Edit
"Desperate Housewives" I'll Swallow Poison on Sunday (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Warren

Writing Credits  

Marc Cherry ... (created by)
 
Jason Ganzel ... (written by)
 
Jason Ganzel ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Teri Hatcher ... Susan Delfino
Felicity Huffman ... Lynette Scavo
Marcia Cross ... Bree Van De Kamp
Eva Longoria ... Gabrielle Solis
Vanessa Williams ... Renee Perry
Ricardo Chavira ... Carlos Solis (as Ricardo Antonio Chavira)
Doug Savant ... Tom Scavo
Mark Moses ... Paul Young
Kathryn Joosten ... Karen McCluskey
Brenda Strong ... Mary Alice Young (voice)
James Denton ... Mike Delfino
Joshua Logan Moore ... Parker Scavo
Madison De La Garza ... Juanita Solis
Mason Vale Cotton ... M.J. Delfino
Harriet Sansom Harris ... Felicia Tilman
Jonathan Cake ... Chuck Vance
Daniella Baltodano ... Celia Solis

Produced by 

Matt Berry ... executive producer
Marc Cherry ... executive producer
Bob Daily ... executive producer
David Flebotte ... co-executive producer (as Dave Flebotte)
Jeff Greenstein ... executive producer
David Grossman ... executive producer
Stephanie Hagen ... producer
Joe Keenan ... consulting producer
Josann McGibbon ... co-executive producer
Sara Parriott ... co-executive producer
Marco Pennette ... executive producer
George W. Perkins ... executive producer
Larry Shaw ... executive producer
Charles Skouras III ... producer
Annie Weisman ... co-producer
Dana N. Wilson ... associate producer (as Dana Wilson)
Sabrina Wind ... executive producer

Music by 

Steve Jablonsky

Cinematography by 

Lowell Peterson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Doerfer

Casting By 

Scott Genkinger
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

P. Erik Carlson

Art Direction by 

Brian Jewell

Set Decoration by 

Erica Rogalla

Costume Design by 

Catherine Adair

Makeup Department 

John M. Elliott Jr. ... department head make-up artist (as John Elliott)
Gabor Heiligenberg ... department head hair stylist
Kate Best ... makeup artist: Vanessa Williams (uncredited)
James Dunham ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Amanda Roberts ... production supervisor (as Amanda K. Roberts)
Charles Skouras III ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Judd ... second assistant director
Tyler Romary ... first assistant director
Jason Z. Kemp ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Lynn Struiksma ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Neil Clark ... graphic designer
Chuck McSorley ... property master
Paul Baker ... props (uncredited)
Gary Hidalgo ... paint foreman/sign writer (uncredited)
Melissa James ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Melissa McSorley ... prop food stylist (uncredited)
Randy Molique ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Steven Samanen ... assistant art director (uncredited)
George Torres ... floor coverer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Agamemnon Andrianos ... production sound mixer
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Kenneth Kobett ... re-recording mixer
Robb Navrides ... sound supervisor
Mike Olman ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman)
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist (uncredited)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Mark McBryde ... additional foley artist (uncredited)
Douglas Shamburger ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark DiSarro ... special effects coordinator
Alan Roberts ... second unit coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

David Carriker ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Christian Severin ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Wally Crowder ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rory Robert Knepp ... camera operator
Didier Koskas ... key grip (as Didier S. Koskas)
Paul Plannette ... camera operator
Lon Thompson ... chief lighting technician
Billy Craft ... dimmer operator (uncredited)
Tomislav Culina ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Jamal J. Farley ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald ... grip (uncredited)
Michael Listorti ... b dolly grip (uncredited)
John 'J.P.' Rodriguez ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Chis Rountree ... grip (uncredited)
Eric Schilling ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Frank R. Sims ... rigging grip best boy (uncredited)
Ingrid Hartman Sugar ... film loader (uncredited)
Jeff Therieau ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Gore ... key costumer
Joyce Unruh ... costume supervisor (as Joyce Unruh Goodwin)
Karo Vartanian ... costume supervisor
Sue Crosby ... additional costume (uncredited)
Phillip Dominguez ... set costumer: additional (uncredited)
Tami Eldridge ... truck costumer (uncredited)
Susan Roberts ... set costumer (uncredited)
Jacqueline Wazir ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matthew Anconetani ... assistant editor
Nick Corney ... post production coordinator
Luke Haberkorn ... post-production supervisor
Todd Bochner ... colorist (uncredited)
Greg Faluszczak ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Greg Pastore ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

David A. Foster ... location manager (as David Foster)
George Carrera ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Gina Vreeland ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Danny Elfman ... theme by
David Sibley ... music supervisor
Erick DeVore ... technical score engineer (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Pieter Schlosser ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Nathan Whitehead ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Ben Zales ... music editor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Linda Leifer ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Robert J. Young ... transportation coordinator (as Robert Young)
Michael Avallon ... transportation (uncredited)
Louie Diaz Jr. ... driver (uncredited)
John Embry ... driver (uncredited)
Brian McQuown ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Randy Armstrong ... production staff
Allison Bengtsson ... production staff
Steve Holm ... production staff
Audrey Miller ... production staff
Brad Nishimoto ... production staff
Christine Sanchez ... lead assistant to marc cherry
Sally Slattery ... production staff
Julianne Weick ... production coordinator (as Julianne Weick-Maunder)
Amy Wohl ... production accountant
Jason Coffey ... writers' pa (uncredited)
Miles Crowe ... production staff (uncredited)
Alex Heerman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dianna Leanne Wilson ... production staff (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed