After the world is in ruins, due to a man-made plague, a battle of literally Biblical proportions ensues between the survivors.

Creator:

Josh Boone
Popularity
1,087 ( 469)

Episodes

Series Premiere



Seasons


Years



1  
2020   Unknown  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Stand (1994)
Adventure | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

After a deadly plague kills most of the world's population, the remaining survivors split into two groups - one led by a benevolent elder and the other by a maleficent being - to face each other in a final battle between good and evil.

Stars: Gary Sinise, Molly Ringwald, Jamey Sheridan
Gully (2019)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A slightly dystopian vision of LA, we follow three disaffected teenagers, Jessie, Calvin and Nicky, all victims of extreme childhoods, running supreme hedonistic riot as they try to work out a way in life.

Director: Nabil Elderkin
Stars: Amber Heard, John Corbett, Terrence Howard
It: The Animated Series (TV Mini-Series 2019)
Animation | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Based on the 2017 horror hit, IT, as well as the Stephen King novel, this UNofficial animated series takes a deeper look into the twisted town of Derry, Maine, where a demonic entity eats the residents of the town.

Stars: Jorden Pasols
Adventure

Epic fantasy series based on the novel by Stephen King.

Romance | Thriller

An American in Paris falls for a model and the two become intertwined in the criminal underworld of the European modeling industry.

Director: Fred Grivois
Stars: Amber Heard
Drama

A widow becomes the object of a dangerous stalker, obsessed with her husband's work.

Director: Josh Boone
Revival III
Horror

A preacher loses his faith and becomes obsessed in his electrical experimentation after his wife and child are accidentally killed.

Director: Josh Boone
The Dark Tower (TV Series 2020)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

The television series, based on Stephen King's novel Wizard and Glass, will serve as a prequel to The Dark Tower film.

Stars: Elaine Cassidy, Tim Chipping, Daniel Fathers
Adventure | Drama | Fantasy

To save his mother from certain death, young Jack Sawyer enters a parallel world known as the Territories in search of a powerful talisman.

Director: Mike Barker
Drama

A husband looks to rekindle his marriage by learning how to play his wife's favorite song on the piano.

Director: Ken Kwapis
Stars: Greg Kinnear
Mystery

A young boy and his brother are hunted by a mysterious force and seek help from a group of strangers at an old, abandoned rest stop.

Director: Alistair Legrand
Horror

C.U.J.O.- Canine Unit Joint Operations.

Director: Lang Elliott
Stars: DJ Perry
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
James Marsden ...  Stu Redman 10 episodes, 2020
Edit

Storyline

After the mass destruction caused by a man made virus called "Captain Trips". A false messiah emerges, possessing incredible powers and hell bent to rule the remaining human society. It's up to a group of people to journey the post-apocalyptic wasteland to stop him and his army. Written by metalgear1355

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

A Dança da Morte See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

A copy of Stephen King's "The Stand" can be found on the bookshelf in Interstellar (2014), which also stars Matthew McConaughey. See more »

Connections

Version of Night Surf (2002) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed