Edit
1864 (TV Mini-Series 2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ole Bornedal ... (8 episodes, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Ole Bornedal ... (screenplay) (8 episodes, 2014)
Tom Buk-Swienty ... (4 episodes, 2014)

Series Cast  

Pilou Asbæk ...  Didrich 8 episodes, 2014
Sarah-Sofie Boussnina ...  Claudia Henriksen / ... 8 episodes, 2014
Bent Mejding Bent Mejding ...  Severin 8 episodes, 2014
Marie Tourell Søderberg ...  Inge Juel 8 episodes, 2014
Jens Sætter-Lassen ...  Peter Jensen 7 episodes, 2014
Jakob Oftebro ...  Laust Jensen 7 episodes, 2014
Nicolas Bro ...  Ditlev Gothard Monrad / ... 7 episodes, 2014
Søren Pilmark ...  Oberst E. A. Lundbye / ... 7 episodes, 2014
Eva Josefíková ...  Sofia 7 episodes, 2014
Esben Dalgaard Andersen ...  Erasmus 7 episodes, 2014
Søren Malling ...  Johan / ... 6 episodes, 2014
Sidse Babett Knudsen ...  Johanne Louise Heiberg 6 episodes, 2014
Carl-Christian Riestra Carl-Christian Riestra ...  Einar 6 episodes, 2014
Rainer Bock ...  Otto von Bismarck 6 episodes, 2014
Heikko Deutschmann Heikko Deutschmann ...  Helmuth Johan von Moltke / ... 6 episodes, 2014
Peter Plaugborg Peter Plaugborg ...  Sergent Jespersen / ... 6 episodes, 2014
Johannes Lassen ...  Wilhelm Dinesen / ... 5 episodes, 2014
Rasmus Bjerg ...  Oberst Møller 5 episodes, 2014
Olaf Johannessen Olaf Johannessen ...  C. C. Hall 5 episodes, 2014
Barnaby Metschurat ...  Den Røde Prins 5 episodes, 2014
Peter Gilsfort Peter Gilsfort ...  Godsforvalter Juel / ... 5 episodes, 2014
Helle Fagralid ...  Ingrid Juel / ... 5 episodes, 2014
Ludwig Trepte ...  Heinz 5 episodes, 2014
Waage Sandø Waage Sandø ...  Baronen 4 episodes, 2014
Jens Christian Buskov Lund Jens Christian Buskov Lund ...  Alfred 4 episodes, 2014
Sarah Boberg ...  Karen / ... 4 episodes, 2014
Troels Malling Thaarup Troels Malling Thaarup ...  Ernst Schau / ... 4 episodes, 2014
Dieter Montag Dieter Montag ...  Kejser Wilhelm / ... 4 episodes, 2014
Roland Schreglmann ...  Ludwig 4 episodes, 2014
Claus Bue ...  Doktor Krøldrup 4 episodes, 2014
Zlatko Buric ...  Ignazio 4 episodes, 2014
Jordan Haj ...  Djargo 4 episodes, 2014
Louise Mieritz ...  Emilie Lütthans / ... 4 episodes, 2014
Anders Heinrichsen ...  Juul Jr. 4 episodes, 2014
Jens Jørn Spottag ...  Henrik Claude du Plat 3 episodes, 2014
Sylvester Byder Sylvester Byder ...  Laust, 12 år / ... 3 episodes, 2014
Henrik Prip Henrik Prip ...  Christian IX / ... 3 episodes, 2014
Karel Dobrý ...  August Karl von Goeben / ... 3 episodes, 2014
James Fox ...  Lord Palmerston 3 episodes, 2014
Adam Ild Rohweder ...  Viggo Monrad 3 episodes, 2014
Rainer Reiners ...  Gottfried Piefke 3 episodes, 2014
Jirí Lastovka Jirí Lastovka ...  Læge / ... 3 episodes, 2014
Paul Hüttel Paul Hüttel ...  Grandjean 3 episodes, 2014
Anssi Lindström ...  Henrik 3 episodes, 2014
Benjamin Holmstrøm Nielsen Benjamin Holmstrøm Nielsen ...  Peter Jensen / ... 2 episodes, 2014
Lars Mikkelsen ...  Thøger Jensen 2 episodes, 2014
Søren Sætter-Lassen ...  Christian de Meza 2 episodes, 2014
Fanny Bornedal ...  Inge Juel / ... 2 episodes, 2014
Peter Benedict Peter Benedict ...  Edwin von Manteuffel 2 episodes, 2014
Holger Perfort Holger Perfort ...  Methuselah 2 episodes, 2014
Peter Flyvholm Peter Flyvholm ...  Lægens assistent 2 episodes, 2014
Ida Dwinger Ida Dwinger ...  Claudias mor 2 episodes, 2014
Rowen Bridler Rowen Bridler ...  Johanna von Bismarck 2 episodes, 2014
Morten Løvstrøm Olsen Morten Løvstrøm Olsen ...  Rasmus (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
Jenas Jørn Spottag Jenas Jørn Spottag ...  Henrik Claude du Plat 1 episode, 2014
Kristian Halken Kristian Halken ...  General Gerlach 1 episode, 2014
Carl Christian Risetra Carl Christian Risetra ...  Einar 1 episode, 2014
Hans-Michael Rehberg ...  Friedrich von Wrangel 1 episode, 2014
Barbara Flynn ...  Dronning Victoria 1 episode, 2014
Hans Henrik Voetmann Hans Henrik Voetmann ...  Guldsmed 1 episode, 2014
Søren Poppel Søren Poppel ...  Kaptajn 1 episode, 2014
Gitte Seim Gitte Seim ...  Gadefejer 1 episode, 2014
Thomas Clausen Thomas Clausen ...  Soldat 1 episode, 2014
Peter Hosking ...  Britisk general 1 episode, 2014
Mads Riisom ...  Soldat 1 episode, 2014
Jim High ...  Soldier on the Road 1 episode, 2014
Damian Odess-Gillett Damian Odess-Gillett ...  Gerlach / ... 1 episode, 2014
Philipp Schenker Philipp Schenker ...  Eduard Vogel von Falckenstein 1 episode, 2014
Colin Wagner Colin Wagner ...  Wilhelm von Bismarck 1 episode, 2014
Christian Løhde Otzen Christian Løhde Otzen ...  Soldat, Gæst (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2014
Jesper Asholt Jesper Asholt ...  Tjele (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
Mads Hjulmand ...  August von Goeben / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
Stig Hoffmeyer Stig Hoffmeyer ...  Hans Christian Andersen (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
Milan Slepicka Milan Slepicka ...  Kaufmann / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
Steen Springborg Steen Springborg ...  Lassen (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014
Asbjørn Agger Asbjørn Agger ...  Sulten mand #3 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Michael Asmussen ...  Monrads sekretær (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Rasmus Botoft ...  Kostskolelærer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Kai Oliver Böhne Kai Oliver Böhne ...  Herbert von Bismarck (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Brian Caspe ...  Løjtnant ved de Meza (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Ernesto Cekan ...  Macbeth (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Ole Dupont ...  Nattevandrer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Henrik Emmer Henrik Emmer ...  Sessionslæge (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Claus Flygare ...  Sulten mand #1 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Eva Foltýnová Eva Foltýnová ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Rasmus Haxen Rasmus Haxen ...  Sulten mand #2 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Jan Janousek Jan Janousek ...  Johannes (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Andrea Vagn Jensen ...  Socialrådgiver (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Henrik Koefoed Henrik Koefoed ...  Skolelærer Skarv (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Athina Langoska Athina Langoska ...  Helena (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Jesper Lohmann ...  Claudias far (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Lars Lohmann Lars Lohmann ...  Kong Frederik VII (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Jan Novotný Jan Novotný ...  Preussisk Officer 1 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Peter Hesse Overgaard Peter Hesse Overgaard ...  Johan Heiberg (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Karel Polisenský Karel Polisenský ...  Rude, Kejser Wilhelms tjener (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Michal Rones ...  Telegrafist, Parlamentet (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Julie Rovenská Julie Rovenská ...  Louise (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Roman Senki Roman Senki ...  Lille roma dreng (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Laura Strugar Laura Strugar ...  Head Maid (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
David Voboril David Voboril ...  Soldat (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Besir Zeciri ...  Zlatko (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Thomas Zielinsky Thomas Zielinsky ...  Preussisk Officer 2 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014

Series Produced by 

Jonas Allen ... producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Ole Bornedal ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Peter Bose ... producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Pavel Muller ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Mouns Overgaard ... line producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Beatrice von Schwerin ... assistant producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Olaf Grunert ... co-producer (1 episode, 2014)
Kristina Hejduková ... co-producer (1 episode, 2014)
Doris Hepp ... co-producer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Music by 

Marco Beltrami ... (8 episodes, 2014)
Stanislav Klykov ... (8 episodes, 2014)
Anna Drubich ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Cinematography by 

Dan Laustsen ... (8 episodes, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Anders Villadsen ... (8 episodes, 2014)

Series Casting By 

Karin Jagd ... (8 episodes, 2014)
Maya Kvetny ... (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Production Design by 

Niels Sejer ... (8 episodes, 2014)

Series Art Direction by 

Jette Lehmann ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Manon Rasmussen ... (8 episodes, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Vickie Aviaja ... hair dresser (8 episodes, 2014)
Ninna Arvad Brännäng ... makeup assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Lotte Hansen ... makeup assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Tina Helmark ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2014)
Trine Louise Jensen ... makeup assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Lucie Kuprova ... extras supervisor cz (8 episodes, 2014)
Andrea McDonald ... makeup supervisor CZ (8 episodes, 2014)
Svend Nielsen ... makeup & hair artist / makeup & hair assistant / Makeup & hair artist (8 episodes, 2014)
Bjørg Serup ... makeup & hair designer / makeup designer (8 episodes, 2014)
Rikke Tvilum ... photoshop / Photoshop (8 episodes, 2014)
Ulla Asbjørn-Damsted ... makeup assistant (7 episodes, 2014)
Mariann Hoberg ... makeup assistant (7 episodes, 2014)
Deirdre Fitzgerald ... makeup stylist (5 episodes, 2014)
Paul McGuinness ... special makeup effects artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Ulla Asbjørn-Damsted ... makeup assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Ann Borghelt ... makeup assistant (unknown episodes)
Pia Ankjær Poulsen ... makeup assistant (unknown episodes)
Lene Rømer ... makeup & hair (unknown episodes)
Rene Stejskal ... prosthetic designer / special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Lauge Voigt ... makeup & hair / prosthetics / sfx makeup (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Charlotte Buch ... post production producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Jiri Husak ... unit manager: Czech Republic (5 episodes, 2014)
Kim Arnt Torp ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2014)
Branko Jehlar ... production manager (unknown episodes)
Kir Laustsen ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tue Czajkowski ... 1st 2nd ad (8 episodes, 2014)
Kristyna Klozarova ... key second assistant director (8 episodes, 2014)
Mirek Lux ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2014)
Gary Blair Smith ... 1. ad / first assistant director (8 episodes, 2014)
Marketa Magerova ... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2014)
Kenny Bates ... 2. unit director (unknown episodes)
Vince Coates ... 2. ad (unknown episodes)
Ryan Kosmynka ... 2. ad / second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Robert Lee ... 1. ad / first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Marc Louis Sutton ... 3. ad, coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Petr Grig ... set designer (8 episodes, 2014)
Ida Klarskov ... assistant art direction (8 episodes, 2014)
Salli Lindgreen ... assisting production designer (8 episodes, 2014)
Petr Pomohac ... standby construction (8 episodes, 2014)
Barbara Sandberg ... graphic artist (8 episodes, 2014)
Lasse Strøm ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2014)
Michal Turner ... standby construction (8 episodes, 2014)
Jiri Macke ... property master (5 episodes, 2014)
Jirí Trier ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2014)
Arvid Berg-Ørnbak ... props (unknown episodes)
Jacob Wirth Carlsen ... property master (unknown episodes)
Jaroslav Fiala ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Trine Jensen ... props (unknown episodes)
Martin Kurel ... supervising art director (unknown episodes)
Erlend Matre ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Vicki Møllegard ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Marek Müller ... property assistant (unknown episodes)
Tine Hieronymus Nielsen ... props (unknown episodes)
Jacob Stig Olsson ... props (unknown episodes)
Simone Sparsø ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Anne Marie Vagner ... property runner (unknown episodes)
Katerina Van Gemund ... Art department coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jaromír Vaverka ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Thomas Willemoes ... props (unknown episodes)
Magdalena Zemanova ... assistant to production designer (unknown episodes)
Simon Bang ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Martin Saabye Andersen ... production sound mixer / sound mixer (8 episodes, 2014)
Michael Dela ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2014)
Nino Jacobsen ... supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2014)
Jan Meyerdierks ... dubbing recordist (8 episodes, 2014)
Julien Naudin ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2014)
Rune Palving ... sound editor (8 episodes, 2014)
Roman Rigo ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2014)
Arthur Rollet ... sound assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Oskar Skriver ... sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2014)
Stéphane de Rocquigny ... foley mixer (6 episodes, 2014)
Andreas Holtti ... sound editor (6 episodes, 2014)
Andreas Kongsgaard ... sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2014)
Mikkel Sørensen ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2014)
Lars Lund ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Mikkel Nielsen ... sound effects recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Special Effects by 

David Myslík ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2014)
Karel Brosinger ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Milos Brosinger ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Hummer Højmark ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Martin Kulhanek ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Tomás Lorenc ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Martin Mottl ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Jakub Nierostek ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Stanislav Smeral ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Morten Arnoldus ... in house visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2014)
Dan Dirckinck-Holmfeld ... compositor (8 episodes, 2014)
Artur Durmishyan ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2014)
Golubenko Evgeny ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2014)
Terry Hutcheson ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2014)
Andrey Ilyin ... visual effects editor (8 episodes, 2014)
Dennis Sedov ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2014)
Jonathan Shore ... visual effects: executive producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Therchilsen ... colourist (8 episodes, 2014)
Alexey Uskov ... cg supervisor: CGF (6 episodes, 2014)
Maria Burtceva ... visual effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2014)
Dann Damgaard Sandgreen ... compositor (5 episodes, 2014)
Sarabjeet Singh ... rotoscope supervisor (3 episodes, 2014)
Mike Wearing ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Evdokimov ... crowds supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Aleksej Kulikov ... digital compositor: CGF (2 episodes, 2014)
Scott MacKay ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Sergey Muravev ... visual effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Vladimir Yakovlev ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Belinda Fung ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Hiroki Iijima ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2014)
Svetlana Mamchur ... texture artist (1 episode, 2014)
Sergey Savko ... digital compositor: CGF (1 episode, 2014)
Tomaso Tartarotti ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Priyanka Wadhwani ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)

Series Stunts 

Pavel Bousek ... stunt performer (8 episodes, 2014)
Jiri Horky ... utility stunts (8 episodes, 2014)
Petr Hynek ... rider (8 episodes, 2014)
Dimo Lipitkovsky ... stunts (8 episodes, 2014)
Pavel Myslik ... horse master (8 episodes, 2014)
Jan Holicek ... stunts (7 episodes, 2014)
Matous Brichcin ... stunts (4 episodes, 2014)
Svante Hildesson ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2014)
Jesper Bernth Sørensen ... Horsemaster 2nd level (4 episodes, 2014)
Stig Günther ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Sidsel Jensen ... stunt double (1 episode, 2014)
Tomas Rydval ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Marek Svitek ... stunt double: Jakob Oftebro aka Laust (1 episode, 2014)
Ivo Zubaty ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
Jindrich Klaus ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Ladislav Lahoda ... stunt supervisor (unknown episodes)
Robert Lahoda ... stunt rigger (unknown episodes)
Jan Petrina ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Martin Andersen ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2014)
Kim Bech ... electrician assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Ole Bornedal ... b-camera (8 episodes, 2014)
Thomas Ditzel ... best boy electric (8 episodes, 2014)
Jonathan Elsborg ... electrician assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Michal Houzvicka ... dolly grip (8 episodes, 2014)
Petr Konrád ... gaffer / lighting master (8 episodes, 2014)
Michal Krbecek ... 2nd b camera (8 episodes, 2014)
Loui Ladegaard ... video assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Jimmy Leavens ... dolly grip (8 episodes, 2014)
Theis Madsen ... electrician assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Ladislav Musil ... key grip (8 episodes, 2014)
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting supervisor / balloon lighting operator (8 episodes, 2014)
John Frimann Rasmussen ... focus puller: a camera (8 episodes, 2014)
Mark Rimmer ... b camera / steadicam operator / b camera (8 episodes, 2014)
Henrik Vierø ... electrician assistant / electrician assistantl (8 episodes, 2014)
Martin Dedek ... 2nd assistant camera (7 episodes, 2014)
Kasper Mønster ... lighting technician (7 episodes, 2014)
Martin Nahodil ... video operator (7 episodes, 2014)
Filip Sturmankin ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2014)
Derek Gilbert Zacho ... digital intermediate technician (6 episodes, 2014)
Christian Helskov Nielsen ... digital intermediate technician (4 episodes, 2014)
Pavel Proisl ... grip (4 episodes, 2014)
Martin Dedeik ... 2nd assistant camera (1 episode, 2014)
Rune A. Egegaard ... grip (1 episode, 2014)
Miro Gábor ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 2014)
Josef Lopez ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2014)
Per Arnesen ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Petr Cejka ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Pavel Dobrovolny ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Niclas Fusager ... lighting assistant (unknown episodes)
Malte Hauge ... lighting assistant (unknown episodes)
Jan Hladík ... grip (unknown episodes)
Václav Hrabánek ... grip (unknown episodes)
Michael Wils Jensen ... lighting master (unknown episodes)
Dan Kafka ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Ales Kohout ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Jan Matejka ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Jacob Molberg ... lighting assistant (unknown episodes)
Ondrej Nahodil ... grip (unknown episodes)
Milan Novák ... grip (unknown episodes)
Ladislav Nozicka ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Ladislav Nozicka ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Petr Sulc ... best boy: rigging gaffer (unknown episodes)
Peter Junker Sørensen ... electrician (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Digital Artflow Artflow ... character designer (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Tommy Duus ... extras casting assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Janne Hagen Eriksen ... casting (8 episodes, 2014)
Maya Kvetny ... casting: Czech Republic / casting director: czech republic / casting director: casting: Czech Republic / casting: casting: Czech Republic (8 episodes, 2014)
Dusan Matic ... extras casting coordinator (8 episodes, 2014)
Margareta Abena ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Karin Jagd ... casting (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Thoke Daetz Beck ... add. costume (8 episodes, 2014)
Mie Skjoldmose Jacobsen ... add. costume (8 episodes, 2014)
Stine Baungaard Jakobsen ... add. costume (8 episodes, 2014)
Anne Mette Juul ... costume extra help (8 episodes, 2014)
Rebekkah Leve ... costume extra help (8 episodes, 2014)
Madeleine Ludvigsen ... costume extra help (8 episodes, 2014)
Charlotte Moe ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2014)
Tina Randklit ... add. costume (8 episodes, 2014)
Ulla Rasmussen ... add. costume (8 episodes, 2014)
Louise Kjær Hestbjerg Østervemb ... add. costume (7 episodes, 2014)
Josephine Lund Hansen ... costumer / add. costume (6 episodes, 2014)
Alice Cortes Kheilova ... set costumer (5 episodes, 2014)
Ivana Rezacova ... costumer (5 episodes, 2014)
Josephine Lund Hansens ... costumer (2 episodes, 2014)
Louise Kjær Hestbjerg ... add. costume (1 episode, 2014)
Anna Cimburova ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Charlotte Gottlieb ... costumer (unknown episodes)
Sofie Rage Larsen ... costumer (unknown episodes)
Sona Nemcová ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Petr Pluhar ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Marketa Prochazkova ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Hana Rambova ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Lenka Urbanova ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Benjamin Binderup ... editor (8 episodes, 2014)
Simon Harder ... avid assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Dan Loghin ... editor (8 episodes, 2014)
Jacob Thuesen ... editor (8 episodes, 2014)
Jacob Clemmensen ... in house producer (7 episodes, 2014)
Malte Greis ... avid assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Jan Martinsen ... location scout (8 episodes, 2014)
Kenneth Berg ... location scout (7 episodes, 2014)
Rasmus Rise ... location scout (5 episodes, 2014)
Kennet Berg ... location scout (1 episode, 2014)
Lennart Storgaard ... location manager (1 episode, 2014)
Anders Mangaard Jacobsen ... location scout (unknown episodes)
Petr Rucka ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Jeppe Green Schelde ... location assistant (unknown episodes)
Martin Pavek ... location scout (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

William Boston ... orchestrator (8 episodes, 2014)
John Kurlander ... music recording engineer / score mixer (8 episodes, 2014)
Tyson Lozensky ... assistant score mixer (8 episodes, 2014)
Dennis Smith ... composer: additional music (8 episodes, 2014)
Jorge Velasco ... protools scoring engineer (8 episodes, 2014)
Anna Drubich ... composer: additional music (6 episodes, 2014)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Linda Daae ... continuity (8 episodes, 2014)
Aslaug Konradsdottir ... continuity / script supervisor (8 episodes, 2014)
Christian Knudsen ... script translator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2014)

Series Transportation Department 

Marek Balcarík ... driver (unknown episodes)
Tomas Banka ... driver (unknown episodes)
Tomas Bursik ... driver (unknown episodes)
Jan Foltyn ... driver (unknown episodes)
Thomas Goldberger ... driver (unknown episodes)
Kenneth Hansen ... driver (unknown episodes)
Petr Havelec ... driver (unknown episodes)
Mirek Holy ... driver (unknown episodes)
Vaclav Kolman ... driver (unknown episodes)
Tomás Kroupa ... driver (unknown episodes)
Rasmus Jacob Lefmann ... driver (unknown episodes)
Jiri Oplustil ... driver (unknown episodes)
Vlada Poledno ... driver (unknown episodes)
Erik Seni ... driver (unknown episodes)
Lada Simacek ... driver (unknown episodes)
Tomas Sterba ... driver (unknown episodes)
Patrik Surin ... driver (unknown episodes)
Ivan Zielenski ... driver (unknown episodes)
Milan Zika ... driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Thomas Hjul Alstrup ... translator: german (8 episodes, 2014)
Marek Bocek ... armorer (8 episodes, 2014)
Kristina Lula Broen ... producer assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Nina Crone ... completion guarantor (8 episodes, 2014)
Gregers Dohn ... promotional trailer (8 episodes, 2014)
Nanna Hummelmose ... legal (8 episodes, 2014)
Marie Katrine Jessen ... assistant Miso Film (8 episodes, 2014)
Gitte Klein ... producer assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Mette Bang Kristensen ... completion bond assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Freddy Neumann ... PR manager / pr manager (8 episodes, 2014)
Marie Louise Siim ... producer assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Emilie Spliid ... producer assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Mette Sundberg ... accounting (8 episodes, 2014)
Marketa Tom ... assistant to director (8 episodes, 2014)
Beatrice von Schwerin ... assistant producer (8 episodes, 2014)
Laurie Watt ... post production accountant: Canada (8 episodes, 2014)
Jannich Grønnemose ... Extras Coordinator (5 episodes, 2014)
Petr Kavalek ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2014)
Eva Nietschová ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2014)
Martin Oktabec ... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Katerina Soptenkova ... a/p assistant (5 episodes, 2014)
Kristine Runek Torup ... extras coordinator assistant / extras coordinator assistantx (5 episodes, 2014)
Kristine Runekilde Torup ... extras coordinator assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Sofie Brandt ... post prouction coordinator (unknown episodes)
Katrine Dreyer ... runner (unknown episodes)
Oldrich Havelka ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Pernille Grøndahl Hoppe ... coordinator (unknown episodes)
Ronni Husmand ... runner (unknown episodes)
Silja Cohn Jeppesen ... runner (unknown episodes)
Rasmus Reimer Larsen ... runner (unknown episodes)
Jeppe Marstrand ... runner (unknown episodes)
Benjamin Bertram Mathiesen ... runner (unknown episodes)
Peter Miling ... extra location assistant (unknown episodes)
Bettina Munch ... PA to Ole Bornedal (unknown episodes)
Trine Nadia ... runner (unknown episodes)
Nanna Brandt Rishave ... runner (unknown episodes)
Trine Weber Sundstrup ... runner (unknown episodes)
Jonas Krogager Thompson ... runner (unknown episodes)
Kim Arnt Torp ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Petra Tousova ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Troels Bach Ulstrup ... runner (unknown episodes)
Malou Ballieu Garnow Weisneck ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Jeppe Wowk ... set pa (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed