6.0/10
8

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

And the Oscar Goes To... (TV Movie 2014)
Documentary | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The history of the Academy Awards.

Directors: Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman
Stars: Anjelica Huston, Billy Crystal, Tom Hanks
The Oscars (TV Special 2019)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The 91st Academy Awards for film achievements in 2018 are presented; top contenders include BlacKkKlansman (2018), Black Panther (2018), Bohemian Rhapsody (2018), The Favourite (2018), Green Book (2018), Roma (2018), A Star Is Born (2018) and Vice (2018).

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Randy Thomas, Queen, Adam Lambert
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (TV Special 2010)
News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Steve Martin and Alec Baldwin host the Oscars.

Directors: Hamish Hamilton, Anne Fletcher, and 3 more credits »
Stars: Quentin Tarantino, Keanu Reeves, Gerard Butler
Oscars 2018: The Nominations (TV Special 2018)
Comedy | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The nominees for the 90th Academy Awards were announced on January 23, 2018, at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California, via global live stream from the Academy and by actors Tiffany Haddish and Andy Serkis.

Stars: Andy Serkis, Tiffany Haddish, Priyanka Chopra
The Oscars (TV Special 2015)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences celebrates the year's achievements in film.

Director: Hamish Hamilton
Stars: Neil Patrick Harris, Anna Kendrick, Lupita Nyong'o
The Oscars (TV Special 2018)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The 90th Annual Academy Awards ceremony, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel, celebrates the film industry's biggest achievements for the year 2017.

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Zendaya, Margot Robbie
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.3/10 X  

Two imprisoned men bond over a number of years, finding solace and eventual redemption through acts of common decency.

Director: Frank Darabont
Stars: Tim Robbins, Morgan Freeman, Bob Gunton
About Schmidt (2002)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A man upon retirement, embarks on a journey to his estranged daughter's wedding, only to discover more about himself and life than he ever expected.

Director: Alexander Payne
Stars: Jack Nicholson, Hope Davis, Dermot Mulroney
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

An old Jewish woman and her African-American chauffeur in the American South have a relationship that grows and improves over the years.

Director: Bruce Beresford
Stars: Morgan Freeman, Jessica Tandy, Dan Aykroyd
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

The lives of two mob hitmen, a boxer, a gangster and his wife, and a pair of diner bandits intertwine in four tales of violence and redemption.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: John Travolta, Uma Thurman, Samuel L. Jackson
Heist III (2015)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A father is without the means to pay for his daughter's medical treatment. As a last resort, he partners with a greedy co-worker to rob a casino. When things go awry they're forced to hijack a city bus.

Director: Scott Mann
Stars: Robert De Niro, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Dave Bautista
Oscars 2017: The Results (TV Special 2017)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  
Stars: Prince Jordan Tyson
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
David Copperfield ... Himself
Jorge Flo Jorge Flo ... Himself - Host
Jane Fonda ... Herself
Ana García Siñeriz Ana García Siñeriz ... Herself - Host
Hugh Grant ... Himself
Tomás Gutiérrez Alea ... Himself
Nigel Hawthorne ... Himself
Elizabeth Hurley ... Herself
Mirta Ibarra ... Herself
Claudia Schiffer ... Herself
Gary Sinise ... Himself
Sharon Stone ... Herself
Juan Carlos Tabío Juan Carlos Tabío ... Himself
Quentin Tarantino ... Himself
Ted Turner ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv special | awards show | oscars | See All (3) »

Genres:

News

Edit

Details

Country:

Spain

Language:

Spanish | English

Release Date:

27 March 1995 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

Oscars 1995 See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Canal+ España See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed