Edit
MysteryQuest (TV Series 2009– ) Poster

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ryan Miller ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Jessica Conway ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Writing Credits  

Ryan Miller ... (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Cast  

Stan Bernard Stan Bernard ...  Self - Narrator 10 episodes, 2009
John Rennie John Rennie ...  Self - Scientific American 3 episodes, 2009
Greg Little Greg Little ...  Self - Explorer 2 episodes, 2009
Mark Easter Mark Easter ...  Self - UFO Expert 1 episode, 2009
Giles MacDonogh Giles MacDonogh ...  Self - Historian 1 episode, 2009
Dan Olson Dan Olson ...  Self - FBI Cryptanalyst 1 episode, 2009
Gian Quasar ...  Self - Bermuda Triangle Expert 1 episode, 2009
Julian Richards Julian Richards ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2009
Donald Rumbelow Donald Rumbelow ...  Self - Crime Historian 1 episode, 2009
Susan Sloate Susan Sloate ...  Self - Author, The Secrets of Alcatraz 1 episode, 2009
Todd Wolfe Todd Wolfe ...  Self - Wolfe Manor Owner 1 episode, 2009
Frank M. Ahearn Frank M. Ahearn ...  Self - Skip Tracer 1 episode, 2009
Michael Butterfield ...  Self - Author 1 episode, 2009
Dave Considine Dave Considine ...  Self - Demonologist 1 episode, 2009
Stewart Evans Stewart Evans ...  Ripper Expert / ... 1 episode, 2009
Bruce Gernon ...  Self - Bermuda Triangle Survivor 1 episode, 2009
Uki Goñi Uki Goñi ...  Self - Author, The Real Odessa 1 episode, 2009
Lora Little Lora Little ...  Self - Explorer 1 episode, 2009
Peter Merlin ...  Self - Aerospace Historian 1 episode, 2009
Steve Remy Steve Remy ...  Self - City University of New York 1 episode, 2009
Rupert Till ...  Self - Music & Acoustics Expert, University of Huddersfield 1 episode, 2009
Nicholas Bellantoni Nicholas Bellantoni ...  Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2009
Glenn Campbell Glenn Campbell ...  Self - Area 51 Expert 1 episode, 2009
Chris Daddio Chris Daddio ...  Self - Paranormal Investigator 1 episode, 2009
Bruno Fazenda Bruno Fazenda ...  Self - Acoustics Expert, Scientist, University of Salford (formerly at Uni. Huddersfield) 1 episode, 2009
Thomas Netzband Thomas Netzband ...  Self - Paranormal Investigator 1 episode, 2009
David Pares David Pares ...  Self - Physicist, College of St. Mary's 1 episode, 2009
Hugh Thomas Hugh Thomas ...  Self - Forensic Expert 1 episode, 2009
Brent Turvey Brent Turvey ...  Self - Profiler 1 episode, 2009
Tom Voigt Tom Voigt ...  Self - Zodiac Researcher 1 episode, 2009
Carla Baron ...  Self - Psychic Medium 1 episode, 2009
David Cook David Cook ...  Self - Physiologist, South Bank University 1 episode, 2009
Andy Coppock Andy Coppock ...  Self - Engineer 1 episode, 2009
John Lear ...  Self - UFO Eyewitness 1 episode, 2009
Rochus Misch Rochus Misch ...  Self - Hitler's Bodyguard 1 episode, 2009
David Morris David Morris ...  Self - Zodiac Researcher 1 episode, 2009
Costas Emmanuel Synolakis ...  Self - Tsunami Expert 1 episode, 2009
Graeme Wood Graeme Wood ...  Self - Journalist, The Atlantic 1 episode, 2009
Neil Anderson Neil Anderson ...  Self - Geophysicist 1 episode, 2009
H.D. Baumann H.D. Baumann ...  Self - Author, Hitler's Fate 1 episode, 2009
Blaine Blaine Blaine Blaine ...  Self - Informant 1 episode, 2009
Michelle Dresbold Michelle Dresbold ...  Self - Handwriting Expert 1 episode, 2009
Pat Laudenklos Pat Laudenklos ...  Self - UFO Eyewitness 1 episode, 2009
Melissa Sehgal Melissa Sehgal ...  Self - Medium 1 episode, 2009
Steven Ward Steven Ward ...  Self - Geophysicist 1 episode, 2009
David White David White ...  Self - Former Navy Flight Instructor 1 episode, 2009
Matthew Williams Matthew Williams ...  Self - New York Presbyterian Hospital 1 episode, 2009
Simon Wyatt Simon Wyatt ...  Self - Archaelogist 1 episode, 2009
John Arel John Arel ...  Self - Paranormal Investigator 1 episode, 2009
Paul Ginsberg Paul Ginsberg ...  Self - President, Professional Audio Laboratories 1 episode, 2009
Darden Hood Darden Hood ...  Self - Beta Analytic 1 episode, 2009
Barry Keegan Barry Keegan ...  Self - Primitive Technologies Expert 1 episode, 2009
Christoph Neubauer Christoph Neubauer ...  Self - Animator 1 episode, 2009
Esley Brown Esley Brown ...  Self - Boat Captain 1 episode, 2009
Kimo Flores Kimo Flores ...  Self - Former Tenant 1 episode, 2009
Paul Holes ...  Self - Forensic Expert 1 episode, 2009
Robert Morningstar Robert Morningstar ...  Self - Editor, UFO Digest 1 episode, 2009
David Poeppel David Poeppel ...  Self - Neuroscientist, New York University 1 episode, 2009
Linda Strausbaugh Linda Strausbaugh ...  Self - Molecular Biologist 1 episode, 2009
James Wieland James Wieland ...  Self - Meteorologist 1 episode, 2009
Pierre Bidou Pierre Bidou ...  Self - Benicia Police Department 1 episode, 2009
Jean Cirillo Jean Cirillo ...  Self - Psychologist 1 episode, 2009
Hans Graber Hans Graber ...  Self - Scientist, University of Miami 1 episode, 2009
Benjamin Radford Benjamin Radford ...  Self - Skeptical Inquirer Magazine 1 episode, 2009
Milton Torres Milton Torres ...  Self - Retired Air Force Pilot 1 episode, 2009
David J. Ulloa David J. Ulloa ...  Self - Expedition Team Leader 1 episode, 2009
Ed Rust ...  Self - Vallejo Police Department 1 episode, 2009
Jerry Delaney Jerry Delaney ...  Self - Rutgers University 1 episode, 2009
Nancy Slover Nancy Slover ...  Self - Former Vallejo Police Dispatcher 1 episode, 2009
Ken Narlow Ken Narlow ...  Self - Napa County Sheriff's Office 1 episode, 2009
Bob Loomis Bob Loomis ...  Self - Journalist 1 episode, 2009
Angela Williamson Angela Williamson ...  Self - DNA Specialist 1 episode, 2009
Steve Mancusi Steve Mancusi ...  Self - Forensic Artist 1 episode, 2009
Theodore Bouloukos ...  Recreation actor 1 episode, 2009
Pamela Broyles Pamela Broyles ...  Recreation Actor 1 episode, 2009
Josh Clark ...  Recreation actor 1 episode, 2009
Michael Doppe Michael Doppe ...  Recreation Actor 1 episode, 2009
Kenneth Heikkila Kenneth Heikkila ...  Historical Reenactment 1 episode, 2009
Dorian Iuga Dorian Iuga ...  Recreation actor 1 episode, 2009
Will James Johnson ...  Recreation Actor 1 episode, 2009
Harley Kaplan ...  SS Officer 1 episode, 2009
Chloe Lang ...  Missy Lutz 1 episode, 2009
David Manos Morris David Manos Morris ...  Self - Zodiac Researcher 1 episode, 2009
Mary Pearcey Mary Pearcey ...  Self - Ripper Suspect 1 episode, 2009
William Rapp William Rapp ...  Recreation Actor 1 episode, 2009
Louis Riviere ...  The Zodiac Killer 1 episode, 2009
Robert Sciglimpaglia ...  Ghost of Al Capone 1 episode, 2009
Jeremy Settles ...  John Lear 1 episode, 2009
Kelli Shane ...  Darlene Ferrin 1 episode, 2009
Brian Tannenbaum Brian Tannenbaum ...  Recreation Actor 1 episode, 2009
Francis Tumblety Francis Tumblety ...  Self - Ripper Suspect 1 episode, 2009
Jen Waite Jen Waite ...  Eva Braun 1 episode, 2009

Series Produced by 

Jim Gaffey ... supervising producer (10 episodes, 2009)
Russell McCarroll ... executive producer / executive producer: History / executive producer: for history (10 episodes, 2009)
Bill Hunt ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Vincent Kralyevich ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Patricia Nugent ... line producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Kristine Sabat ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Brian Cimagala ... associate producer / co-producer / field associate producer (3 episodes, 2009)
Jessica Conway ... producer / post producer (3 episodes, 2009)
Zaida Espada ... associate producer / coordinating producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Joanna Forscher ... producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Frauke Levin ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Jessica Lyne de Ver ... associate producer / coordinating producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Ryan Miller ... producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Ted Poole ... producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Jessie Vogelson Childs ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Haewon Yom ... producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Ian Dickey ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2009)
Alan Ett ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Yuki Kaneshige ... associate producer (1 episode, 2009)
Azeem Latif ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2009)
Pat Nugent ... line producer (1 episode, 2009)
John Robinson ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2009)
Dana Ross ... field producer (1 episode, 2009)
Adam Sternberg ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Rupert Whitaker ... field producer (1 episode, 2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Daniel Kelly ... (4 episodes, 2009)
Tim Metzger ... (4 episodes, 2009)
Jonathan Miller ... (4 episodes, 2009)
John Hessler ... (3 episodes, 2009)
Marcus Lehmann ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Jay Maurer ... (2 episodes, 2009)
John Behrens ... (1 episode, 2009)
Jeremiah Crowell ... (1 episode, 2009)
Anne Etheridge ... (1 episode, 2009)
Mark Eveslage ... (1 episode, 2009)
Colin Fox ... (1 episode, 2009)
John Lawrence ... (1 episode, 2009)
Geoff Thomas ... (1 episode, 2009)
Zoran Veljkovic ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Film Editing by 

Bill Hall ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Michael Jasionowski ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Christina Rhee ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Juantxo Royo ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Christopher Cavanagh ... (1 episode, 2009)
Jess George ... (1 episode, 2009)
William Hall ... (1 episode, 2009)
Jennifer Honn ... (1 episode, 2009)
Ben Insler ... (1 episode, 2009)
Memo Salazar ... (1 episode, 2009)
Karen Lynn Weinberg ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Makeup Department 

Cristina Atkin ... make up (1 episode, 2009)
Merria Dearman ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)

Series Production Management 

Lisa Brunt ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Stangroom ... sound supervisor / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / sound designer (10 episodes, 2009)
Stephen C. Davies ... voice over recording engineer / re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2009)
Steve French ... audio / sound recordist (3 episodes, 2009)
Greg Miller ... audio / sound (3 episodes, 2009)
Roy Chase ... audio / sound (2 episodes, 2009)
Brian Cimagala ... audio / sound (2 episodes, 2009)
Matt Geldof ... audio / sound / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2009)
Rodrigo Burgos ... sound (1 episode, 2009)
Jen Longhurst ... sound (1 episode, 2009)
Oliver Machin ... audio (1 episode, 2009)
Gustavo Moller ... sound (1 episode, 2009)
Kirk Nehring ... sound (1 episode, 2009)
Andreas Niederkofler ... sound (1 episode, 2009)
Simon Pinkerton ... sound (1 episode, 2009)
Juan Rocha ... audio (1 episode, 2009)
Greg Rothchild ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2009)
Jeremy Settles ... audio (1 episode, 2009)
Hilary Stewart ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2009)
Hamid Tavakoliyan ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2009)
Alfred Tetzner ... audio (1 episode, 2009)

Series Special Effects by 

Cristina Atkin ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2009)
Tate Steinsiek ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2009)

Series Visual Effects by 

Ty Flowers ... vfx artist (5 episodes, 2009)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Dick Favaro ... gaffer / grip (2 episodes, 2009)
David J. Ulloa ... underwater photographer (2 episodes, 2009)
Marco Fischer ... gaffer (1 episode, 2009)
Josh Fordham ... gaffer (1 episode, 2009)
Jason McCammon ... gaffer (1 episode, 2009)
Zoran Veljkovic ... cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)

Series Editorial Department 

Brian Rasmussen ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2009)
Jonathan DeMuth ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2009)
Dashiell Eckman ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2009)
Thomas Favilla ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2009)
Charlie Rokosny ... colorist / on-line editor (3 episodes, 2009)
Kevin Woodham ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2009)
William Miller ... additional editing (1 episode, 2009)
Memo Salazar ... additional editing (1 episode, 2009)

Series Transportation Department 

Marco Fischer ... production driver (1 episode, 2009)
Andreas Korpel ... production driver (1 episode, 2009)

Series Additional Crew 

Waverly Damato ... finance and administration / vp: finance & administration (7 episodes, 2009)
Karen Shatzkin ... legal (5 episodes, 2009)
Rupert Whitaker ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Benjamin Wright ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Ayus ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Paul Bartok ... stock footage provider (1 episode, 2009)
Kristen Burns ... production coordinator: for history (1 episode, 2009)
Jamie Caponera ... intern (1 episode, 2009)
Kyle Dowling ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Robert Gasteiger ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Kaitlyn Gundel ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Azim Lateef ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Samir Mahadin ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Beach Nichols ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Mike Nichols ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Kevin Woodham ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)

Series Thanks 

Stewart Evans ... special thanks (1 episode, 2009)
Brent Turvey ... special thanks (1 episode, 2009)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed