll | ... | producer assistant |
Mille Andkjær | ... | legal consultant |
Jonathan Schütze Bang-Madsen | ... | blocker: selected days |
Marianne Bennetzen | ... | head of administration: DR drama |
Rasmus Birk | ... | technical coordinator: selected days, DR |
Frank Brockmann | ... | finance assistant |
Rose Adel Brunbech | ... | assistant: Meta Louise Foldager Sørensen |
Kamma Meldgaard Bruun | ... | covid-19 runner |
Anja Rosenkvist Bækkel | ... | producer assistant |
Ditte Christiansen | ... | project manager: DR |
Christian Thomey Damgaard | ... | runner: Greenland Unit |
Bruno Edelman | ... | runner: selected days |
Alba Caroline Nygaard Grosell | ... | runner |
Trine Bech Haugaard | ... | controller |
Rasmus Heegaard | ... | researcher |
Mikkel Herforth | ... | runner |
Anders Strøm Jensen | ... | runner: selected days |
Laura Kornerup Jensen | ... | production assistant |
Asger Juul-Larsen | ... | runner: selected days |
Pipaluk K. Jørgensen | ... | production services: Greenland Unit |
Sascha Kempinski | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Thomas Sander Klan | ... | runner |
Bjørk Malte Ploug Koitzsch | ... | runner: selected days |
Caroline Korning | ... | producer assistant |
Ayla Larsen | ... | blocker: Greenland Unit |
Fanny Le Gall | ... | legal coordinator |
Martin Lidegaard | ... | consultant |
Daniel Lyhne | ... | blocker: selected days |
Henriette Marienlund | ... | head of fiction: DR drama |
Amalie Holmgaard Mersh | ... | researcher |
Mads Mitchell | ... | runner: Greenland Unit |
Anja Kempinski Németh | ... | legal advisor (as Anja Nemeth) |
Thea Outzen | ... | runner |
Jens Ulrik Pedersen | ... | head of finance |
Nicklas Pedersen | ... | runner: Greenland Unit |
Inunnguaq Pike | ... | art department runner: Greenland Unit |
Katja Prudinsky | ... | extras coordinator |
Emile Hertling Péronard | ... | production services: Greenland Unit |
Sofie Rasch | ... | assistant: Adam Price |
Ida Kristiane Roelsgaard | ... | covid-19 coordinator |
Ane Lena Fussing Rosbac | ... | extras coordinator: Greenland Unit |
Nick Fussing Rosbach | ... | blocker: Greenland Unit |
Taatsiak Rosing | ... | blocker: Greenland Unit |
Kai Stig Schiøler | ... | runner: selected days |
Oscar Skarbye | ... | extras coordinator |
Alberte Parnuuna Lings Skifte | ... | reader |
Signe Broge Vestergaard | ... | runner |
Kirstie Godske Erch Vogelsang | ... | assistant: Adam Price |
Tilde Wolffbrandt | ... | production coordinator |