Edit
The Coming Days (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lars Kraume

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lars Kraume ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Bernadette Heerwagen ... Laura Kuper
Daniel Brühl ... Hans Krämer
August Diehl ... Konstantin Richter
Johanna Wokalek ... Cecilia Kuper
Ernst Stötzner Ernst Stötzner ... Walter Kuper
Susanne Lothar ... Martha Kuper
Vincent Redetzki Vincent Redetzki ... Philip Kuper
Mehdi Nebbou ... Vincent
Jürgen Vogel ... Melzer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Abendroth Michael Abendroth ... Förster
Numan Acar ... Botschafter
Sebastian Blomberg ... Arkadendemonstrant
Tina Engel Tina Engel ... Oberärztin
Lisa Hagmeister ... Linda Mey
Teresa Harder ... Eva
Christian Harting ... Terrorist
Wolfram Koch ... Herr Klinger
Peaches ... Sängerin
Irina Potapenko ... Alice
Götz Schubert ... Dr. Rüther
Aljoscha Stadelmann ... Redakteur
Johann von Bülow ... Arzt
Julia Lukas Julia Lukas ... Demonstrantin (uncredited)
Alexander Tarnavas Alexander Tarnavas ... Barkeeper (uncredited)
Alexander Yassin Alexander Yassin ... Asian Minister (uncredited)

Produced by 

Barbara Buhl ... producer: WDR
Frank Döhmann ... line producer
Matthias Glasner ... producer
Jörn Klamroth ... producer: ARD Degeto
Lars Kraume ... producer
Katrin Schlösser ... producer
Andreas Schreitmüller ... producer: Arte
Jürgen Vogel ... producer
Thea Weber ... assistant line producer

Music by 

Christoph Kaiser
Julian Maas

Cinematography by 

Sonja Rom

Film Editing by 

Barbara Gies

Casting By 

Patrick Dreikauss
Nessie Nesslauer

Production Design by 

Irina Kromayer

Art Direction by 

Tobias Frank

Set Decoration by 

Ina Timmerberg

Costume Design by 

Esther Walz

Makeup Department 

Janet Abraham ... additional makeup artist
Antje Göhring ... additional makeup artist
Antje Huchel ... hair stylist / makeup artist
René Jordan ... makeup department head
Johanna Koch ... special makeup effects artist
Andrea Pirchner ... additional makeup artist
Vanessa Schneider ... special makeup effects artist
Katharina Thieme ... additional makeup artist
Anna Von Gwinner ... makeup & hair artist: Johanna Wokalek
Sarah Wirtz ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Günter Fenner ... production manager
Lena Amanda Koch ... post-production supervisor
Kathrin Laugalies ... unit manager
Rolf Schleitzer ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julia Dorothea Gross ... assistant director
Julia Halbritter ... trainee assistant director
Rick Ostermann ... assistant director

Art Department 

Daniel Ben Sorge ... set dresser
Claudia Breuer ... art department trainee
Boris Brumnjak ... graphic artist
Rolf Dietrich ... prop driver
Thomas Frankenberg ... props: indoor
Jutta Freyer ... set dresser
Cora Geissler ... picture car coordinator
Manuel Hess ... set dresser
David Hoffmann ... property master
Vince Kastner ... prop driver
Andreas Kutscher ... assistant props: inside
Alejandro Lecuna ... graphic designer
Bettina Lessnig ... art department coordinator (as Bettina Lessing)
Andreas Lucassen ... construction coordinator
Marie Charlotte Matthaei ... set dresser (as Marie-Charlotte Matthai)
Arnold Müller ... painter
Sandra Münchenbach ... set dresser
Matthias Pflug ... props: outdoor
Michael Pflug ... construction coordinator
Vera Rubenbauer ... props: indoor
Franziska Rufledt ... art department trainee
Heike Scharrer-Smallcombe ... assistant set designer (as Heike Scharrer)
Bettina Scheibe ... set decoration painter
Dorothea Schiefeling ... props: outdoor (as Doro Schiefeling)
Martin Schultz ... props: outdoor
Sebastian Schulz ... prop driver
Hannes Schönegger ... assistant props: outside
Stefan Speth ... set designer
Sebastian Steinhauer-Dsenne ... painter
Horst Wichert ... prop driver
Christian Wollberg ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Tobias Fleig ... re-recording mixer
Oliver Göbel ... boom operator
David Hilgers ... boom operator
Simone Jung ... boom operator
Niklas Kammertöns ... additional dialogue editor
Jörg Klinkenberg ... foley artist
Michael Müller ... foley editor
Palja Schrader ... boom operator
Stefan Soltau ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor / sound mixer / supervising sound editor
Marcus Sujata ... foley mixer
Andreas Turnwald ... surround sound recording
Tini Tüllmann ... boom operator
Hanse Warns ... additional foley mixer
Björn Wiese ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Johannes Becker ... special effects technician
Andreas Korth ... special effects coordinator
Volker Lorig ... special effects foreman
Wolf Schiebel ... special effects supervisor
Frank Schlegel ... optical effects
Roland Weder ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Matthias Albrecht ... digital film editor
Philipp Allard ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Markus Bäuerle ... digital lab supervisor
Michael Dohne ... lead compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Florian Gellinger ... video consultant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Grund ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Göhs ... digital colourist
Christoph Hasche ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thomas Hiebler ... lead digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Hohn ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / digital film compositor
Petter Idestroem ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kerstin Kensy ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Kirchner ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eva Kniel ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marcin Kummer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Lankes ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dirk Matzkuhn ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Natalie Meffert ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sandra Neundorf ... project manager digital lab
Simon Ohler ... lead cgi artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sven Pannicke ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios / visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sascha Reinholz ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Arijanit Roci ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Salamon ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kariem Saleh ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Frank Schlegel ... visual effects supervisor
Thorsten Scholz ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rayk Schroeder ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Pedram Taghdisi ... lead character animator
Robert Tucker ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonathan Weber ... lead compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julian Weiss ... CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthias Wäsch ... compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios

Stunts 

Rainer Werner ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mechthild Böcker ... second key grip
Tord Erhard ... assistant camera
Feyco Feenders ... video operator
Christian Goerges ... lighting technician
Dirk Henkel ... lighting assistant
Borris Kehl ... clapper loader
Michael Koch ... lighting technician
Thomas Korda ... second camera / steadicam operator
Dennis Krombach ... lighting technician
Kai Lachmann ... assistant camera
Nadine Lang ... assistant camera
Robert Mayr ... lighting technician
Daniel Merget ... second assistant camera
Bernd Meyer ... first key grip
Lars Prahl ... crane operator
Thorsten Quick ... additional lighting technician
Sven Ole Renneke ... assistant camera
Tobias Rost ... assistant camera
Tommy Schulz ... gaffer
Björn Schäfer ... lighting technician
Jürgen Tomadini ... lighting technician
Arian Uting ... additional lighting technician

Animation Department 

Pedram Taghdisi ... animation/rigging td

Casting Department 

Silvia Davulcu ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Janina Baldhuber ... trainee costume designer
Heide Bötterling ... wardrobe
Urs Dierker ... additional wardrobe
Nicole Ebben ... costumer
Karin Faltlhauser ... additional wardrobe
Anske Lipinski ... additional wardrobe
Ramona Petersen ... assistant costume designer
Kerstina Schemmel ... additional wardrobe
Frauke Spessert ... wardrobe
Lisa Barbara Weinbrecht ... trainee costume designer

Editorial Department 

Daniela Grosch ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Ulrich Büchel ... location manager
Sebastian Fessel ... location manager
Marko Hofmann ... location manager
Regina Kaczmarek ... location manager
Stefan Möller ... location manager
Yvonne Wassong ... location scout

Music Department 

Stefan Broedner ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Alex Ross ... script translator
Rich Shakocius ... script translator (as Richard Shakocius)
Maria Wolf ... continuity

Transportation Department 

Ralph Djouadi ... production driver
Michele Finocchiaro ... production driver
Tino Pavlis ... production driver
Helmut Zaggi ... production driver

Additional Crew 

Uta Behling ... assistant production accountant
Birgit Brückner ... production accountant
Anna Katharina Dechert ... caretaker: etxras (as Anna Katharina Eißel)
Patrick Dreikauss ... coach: children
Dirk Eberling ... set manager
Tobias Hofmann ... assistant set manager
Oliver Kanter ... caretaker: etxras
Isabell Kleinhardt ... production trainee
Norbert Klingner ... legal counsel
Lena Amanda Koch ... production coordinator
Florian Kunert ... production trainee
Alejandro Lecuna ... making-of director
Manuel Matting ... set runner
Marc Remmert ... set runner
Ariane Rensmann ... extras fitting
Kerstin Liwayway Rexrodt ... production assistant (as Kerstin Rexrodt)
Jessica Zimmermann ... production assistant

Thanks 

Wolfram Koch ... special thanks
Michael Schmid-Ospach ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed